Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 00:33:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to ET/Itarsi Junction
22 Trains / 30 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 604.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:49ET2,311:55+2:2511h 15m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02ET213:50+3:1411h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35-ET315:20-9h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km62 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+36ET418:15+2:1310h 15m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+10ET018:15+2:1210h 15m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km59 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-ET018:15-10h 15m3
   W   
Unreserved
 604 km59 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+25ET221:20+3112h 50m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL604 km47 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:48ET423:00+4:519h 38m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:42ET223:00+3:569h 38m5
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:43ET3,423:00+4:469h 38m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km63 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:51ET323:00+4:329h 38m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km63 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:27ET200:05+2:4010h 43m5
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL604 km56 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-ET2,300:55-9h 40m3
  T    
Unreserved
 604 km63 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:34ET301:00+6:309h 45m2
      S
Unreserved
GNWL604 km62 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:48ET004:10+2:3112h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL604 km50 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+52ET004:10+1:1711h 50m4
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:21ET004:10+1:0711h 50m4
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL604 km51 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:54ET004:10+2:3111h 50m4
   W   
IISL3A
 604 km51 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+6:05ET??04:00+3:2311h 20m3
   W   
3A
 604 km53 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+40ET205:25+3011h 20m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+53ET305:25+2:1311h 20m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL604 km53 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40ET2,307:40+1:0810h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL604 km60 km/hr


30 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Varanasi   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+23BPLArr +1:27/Dep +2:432h 55m+1:16ET??13:00+2:4812h 40m3
 M     
604 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr +1:28/Dep +431h 25m-45ET??12:15+2811h 55m14
S T T  
604 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+23JHSArr +1:16/Dep +341h 55m-42ET??12:15+2811h 55m17
 M W F 
604 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr +1:28/Dep 2h 25m+0ET??13:20+1:3413h 0m61
S T T  
604 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr +2:12/Dep +342h 50m-1:38ET??12:30+3512h 10m6
no arr/dep
605 km~-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+23JHSArr +1:16/Dep +2735m-49ET??09:40+299h 20m3
 M W F 
604 kmrakeshg-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+15BPLArr -2/Dep 1h 40m+0ET??13:20+1:3412h 40m64
S      
604 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+33DLIArr +1:56/Dep +02h 10m-1:56ET??21:35+1:1420h 45m-3
SMTWTFS
1223 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB701:30+2:45AGCArr +5:48/Dep +243h 10m-5:24ET318:50+5041h 20m-7
S      
1238 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:19AFArr +3:48/Dep +242h 40m-3:24ET??18:50+5016h 50m1
 M     
853 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+55MTJArr +1:51/Dep +122h 56m-1:39ET??21:35+1:1419h 20m6
SMTWTFS
967 kmambujpathak29-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:25ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29ET??23:50+5520h 50m-13
  T   S
1222 kmxxx-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:08STAArr +1:49/Dep +262h 30m-1:23ET??20:35+2717h 5m37
SMTWTFS
806 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:30JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04ET??18:50+5014h 55m-6
 M     
604 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:57BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:012h 35m-3:35ET??18:55+1:0214h 30m3
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+3:57BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:084h 30m-3:28ET??20:55+5316h 30m4
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+27JHSArr +1:33/Dep +321h 0m-1:01ET??18:55+1:0210h 55m3
  T    
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+27JHSArr +1:33/Dep +331h 0m-1:00ET??18:50+1:0110h 50m3
    T  
605 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+27BPLArr +2:24/Dep +1:082h 40m-1:16ET??20:55+5312h 55m4
  T T  
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+27JHSArr +1:33/Dep +413h 55m-52ET??21:35+1:1413h 35m4
  T T  
605 kmMohd Arif-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+2:20JHSArr +3:43/Dep +272h 52m-3:16ET??02:45+1:0513h 0m-29
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+2:20JHSArr +3:43/Dep +1:471h 26m-1:56ET??01:45+2:2612h 0m-11
SMTWTFS
604 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00+3BSBArr +51/Dep +371h 55m-14ET014:30+1:2746h 30m9
S T    
1101 kmHarsh*^~-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+25BNDAArr +51/Dep +483h 58m-3ET??08:40+1:5016h 30m11
 M     
719 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+25STAArr +30/Dep +451h 25m+15ET??07:10+515h 0m34
 M  T  
751 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10+25STAArr +30/Dep +532h 10m+23ET006:50+3538h 40m11
 M  T  
1280 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:30AGCArr +3:21/Dep +01h 40m-3:21ET??09:55+5016h 25m5
      S
859 km~-
3660
--
Σ Narmada Betwa Expr...CNB??18:20+0KTEArr +37/Dep +122h 20m-25ET??12:20+818h 0m45
 M W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:54JHSArr +3:49/Dep +332h 41m-3:16ET??08:20+1:0913h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
604 kmMJ*^-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +27/Dep +1:371h 0m+1:10ET??12:35+5817h 20m9
SMTWTFS
756 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site