Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JJKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:52JJKR301:49+2:3921h 44m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+2:54JJKR008:45+5:2520h 15m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:43JJKR013:26+5:1224h 46m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+2:44JJKR410:23+5:0920h 53m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1255 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+40JJKR014:05+3116h 15m9
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1196 km74 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +81h 50m-2:47JJKR??19:00+2418h 26m2
  TW FS
1355 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +72h 15m-2:48JJKR??19:39+2319h 5m2
  TW FS
1355 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:15ASNArr +3:16/Dep +1:106h 58m-2:06JJKR??04:51+1:3027h 31m14
     F 
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:14KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39JJKR??01:33+1824h 3m2
   W   
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+2:17HWHArr +4:29/Dep +13h 25m-4:28JJKR??12:11+1124h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1347 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+2:17HWHArr +4:29/Dep +02h 0m-4:29JJKR??11:06+1323h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1347 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:29KOAAArr +4:44/Dep +85h 40m-4:36JJKR??19:00+2430h 20m-5
      S
1395 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +101h 55m-6:10JJKR??19:39+2323h 34m1
  T    
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17JJKR??01:33+1829h 28m2
  T    
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +375h 10m-5:43JJKR??23:25+2127h 20m17
  T    
1257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +36h 15m-6:17JJKR??00:32+4228h 27m9
  T    
1261 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:47SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49JJKR??04:52+2132h 47m2
  T    
1476 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:10HWHArr +28/Dep +72h 35m-21JJKR??19:39+2321h 59m2
     F 
1428 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +75h 0m-1:03JJKR??19:39+2321h 59m2
SMTWT S
1348 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +43h 35m-1:06JJKR??18:16+1820h 36m4
SMTWT S
1348 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09JJKR??17:52+1520h 12m12
SMTWT S
1348 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +84h 35m-1:02JJKR??19:00+2421h 20m2
SMTWT S
1348 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+2:30KGPArr +2:12/Dep +91h 27m-2:03JJKR??17:52+1520h 2m12
  TWT S
1267 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:40KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:062h 42m-3:37JJKR??23:25+1:2725h 8m15
     F 
1328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +25h 40m-4:30JJKR??03:21+1728h 11m-1
S  WT S
1428 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32JJKR??01:33+1826h 23m0
S  WT S
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31JJKR??04:36+1629h 26m-1
S  WT S
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:25HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56JJKR??01:33+1826h 23m0
 MT  F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site