Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 17:36:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GDR/Gudur Junction
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 1737.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:47GDR120:53+3:1731h 31m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1855 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+5:16GDR120:53+6:2431h 31m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1855 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+1:00GDR107:35+3337h 30m42
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1878 km50 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+1:11BPLArr +2:16/Dep +5:292h 55m+3:13GDR??11:55+4:1335h 35m9
 M     
1854 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB501:30+2:16KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19GDR121:38+2744h 8m22
   W   
2562 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB501:30+2:16PRRArr +5:11/Dep 2h 47m+0GDR120:03+5666h 33m21
no arr/dep
2673 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+5:39HTEArr +7:53/Dep +11h 40m-7:52GDR??20:08+4242h 18m14
S T    
2344 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:52ANVTArr /Dep +113h 5m+0GDR??19:14+3:1140h 14m-4
  T   S
2472 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB004:05-BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NLR322:13-66h 8m7
      S
2473 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+6:00BPLArr +7:01/Dep 2h 35m+0GDR??15:10+1:2534h 45m9
  T    
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:51MLDTArr +6:56/Dep +1:011h 30m-5:55GDR??08:50+3:0950h 55m18
   W   
2852 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+4JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:3755m+23GDR??15:10+1:5231h 10m15
     F 
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+2:10JHSArr +3:02/Dep 1h 0m+0GDR??15:10+1:2531h 10m9
  T    
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:53BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17GDR??05:40+1741h 10m11
 M     
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:53BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17GDR??06:05+2341h 35m15
   W   
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+3:53BBSArr +6:17/Dep +01h 30m-6:17GDR??05:55+1341h 25m5
    T  
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB512:30-KURArr +6:34/Dep 2h 45m+0GDR114:00-49h 30m63
   WT S
2462 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+2:18JHSArr +3:24/Dep +1:093h 58m-2:15GDR??18:24+1:5429h 2m3
 M     
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+4:49JHSArr +5:32/Dep +1:092h 13m-4:23GDR??18:24+1:5428h 39m-26
 M     
1854 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+3:41ASNArr +5:48/Dep +254h 34m-5:23NLR??10:24+4843h 54m16
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:41ASNArr +5:48/Dep +474h 34m-5:01GDR??08:50+3:0942h 20m1
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+28BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:221h 55m-38GDR??11:55+2:5843h 55m21
   W   
2352 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+47RArr +52/Dep 5h 0m+0GDR??14:00+1:2945h 50m57
 M     
2046 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB017:53-BBSArr /Dep +01h 10m+0GDR105:40-35h 47m12
no arr/dep
2378 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:38JBPArr +1:46/Dep +4:061h 0m+2:20GDR??11:00+2:4539h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2005 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:06HWHArr +4:11/Dep +83h 5m-4:03NLR??15:59+3443h 54m2
S      
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:48KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16GDR??21:38+2749h 33m22
  T    
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:48SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59GDR??01:18+5253h 13m20
  T    
2664 kmNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+49ETArr +2:02/Dep 3h 5m+0GDR??07:53+1:1934h 21m15
S      
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+49BPLArr +1:42/Dep +371h 15m-1:05GDR??06:45+033h 13m29
S    F 
1854 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+49BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 15m-39GDR??06:45+3033h 13m29
  T    
1854 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+4:02KGPArr +3:13/Dep +64h 55m-3:07GDR??15:33+4841h 43m13
      S
2455 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+2:42BBSArr +2:28/Dep +1:341h 35m-54NLR??10:34+2:0636h 44m18
     F 
2345 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+2:42BBSArr +2:28/Dep +1:183h 0m-1:10GDR??12:48+1:1638h 58m18
S      
2384 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+2:42BBSArr +2:28/Dep +543h 0m-1:34GDR??12:50+1:0739h 0m18
 M     
2384 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+4:19HWHArr +4:43/Dep +03h 40m-4:43GDR??21:38+2746h 28m20
S  WT S
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+4:19HWHArr +4:43/Dep +16h 50m-4:42GDR??01:23+2650h 13m28
S  WT S
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:48HWHArr /Dep +03h 40m+0GDR??21:38+2746h 28m20
 MT  F 
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site