Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 09:39:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GDR/Gudur Junction
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18GDR120:53+1:5931h 31m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1855 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11GDR120:53+3:5131h 31m25
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1855 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+57GDR107:35+1137h 30m42
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1879 km50 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+34BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8GDR??11:55+3035h 35m9
 M     
1855 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:10KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22GDR??21:38+5544h 8m22
   W   
2458 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+1:10PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18GDR??20:03+1:4142h 33m21
   W   
2343 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:52HTEArr +4:45/Dep +11h 40m-4:44GDR??20:08+5142h 18m14
S T    
2341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32GDR??19:14+2040h 14m-4
  T   S
2474 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:08BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48NLR??22:13+1:2642h 8m7
S      
2412 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27GDR??15:10+1434h 45m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31GDR??08:50+2:1150h 55m18
   W   
2855 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+6JHSArr +43/Dep +955m-34GDR??15:10+431h 10m15
     F 
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10GDR??15:10+1431h 10m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02GDR??05:50+2041h 20m11
 M     
2382 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58GDR??06:05+5341h 35m15
   W   
2382 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02GDR??05:50+1241h 20m5
    T  
2382 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:22KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03GDR??14:00+3349h 30m63
   WT S
2409 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:26JHSArr +2:46/Dep +143h 58m-2:32GDR??18:24+2629h 2m2
 M     
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36GDR??18:24+2628h 39m-26
 M     
1855 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24NLR??10:24+5843h 54m16
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29GDR??08:50+2:1142h 20m1
   W   
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+2BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25GDR??11:55+1:0843h 55m21
   W   
2352 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+30RArr +36/Dep +105h 0m-26GDR??14:00+5345h 50m57
 M     
2040 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+2:47BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31GDR??05:50+2035h 57m12
no arr/dep
2379 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+27JBPArr +16/Dep +1:131h 0m+57GDR??11:00+1339h 45m26
SMTWTFS
2007 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:36HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42NLR??15:59+2443h 54m2
S      
2498 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29GDR??21:38+5549h 33m22
  T    
2450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54GDR??01:18+4153h 13m20
  T    
2665 kmNPNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+30ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4GDR??07:53+2134h 21m17
S      
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13GDR??06:45-333h 13m27
S    F 
1855 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10GDR??06:45-233h 13m27
  T    
1855 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+35KGPArr +30/Dep +34h 55m-27GDR??15:33+2741h 43m13
      S
2456 kmPŕāķāşh-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:151h 35m+10NLR??10:34+5336h 44m19
     F 
2336 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13GDR??12:48+4738h 58m18
S      
2374 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19GDR??12:50+1:4339h 0m18
 M     
2374 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59GDR??21:38+5546h 28m20
S  WT S
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10GDR??01:23+4450h 13m28
S  WT S
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46GDR??21:38+5546h 28m20
 MT  F 
2536 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.