Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ERN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52ERN212:10+3:2646h 48m44
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2692 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:31ERN212:10+5:2446h 48m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2692 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50ERS??10:00+2:4657h 10m36
SMTWTFS
3198 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:15ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06ERS??16:15+1:4062h 55m36
     F 
3272 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:50KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0ERS??00:55+2547h 25m1
S  W   
2819 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+1:44MTJArr +3:23/Dep +182h 56m-3:05ERS??10:00+2:4655h 45m45
SMTWTFS
2942 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:35ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01ERS??09:40+1:3454h 40m10
  T   S
3242 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05ERS??06:00+1:1749h 35m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +50/Dep +5655m+6ERS??05:35+1:1945h 35m27
     F 
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47ERS??06:00+1:1746h 0m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+40BPLArr +2:25/Dep +1:513h 20m-34ERS??10:00+2:4650h 0m46
S      
2579 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +593h 55m-37ERS??10:00+2:4650h 0m43
  T T  
2579 kmMohd Arif-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40ERN??02:30+1:0160h 0m28
S      
3211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+39RArr +42/Dep +112h 55m-31ERS??21:35+1953h 25m22
 M     
2885 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:47SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49ERN??15:15+4267h 10m32
  T    
3429 kmNathawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site