Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
IGP/Igatpuri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:39:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to IGP/Igatpuri
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: IGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and IGP/Igatpuri

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01IGP001:18+1:4322h 53m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1219 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+34IGP401:03+1:2219h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1219 km63 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+5:46IGP013:40+6:0421h 0m5
   W   
3A
 1219 km58 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40IGP†??16:25+1:0918h 53m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 1219 km65 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and IGP/Igatpuri

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr /Dep +1:222h 25m+0IGP??00:43+1:0324h 23m81
S T T  
1219 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+15BPLArr -1/Dep +1:221h 40m+1:23IGP??00:43+1:0324h 3m84
S      
1219 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+30DLIArr +1:42/Dep +02h 10m-1:42IGP??06:43+5529h 53m3
SMTWTFS
1838 kmHarsh*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:51TATAArr +3:32/Dep +151h 17m-3:17IGP??18:13+840h 43m20
   W   
2490 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+42MTJArr +1:27/Dep +122h 56m-1:15IGP??06:43+5528h 28m12
SMTWTFS
1582 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:04STAArr +1:41/Dep +232h 30m-1:18IGP??08:20+1128h 50m57
SMTWTFS
1421 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:09TATAArr +1:10/Dep +143h 57m-56IGP??02:10+1246h 5m37
SMTWTFS
2491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+10ETArr +1:57/Dep +271h 35m-1:30IGP??04:38+2120h 38m5
     F 
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+34BPLArr +2:10/Dep +1:213h 20m-49IGP??06:43+5522h 43m13
S      
1219 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+34MMRArr +2:44/Dep +2925m-2:15IGP??03:40+519h 40m20
S      
1219 km~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+28JHSArr +1:32/Dep +403h 55m-52IGP??06:43+5522h 43m10
  T T  
1219 kmMohd Arif-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:44ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54IGP??09:43+020h 21m-7
  T    
1219 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:38ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47IGP??09:43+020h 21m2
      S
1219 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:43ETArr +3:49/Dep +5720m-2:52IGP??09:43+020h 21m2
S   TF 
1219 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +4:44/Dep +5720m-3:47IGP??09:43+020h 21m2
   W   
1219 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr +2:43/Dep +5723h 15m-1:46IGP??09:43+044h 21m5
 M     
1219 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +4:44/Dep +1845m-4:26IGP??09:05+019h 43m1
   W   
1219 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:38NGPArr +4:56/Dep +02h 10m-4:56IGP??02:35+137h 13m19
      S
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:43NGPArr +4:31/Dep +02h 10m-4:31IGP??02:35+137h 13m19
S   TF 
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:44NGPArr +5:49/Dep +02h 10m-5:49IGP??02:35+137h 13m10
  T    
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:54NGPArr +5:04/Dep +02h 10m-5:04IGP??02:35+137h 13m19
   W   
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:26NGPArr +3:07/Dep +01h 25m-3:07IGP??02:35+137h 13m22
 M     
1821 kmDinesh Gada-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+24BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1IGP??18:30+4526h 20m19
 M     
1333 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+24STAArr +28/Dep +491h 25m+21IGP??17:00+524h 50m42
 M  T  
1366 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:20AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12IGP??19:53+3026h 23m14
      S
1474 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+38NGPArr +52/Dep +05h 40m-52IGP??11:08-1341h 3m21
    T  
1802 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+29KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17IGP??01:45+551h 55m75
SM   F 
2691 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site