Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:34:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:34:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 494.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+3JP314:10+613h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km45 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:42JP312:05+3:3810h 5m13
S T T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:19JP312:05+3:2310h 5m13
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:28JP312:05+3:5210h 5m12
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+55JP*212:50+1:5710h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km56 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+8:17JP513:00-9h 17m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km66 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25+3:55JP*018:10+4:2013h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km44 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+3:34JP417:30+5:1910h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km57 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+9JP201:05+2512h 55m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km47 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+35JP320:45+3:488h 25m4
     F 
Unreserved
 495 km59 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55+41JP*201:45+1:0711h 50m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+4:50JP323:10+6:298h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+4:27JP1,323:10+5:258h 55m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-JP1,323:10-8h 55m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+4:33JP4,523:55+4:519h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+3:10JP300:35+3:529h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-JP300:35-9h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+3:42JP402:50+3:5211h 10m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL612 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+33DLIArr +1:56/Dep +12h 15m-1:55JP??14:10+1913h 20m-7
 MT T S
740 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:35NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 55m-2:49JP??14:10+1913h 15m0
  T   S
745 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+2:14ANVTArr +4:52/Dep +27h 20m-4:50JP??20:25+3418h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+3:30JHSArr +3:28/Dep +344h 50m-2:54JP??22:50+4818h 55m6
 M     
674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+3:20AGCArr +3:11/Dep +217h 5m-3:09JP??09:30+1729h 30m3
    T  
646 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+3:57BPLArr +4:36/Dep +12h 15m-4:35JP??09:25+1529h 0m28
  T    
1304 kmHarsh*^~-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +37h 35m-15JP??23:35+4818h 42m8
S TWTFS
749 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +393h 25m+21JP??18:55+1:0114h 2m5
S      
752 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...CNB??04:53+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +37h 35m-15JP??22:05+1617h 12m-6
S TWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +37h 15m-58JP423:35+4818h 27m-1
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +25h 0m-59JP320:25+3415h 17m-10
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +19h 35m-1:00JP200:20+2319h 12m-16
SMTWTFS
749 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +1:322h 35m+31JP418:15+2:1837h 7m1
SM     
748 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +393h 5m-22JP518:55+1:0137h 47m-4
      S
749 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...CNB??05:18+9NDLSArr +11/Dep +37h 10m-8JP??22:05+1616h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+9NDLSArr +11/Dep +19h 30m-10JP??00:20+2319h 2m-3
SMTWTFS
752 km300 confirmed timlin...-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:51NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +22h 50m-6:20JP??20:25+3414h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
748 kmkushanmaths-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +36h 5m+0JP423:35-17h 7m13
 MT TF 
748 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +36h 5m+0JP322:05-15h 37m-1
 MT TF 
744 kmchayanghosh-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB206:50+4:36NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +22h 20m-6:52JP320:25+3413h 35m0
S   T  
748 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+2:29ANVTArr +4:25/Dep +33h 40m-4:22JP??23:35+4816h 15m1
 M  T S
736 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+3:25NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +14h 10m-5:06JP??02:35+2216h 0m-16
S T TF 
748 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+3:30TDLArr +3:51/Dep 5m+0JP??21:20+68h 55m-38
SMTW FS
472 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+2:40DLIArr +3:36/Dep +71h 45m-3:29JP??04:10+915h 25m3
SMTWTFS
744 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+2:40DLIArr +3:36/Dep +31h 40m-3:33JP??03:05+1314h 20m-15
S  W F 
740 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+1:44DLIArr +3:18/Dep +231h 35m-2:55JP??10:00+3914h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
743 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+1:55NDLSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0JP??10:35+2012h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
751 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+3:54GZBArr +5:39/Dep +306h 45m-5:09JP??17:20+1:3218h 50m-13
 M W F 
744 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB922:37+1:25SWMArr +2:26/Dep +1140m-2:15JP511:50+2661h 13m0
 M W FS
1628 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB922:37+4:47SWMArr +6:14/Dep +1140m-6:03JP511:50+2661h 13m-15
S T T  
1628 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +29h 15m-5:03JP??20:25+3421h 40m-46
SMTWTFS
743 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB222:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +1:326h 50m-3:33JP418:15+2:1843h 30m-35
S     S
743 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+1:23NDLSArr +1:53/Dep 30m+0JP??10:35+2011h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
751 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site