Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:16:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GAYA/Gaya Junction
30 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 540.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34+1:50GAYA??06:45+2:246h 11m-3
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
 552 km89 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRCNB001:10+2:55GAYA*011:00+4:079h 50m5
     F 
SL
3A2A
 552 km56 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERCNB001:10+3:02GAYA010:05+4:598h 55m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL552 km62 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:09GAYA309:36+2:538h 16m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL552 km67 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+1:32GAYA009:36+3:378h 6m2
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL552 km68 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:10GAYA309:36+5:138h 6m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+2:21GAYA*409:50+3:058h 20m6
S      
3A
GNWL552 km66 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+2:52GAYA210:05+4:488h 15m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:04GAYA213:25+589h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km59 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRCNB004:10-GAYA012:55-8h 45m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km63 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-GAYA020:13-9h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:08GAYA2,320:13+3:048h 53m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km62 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:19GAYA321:00+3:578h 30m6
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km65 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:01GAYA200:25+4:5011h 45m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL596 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:13GAYA300:25+4:4211h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL596 km51 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:15GAYA321:52+3:538h 22m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km66 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:01GAYA322:20+3:168h 40m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km64 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+54GAYA323:20+2:358h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+1:17GAYA*903:15+2:499h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:17GAYA305:48+3:049h 43m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:26GAYA005:48+3:349h 43m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:11GAYA005:48+3:199h 43m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+5:51GAYA305:48+6:489h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+39GAYA303:30+386h 30m2
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km85 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+37GAYA303:50+346h 30m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km85 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+30GAYA304:05+316h 25m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km86 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35GAYA304:18+316h 28m1
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 552 km85 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27GAYA304:18+276h 28m1
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 552 km85 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:24GAYA309:15+1:0110h 5m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km55 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+2:17GAYA307:43+3:548h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+53MUVArr +1:02/Dep +1:555h 0m+53GAYA??21:17+2:1416h 27m56
SMTWTFS
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...CNB??04:50+53MUVArr +1:02/Dep +2:087h 35m+1:06GAYA??21:40+2:2216h 50m13
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+53MUVArr +1:02/Dep +597h 30m-3GAYA??22:20+1:2717h 30m5
 M     
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+53ALDArr +1:02/Dep +1:108h 35m+8GAYA??23:42+2:3918h 52m19
S      
542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:09MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:486h 0m-2:03GAYA??21:17+2:1415h 22m53
SMTWTFS
552 kmAritra Saha-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+52LJNArr +1:41/Dep +422h 40m-59GAYA??01:13+1:4116h 53m18
S      
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+58PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +31h 30m-4:59GAYA??07:55+412h 50m-10
  T T  
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +2:24/Dep +2:277h 20m+3GAYA??14:28+2:2718h 23m0
     F 
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+45MGSArr +21/Dep +1:021h 5m+41GAYA??04:40+1:237h 40m7
no arr/dep
552 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +2:254h 44m+1:02GAYA??08:40+2:1511h 40m35
no arr/dep
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:352h 8m+12GAYA??06:25+1:419h 25m72
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +262h 31m-57GAYA??07:30+1310h 30m11
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20491
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +473h 57m-36GAYA??10:25+1313h 25m25
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+49DOSArr +1:23/Dep +1:155h 30m-8GAYA??11:44+3114h 44m31
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+49MGSArr +49/Dep +1:021h 5m+13GAYA??04:40+1:237h 40m7
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+49MGSArr +49/Dep +3:295h 20m+2:40GAYA??09:10+4:0412h 10m22
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+36PNBEArr +23/Dep +340m-20GAYA??07:55+49h 55m1
SMTWTFS
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17886
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??22:17+3:15PNBEArr +4:05/Dep +72h 35m-3:58GAYA??11:15+1712h 58m12
 M W F 
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site