Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:10:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 08:10:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GDR/Gudur Junction
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52GDR120:53+2:3931h 31m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1855 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:34GDR120:53+4:3031h 31m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1855 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+44GDR107:35+437h 30m42
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1879 km50 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+33BPLArr +1:43/Dep +4:442h 55m+3:01GDR??11:55+2:4635h 35m9
 M     
1855 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:07KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19GDR??21:38+3544h 8m22
   W   
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:07PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26GDR??20:03+1:0642h 33m21
   W   
2334 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20GDR??20:08+1:1142h 18m14
S T    
2343 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:33ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0GDR??19:14+1:5140h 14m-4
  T   S
2473 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42NLR??22:13+3542h 8m7
S      
2411 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07GDR??15:10+1:5934h 45m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:55MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54GDR??08:50+2:3150h 55m18
   W   
2852 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +52/Dep +1:0355m+11GDR??15:10+1:4231h 10m15
     F 
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51GDR??15:10+1:5931h 10m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47GDR??05:50+1841h 20m11
 M     
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47GDR??06:05+1641h 35m15
   W   
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +01h 30m-5:47GDR??05:50+1541h 20m5
    T  
2392 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+3:10KURArr +5:42/Dep +42h 45m-5:38GDR??14:00+5149h 30m63
   WT S
2418 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:44JHSArr +2:51/Dep +373h 58m-2:14GDR??18:24+4229h 2m2
 M     
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +372h 13m-3:33GDR??18:24+4228h 39m-26
 M     
1855 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45NLR??10:24+1:1843h 54m16
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20GDR??08:50+2:3142h 20m1
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11GDR??11:55+1:4343h 55m21
   W   
2352 kmHarsh-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+43RArr +45/Dep +115h 0m-34GDR??14:00+1:0645h 50m57
 M     
2046 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+4:42BBSArr +7:24/Dep +01h 10m-7:24GDR??05:50+1835h 57m12
no arr/dep
2378 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+44JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36GDR??11:00+1:0139h 45m23
SMTWTFS
2007 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:55HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26NLR??15:59+4343h 54m2
S      
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25GDR??21:38+3549h 33m22
  T    
2449 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:58SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59GDR??01:18+5053h 13m20
  T    
2664 kmNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+29ETArr +1:14/Dep +593h 5m-15GDR??07:53+1434h 21m15
S      
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +231h 15m-28GDR??06:45+033h 13m27
S    F 
1855 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22GDR??06:45+733h 13m27
  T    
1855 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+3:04KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28GDR??15:33+3041h 43m13
      S
2455 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +481h 35m-2NLR??10:34+4136h 44m19
     F 
2345 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +1:063h 0m+16GDR??12:48+1:1738h 58m18
S      
2384 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +463h 0m-4GDR??12:50+5939h 0m18
 M     
2384 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22GDR??21:38+3546h 28m20
S  WT S
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21GDR??01:23+2850h 13m28
S  WT S
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:30HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04GDR??21:38+3546h 28m20
 MT  F 
2535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site