Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:43:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to HWH/Howrah Junction
24 Trains / 23 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 997.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34-SDAH*9A,9B12:35-12h 1m2
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1023 km85 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+3:30HWH*812:40+4:1712h 6m4
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERCNB001:10+3:26SDAH*017:45+4:3616h 35m4
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL1023 km62 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:04KOAA*417:20+2:4816h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1014 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+2:44SDAH*9A,9B17:25+3:3715h 55m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1017 km64 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:38KOAA*321:45+4:0520h 15m13
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1107 km55 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:36SDAH*917:25+4:1515h 55m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km64 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-HWH*904:00-17h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:18HWH*1404:00+2:5916h 40m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km61 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:07KOAA*508:45+3:5420h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1058 km53 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:04HWH*1006:00+3:1116h 20m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km62 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+1:22HWH*9,1407:55+3:1317h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km58 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB017:53+2:19HWH*906:10+4:2212h 17m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km82 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:52HWH*719:30+7:2324h 35m60
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1103 km45 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:39KOAA*015:10+5:1519h 5m8
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1095 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:00KOAA*413:15+3:2217h 10m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1014 km59 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:15HWH*1213:05+2:5417h 0m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km59 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05-SRC*017:00-20h 55m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1146 km55 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+36SDAH*9A,9B10:10+2712h 50m5
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1017 km79 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+27HWH*809:50+3512h 10m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km83 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+27HWH*812:15+2414h 35m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1091 km75 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10-HWH*1416:55-17h 45m18
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1090 km61 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:33HWH*1416:55+1:0417h 45m16
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1010 km57 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:10SDAH*9A16:00+4:1716h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1017 km61 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Chopan   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Chhapra   Malda Town   Barsoi   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...CNB??01:30+1:29MGSArr +2:16/Dep +1:002h 5m-1:16HWH??18:55+5717h 25m13
S      
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+1:17GKPArr +1:45/Dep +172h 30m-1:28KOAA??04:25+3:2526h 0m12
SMT  F 
1202 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...CNB004:05+1:11TATAArr +1:11/Dep +583h 30m-13HWH2003:35+1:0071h 30m16
SM  TF 
1676 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:33LKOArr +5:33/Dep +725m-5:26HWH??12:40+1932h 10m50
 M   FS
1205 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...CNB??04:50+57MUVArr +1:03/Dep +2:005h 0m+57HWH??06:55+1:4626h 5m74
SMTWTFS
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+57MUVArr +1:03/Dep +587h 30m-5SHM??09:55+1:2529h 5m11
 M     
1137 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...CNB??05:45+1:45MLDTArr +2:51/Dep +81h 0m-2:43KOAA??14:25+2332h 40m2
S T T  
1322 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...CNB??05:45+1:45DLNArr +2:38/Dep +1:342h 48m-1:04HWH??07:30+3:1525h 45m19
S T T  
1116 kmHarsh*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...CNB??05:55+2:16MGSArr +3:51/Dep +1:546h 0m-1:57HWH??06:55+1:4625h 0m71
SMTWTFS
1023 kmAritra Saha-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:43LJNArr +2:25/Dep +1:332h 25m-52HWH??15:45+1:0731h 25m54
  T TF 
1129 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...CNB??12:30+1:23MGSArr +4:02/Dep +2:522h 15m-1:10HWH??06:45+3:0218h 15m27
    T S
1010 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +441h 18m+0SRC??13:55+2525h 7m-20
 M     
1176 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...CNB??13:00+2:24BOEArr +6:03/Dep +594h 21m-5:04SDAH??19:25+5030h 25m27
S   T  
1309 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+1:08PNBEArr +4:41/Dep +41h 15m-4:37HWH??13:25+4418h 20m-2
 M W   
1091 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:39BSBArr +2:33/Dep +05h 55m-2:33SDAH??10:55+1738h 50m63
     F 
1201 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:23/Dep +17h 5m-2:22SDAH??10:55+1738h 50m61
   W   
1201 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...CNB??21:00+38MGSArr +3/Dep +511h 5m+48KOAA??11:35+1:1914h 35m11
no arr/dep
1014 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...CNB??21:00+47DOSArr +1:14/Dep +1:392h 8m+25KOAA??15:55+1:1518h 55m94
S T T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...CNB??21:00+47MGSArr +38/Dep +511h 5m+13KOAA??11:35+1:1914h 35m11
    T  
1014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20503
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya GARIB ...CNB??21:00+47MGSArr +38/Dep +4:025h 20m+3:24HWH??16:30+4:3519h 30m26
    T  
1010 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+47RNCArr +48/Dep +32h 25m-45HWH??21:10+324h 10m7
S T T  
1317 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
10846
Σ à¤¨à¤ˆ दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...CNB421:50+30TATAArr +29/Dep +443h 55m+15HWH1918:50+4045h 0m29
  TWT S
1617 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:26CPRArr +3:56/Dep +161h 5m-3:40SDAH??03:35+3628h 35m3
SMTWTFS
1135 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site