Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 07:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GDR/Gudur Junction
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1737.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:43GDR120:53+3:0431h 31m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1855 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:44GDR120:53+4:4031h 31m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1855 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+40GDR107:35+137h 30m42
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1879 km50 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+24BPLArr +1:26/Dep +2:492h 55m+1:23GDR??11:55+1:2435h 35m9
 M     
1855 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:51KGPArr +4:10/Dep +204h 20m-3:50GDR??21:38+4944h 8m22
   W   
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+1:51PRRArr +3:49/Dep +432h 47m-3:06GDR??20:03+1:0642h 33m21
   W   
2334 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:55HTEArr +4:48/Dep +11h 40m-4:47GDR??20:08+1:1142h 18m14
S T    
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:37ANVTArr +3:28/Dep +13h 5m-3:27GDR??19:14+4640h 14m-4
  T   S
2473 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:11BBSArr +1:19/Dep +322h 15m-47NLR??22:13+1342h 8m7
S      
2411 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:11BPLArr +3:52/Dep +592h 35m-2:53GDR??15:10+1:0534h 45m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:16MLDTArr +5:53/Dep +231h 30m-5:30GDR??08:50+2:2950h 55m18
   W   
2852 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+12JHSArr +1:26/Dep +2155m-1:05GDR??15:10+4831h 10m15
     F 
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+29JHSArr +1:34/Dep +321h 0m-1:02GDR??15:10+1:0531h 10m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:23BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36GDR??05:50+2541h 20m11
 M     
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:23BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36GDR??06:05+1341h 35m15
   W   
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:23BBSArr +4:36/Dep +01h 30m-4:36GDR??05:50+2241h 20m5
    T  
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:23KURArr +4:34/Dep +22h 45m-4:32GDR??14:00+3349h 30m63
   WT S
2418 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:26JHSArr /Dep +233h 58m+0GDR??18:24+2829h 2m2
 M     
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+2:10JHSArr +3:38/Dep +232h 13m-3:15GDR??18:24+2828h 39m-26
 M     
1855 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+1:22ASNArr +3:24/Dep +164h 34m-3:08NLR??10:24+1:3843h 54m16
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+1:22ASNArr +3:24/Dep +174h 34m-3:07GDR??08:50+2:2942h 20m1
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00+4BSBArr +44/Dep +361h 55m-8GDR111:55+1:1467h 55m21
S T    
2352 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+25RArr +16/Dep +125h 0m-4GDR??14:00+3945h 50m57
 M     
2046 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+3:24BBSArr +5:37/Dep +01h 10m-5:37GDR??05:50+2535h 57m12
no arr/dep
2378 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+31JBPArr +28/Dep +1:341h 0m+1:06GDR??11:00+2439h 45m23
SMTWTFS
2007 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:15HWHArr +2:54/Dep +83h 5m-2:46NLR??15:59+1543h 54m2
S      
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:19KGPArr /Dep +207h 50m+0GDR??21:38+4949h 33m22
  T    
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:19SRCArr /Dep +66h 20m+0GDR??01:18+3053h 13m20
  T    
2664 kmNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+40ETArr +1:09/Dep +483h 5m-21GDR??07:53+2834h 21m15
S      
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38GDR??06:45+533h 13m27
S    F 
1855 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +56/Dep +181h 15m-38GDR??06:45-433h 13m27
  T    
1855 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+30KGPArr +39/Dep +24h 55m-37GDR??15:33+1741h 43m13
      S
2455 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +18/Dep +1:211h 35m+1:03NLR??10:34+1:1436h 44m19
     F 
2345 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +18/Dep +433h 0m+25GDR??12:48+5338h 58m18
S      
2384 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32GDR??12:50+1:1839h 0m18
 M     
2384 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:33HWHArr /Dep +93h 40m+0GDR??21:38+4946h 28m20
S  WT S
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:33HWHArr /Dep +146h 50m+0GDR??01:23+4250h 13m28
S  WT S
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:33HWHArr +1:04/Dep +93h 40m-55GDR??21:38+4946h 28m20
 MT  F 
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site