Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:13:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:13:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to HWH/Howrah Junction
23 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 998.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34+4:25SDAH*9A,9B12:35+3:4612h 1m2
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km85 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+5:35HWH*812:40+7:0312h 6m4
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+3:19KOAA*417:20+3:4216h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+5:24SDAH*917:25+6:4115h 55m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km64 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+2:05KOAA*321:45+5:0220h 15m13
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1107 km55 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+5:51SDAH*917:25+4:0815h 55m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km64 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:10-HWH*904:00-16h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1010 km60 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+3:54HWH*1404:00+6:0016h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40-KOAA*508:45-20h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km53 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+2:55HWH*1006:00+4:4016h 20m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30-HWH*9,1407:55-17h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB017:53+5:05HWH*906:10+5:0112h 17m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km82 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55-HWH*719:30-24h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1103 km45 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+3:01KOAA*015:10+8:0819h 5m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+3:35KOAA*413:15+5:4817h 10m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05-HWH*1213:05-17h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km59 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+6:48SRC*017:00+6:0120h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20-SDAH*9A,9B10:10-12h 50m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km79 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+2:25HWH*809:50+2:4612h 10m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40-HWH*812:15-14h 35m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+4:19HWH*1416:55+4:4317h 45m18
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10-HWH*1416:55-17h 45m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:11SDAH*9A16:00+5:3116h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+3:24MGSArr +5:23/Dep +2:032h 5m-3:20HWH??18:55+1:5917h 25m13
S      
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+2:54GKPArr /Dep +372h 30m+0KOAA??04:25+3:4026h 0m12
SMT  F 
1202 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...CNB004:05-TATAArr /Dep +543h 30m+0HWH2003:35-71h 30m13
SM  TF 
1675 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:10LKOArr +5:06/Dep +5625m-4:10HWH??12:40+1:2932h 10m50
 M   FS
1205 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+3:18MUVArr +4:19/Dep +3:165h 0m-1:03HWH??06:55+3:0026h 5m74
SMTWTFS
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+3:18MUVArr +4:19/Dep +2:097h 30m-2:10SHM??09:55+2:1429h 5m11
 M     
1138 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...CNB??05:45+3:39MLDTArr +4:43/Dep +81h 0m-4:35KOAA??14:25+532h 40m2
S T T  
1322 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+3:39DLNArr +4:38/Dep +2:562h 48m-1:42HWH??07:30+4:2525h 45m19
S T T  
1116 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+3:51MGSArr +5:15/Dep +3:196h 0m-1:56HWH??06:55+3:0025h 0m71
SMTWTFS
1023 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:42LJNArr +3:39/Dep +4:242h 25m+45HWH??15:45+3:4731h 25m54
  T TF 
1129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB512:30-MGSArr +6:27/Dep 2h 15m+0HWH1206:45-66h 15m27
    T  
2030 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +521h 18m+0SRC??13:55+5525h 7m-20
 M     
1176 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+0BOEArr /Dep +1:154h 21m+0SDAH??19:25+4530h 25m27
S T T S
1309 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+2:38PNBEArr +6:08/Dep +271h 15m-5:41HWH??13:25+1:2518h 20m-2
 M W   
1091 kmDear IR please dont ...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+1:59BSBArr +4:13/Dep +25h 55m-4:11SDAH910:55+4438h 50m63
     F 
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB220:05+2:12MGSArr /Dep +27h 5m+0SDAH910:55+4462h 50m61
   W   
1663 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB421:00-MGSArr +1:08/Dep 1h 5m+0KOAA311:35-62h 35m11
      S
1564 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB521:00-DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0KOAA315:55-66h 55m94
S T T  
1444 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB521:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KOAA311:35-62h 35m11
  T    
1564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+2:20MGSArr /Dep 5h 20m+0HWH??16:30+5:1419h 30m26
    T  
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+2:20RNCArr /Dep +22h 25m+0HWH??21:10+624h 10m6
S T T  
1321 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...CNB421:50-TATAArr +3:27/Dep 3h 55m+0HWH1918:50-45h 0m28
  TWT S
1618 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:55CPRArr +4:57/Dep +341h 5m-4:23SDAH??03:35+1:1828h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1135 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site