Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GAYA/Gaya Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:00:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:00:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GAYA/Gaya Junction
29 Trains / 18 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GAYA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GAYA   

Shortest Route: 540.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34-GAYA†??06:45-6h 11m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
 552 km89 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERCNB001:10+4:25GAYA010:05+6:348h 55m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL552 km62 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:09GAYA309:36+2:488h 16m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL552 km67 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+2:04GAYA009:36+3:428h 6m2
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL552 km68 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:45GAYA309:36+5:088h 6m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+1:28GAYA*409:50+2:048h 20m6
S      
3A
GNWL552 km66 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+3:09GAYA210:05+5:218h 15m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km67 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:14GAYA213:25+1:079h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km59 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRCNB004:10-GAYA012:55-8h 45m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km63 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-GAYA020:13-9h 13m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:28GAYA2,320:13+3:288h 53m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km62 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:40GAYA321:00+4:408h 30m6
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km65 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+2:30GAYA300:25+5:0311h 45m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL596 km51 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:18GAYA300:25+5:1211h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL596 km51 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30-GAYA321:52-8h 22m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL552 km66 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:03GAYA322:20+3:298h 40m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL552 km64 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+1:25GAYA323:20+4:078h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km62 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+1:31GAYA*303:15+3:149h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km58 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+1:40GAYA305:48+3:079h 43m6
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+1:54GAYA005:48+3:449h 43m2
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:18GAYA005:48+3:149h 43m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+6:20GAYA305:48+6:149h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km57 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+32GAYA303:30+486h 30m2
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km85 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+33GAYA303:50+336h 30m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km85 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+31GAYA304:05+346h 25m2
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km86 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+28GAYA304:18+256h 28m1
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 552 km85 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+54GAYA304:18+556h 28m1
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 552 km85 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:34GAYA309:15+1:1110h 5m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL552 km55 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:11GAYA307:43+4:298h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL552 km67 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GAYA/Gaya Junction

Xfer Stations: Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+1:05MUVArr +1:11/Dep +1:565h 0m+45GAYA??21:17+2:2416h 27m56
SMTWTFS
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20552
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya [Chain...CNB??04:50+1:05MUVArr +1:11/Dep +2:127h 35m+1:01GAYA??21:40+2:4316h 50m13
   W   
520 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+1:05MUVArr +1:11/Dep +547h 30m-17GAYA??22:20+1:5317h 30m5
 M     
538 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB404:50+1:05ALDArr +1:10/Dep +1:058h 35m-5GAYA023:42+2:3142h 52m19
      S
662 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:18MGSArr +3:53/Dep +1:516h 0m-2:02GAYA??21:17+2:2415h 22m53
SMTWTFS
552 kmAritra Saha-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+1:19LJNArr +1:59/Dep +402h 40m-1:19GAYA??01:13+1:4316h 53m18
S      
619 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+50PNBEArr +4:40/Dep +01h 30m-4:40GAYA??07:55+012h 50m-10
  T T  
650 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12751
--
Σ Rajkot- ADI- Gaya ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:17/Dep +2:197h 20m+2GAYA??14:28+2:4718h 23m0
     F 
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+32MGSArr +7/Dep +511h 5m+44GAYA??04:40+1:187h 40m7
no arr/dep
552 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB521:00+48DOSArr +1:24/Dep +2:144h 44m+50GAYA008:40+2:0983h 40m35
no arr/dep
983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+48DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:362h 8m+12GAYA??06:25+1:439h 25m72
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+48DOSArr +1:24/Dep +332h 31m-51GAYA??07:30+2410h 30m11
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20491
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+48DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:123h 57m-12GAYA??10:25+2713h 25m25
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...CNB??21:00+48DOSArr +1:24/Dep +1:185h 30m-6GAYA??11:44+2714h 44m31
S T T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+48MGSArr +45/Dep +511h 5m+6GAYA??04:40+1:187h 40m7
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+48MGSArr +45/Dep +3:495h 20m+3:04GAYA??09:10+4:1812h 10m22
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+42PNBEArr +36/Dep +040m-36GAYA??07:55+09h 55m1
SMTWTFS
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17886
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??22:17+3:39PNBEArr +4:05/Dep +32h 35m-4:02GAYA??11:15+1112h 58m12
 M W F 
651 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site