Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ET/Itarsi Junction
22 Trains / 30 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ET   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:40ET2,311:55+2:3811h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+59ET213:50+3:4011h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+48ET315:20+2:499h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km62 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+42ET418:15+2:5410h 15m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0ET018:15+2:0310h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-ET018:15-10h 15m3
   W   
Unreserved
 604 km59 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+22ET221:20+5012h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+2:35ET423:00+5:389h 38m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52ET223:00+3:259h 38m5
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:34ET3,423:00+4:469h 38m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+2:29ET323:00+4:259h 38m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:44ET200:05+2:5410h 43m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:50ET2,300:55+4:429h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-ET300:55-9h 40m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL604 km63 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:46ET004:10+2:0812h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km50 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:14ET004:10+1:2711h 50m4
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:08ET004:10+1:1811h 50m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:57ET004:10+1:5211h 50m4
   W   
IISL3A
 604 km51 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-ET??04:00-11h 20m3
   W   
3A
 604 km53 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+44ET205:25+4211h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-ET305:25-11h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+29ET2,307:40+1:1410h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+33BPLArr +1:43/Dep +4:442h 55m+3:01ET??13:00+4:4312h 40m3
 M     
604 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:03BPLArr +1:47/Dep +1:221h 25m-25ET??12:15+1:1411h 55m14
S T T  
604 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+33JHSArr +1:32/Dep +591h 55m-33ET??12:15+1:1411h 55m17
 M W F 
604 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:03BPLArr +1:47/Dep +2:062h 25m+19ET??13:20+2:2213h 0m61
S T T  
604 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+1:03JHSArr +2:10/Dep +1:092h 50m-1:01ET??12:30+1:4612h 10m6
no arr/dep
605 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+33JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:0835m-24ET??09:40+1:309h 20m3
 M W F 
604 kmrakeshg-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+8BPLArr +28/Dep +2:061h 40m+1:38ET??13:20+2:2212h 40m64
S      
604 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50ET??21:35+2:0020h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1223 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:47AGCArr +5:06/Dep +573h 10m-4:09ET??18:50+1:4817h 20m-7
 M     
860 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:47AFArr +4:56/Dep +572h 40m-3:59ET??18:50+1:4816h 50m1
 M     
853 km★Prayas★*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+2:13MTJArr +3:52/Dep +202h 56m-3:32ET??21:35+2:0019h 20m6
SMTWTFS
967 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:33ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0ET??23:50+1:3620h 50m-13
  T   S
1222 kmxxx-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:47STAArr +3:13/Dep +532h 30m-2:20ET??20:35+1:0217h 5m37
SMTWTFS
806 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+4:31JHSArr +4:29/Dep +1:053h 55m-3:24ET??18:50+1:4814h 55m-6
 M     
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07ET??18:55+1:3414h 30m3
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:514h 30m-3:52ET??20:55+1:3716h 30m4
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51ET??18:55+1:3410h 55m3
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:031h 0m-37ET??18:50+1:4610h 50m3
    T  
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+32BPLArr +2:32/Dep +1:512h 40m-41ET??20:55+1:3712h 55m4
  T T  
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +1:043h 55m-36ET??21:35+2:0013h 35m4
  T T  
605 kmMohd Arif-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +422h 52m-3:28ET??02:45+1:3313h 0m-29
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +3:051h 26m-1:05ET??01:45+3:3612h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+7BSBArr +1:11/Dep +1:001h 55m-11ET??14:30+1:5722h 30m9
   W   
1101 kmHarsh-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+43BNDAArr +1:12/Dep +1:003h 58m-12ET??08:40+2:1116h 30m11
 M     
719 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+43STAArr +51/Dep 1h 25m+0ET??07:10+2315h 0m34
 M  T  
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+43STAArr +51/Dep +532h 10m+2ET??06:50+4114h 40m11
 M  T  
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:24AGCArr +3:47/Dep +111h 40m-3:36ET??09:55+1:2216h 25m5
      S
859 km~-
3660
--
Σ Narmada Betwa Expr...CNB??18:20+0KTEArr +28/Dep 2h 20m+0ET??12:20+1818h 0m45
 M W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:31JHSArr +3:30/Dep +1:042h 41m-2:26ET??08:20+1:5313h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
604 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+44JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36ET??12:35+1:4317h 20m9
SMTWTFS
756 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site