Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
FUT/Fatuha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to FUT/Fatuha Junction
37 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FUT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: FUT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and FUT/Fatuha Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+2:06PNBE*312:35+4:2711h 25m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km51 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:38PNBE010:45+3:319h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:26FUT612:26+4:059h 51m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km59 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:05PNBE*412:30+3:209h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+18RJPB*117:05+1:0813h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+41RJPB*117:05+4:2113h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:33PNBE*517:30+6:3313h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:59PNBE*517:30+4:2313h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:45FUT021:34+3:1015h 49m32
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL606 km38 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:57FUT021:34+4:5915h 49m34
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:16PNC215:09+4:539h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:54PNBE115:00+4:508h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:16PPTA214:45+5:488h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:19PPTA2,314:45+7:038h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:36PPTA2,314:45+4:288h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:24DNR121:10+5:348h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+6:09RJPB*223:05+8:379h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:22DNR123:03+5:229h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:22PNBE200:35+7:079h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:52FUT207:11+7:1612h 16m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL581 km47 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+51PNBE*104:30+4:469h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:08PNBE104:30+4:419h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15-PNC006:32-11h 17m5
S  W   
IISL3A
 568 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+52PNBE110:45+2:2915h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+20PNBE010:45+1:1815h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:39PNBE106:05+4:3910h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:42PNBE*008:45+5:0212h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:39FUT007:22+4:5810h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 581 km54 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+24DNR104:00+176h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+27PNBE104:45+197h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+37RJPB*106:00+198h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48PNBE105:55+1:537h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28RJPB406:12+3:517h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+53RJPB*207:35+469h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:33PNBE1,307:55+2:428h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and FUT/Fatuha Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:29MGSArr +2:16/Dep +341h 55m-1:42PNC??12:17-10h 47m9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+1:29MGSArr +2:16/Dep +132h 40m-2:03PNC??13:17+1:2511h 47m21
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:29MGSArr +2:16/Dep +313h 15m-1:45PNBE??13:15+1:3411h 45m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:29LJNArr +1:44/Dep +02h 0m-1:44PPTA??14:50+4713h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:55MGSArr +4:37/Dep +313h 0m-4:06PNBE??13:15+1:3411h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:43LJNArr +2:25/Dep +3:132h 50m+48RJPB??23:05+4:0314h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:43LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52FUT??02:35+1:4718h 15m19
  T TF 
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+21LJNArr +1:15/Dep +3:132h 50m+1:58RJPB??23:05+4:0314h 45m13
 M     
605 kmSuraj~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:18MGSArr +3:18/Dep +3:221h 25m+4PNC??22:16+3:4410h 56m31
SMTWTFS
568 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+59LKOArr +2:05/Dep +1:234h 10m-42FUT??07:54+3:4116h 9m11
 M     
606 kmxxx-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:23/Dep +136h 25m-2:10PNC??13:17+1:2517h 12m3
   W   
568 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:39BSBArr +2:33/Dep +05h 55m-2:33FUT??16:53+3720h 48m9
     F 
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:00GAYAArr +3:41/Dep +231h 47m-3:18PNBE??10:00+1113h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:00GAYAArr +3:41/Dep +132h 42m-3:28PNBE??11:30-1015h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:00MGSArr +3:34/Dep +1:261h 0m-2:08FUT??07:54+3:4111h 49m12
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:23/Dep +1:261h 0m-57FUT??07:54+3:4111h 49m2
   W   
581 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:23/Dep +17h 5m-2:22FUT??16:53+3720h 48m7
   W   
581 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+47DOSArr +1:14/Dep +282h 31m-46PNBE??10:00+1113h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+47SSMArr +1:09/Dep +33h 4m-1:06PNBE??11:05+2:1014h 5m10
S T T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25+3:10MGSArr +4:05/Dep +531h 30m-3:12PNBE009:50+1:5682h 25m26
    T  
1229 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site