Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 494.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+42JP314:10+1:1313h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km45 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+4:03JP312:05+6:3310h 5m13
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-JP312:05-10h 5m13
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+5:58JP312:05+6:1410h 5m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+3:01JP*212:50+5:2310h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km56 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+5:13JP513:00+5:039h 17m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL611 km66 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25+5:36JP*018:10+5:3013h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km44 km/hr
12315Ananya SF ExpressSFERCNB206:50+5:26JP417:30+7:4910h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL611 km57 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2:20JP201:05+2:3812h 55m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km47 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+4:27JP320:45+7:138h 25m4
     F 
Unreserved
 495 km59 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55+2:46JP*201:45+3:3111h 50m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+9:26JP323:10+4:558h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+6:54JP1,323:10+6:328h 55m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-JP1,323:10-8h 55m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+6:15JP4,523:55+4:569h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+5:31JP300:35+6:029h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-JP300:35-9h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+5:34JP402:50+7:3611h 10m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL611 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+3:36DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 15m-4:14JP??14:10+2413h 20m-7
 MT T S
740 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +22h 55m-4:52JP214:10+2413h 15m0
  T   S
744 km-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+4:02ANVTArr +6:24/Dep +37h 20m-6:21JP??20:25+3918h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB303:55+5:05JHSArr /Dep +534h 50m+0JP322:50+2:0918h 55m4
 M     
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+4:26AGCArr +4:13/Dep +3717h 5m-3:36JP??09:30+1:3529h 30m4
    T  
646 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+5:56BPLArr +6:39/Dep +02h 15m-6:39JP??09:25+1429h 0m28
  T    
1304 kmHarsh-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +147h 35m-3:40JP??23:35+1:0318h 42m12
S TWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +543h 25m-3:00JP??18:55+1:1314h 2m9
S      
749 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +67h 35m-3:48JP??22:05+2017h 12m-2
S TWTFS
744 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +147h 20m+0JP??23:35+1:0318h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +35h 5m+0JP??20:25+3915h 17m-11
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +59h 40m+0JP??00:20+3319h 12m-18
SMTWTFS
729 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +3:192h 40m+0JP??18:15+4:1913h 7m-2
 MT    
748 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +543h 10m+0JP??18:55+1:1313h 47m-5
S      
749 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...CNB??05:18+2:41NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +67h 10m-3:49JP??22:05+2016h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
744 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+2:41NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +59h 30m-3:50JP??00:20+3319h 2m-4
SMTWTFS
729 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +32h 50m-5:04JP??20:25+3914h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
748 kmkushanmaths-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +146h 5m-4:27JP423:35+1:0317h 10m14
 MT TF 
748 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +66h 5m-4:35JP322:05+2015h 40m0
 MT TF 
744 kmchayanghosh-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+6:55NDLSArr +5:01/Dep +32h 20m-4:58JP??20:25+3913h 35m0
S   T  
748 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+5:12ANVTArr /Dep +143h 40m+0JP??23:35+1:0316h 15m1
 M  T S
736 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+5:39NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +14h 10m-7:04JP??02:35+3916h 0m-16
S T TF 
748 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+6:28TDLArr +7:04/Dep +05m-7:04JP??21:20+148h 55m-38
SMTW FS
471 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+5:10DLIArr /Dep +251h 45m+0JP??04:10+4115h 25m2
SMTWTFS
744 kmWRIK*^-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+5:10DLIArr /Dep +91h 40m+0JP??03:05+3514h 20m-15
S  W F 
740 kmHum safar express id...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+4:22DLIArr +5:21/Dep +2:181h 35m-3:03JP??10:00+2:3914h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
743 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +21h 35m-4:17JP??10:35+4112h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
749 km-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB122:30+4:31GZBArr +6:05/Dep 6h 45m+0JP017:20+2:3918h 50m-13
   WT S
756 kmHum safar express id...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB922:37+1:46SWMArr +3:33/Dep +2940m-3:04JP511:50+4761h 13m-2
 M W FS
1628 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB922:37+6:15SWMArr +3:24/Dep +2940m-2:55JP511:50+4761h 13m-18
S T T  
1628 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 15m-5:11JP??20:25+3921h 40m-46
SMTWTFS
744 km-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +3:196h 50m-1:55JP??18:15+4:1919h 30m-37
SM     
744 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+3:22NDLSArr /Dep +230m+0JP??10:35+4111h 37m-3
SMTWTFS
749 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site