Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:56:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GAYA/Gaya Junction
27 Trains / 19 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 19 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 540.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRCNB001:10+2:17GAYA*011:00+3:489h 50m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL553 km56 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:19GAYA309:36+2:358h 16m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL553 km67 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+1:10GAYA009:36+3:198h 6m2
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL553 km68 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30-GAYA309:36-8h 6m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL553 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+2:12GAYA*409:50+2:548h 20m6
S      
3A
GNWL553 km66 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50-GAYA210:05-8h 15m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:08GAYA213:25+569h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL553 km59 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-GAYA2,320:13-9h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:10GAYA2,320:13+2:538h 53m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km62 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:22GAYA321:00+3:458h 30m6
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km65 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+1:41GAYA200:25+4:3311h 45m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL597 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:04GAYA300:25+4:5011h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL597 km51 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:44GAYA321:52+4:038h 22m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL553 km66 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+55GAYA322:20+3:178h 40m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL553 km64 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERCNB114:30+47GAYA323:20+1:478h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL553 km63 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+1:11GAYA*903:15+2:319h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:22GAYA305:48+3:279h 43m6
   W   
IISL
RLWL553 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+3:12GAYA2,305:48+3:309h 43m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+1:36GAYA2,305:48+3:049h 43m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+5:22GAYA305:48+6:309h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km57 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+24GAYA303:30+396h 30m2
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL553 km85 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+36GAYA303:50+446h 30m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL553 km85 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+29GAYA304:05+426h 25m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A
RLWL553 km86 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+34GAYA304:18+516h 28m1
SM   F 
3A
2A
 553 km85 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35GAYA304:18+396h 28m1
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 553 km85 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:28GAYA309:15+1:0310h 5m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km55 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25-GAYA307:43-8h 18m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL553 km67 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+48MUVArr +55/Dep +1:505h 0m+55GAYA??21:17+2:0816h 27m56
SMTWTFS
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...CNB??04:50+48MUVArr +55/Dep +2:157h 35m+1:20GAYA??21:40+2:3616h 50m13
   W   
521 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+48MUVArr +55/Dep +1:027h 30m+7GAYA??22:20+1:3617h 30m5
 M     
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+48ALDArr +53/Dep +458h 35m-8GAYA??23:42+1:3818h 52m20
S      
543 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:03MGSArr +3:32/Dep +1:446h 0m-1:48GAYA??21:17+2:0815h 22m53
SMTWTFS
553 kmAritra Saha-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+1:19LJNArr +2:08/Dep +342h 40m-1:34GAYA??01:13+1:2716h 53m18
S      
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+1:00PNBEArr +4:29/Dep +41h 30m-4:25GAYA??07:55+512h 50m-10
  T T  
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep 7h 20m+0GAYA??14:28+2:2218h 23m0
     F 
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+42MGSArr +23/Dep +301h 5m+7GAYA??04:40+467h 40m7
no arr/dep
553 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +56/Dep +1:404h 44m+44GAYA??08:40+1:2911h 40m33
no arr/dep
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +56/Dep +1:232h 8m+27GAYA??06:25+1:249h 25m72
S T T  
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +56/Dep +252h 31m-31GAYA??07:30+710h 30m11
S T T  
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20491
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +56/Dep +473h 57m-9GAYA??10:25+1313h 25m25
S T T  
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+30DOSArr +56/Dep +1:065h 30m+10GAYA??11:44+2314h 44m31
S T T  
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+30MGSArr +30/Dep +301h 5m+0GAYA??04:40+467h 40m7
    T  
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+30MGSArr +30/Dep +3:075h 20m+2:37GAYA??09:10+3:5112h 10m22
    T  
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+31PNBEArr +20/Dep +440m-16GAYA??07:55+59h 55m1
SMTWTFS
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17886
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??22:17+3:28PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +42h 35m-4:15GAYA??11:15+2112h 58m12
 M W F 
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21357
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +2:032h 25m-2:16TIA??14:00+3:5515h 43m15
 M W F 
704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.