Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 15:43:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 15:43:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JP/Jaipur Junction
18 Trains / 33 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JP   

Shortest Route: 494.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+2JP314:10+913h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km45 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:07JP312:05+3:3710h 5m13
S T T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:42JP312:05+2:5210h 5m13
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:26JP312:05+3:0810h 5m12
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL495 km49 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+36JP*212:50+4110h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km56 km/hr
12395Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB203:43+9:02JP513:00-9h 17m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL611 km66 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25+2:50JP*018:10+2:4113h 45m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL602 km44 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERCNB206:50+3:16JP417:30+5:1210h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL611 km57 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+17JP201:05+3112h 55m13
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL602 km47 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+18JP320:45+3:128h 25m4
     F 
Unreserved
 495 km59 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55+28JP*201:45+5311h 50m14
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL602 km51 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+3:59JP323:10+5:348h 55m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+4:09JP1,323:10+5:278h 55m4
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-JP1,323:10-8h 55m4
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL495 km55 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+4:04JP4,523:55+4:429h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+2:56JP300:35+3:409h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-JP300:35-9h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL495 km53 km/hr
18631Ranchi - Ajmer Garib...ExpSERCNB415:40+3:41JP402:50+4:1211h 10m7
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL611 km55 km/hr


33 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JP/Jaipur Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:30/Dep +22h 15m-1:28JP??14:10+2213h 20m-7
 MT T S
740 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +22h 55m-2:15JP??14:10+2213h 15m0
  T   S
744 kmxxx-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+2:31ANVTArr +4:35/Dep +07h 20m-4:35JP??20:25+3518h 37m-10
SMTWTFS
736 kmrajkamalspj~-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+3:43JHSArr +3:56/Dep +364h 50m-3:20JP??22:50+4618h 55m6
 M     
675 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3230
Σ kolkata jaipur cha...CNB??04:00+3:19AGCArr +3:15/Dep +517h 5m-3:10JP??09:30+2029h 30m3
    T  
646 kmShomnath-
4085
Σ ratnapuri express ...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:11/Dep +12h 15m-3:10JP??09:25+1329h 0m28
  T    
1306 kmHarsh-
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +37h 35m-24JP??23:35+4718h 42m8
S TWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +283h 25m+1JP??18:55+5514h 2m5
S      
749 kmDB*^~-
14673
--
Σ hwh-ndls-jp fast&n...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +37h 35m-24JP??22:05+1817h 12m-6
S TWTFS
744 kmchayanghosh-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+38NDLSArr +36/Dep +37h 15m-33JP??23:35+4718h 27m-2
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+38NDLSArr +36/Dep +05h 0m-36JP??20:25+3515h 17m-11
SMTWTFS
748 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+38NDLSArr +36/Dep +09h 35m-36JP??00:20+2219h 12m-17
SMTWTFS
749 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
8346
Σ DIBRUGARH-PORBANDA...CNB??05:08+38NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:502h 35m+1:14JP??18:15+2:3513h 7m0
 MT    
748 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+38NDLSArr +36/Dep +283h 5m-8JP??18:55+5513h 47m-5
S      
749 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14672
--
Σ sdah-ndls-jp raj&n...CNB??05:18+26NDLSArr +28/Dep +37h 10m-25JP??22:05+1816h 47m-2
SMTWTFS
744 kmchayanghosh-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+26NDLSArr +28/Dep +09h 30m-28JP??00:20+2219h 2m-3
SMTWTFS
749 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+4:15NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +02h 50m-6:04JP??20:25+3514h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
748 kmkushanmaths-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +36h 5m-2:18JP??23:35+4717h 7m13
 MT TF 
748 kmDB*^~-
14671
Σ sdah-ndls-jp fast&...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +36h 5m-2:18JP??22:05+1815h 37m-1
 MT TF 
744 kmchayanghosh-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+4:10NDLSArr +6:14/Dep +02h 20m-6:14JP??20:25+3513h 35m0
S   T  
748 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+2:55ANVTArr +4:38/Dep +33h 40m-4:35JP??23:35+4716h 15m1
 M  T S
736 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +14h 10m-4:48JP??02:35+2316h 0m-16
S T TF 
748 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+3:13TDLArr +3:33/Dep +05m-3:33JP??21:20+58h 55m-38
SMTW FS
471 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+1:56DLIArr +2:58/Dep +111h 45m-2:47JP??04:10+1615h 25m2
SMTWTFS
744 kmWRIK*^~-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+1:56DLIArr +2:58/Dep +51h 40m-2:53JP??03:05+1614h 20m-16
S  W F 
740 kmIri rules are differ...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...CNB??20:00+1:28DLIArr +2:52/Dep +101h 35m-2:42JP??10:00+3014h 0m-10
SMTWTFS
744 kmVinay Kumar~-
10797
Σ Puri New Delhi Ajm...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +01h 35m-2:14JP??10:35+2212h 25m-23
SMTWTFS
750 kmxxx-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+3:24GZBArr +6:01/Dep +286h 45m-5:33JP??17:20+1:2018h 50m-13
 M W F 
744 kmIri rules are differ...-
21840
--
Σ Shri Mahabir ji - ...CNB??22:37+1:11SWMArr +1:55/Dep +1140m-1:44JP??11:50+2313h 13m0
 M W FS
611 kmS K Jain*^~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...CNB??22:37+4:55SWMArr +6:26/Dep +1140m-6:15JP??11:50+2313h 13m-15
S T T  
611 kmS K Jain*^~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +09h 15m-4:23JP??20:25+3521h 40m-46
SMTWTFS
743 km~-
8344
Σ North- East to Wes...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +1:506h 50m-2:33JP??18:15+2:3519h 30m-35
SM     
743 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...CNB??22:58+1:12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +030m-1:10JP??10:35+2211h 37m-4
SMTWTFS
749 kmRajdhani Express-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site