Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 22:58:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to HJP/Hajipur Junction
49 Trains / 32 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 564.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10-DNR111:30-10h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30-PNBE010:45-9h 15m4
      S
IISL3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-HJP4,513:43-11h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL581 km51 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNCRCNB502:35-PWS210:50-8h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL553 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45-HJP214:08-11h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL583 km51 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05-PNBE316:40-12h 35m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km46 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05-PNBE316:40-12h 35m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30-DNR116:58-12h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30-DNR116:58-12h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
 575 km46 km/hr
04412Anand Vihar(T) Patna...ExpNRCNB005:05-DNR013:25-8h 20m4
   W F 
IISL
 549 km66 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45-DNR119:55-14h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45-DNR119:55-14h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55-PNBE214:45-8h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15-PNBE115:00-8h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-PPTA214:45-8h 30m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-PPTA2,314:45-8h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15-PPTA2,314:45-8h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-HJP4,520:04-11h 44m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10-HJP4,503:18-15h 8m9
      S
IISL3A
PQWL598 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-HJP4,502:08-13h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00-PPTA222:10-9h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL555 km61 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40-DNR122:10-8h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50-HJP4,502:08-12h 18m10
 M     
Unreserved
 581 km47 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55-PPTA223:20-9h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-PPTA223:20-9h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20-DNR123:57-8h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRCNB016:50-DNR002:30-9h 40m4
S      
3A2A
 549 km57 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35-HJP4,508:43-14h 8m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km41 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-DNR106:08-11h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05-DNR1,203:49-8h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE104:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-PNBE110:45-15h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30-PNBE010:45-15h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05-PNBE106:05-10h 0m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-DNR008:15-12h 0m4
  T    
3A2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-HJP4,507:31-11h 11m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km52 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35-PNBE1,306:45-10h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55-HJP208:13-11h 18m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10-PPTA104:20-7h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 555 km77 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40-PNBE104:45-7h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00-PNBE105:20-7h 20m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 559 km76 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17-DNR105:28-7h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17-DNR105:28-7h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33-PNBE2,306:55-8h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL559 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00-HJP4,511:18-12h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL581 km47 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10-DNR107:13-8h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20-HJP214:48-15h 28m22
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL598 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35-HJP315:46-16h 11m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL649 km40 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+3:35MGSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0PNBE??11:50+3:1810h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB501:30+3:35MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DNR111:43+2:0258h 13m19
no arr/dep
754 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+3:35MGSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0DNR??12:26+2:5210h 56m23
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+3:40LJNArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PPTA??14:50+1:1113h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+6:04MGSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0DNR??12:26+2:5210h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:47GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0HJP??22:23+3:5817h 38m-36
    T  
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+0GKPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HJP??20:03+6:3214h 3m5
      S
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:32LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0DNR??22:10+3:4013h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:32LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0DNR??01:01+4:4116h 41m16
  T TF 
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:32GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HJP??22:23+3:5814h 3m-39
    T  
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+3:19GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HJP??22:23+4:3214h 3m-4
      S
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:06GKPArr /Dep 40m+0HJP??22:23+3:5812h 28m-1
 M  T  
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HJP??02:28+3:1015h 18m10
    T  
585 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+3:56MGSArr /Dep 1h 25m+0DNR??21:00+4:329h 40m29
SMTWTFS
549 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+3:56ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HJP??02:28+3:1015h 8m13
    T  
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:12LJNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0HJP??03:48+1:0716h 23m23
SMTWTFS
588 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+2:45LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HJP??03:03+5913h 13m-5
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:48LJNArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HJP??04:28+3:2812h 43m1
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:48LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0HJP??05:18-13h 33m36
      S
581 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+2:56LKOArr /Dep 4h 10m+0PWS??06:48+3:5115h 3m8
 M     
578 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+28LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0HJP??04:28+3:2812h 28m12
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB220:05+2:20MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0DNR111:43+2:0263h 38m1
no arr/dep
1011 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+1:52BSBArr /Dep 5h 55m+0PWS015:04+1:1418h 59m4
     F 
553 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:52BSBArr /Dep 6h 30m+0HJP??16:15+3:0520h 10m9
     F 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:39GAYAArr /Dep 1h 47m+0PNBE??10:00+3913h 55m12
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:39GAYAArr /Dep +302h 42m+0PNBE??11:30-415h 25m5
    T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:39MGSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PWS??06:48+3:5110h 43m8
    T  
552 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:20MGSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0PWS??06:48+3:5110h 43m-2
   W   
552 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB220:05+2:20MGSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0PWS015:04+1:1442h 59m2
   W   
1014 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+2:17DOSArr /Dep 2h 31m+0PNBE??10:00+3913h 0m21
S T T  
644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+2:17SSMArr /Dep 3h 4m+0PWS??10:37+1:5913h 37m8
S T T  
589 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25+3:16MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DNR209:12+1:4281h 47m25
    T  
1220 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site