Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GKP/Gorakhpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 21:42:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GKP/Gorakhpur Junction
35 Trains / 14 ΣChains

20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GKP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GKP   

Shortest Route: 341.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gonda

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB600:20+1:17GKP*4,607:10+2:256h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km50 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRCNB700:20-GKP*407:10-6h 50m8
S TW  S
SL
GNWL342 km50 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERCNB900:55+3:06GKP*907:50+3:286h 55m3
    T S
3A
RLWL342 km49 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERCNB900:55+2:36GKP*009:15+2:448h 20m5
  T    
3A
 411 km49 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:12GKP209:00+2:596h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL342 km52 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERCNB803:15+2:34GKP*909:45+3:326h 30m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km53 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+1:19GKP*913:45+2:119h 0m19
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km39 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+1:17GKP913:45+2:069h 0m18
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km39 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00+2:04GKP2,413:25+3:357h 25m7
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL349 km47 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB806:15+11GKP*013:30+1:037h 15m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km48 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-GKP614:10-7h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL342 km46 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRCNB007:15-GKP*014:25-7h 10m3
S      
SL
3A2A
 342 km48 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERCNB007:20+1:27GKP*017:50+2:2710h 30m10
      S
IISL3A
 411 km39 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERCNB608:20+1:15GKP*715:20+3:037h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB608:20+2:30GKP*715:05+4:016h 45m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km52 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERCNB408:20+2:13GKP*715:20+3:587h 0m8
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km50 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:31GKP215:10+4:526h 50m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km51 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB609:55+1:32GKP*717:05+2:457h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL349 km49 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB6,711:35+7:16GKP*718:35+7:457h 0m4
    T  
Unreserved
 342 km49 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERCNB811:40-GKP*718:45-7h 5m4
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL342 km48 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERCNB512:10+2:02GKP*019:50+3:107h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL349 km46 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRCNB812:20+1:17GKP*619:50+2:107h 30m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km46 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+24GKP020:40+2:138h 15m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL368 km45 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERCNB513:30+2:07GKP*621:55+3:288h 25m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL342 km41 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+2:14GKP720:40+3:426h 50m4
 M     
Unreserved
 342 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRCNB015:45+1:28GKP*001:30+2:179h 45m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km42 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15-GKP000:40-7h 25m3
      S
Unreserved
 349 km47 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB017:15+2:29GKP*003:15+3:0010h 0m10
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL411 km41 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCNB217:25+43GKP*1,206:55+1:2513h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km41 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERCNB218:05+2:30GKP*004:30+3:2510h 25m10
S T T S
IISL3A
RLWL411 km39 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:17GKP301:50+4:247h 15m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km47 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCNB619:15-GKP*904:55-9h 40m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km39 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+2:17GKP702:40+3:456h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km54 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:55GKP403:10+3:476h 15m1
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL342 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:32GKP705:45+4:266h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL342 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Manduadih   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+1:28MUVArr +1:37/Dep +030m-1:37GKP??11:35+2210h 30m2
 M W F 
549 kmnajeebrashid2003-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+2:12LJNArr +2:12/Dep 2h 0m+0GKP??10:00+338h 20m0
 M W F 
349 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+5:09LKOArr +6:04/Dep +1925m-5:45GKP??12:20+277h 50m5
 M   FS
349 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+56LJNArr +1:17/Dep +22h 20m-1:15GKP??22:15+1510h 50m11
SMTWTFS
349 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...CNB??12:40+3:55LKOArr +4:54/Dep +02h 30m-4:54GKP??21:35+398h 55m4
S T  F 
349 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
604
--
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CNB??13:35+1:04LKOArr +2:24/Dep +01h 40m-2:24GKP??21:35+398h 0m-1
 M W   
349 kmAKS KYN GKP-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:35+1:04LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:447h 55m-40GKP??03:50+1:4214h 15m-9
 M W   
342 kmAKS KYN GKP-
601
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...CNB??13:50+1:51LJNArr +3:19/Dep +01h 25m-3:19GKP??21:35+397h 45m-1
S T T  
349 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:50+1:51LJNArr +3:19/Dep +1:447h 40m-1:35GKP??03:50+1:4214h 0m-9
S T T  
342 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +2:051h 40m-33GKP??00:05+2:048h 20m-3
      S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:22LJNArr +2:38/Dep +91h 0m-2:29GKP??23:30+187h 45m27
      S
342 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+7LKOArr +53/Dep +2:051h 15m+1:12GKP??00:05+2:048h 5m8
S  W  S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...CNB??19:30+1:19LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:442h 0m-1:10GKP??03:50+1:428h 20m-14
S      
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...CNB??19:30+1:33LKOArr +2:54/Dep +1:442h 0m-1:10GKP??03:50+1:428h 20m-17
      S
342 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site