Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
HJP/Hajipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 18:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to HJP/Hajipur Junction
55 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 29 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 15 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HJP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: HJP   

Shortest Route: 563.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

55 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+1:15DNR111:30+4:2610h 20m5
 M     
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL575 km56 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:11PNBE010:45+2:299h 15m4
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:12HJP4,513:43+1:4711h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL581 km51 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:38DNR110:39+3:418h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:43HJP214:08+5:5111h 23m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL583 km51 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:54PNBE*412:30+5:219h 20m4
  T   S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+5PNBE316:40+2:1212h 35m5
    T  
II
RLWL584 km46 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+2PNBE316:40+3:3612h 35m6
S      
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL625 km50 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:31DNR116:58+5:3012h 28m13
 M   FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL616 km49 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:57DNR116:58+4:2212h 28m9
S TWT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+52MFP*221:50+3:4717h 5m33
 M W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL659 km39 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:52DNR119:55+3:2514h 10m28
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL575 km41 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:58DNR119:55+4:4714h 10m30
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL616 km43 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03PNBE214:45+4:348h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL559 km63 km/hr
15108Mathura - Chhapra Ex...ExpNERCNB906:00+1:15CPR*017:05+2:1911h 5m12
  T T S
IISL
3A
GNWL529 km48 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:20PNBE115:00+3:348h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL559 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:06PPTA214:45+4:348h 30m2
 M  T  
II
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:52PPTA2,314:45+4:438h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL555 km65 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:10PPTA2,314:45+4:258h 30m2
  T    
II3A
2A
RLWL555 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:10HJP4,520:04+3:2811h 44m14
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+38HJP4,503:18+2:1215h 8m9
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL598 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2HJP4,502:08+2313h 43m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL608 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:04PPTA222:10+4:369h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL555 km61 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+3:09DNR122:10+6:518h 30m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL549 km65 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:43HJP4,502:08+3:2312h 18m10
 M     
Unreserved
 581 km47 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:29PPTA223:20+4:579h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-PPTA223:20-9h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL555 km59 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:02DNR123:57+6:188h 37m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL549 km64 km/hr
18192Utsarg ExpressExpSERCNB8,917:00+37CPR*008:40+3815h 40m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL546 km35 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERCNB517:15+45CPR*004:40+1:4211h 25m7
      S
Unreserved
 529 km46 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+3:31HJP406:12+6:4112h 7m10
   W   
Unreserved
 581 km48 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:19HJP4,508:43+2:3114h 8m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km41 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:19DNR106:08+6:0411h 13m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL549 km49 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:02DNR1,203:49+4:508h 44m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL549 km63 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-PNBE204:30-9h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL559 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+56PNBE104:30+4:229h 25m2
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+3:50PNBE006:05+6:2710h 50m4
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL559 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+29PNBE110:45+1:1315h 15m6
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+39PNBE010:45+1:0115h 15m6
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL625 km41 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:46PNBE106:05+4:5810h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km56 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:35DNR008:15+3:4912h 0m4
  T    
3A
2A
PQWL549 km46 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+59HJP4,507:31+2:3811h 11m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL581 km52 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+2:40PNBE1,306:45+3:4710h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL559 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:13HJP208:13+3:2111h 18m4
S      
3A
2A
RLWL581 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+23PPTA104:20+167h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
 555 km77 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:02PNBE104:45+1:017h 5m2
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL559 km79 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+32PNBE105:20+207h 20m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
 559 km76 km/hr
