Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:30:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JJKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+2:51JJKR301:49+3:5121h 44m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+4:11JJKR008:45+6:4720h 15m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+4:53JJKR013:26+6:2424h 46m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+4:39JJKR010:23+6:4320h 53m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1255 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:44JJKR014:05+1:5216h 15m9
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1196 km74 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+4:13SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +81h 50m-3:45JJKR??19:00+2518h 26m2
  TW FS
1354 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+4:13SDAHArr +3:53/Dep +32h 15m-3:50JJKR??19:39+1819h 5m2
  TW FS
1354 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:25ASNArr +3:57/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:10JJKR??04:51+1:5827h 31m14
     F 
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:32KGPArr +5:49/Dep +34h 20m-5:46JJKR??01:33+1924h 3m2
   W   
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:31HWHArr +5:47/Dep +13h 25m-5:46JJKR??12:11+1124h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1347 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+3:31HWHArr +5:47/Dep +02h 0m-5:47JJKR??11:06+1623h 46m-4
SMTWTFS
1347 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:51KOAAArr +5:00/Dep +85h 40m-4:52JJKR??19:00+2530h 20m-5
      S
1395 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +81h 55m-6:02JJKR??19:39+1823h 34m1
  T    
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +37h 50m-6:07JJKR??01:33+1929h 28m2
  T    
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +435h 10m-5:27JJKR??23:25+3227h 20m17
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +96h 15m-6:01JJKR??00:32+4328h 27m9
  T    
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:11SRCArr +5:45/Dep +26h 20m-5:43JJKR??04:52+2032h 47m2
  T    
1476 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:29HWHArr +1:50/Dep +32h 35m-1:47JJKR??19:39+1821h 59m2
     F 
1428 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +35h 0m-2:26JJKR??19:39+1821h 59m2
SMTWT S
1347 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +43h 35m-2:25JJKR??18:16+1620h 36m4
SMTWT S
1347 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +21h 55m-2:27JJKR??17:52+1420h 12m12
SMTWT S
1347 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+2:16HWHArr +2:29/Dep +84h 35m-2:21JJKR??19:00+2521h 20m2
SMTWT S
1347 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+4:33KGPArr +3:53/Dep +111h 27m-3:42JJKR??17:52+1420h 2m12
  TWT S
1267 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:00KIULArr +5:35/Dep +1:062h 42m-4:29JJKR??23:25+1:1525h 8m15
     F 
1328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +15h 40m-4:38JJKR??03:21+1928h 11m-1
S  WT S
1428 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39JJKR??01:33+1926h 23m0
S  WT S
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +26h 50m-4:37JJKR??04:36+1729h 26m-1
S  WT S
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:43HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20JJKR??01:33+1926h 23m0
 MT  F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site