Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ET/Itarsi Junction
23 Trains / 30 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 604.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:11ET2,311:55+2:2811h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:03ET213:50+2:3511h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+43ET315:20+2:259h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km62 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+25ET418:15+2:2210h 15m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+15ET018:15+1:5910h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:29ET018:15+3:3610h 15m3
   W   
Unreserved
 604 km59 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+22ET221:20+2712h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:45ET423:00+4:269h 38m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22-ET223:00-9h 38m5
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22-ET3,423:00-9h 38m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:57ET323:00+4:179h 38m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:22ET200:05+2:5510h 43m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRCNB014:45-ET601:40+010h 55m4
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+5:28ET2,300:55+6:379h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:44ET301:00+4:599h 45m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:16ET004:10+2:1412h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km50 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:13ET004:10+1:1611h 50m4
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:12ET204:10+1:0611h 50m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+2:18ET004:10+2:0911h 50m4
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+6:11ET2,304:00+4:4811h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL604 km53 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+52ET205:25+4511h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+54ET305:25+1:4311h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+39ET2,307:40+1:0110h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+29BPLArr +1:16/Dep +1:272h 55m+11ET??13:00+1:2312h 40m3
 M     
604 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+2:00BPLArr +2:20/Dep +231h 25m-1:57ET??12:15+1011h 55m14
S T T  
604 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:16/Dep +191h 55m-57ET??12:15+1011h 55m17
 M W F 
604 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:00BPLArr +2:20/Dep +1:012h 25m-1:19ET??13:20+1:0813h 0m61
S T T  
604 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+2:00JHSArr +2:55/Dep +202h 50m-2:35ET??12:30+1412h 10m6
no arr/dep
605 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:16/Dep +1835m-58ET??09:40+219h 20m3
 M W F 
604 kmrakeshg-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+20BPLArr -5/Dep +1:011h 40m+1:06ET??13:20+1:0812h 40m64
S      
604 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:30/Dep +02h 10m-1:30ET??21:35+4120h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1223 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB701:30+3:15AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49ET318:50+4341h 20m-8
S      
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB802:00+1:42AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04ET318:50+4340h 50m0
no arr/dep
1403 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+36MTJArr +44/Dep +92h 56m-35ET??21:35+4119h 20m6
SMTWTFS
967 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:30ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30ET??23:50+1920h 50m-13
  T   S
1222 kmxxx-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:01STAArr /Dep +382h 30m+0ET??20:35+4217h 5m37
SMTWTFS
806 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB303:55+3:43JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39ET318:50+4338h 55m-7
no arr/dep
605 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:11/Dep +432h 35m-2:28ET??18:55+4414h 30m3
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:11/Dep +394h 30m-2:32ET??20:55+2916h 30m4
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+36JHSArr +1:44/Dep +181h 0m-1:26ET??18:55+4410h 55m3
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB208:00+36JHSArr +1:44/Dep +211h 0m-1:23ET218:50+3558h 50m3
  T    
1719 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+36BPLArr +2:37/Dep +392h 40m-1:58ET??20:55+2912h 55m4
  T T  
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+36JHSArr +1:44/Dep +253h 55m-1:19ET??21:35+4113h 35m4
  T T  
605 kmMohd Arif*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:53JHSArr +3:21/Dep +162h 52m-3:05ET??02:45+4513h 0m-29
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+1:53JHSArr +3:21/Dep +1:031h 26m-2:18ET??01:45+1:3512h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+5BSBArr +54/Dep +251h 55m-29ET??14:30+1:1722h 30m9
   W   
1101 kmHarsh-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+35BNDAArr +1:00/Dep +423h 58m-18ET??08:40+1:5216h 30m11
 M     
719 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+35STAArr +35/Dep +1:091h 25m+34ET??07:10+2715h 0m34
 M  T  
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+35STAArr +35/Dep +542h 10m+19ET??06:50+4314h 40m11
 M  T  
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:28AGCArr +3:27/Dep +01h 40m-3:27ET??09:55+3916h 25m5
      S
859 km~-
3660
--
Σ Narmada Betwa Expr...CNB518:20+0KTEArr +38/Dep +102h 20m-28ET512:20+3042h 0m46
 M W   
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB419:00-JHSArr +3:46/Dep 2h 41m+0ET208:20-37h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
604 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+29JBPArr +23/Dep +1:351h 0m+1:12ET??12:35+5317h 20m9
SMTWTFS
756 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site