82402Anand Vihar T.-Patna...SvdNRCNB022:10-PNBE*008:30-10h 20m2
S    F 
SL
3A
2A
RLWL559 km54 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+36DNR105:28+1:317h 11m7
  T   S
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:20DNR105:28+4:337h 11m9
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL549 km76 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+41PNBE2,306:55+428h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL559 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:06HJP4,511:18+3:4112h 18m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL581 km47 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:24DNR107:13+2:438h 3m4
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL549 km68 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+9HJP214:48+5915h 28m22
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A
2A
RLWL598 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+2:06HJP315:46+3:3616h 11m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL649 km40 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HJP/Hajipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+41MUVArr +38/Dep +130m-37MFP??17:45+4:1516h 40m11
 M W F 
859 kmnajeebrashid2003-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:07MGSArr +3:04/Dep +61h 55m-2:58PNBE??11:50+4910h 20m8
S      
558 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:07MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47DNR??11:43+1:1710h 13m19
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:07MGSArr +3:04/Dep +543h 15m-2:10DNR??12:26+1:5810h 56m23
S      
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...CNB??01:40+1:11LJNArr +1:32/Dep +02h 0m-1:32PPTA??14:50+2913h 10m5
 M W F 
593 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:56MGSArr +4:36/Dep +543h 0m-3:42DNR??12:26+1:5810h 36m24
S      
549 kmxxx-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...CNB??03:15+1:21GKPArr +2:19/Dep +282h 10m-1:51MFP??17:45+4:1514h 30m5
 M W F 
651 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+56GKPArr +1:52/Dep +304h 0m-1:22HJP??22:23+5917h 38m-35
    T  
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:182h 50m+26DNR??22:10+2:5313h 50m-35
    T  
593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:502h 25m-2DNR??01:01+1:2416h 41m16
  T TF 
575 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:53/Dep +302h 25m-2:23HJP??22:23+5914h 3m-38
    T  
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21319
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...CNB??08:20+46GKPArr /Dep +202h 5m+0CPR??21:30+2313h 10m-19
   W   
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+45GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54HJP??22:23+1:2014h 3m-3
      S
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21321
--
Σ Hyderabad to Siwan...CNB??08:20+45GKPArr +2:44/Dep +201h 50m-2:24CPR??21:30+2313h 10m-7
      S
529 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+3LJNArr +48/Dep +2:182h 50m+1:30DNR??22:10+2:5313h 50m11
 M     
593 kmSuraj~-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+57GKPArr +1:51/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:47MFP??03:35+6:5817h 40m13
      S
659 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+57GKPArr +1:51/Dep +3040m-1:21HJP??22:23+5912h 28m0
 M  T  
588 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep +1:152h 20m+0HJP??02:28+1:4615h 28m10
    T  
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:10MGSArr +2:50/Dep +3:001h 25m+10DNR??21:00+3:209h 40m28
SMTWTFS
549 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:10ALDArr +1:51/Dep +1:152h 20m-36HJP??02:28+1:4615h 8m12
    T  
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+16LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34HJP??03:48+3316h 23m23
SMTWTFS
588 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:35+1:01LKOArr +2:23/Dep +1:147h 55m-1:09MFP??10:25+4:3120h 50m3
 M W   
651 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:50+35LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:147h 40m-41MFP??10:25+4:3120h 35m2
S T T  
651 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+35LJNArr +1:55/Dep +42h 25m-1:51HJP??03:03+113h 13m-6
  T    
620 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:061h 40m-49HJP??04:28+1:1412h 43m0
      S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +211h 0m-1:34HJP??05:18+3813h 33m36
      S
581 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:04LKOArr +2:03/Dep +1:004h 10m-1:03DNR??06:37+2:0714h 52m4
 M     
575 kmxxx-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+2LKOArr +45/Dep +1:061h 15m+21HJP??04:28+1:1412h 28m11
S  W  S
581 kmVinay Kumar~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +2:51/Dep +176h 25m-2:34DNR??11:43+1:1715h 38m1
   W   
549 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44DNR??14:50+1:0018h 45m3
     F 
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19HJP??16:15+2:2720h 10m9
     F 
594 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +588h 5m-1:46CPR??18:35+5322h 30m14
     F 
654 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21458
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:13GAYAArr +3:48/Dep +121h 47m-3:36PNBE??10:00+213h 55m12
    T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21459
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:13GAYAArr +3:48/Dep +182h 42m-3:30PNBE??11:30-515h 25m5
    T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21460
--
Σ degana-Jaipur to P...CNB??20:05+3:13MGSArr +4:07/Dep +1:081h 0m-2:59DNR??06:37+2:0710h 32m7
    T  
549 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:081h 0m-1:43DNR??06:37+2:0710h 32m-3
   W   
549 kmJigar Sura-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +2:51/Dep +27h 5m-2:49DNR??14:50+1:0018h 45m1
   W   
549 kmIndian Railways~-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...CNB??21:00+31DOSArr +57/Dep +252h 31m-32PNBE??10:00+213h 0m21
S T T  
645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...CNB??21:00+31SSMArr +53/Dep +23h 4m-51DNR??10:28+1:5413h 28m7
S T T  
586 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:04MGSArr +3:23/Dep +541h 25m-2:29DNR??09:12+1:539h 47m25
S      
549 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.