Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ERN/Ernakulam Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:13:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ERN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ERN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22-ERN212:10-46h 48m44
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2692 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22-ERN212:10-46h 48m42
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2692 km58 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Mathura   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Bhopal   Santragachi   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:30/Dep +02h 10m-1:30ERS??10:00+1:2257h 10m36
SMTWTFS
3197 kmHarsh-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:04ASNArr +2:55/Dep +2:366h 58m-19ERS??16:15+1:3062h 55m36
     F 
3273 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+3:15KOTAArr +5:13/Dep +282h 35m-4:45ERS??00:55+447h 25m1
S  W   
2818 kmIri rules are differ...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+36MTJArr +44/Dep +92h 56m-35ERS??10:00+1:2255h 45m45
SMTWTFS
2941 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:30ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30ERS??09:40+2354h 40m10
  T   S
3242 kmxxx-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:11/Dep +432h 35m-2:28ERS??06:00-1349h 35m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+15JHSArr +1:11/Dep +855m-1:03ERS??05:35+1645h 35m27
     F 
2623 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+36JHSArr +1:44/Dep +181h 0m-1:26ERS??06:00-1346h 0m22
  T    
2624 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+25BPLArr +2:18/Dep +503h 20m-1:28ERS??10:00+1:2250h 0m46
S      
2578 kmHussain*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+36JHSArr +1:44/Dep +253h 55m-1:19ERS??10:00+1:2250h 0m43
  T T  
2579 kmMohd Arif*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+52ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44ERN??02:30+4860h 0m28
S      
3211 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+35RArr +28/Dep +52h 55m-23ERS??21:35-753h 25m22
 M     
2880 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:40SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10ERN??15:15+4567h 10m32
  T    
3429 kmNathawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site