Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:20:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:20:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to GHY/Guwahati
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 1422.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+3:51GHY014:45+7:2232h 50m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1605 km49 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+6:29GHY*408:45+3:1426h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+5:18GHY008:45+1:4826h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:28GHY008:45+9:1826h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+45KYQ*022:55+6:5834h 30m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+0GHY*716:50+2:4727h 50m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1434 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-GHY*700:30-29h 25m17
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1440 km49 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+2:38GHY*600:30+5:3029h 25m17
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1440 km49 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:45GHY*007:00+4:5635h 30m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1507 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:42KYQ*406:10+5:2634h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1526 km44 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+1:23GHY119:50+3:2122h 40m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1434 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+4:25SDAHArr +3:46/Dep +583h 15m-2:48GHY??09:35+2:0833h 1m11
  TW FS
2016 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB100:34-SDAHArr +3:46/Dep 1h 50m+0GHY108:45-80h 11m27
no arr/dep
2043 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB501:30-MGSArr +5:23/Dep 2h 40m+0KYQ311:33-82h 3m42
no arr/dep
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+5:51DGRArr +4:22/Dep +1:0710h 41m-3:15GHY??19:10+3:3941h 40m43
no arr/dep
1789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:43GKPArr +3:02/Dep +3:444h 0m+42GHY??19:30+5:3038h 45m-22
    T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+0GKPArr /Dep +6:241h 30m+0KYQ??14:55+6:2032h 55m17
      S
1492 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:42GKPArr +4:33/Dep +3:442h 25m-49GHY??19:30+5:3035h 10m-25
    T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:06GKPArr /Dep +8:353h 50m+0GHY??23:40+4737h 45m29
      S
1533 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:06GKPArr /Dep +3:4440m+0GHY??19:30+5:3033h 35m13
 M  T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+3:54ASNArr +6:08/Dep +131h 13m-5:55KYQ??22:30+1:3935h 10m14
S  W   
1782 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+2:52LJNArr +4:22/Dep +102h 25m-4:12GHY??19:00+2:0229h 10m5
  T    
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+3:12MFPArr +4:24/Dep 2h 20m+0GHY??03:00+4:4037h 10m62
 M     
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+3:41BWNArr +5:43/Dep +141h 56m-5:29GHY??04:00+4737h 30m9
 M WT S
1795 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:47LJNArr +3:11/Dep 1h 0m+0GHY??03:00+4:4035h 15m63
      S
1527 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB220:05-MGSArr +3:43/Dep 6h 25m+0KYQ311:33-87h 28m24
no arr/dep
1895 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB021:40-HWHArr +2:46/Dep 1h 25m+0GHY306:00-80h 20m38
  TWT  
1984 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+4:19HWHArr +4:43/Dep +54h 45m-4:38GHY??15:40+5340h 30m8
   W  S
2096 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+3:11BWNArr +5:52/Dep +1:103h 17m-4:42GHY??09:35+2:0834h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1821 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site