Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:48:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:48:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
19 Trains / 33 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 494.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2JP314:10+913h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km45 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:54JP312:05+3:5910h 5m13
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:47JP312:05+4:3210h 5m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+3:45JP312:05+5:2610h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+2:13JP*212:50+4:1310h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km56 km/hr
05285Barauni- Madar Spec...ExpECRCNB002:35-JP014:50-12h 15m7
   W   
II2SSL
3A
GNWL611 km50 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+6:15JP513:00+7:489h 17m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL611 km66 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25+3:53JP*018:10+4:1313h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km44 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+3:53JP417:30+5:2010h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL611 km57 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5JP201:05+2212h 55m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km47 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+1:16JP320:45+4:538h 25m4
     F 
Unreserved
 495 km59 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55+1:02JP*201:45+1:4611h 50m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+5:35JP323:10+7:248h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+4:43JP1,323:10+5:388h 55m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-JP1,323:10-8h 55m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+5:18JP4,523:55+5:359h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+3:52JP300:35+4:529h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-JP300:35-9h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+4:23JP402:50+4:5211h 10m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL611 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49JP??14:10+2113h 20m-7
 MT T S
740 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +12h 55m-4:08JP??14:10+2113h 15m0
  T   S
745 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+2:49ANVTArr +5:38/Dep +27h 20m-5:36JP??20:25+2818h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+4:31JHSArr +4:29/Dep +324h 50m-3:57JP??22:50+5318h 55m6
 M     
674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+4:20AGCArr +4:20/Dep +1717h 5m-4:03JP??09:30+4829h 30m3
    T  
646 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +12h 15m-5:42JP??09:25+1829h 0m28
  T    
1303 kmHarsh-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +37h 35m-1:13JP??23:35+5518h 42m8
S TWTFS
749 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +323h 25m-44JP??18:55+4614h 2m5
S      
750 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +47h 35m-1:12JP??22:05+1817h 12m-6
S TWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +37h 15m-2:28JP??23:35+5518h 27m-3
SMTWTFS
749 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +25h 0m-2:29JP??20:25+2815h 17m-12
SMTWTFS
749 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +29h 35m-2:29JP??00:20+2419h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
750 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +2:262h 35m-5JP??18:15+3:1213h 7m-3
 MT    
749 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +323h 5m-1:59JP??18:55+4613h 47m-6
S      
750 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...CNB??05:18+51NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +47h 10m-1:10JP??22:05+1816h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
745 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+51NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +29h 30m-1:12JP??00:20+2419h 2m-3
SMTWTFS
750 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +22h 50m-7:10JP??20:25+2814h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
748 kmkushanmaths-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +36h 5m-3:19JP??23:35+5517h 10m14
 MT TF 
749 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +46h 5m-3:18JP??22:05+1815h 40m0
 MT TF 
745 kmchayanghosh-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+5:10NDLSArr +7:23/Dep +22h 20m-7:21JP??20:25+2813h 35m-1
S   T  
748 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+3:25ANVTArr +5:46/Dep +33h 40m-5:43JP??23:35+5516h 15m1
 M  T S
736 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +14h 10m-5:58JP??02:35+2216h 0m-16
S T TF 
748 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+4:20TDLArr +4:47/Dep +05m-4:47JP??21:20+58h 55m-38
SMTW FS
471 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा*^~-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+4:01DLIArr +4:52/Dep +81h 45m-4:44JP??04:10+1115h 25m3
SMTWTFS
744 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+4:01DLIArr +4:52/Dep +51h 40m-4:47JP??03:05+1414h 20m-15
S  W F 
740 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+2:08DLIArr +4:16/Dep +341h 35m-3:42JP??10:00+5714h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
743 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +31h 35m-3:11JP??10:35+3012h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
749 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+4:53GZBArr +4:45/Dep +446h 45m-4:01JP??17:20+1:5618h 50m-13
 M W F 
744 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB??22:37+1:16SWMArr +2:16/Dep +840m-2:08JP??11:50+2613h 13m1
 M W FS
612 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB??22:37+5:13SWMArr +6:59/Dep +840m-6:51JP??11:50+2613h 13m-14
S T T  
611 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +29h 15m-4:46JP??20:25+2821h 40m-46
SMTWTFS
744 kmxxx-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +2:266h 50m-2:22JP??18:15+3:1219h 30m-37
SM     
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+2:08NDLSArr /Dep +330m+0JP??10:35+3011h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
749 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site