Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 10:54:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 10:54:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KCG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:45SC915:10+2:5125h 48m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km57 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:57SC*915:10+3:0725h 48m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:22SC915:10+2:2725h 48m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-KCG222:20-28h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+2:00BPLArr +2:20/Dep +231h 25m-1:57SC??04:05+1827h 45m39
S T T  
1477 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:16/Dep +191h 55m-57SC??04:05+1827h 45m42
 M W F 
1476 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:18BPLArr +2:07/Dep 6h 40m+0KCG??07:05+5930h 25m-3
      S
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+2:06BPLArr +3:02/Dep 6h 40m+0KCG??07:05+5930h 25m-4
  T    
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+1:04DHNArr +2:49/Dep +433h 43m-2:06SC??22:10+1244h 50m18
     F 
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+3:05RNCArr +4:52/Dep +325h 10m-4:20SC??22:40+2:1344h 50m26
S      
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...CNB??02:25+1:03MMRArr +2:19/Dep +363h 50m-1:43SC??14:30+2236h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1714 kmHussain*^~-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:03JHSArr +1:29/Dep 5h 10m+0KCG??07:05+5928h 40m-5
SMT T S
1483 kmansariFaiz*^~-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:05KGPArr +1:22/Dep +484h 55m-34SC??04:20+5948h 15m28
    T  
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:05BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25SC??07:30+351h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:05BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +351h 30m-25SC??22:40+2:1342h 35m26
S      
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:05BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +191h 30m-41SC??22:10+1242h 5m21
  T  F 
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:05BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54SC??09:05+2553h 0m23
SMTWTFS
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:05BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04SC??11:35+3355h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:11/Dep 1h 40m+0KCG??07:05+5926h 40m0
  T    
1484 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+43JHSArr +1:29/Dep +154h 25m-1:14KCG??09:50+3728h 15m5
S  W F 
1483 kmRajdhani Express-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+25JHSArr +1:47/Dep +152h 10m-1:32KCG??09:50+3725h 50m8
S      
1483 kmansariFaiz*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:06HWHArr +2:36/Dep +23h 25m-2:34SC??09:05+2545h 45m13
SMTWTFS
2554 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:22KGPArr +3:42/Dep +44h 15m-3:38SC??09:05+2544h 35m22
 M WT S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:04/Dep +214h 55m-3:43SC??11:35+3347h 5m21
 M WT S
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+2:06BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:104h 20m-4:36SC??17:00+1:0052h 20m50
S T  F 
2555 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:06BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25SC??11:35+3346h 55m17
S T  F 
2555 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+2:06KGPArr +4:52/Dep +64h 30m-4:46SC??14:25+4049h 45m12
  T    
2555 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2458
Σ Ghaghraraj Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:38JHSArr /Dep +43h 58m+0SC??14:00-324h 38m-4
S      
1476 kmVinay Kumar~-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:22+1:38WLArr /Dep +41h 57m+0SC??17:30+928h 8m5
S   TF 
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:22+1:38WLArr /Dep +1:192h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0027h 38m47
S   TF 
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:22+2:40WLArr /Dep +41h 57m+0SC??17:30+928h 8m-4
  T    
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:22+2:40WLArr /Dep +1:192h 7m+0SC??17:00+1:0027h 38m38
  T    
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...CNB??13:22+2:40WLArr /Dep +351h 29m+0SC??16:25+2527h 3m-5
  T    
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+35STAArr +35/Dep +542h 10m+19SC??21:30+5329h 20m27
 M  T  
1624 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2462
--
Σ Pradeshabad Super&...CNB??18:05+52JHSArr /Dep +321h 50m+0SC??19:00+2824h 55m12
 M  T  
1476 kmVinay Kumar~-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...CNB??18:05+52BPLArr /Dep 1h 40m+0SC??18:35+824h 30m5
 M     
1477 kmHarsh-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:40KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34SC??19:00+746h 55m12
  T    
2504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...CNB??21:32+39CSTMArr +32/Dep +155m-31SC??14:30+2240h 58m27
SMTWTFS
2228 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+39ETArr +1:01/Dep +131h 35m-48KCG??23:40+4226h 8m29
 M W   
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+28HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33SC??17:00+1:0043h 20m55
SMTWT S
2590 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+28HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40SC??14:25+4040h 45m17
  T    
2588 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+27KGPArr +33/Dep +141h 27m-19SC??17:00+1:0043h 10m55
  TWT S
2511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+1:27DHNArr +57/Dep +434h 0m-14SC??22:10+1247h 0m18
 M     
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site