Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 02:58:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road
5 Trains / 23 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JJKR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JJKR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+3:16JJKR301:49+3:0421h 44m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1262 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:25JJKR008:45+6:0420h 15m21
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1204 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:48JJKR013:26+7:5424h 46m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1311 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+3:40JJKR010:23+4:4320h 53m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1255 km60 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:35JJKR014:05+1:4116h 15m9
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
 1196 km74 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50JJKR019:00+3018h 26m2
  TW FS
1354 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55JJKR019:39+2119h 5m2
  TW FS
1354 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:22ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22JJKR??04:51+1:3427h 31m13
     F 
1247 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:19KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59JJKR??01:33+1424h 3m2
   W   
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24JJKR??12:11+1724h 51m-8
SMTWTFS
1347 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26JJKR??11:06+1723h 46m-4
SMTWTFS
1347 kmFan of 12479^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:25KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36JJKR??19:00+3030h 20m-5
      S
1395 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40JJKR??19:39+2123h 34m1
  T    
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42JJKR??01:33+1429h 28m2
  T    
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40JJKR??23:25+5527h 20m17
  T    
1256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42JJKR??00:32+3828h 27m9
  T    
1260 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:26SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18JJKR??04:52+2132h 47m2
  T    
1476 kmNathawat-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:31HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37JJKR??19:39+2121h 59m2
     F 
1434 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07JJKR??19:39+2121h 59m2
SMTWT S
1353 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04JJKR??18:16+1820h 36m4
SMTWT S
1353 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +11h 55m-2:08JJKR??17:52+1620h 12m12
SMTWT S
1353 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02JJKR??19:00+3021h 20m2
SMTWT S
1353 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+1:37KGPArr +1:53/Dep +91h 27m-1:44JJKR??17:52+1620h 2m12
  TWT S
1267 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21JJKR??23:25+1:4725h 8m15
     F 
1327 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33JJKR003:21+1828h 11m-1
S  WT S
1428 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32JJKR001:33+1426h 23m0
S  WT S
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21JJKR004:36+2529h 26m-1
S  WT S
1428 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:51HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24JJKR??01:33+1426h 23m0
 MT  F 
1347 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site