Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:43:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to IGP/Igatpuri
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: IGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and IGP/Igatpuri

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01IGP001:18+2:3322h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1219 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+46IGP401:03+2:0419h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1219 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-IGP409:30-18h 15m4
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1219 km67 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-IGP013:40-21h 0m5
   W   
3A
 1219 km58 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+32IGP†??16:25+1:0618h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1219 km65 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and IGP/Igatpuri

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+59BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20IGP??00:43+1:5524h 23m81
S T T  
1219 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+6BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41IGP??00:43+1:5524h 3m84
S      
1219 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50IGP??06:43+1:3129h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHarsh-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:14TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21IGP??18:13-240h 43m19
   W   
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+1:45MTJArr +3:23/Dep +182h 56m-3:05IGP??06:43+1:3128h 28m12
SMTWTFS
1582 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:39STAArr +3:02/Dep +552h 30m-2:07IGP??08:20+4228h 50m57
SMTWTFS
1421 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11IGP??02:10+1546h 5m36
SMTWTFS
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+0ETArr +2:02/Dep +321h 35m-1:30IGP??04:38+020h 38m5
     F 
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+40BPLArr +2:25/Dep +1:513h 20m-34IGP??06:43+1:3122h 43m13
S      
1219 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+40MMRArr +2:58/Dep +3025m-2:28IGP??03:40+419h 40m20
S      
1219 km~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +593h 55m-37IGP??06:43+1:3122h 43m10
  T T  
1219 kmMohd Arif-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+3:31ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20IGP??09:43+1220h 21m-8
  T    
1219 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+2:33ETArr +5:30/Dep +1:0720m-4:23IGP??09:43+1220h 21m1
      S
1219 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:52ETArr +3:31/Dep +1:0720m-2:24IGP??09:43+1220h 21m1
S   TF 
1219 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+2:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20IGP??09:43+1220h 21m1
   W   
1219 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:36ETArr +2:42/Dep +1:0723h 15m-1:35IGP??09:43+1244h 21m4
 M     
1219 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05IGP??09:05+719h 43m1
   W   
1219 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:33NGPArr +5:57/Dep +12h 10m-5:56IGP??02:35-137h 13m19
      S
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:52NGPArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51IGP??02:35-137h 13m19
S   TF 
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:31NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11IGP??02:35-137h 13m10
  T    
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:09NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20IGP??02:35-137h 13m19
   W   
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:36NGPArr +3:14/Dep +11h 25m-3:13IGP??02:35-137h 13m22
 M     
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+39BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9IGP??18:30+1:1926h 20m19
 M     
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+39STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1IGP??17:00+1824h 50m42
 M  T  
1366 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:16AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33IGP??19:53+3426h 23m14
      S
1474 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+45NGPArr +1:09/Dep +35h 40m-1:06IGP??11:08-1041h 3m21
    T  
1802 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38IGP??01:45+151h 55m75
SM   F 
2691 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site