Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
38 Trains / 15 ΣChains

23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 341.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

38 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB600:20+46GKP*4,607:10+1:506h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km50 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRCNB700:20-GKP*407:10-6h 50m8
S TW  S
SL
GNWL342 km50 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERCNB900:55+2:00GKP*907:50+2:236h 55m3
    T S
3A
RLWL342 km49 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERCNB900:55+2:06GKP*009:15+2:018h 20m5
  T    
3A
 411 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:16GKP209:00+1:436h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL342 km52 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERCNB803:15+1:25GKP*909:45+2:306h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+59GKP*913:45+1:489h 0m19
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km39 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+42GKP913:45+1:319h 0m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km39 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00+2:17GKP2,413:25+3:537h 25m7
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL349 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB806:15+3GKP*013:30+317h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km48 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-GKP614:10-7h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km46 km/hr
09015Mumbai Bandra (T)- G...ExpWRCNB007:15-GKP*014:25-7h 10m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 342 km48 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRCNB007:15+58GKP*014:25+2:307h 10m3
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL342 km48 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERCNB007:20+1:24GKP*017:50+2:2010h 30m10
      S
IISL3A
PQWL411 km39 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERCNB608:20+1:04GKP*715:20+2:447h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB608:20+1:21GKP*715:05+3:116h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km52 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCNB408:20+1:43GKP*715:20+3:267h 0m8
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:09GKP215:10+3:016h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km51 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB609:55+1:03GKP*717:05+2:167h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL349 km49 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB6,711:35+2:56GKP*718:35+3:597h 0m4
    T  
Unreserved
 342 km49 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB611:40-GKP*919:30-7h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL368 km47 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB811:40+6:54GKP*718:45+6:457h 5m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL342 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERCNB512:10+1:25GKP*019:50+2:287h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km45 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRCNB812:20+56GKP*619:50+1:407h 30m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km46 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18GKP020:40+1:188h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL368 km45 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERCNB513:30+1:28GKP*621:55+1:328h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL342 km41 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:24GKP720:40+2:466h 50m4
 M     
Unreserved
 342 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRCNB015:45+1:45GKP*001:30+2:209h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km42 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15-GKP000:40-7h 25m3
      S
Unreserved
 349 km47 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB017:15+1:02GKP*003:15+1:3210h 0m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL411 km41 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCNB217:25+33GKP*1,206:55+1:2513h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL549 km41 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERCNB218:05+1:17GKP*004:30+2:0510h 25m10
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL411 km39 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+2:02GKP??00:40+3:466h 35m5
 M     
Unreserved
 342 km52 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:32GKP301:50+3:067h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km47 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:30GKP702:40+2:356h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km54 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRCNB020:55-GKP*604:30-7h 35m4
 M     
Unreserved
 342 km45 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:41GKP403:10+3:216h 15m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:27GKP705:45+4:066h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km51 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+56MUVArr +49/Dep +030m-49GKP??11:35+3210h 30m2
 M W F 
549 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:28LJNArr +1:43/Dep +02h 0m-1:43GKP??10:00+278h 20m0
 M W F 
349 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:15LKOArr +5:24/Dep +625m-5:18GKP??12:20+207h 50m5
 M   FS
349 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+14LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33GKP??22:15+1110h 50m11
SMTWTFS
349 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23234
--
Σ Lokmanya Tilak (T....CNB??12:10+13LKOArr +18/Dep +02h 50m-18GKP??21:35+409h 25m1
S      
349 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...CNB??12:40+2:19LKOArr +3:05/Dep +02h 30m-3:05GKP??21:35+408h 55m4
S T  F 
349 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CNB??13:35+56LKOArr +2:09/Dep +01h 40m-2:09GKP??21:35+408h 0m-1
 M W   
349 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:35+56LKOArr +2:09/Dep +1:277h 55m-42GKP??03:50+1:1814h 15m-9
 M W   
342 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CNB??13:50+1:10LJNArr +2:10/Dep +01h 25m-2:10GKP??21:35+407h 45m-1
S T T  
349 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:50+1:10LJNArr +2:10/Dep +1:277h 40m-43GKP??03:50+1:1814h 0m-9
S T T  
342 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:491h 40m-24GKP??00:05+1:498h 20m-3
      S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03GKP??23:30+267h 45m27
      S
342 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+3LKOArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14GKP??00:05+1:498h 5m8
S  W  S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...CNB??19:30+5LKOArr +1:20/Dep +1:272h 0m+7GKP??03:50+1:188h 20m-14
S      
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...CNB??19:30+52LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:272h 0m-36GKP??03:50+1:188h 20m-17
      S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site