Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
FUT/Fatuha Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:22:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to FUT/Fatuha Junction
37 Trains / 20 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 17 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FUT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: FUT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and FUT/Fatuha Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+1:19PNBE*312:35+3:5611h 25m6
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL584 km51 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:20PNBE010:45+2:579h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:31FUT612:26+4:039h 51m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km59 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:53PNBE*412:30+4:399h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+0RJPB*117:05+2:2613h 0m6
    T  
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL587 km45 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+14RJPB*117:05+3:2013h 0m7
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL628 km48 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:37PNBE*517:30+6:0913h 0m14
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km48 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:39PNBE*517:30+4:1013h 0m10
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km45 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:57FUT021:34+3:3815h 49m32
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL606 km38 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:50FUT021:34+4:5315h 49m34
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:13PNC215:09+5:139h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL568 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:43PNBE115:00+4:488h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+3:36PPTA214:45+5:258h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+2:51PPTA2,314:45+5:378h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:50PPTA2,314:45+4:118h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:08DNR121:10+5:078h 10m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km67 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:50RJPB*223:05+8:339h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL561 km60 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+1:59DNR123:03+4:369h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-DNR123:03-9h 8m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL549 km60 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:19PNBE200:35+6:399h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:42FUT207:11+7:0712h 16m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL581 km47 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+59PNBE*104:30+5:029h 25m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+55PNBE104:30+4:159h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+4:10PNC006:32+7:0411h 17m5
S  W   
IISL3A
 568 km50 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+36PNBE110:45+1:5215h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+21PNBE010:45+5315h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:25PNBE106:05+4:5810h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:37PNBE*008:45+4:0912h 30m5
  T    
3A2A
GNWL559 km45 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:33FUT007:22+4:4110h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 581 km54 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+25DNR104:00+206h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 549 km80 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:03PNBE104:45+577h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+37RJPB*106:00+188h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL561 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48PNBE105:55+1:517h 38m8
  T   S
3A
RLWL559 km73 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:23RJPB406:12+4:007h 55m11
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL561 km71 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+49RJPB*207:35+469h 2m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL561 km62 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:33PNBE1,307:55+2:468h 45m5
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km64 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and FUT/Fatuha Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +141h 55m-3:15PNC??12:17-10h 47m9
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +212h 40m-3:08PNC??13:17+1:3411h 47m21
S      
568 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +383h 15m-2:51PNBE??13:15+1:3811h 45m24
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:17LJNArr +1:38/Dep +02h 0m-1:38PPTA??14:50+4913h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:05MGSArr +4:47/Dep +383h 0m-4:09PNBE??13:15+1:3811h 25m25
S      
558 kmxxx-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep +3:302h 50m+0RJPB??23:05+4:1214h 45m-33
    T  
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0FUT??02:35+1:5318h 15m19
  T TF 
606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+1LJNArr +41/Dep +3:302h 50m+2:49RJPB??23:05+4:1214h 45m13
 M     
605 kmSuraj~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:06MGSArr +2:59/Dep +3:141h 25m+15PNC??22:16+3:3510h 56m31
SMTWTFS
568 kmIri rules are differ...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB615:45+1:01LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28FUT207:54+3:5340h 9m9
 M     
746 kmxxx-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56PNC??13:17+1:3417h 12m3
   W   
568 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14FUT??16:53+4520h 48m9
     F 
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:25GAYAArr +3:37/Dep +141h 47m-3:23PNBE??10:00+413h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:25GAYAArr +3:37/Dep +152h 42m-3:22PNBE??11:30-515h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:25MGSArr +3:47/Dep +1:371h 0m-2:10FUT??07:54+3:5311h 49m12
    T  
581 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +1:371h 0m-1:40FUT??07:54+3:5311h 49m2
   W   
581 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15FUT??16:53+4520h 48m7
   W   
581 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+35DOSArr +1:05/Dep +242h 31m-41PNBE??10:00+413h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+35SSMArr +59/Dep +43h 4m-55PNBE??11:05+2:0414h 5m10
S T T  
595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:10MGSArr +3:31/Dep +1:091h 30m-2:22PNBE??09:50+2:1610h 25m26
S      
558 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site