Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 16:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GAYA/Gaya Junction
28 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 540.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERCNB001:10-GAYA010:05-8h 55m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL552 km62 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+2:15GAYA309:36+3:038h 16m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL552 km67 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+2:14GAYA009:36+4:328h 6m2
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL552 km68 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:21GAYA309:36+3:458h 6m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+2:30GAYA*409:50+3:418h 20m6
S      
3A
GNWL552 km66 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:12GAYA210:05+6:098h 15m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:52GAYA213:25+2:209h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km59 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRCNB004:10-GAYA012:55-8h 45m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km63 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-GAYA020:13-9h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL552 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+2:17GAYA2,320:13+4:378h 53m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km62 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+2:54GAYA321:00+5:028h 30m6
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km65 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:43GAYA300:25+4:5311h 45m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL596 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:29GAYA300:25+5:2711h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL596 km51 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+3:43GAYA321:52+5:118h 22m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km66 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:38GAYA322:20+3:498h 40m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km64 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+2:17GAYA323:20+5:088h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+2:19GAYA*303:15+3:559h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+1:19GAYA305:48+3:209h 43m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+1:55GAYA005:48+4:219h 43m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05-GAYA005:48-9h 43m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+6:47GAYA305:48+6:299h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+39GAYA303:30+1:126h 30m2
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km85 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+1:18GAYA303:50+1:176h 30m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km85 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:01GAYA304:05+1:156h 25m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km86 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+40GAYA304:18+486h 28m1
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 552 km85 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+2:30GAYA304:18+2:216h 28m1
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 552 km85 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+2:25GAYA309:15+2:2810h 5m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km55 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:27GAYA307:43+5:198h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:125h 0m+5GAYA??21:17+2:5116h 27m56
SMTWTFS
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +2:247h 35m+17GAYA??21:40+3:0716h 50m13
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+1:49MUVArr +2:07/Dep +1:147h 30m-53GAYA??22:20+2:0817h 30m5
 M     
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+1:49ALDArr +2:19/Dep +1:388h 35m-41GAYA??23:42+2:4418h 52m19
S      
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:52MGSArr +4:22/Dep +2:146h 0m-2:08GAYA??21:17+2:5115h 22m53
SMTWTFS
552 kmAritra Saha-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+2:01LJNArr +2:43/Dep +552h 40m-1:48GAYA??01:13+2:1916h 53m18
S      
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+1:07PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15GAYA??07:55+012h 50m-10
  T T  
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +2:467h 20m-7GAYA??14:28+3:1518h 23m0
     F 
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+47MGSArr +30/Dep +1:201h 5m+50GAYA??04:40+1:477h 40m7
no arr/dep
552 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB521:00-DOSArr +1:26/Dep 4h 44m+0GAYA008:40-83h 40m36
no arr/dep
982 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:492h 8m+23GAYA??06:25+1:579h 25m72
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +392h 31m-47GAYA??07:30+3610h 30m11
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20491
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:303h 57m+4GAYA??10:25+3213h 25m25
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+41DOSArr +1:26/Dep +1:245h 30m-2GAYA??11:44+1914h 44m31
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+41MGSArr +59/Dep +1:201h 5m+21GAYA??04:40+1:477h 40m7
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+41MGSArr +59/Dep +3:315h 20m+2:32GAYA??09:10+4:0612h 10m22
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+56PNBEArr +1:04/Dep +040m-1:04GAYA??07:55+09h 55m1
SMTWTFS
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17886
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??22:17+3:40PNBEArr +4:13/Dep +22h 35m-4:11GAYA??11:15+1012h 58m12
 M W F 
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site