Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:46:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to HJP/Hajipur Junction
51 Trains / 33 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 563.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+2:06DNR111:30+4:1010h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:27PNBE010:45+3:319h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:16HJP4,513:43+2:0211h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL581 km51 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:25DNR110:39+3:368h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:43HJP214:08+5:4511h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km51 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:00PNBE*412:30+3:209h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+16PNBE316:40+4912h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km46 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+46PNBE316:40+3:5312h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:15DNR116:58+7:3012h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:48DNR116:58+4:3112h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:49DNR119:55+3:1514h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:53DNR119:55+4:5214h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:13PNBE214:45+4:438h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:54PNBE115:00+5:058h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:15PPTA214:45+5:558h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+3:58PPTA2,314:45+6:498h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:36PPTA2,314:45+4:288h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Darbha...ExpECRCNB706:45-HJP2,318:35-11h 50m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL581 km49 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:09HJP4,520:04+3:1111h 44m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+1:40HJP4,503:18+3:0115h 8m9
      S
IISL3A
PQWL598 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18HJP4,502:08+1:1613h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:22PPTA222:10+4:569h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km61 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+6:30DNR122:10+8:548h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:24HJP4,502:08+2:4712h 18m10
 M     
Unreserved
 581 km47 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:21PPTA223:20+5:309h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-PPTA223:20-9h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:24DNR123:57+7:128h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+2:02HJP406:12+4:3212h 7m10
 M     
Unreserved
 581 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:32HJP4,508:43+2:5214h 8m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km41 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:52DNR106:08+6:2211h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+52DNR1,203:49+5:258h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:08PNBE104:30+4:519h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15-PNBE006:05-10h 50m4
S  W   
IISL3A
 559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+52PNBE110:45+2:4015h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+5PNBE010:45+1:1815h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:39PNBE106:05+4:3910h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:42DNR008:15+4:2312h 0m4
  T    
3A2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:30HJP4,507:31+2:5111h 11m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km52 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:38PNBE1,306:45+4:2110h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:41HJP208:13+3:3711h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+25PPTA104:20+187h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 555 km77 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+32PNBE104:45+177h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+38PNBE105:20+277h 20m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km76 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48DNR105:28+1:477h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:27DNR105:28+4:027h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+53PNBE2,306:55+558h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:27HJP4,511:18+4:0612h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km47 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:26DNR107:13+2:548h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+34HJP214:48+1:2315h 28m22
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL598 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:10HJP315:46+4:0516h 11m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km40 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:17/Dep +301h 55m-1:47PNBE??11:50+1:2910h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:17/Dep +132h 40m-2:04DNR??11:43+1:3310h 13m19
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:17/Dep +293h 15m-1:48DNR??12:26+1:4310h 56m23
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:28LJNArr +1:43/Dep +02h 0m-1:43PPTA??14:50+4613h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:48MGSArr +4:30/Dep +293h 0m-4:01DNR??12:26+1:4310h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:48/Dep +1:164h 0m-32HJP??22:23+1:5517h 38m-35
    T  
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:17GKPArr +3:53/Dep +6:211h 30m+2:28HJP??20:03+6:1214h 3m5
      S
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:43LJNArr +2:23/Dep +3:352h 50m+1:12DNR??22:10+4:0213h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:43LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46DNR??01:01+1:3516h 41m16
  T TF 
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:43GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:162h 25m-2:10HJP??22:23+1:5514h 3m-38
    T  
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:04GKPArr +2:44/Dep +2:172h 25m-27HJP??22:23+3:0314h 3m-3
      S
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+21LJNArr +1:15/Dep +3:352h 50m+2:20DNR??22:10+4:0213h 50m11
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:03GKPArr +2:16/Dep +1:1640m-1:00HJP??22:23+1:5512h 28m0
 M  T  
588 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:112h 20m+0HJP??02:28+2:3915h 28m10
    T  
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:16MGSArr +3:16/Dep +3:301h 25m+14DNR??21:00+3:589h 40m29
SMTWTFS
549 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:16ALDArr +2:06/Dep +1:112h 20m-55HJP??02:28+2:3915h 8m13
    T  
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+14LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33HJP??03:48+3016h 23m23
SMTWTFS
588 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:10LJNArr +2:10/Dep +52h 25m-2:05HJP??03:03+2913h 13m-5
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:491h 40m-24HJP??04:28+2:0512h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03HJP??05:18+2513h 33m36
      S
581 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+59LKOArr +2:05/Dep +1:254h 10m-40DNR??06:37+2:5114h 52m6
 M     
575 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+3LKOArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14HJP??04:28+2:0512h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:34/Dep +136h 25m-2:21DNR??11:43+1:3315h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:36BSBArr +2:23/Dep +05h 55m-2:23DNR??14:50+2418h 45m3
     F 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:36BSBArr +2:23/Dep +3:406h 30m+1:17HJP??16:15+4:2120h 10m10
     F 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:18GAYAArr +3:52/Dep +231h 47m-3:29PNBE??10:00+1013h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:18GAYAArr +3:52/Dep +132h 42m-3:39PNBE??11:30-915h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+2:18MGSArr +3:47/Dep +1:301h 0m-2:17DNR??06:37+2:5110h 32m7
    T  
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:34/Dep +1:301h 0m-1:04DNR??06:37+2:5110h 32m-3
   W   
549 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:34/Dep +17h 5m-2:33DNR??14:50+2418h 45m1
   W   
549 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+47DOSArr +1:12/Dep +272h 31m-45PNBE??10:00+1013h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+47SSMArr +1:07/Dep +33h 4m-1:04DNR??10:28+1:5313h 28m7
S T T  
585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:08MGSArr +4:10/Dep +531h 30m-3:17DNR??09:12+2:009h 47m25
S      
549 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site