Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheg ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda
4 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KCG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KCG   

Shortest Route: 1365.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+2:33SC915:10+4:2525h 48m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km57 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+2:09SC*915:10+3:2125h 48m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:36SC915:10+2:1525h 48m13
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL1477 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+59KCG222:20+4828h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1483 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Manmad   Dhanbad   Warangal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+59BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:121h 25m-28SC??04:05+5727h 45m39
S T T  
1477 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:28/Dep +541h 55m-34SC??04:05+5727h 45m42
 M W F 
1477 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+27BPLArr +1:24/Dep +1:466h 40m+22KCG??07:05+2:5330h 25m-3
      S
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:45BPLArr +2:54/Dep +1:466h 40m-1:08KCG??07:05+2:5330h 25m-4
  T    
1483 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:15DHNArr +2:58/Dep +353h 43m-2:23SC??22:10+2244h 50m18
     F 
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:12RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28SC??22:40+2744h 50m26
S      
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...CNB??02:25+1:01MMRArr +3:36/Dep +333h 50m-3:03SC??14:30+536h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1714 kmHussain*^~-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:01JHSArr +1:29/Dep +575h 10m-32KCG??07:05+2:5328h 40m-5
SMT T S
1483 kmansariFaiz*^~-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:52KGPArr +2:28/Dep +284h 55m-2:00SC??04:20+1:0548h 15m28
    T  
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +05h 0m-2:45SC??07:30-251h 25m38
SMTWTFS
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39SC??22:40+2742h 35m26
S      
2340 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56SC??22:10+2242h 5m21
  T  F 
2252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +3010h 20m-2:15SC??09:35+1253h 30m23
SMTWTFS
2469 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45SC??11:35+755h 30m22
SMTWTFS
2506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:461h 40m-3:48KCG??07:05+2:5326h 40m0
  T    
1484 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+46JHSArr +1:28/Dep +424h 25m-46KCG??09:50+1:3828h 15m5
S  W F 
1483 kmRajdhani Express-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:41/Dep +422h 10m-59KCG??09:50+1:3825h 50m8
S      
1483 kmansariFaiz*^~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+2:17HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28SC??09:35+1246h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2554 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+2:54KGPArr +5:20/Dep +34h 15m-5:17SC??09:35+1245h 5m22
 M WT S
2411 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15SC??11:35+747h 5m21
 M WT S
2448 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+3:43BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22SC??17:00+5252h 20m50
S T  F 
2556 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:43BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28SC??11:35+746h 55m17
S T  F 
2556 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+3:43KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16SC??14:25-249h 45m12
  T    
2556 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2458
Σ Ghaghraraj Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:52JHSArr +2:59/Dep +133h 58m-2:46SC??14:00-1024h 38m-4
S      
1477 kmVinay Kumar~-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:22+1:52WLArr +3:38/Dep +51h 57m-3:33SC??17:30+628h 8m5
S   TF 
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:22+1:52WLArr +3:38/Dep +1:142h 7m-2:24SC??17:00+5227h 38m47
S   TF 
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:22+3:31WLArr +5:29/Dep +51h 57m-5:24SC??17:30+628h 8m-4
  T    
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:22+3:31WLArr +5:29/Dep +1:142h 7m-4:15SC??17:00+5227h 38m38
  T    
1496 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...CNB??13:22+3:31WLArr +5:29/Dep +291h 29m-5:00SC??16:25+927h 3m-5
  T    
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10-STAArr +46/Dep 2h 10m+0SC221:30-53h 20m28
 M  T  
2153 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
2462
--
Σ Pradeshabad Super&...CNB??18:05+45JHSArr +1:38/Dep +581h 50m-40SC??19:00+5524h 55m12
 M  T  
1477 kmVinay Kumar~-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...CNB??18:05+45BPLArr +1:12/Dep +381h 40m-34SC??18:35+1024h 30m5
 M     
1477 kmHarsh-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19SC??19:00-446h 55m12
  T    
2505 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...CNB??21:32+32CSTMArr +35/Dep +055m-35SC??14:30+540h 58m27
SMTWTFS
2228 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+32ETArr +1:09/Dep +171h 35m-52KCG??23:40+1826h 8m29
 M W   
1483 kmBMTIR*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09SC??17:00+5243h 20m55
SMTWT S
2592 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10SC??14:25-240h 45m17
  T    
2589 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+2:30KGPArr +2:12/Dep +91h 27m-2:03SC??17:00+5243h 10m55
  TWT S
2511 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:25DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49SC??22:10+2247h 0m18
 M     
2302 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site