Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
7 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+5:25JUC118:10+5:4014h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+5:30JRC106:16+6:0617h 41m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JRC106:16-17h 41m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+18JRC107:45+4:4414h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+2:17JRC207:45+6:0914h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:59JUC107:53+5:2614h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+4:22JUC110:30+5:3714h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13-NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JRC117:37-41h 24m18
S TW  S
806 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +3055m-4:24JUC112:25+1:1311h 30m0
  T   S
810 km-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:58NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +3055m-5:29JUC??12:25+1:1311h 30m0
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:59NDLSArr +4:16/Dep 3h 15m+0JRC??17:37+1:4516h 15m34
SMTWTFS
805 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB701:30+3:36MTJArr +5:25/Dep +3:182h 10m-2:07JUC118:55+4:1065h 25m22
  T TFS
1149 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+2:17NDLSArr +3:10/Dep +4:151h 50m+1:05JRC??16:10+4:1813h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+5:54NDLSArr +6:10/Dep +492h 55m-5:21JUC??23:50+3:1820h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
878 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+5:40DLIArr +6:34/Dep +310h 40m-6:31JRC??06:00+2:0026h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+5:36MTJArr /Dep +3:3920m+0JUC??21:45+5:1417h 20m18
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep 1h 5m+0JRC??17:37+1:4512h 44m31
S TWTFS
805 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +1:383h 40m-2:16JUC??20:22+2:0615h 29m5
S TWTFS
810 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +35h 35m+0JRC??01:05+1:3019h 57m0
SMTWTFS
868 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+2:41NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +97h 5m-3:46JRC??23:07+5417h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB805:28+3:23NDLSArr +3:24/Dep +3:371h 50m+13JUC118:55+4:1061h 27m19
  TW FS
810 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +5:283h 20m+36JUC??19:35+6:2513h 45m5
  T    
810 km-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB205:50+2:30NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +3:371h 40m+6JUC118:55+4:1061h 5m28
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+2:42NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +96h 40m-2:28JRC??23:07+5417h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +96h 40m-4:43JRC??23:07+5417h 17m-12
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +493h 55m-4:03JUC??23:50+3:1818h 0m5
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+3:49NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +1:382h 50m-3:14JUC??20:22+2:0614h 32m-3
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+1:16NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +195h 10m-2:42JUC??21:12+1:0015h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+1:16NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +5:282h 50m+2:27JUC??19:35+6:2513h 35m19
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB206:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +88h 20m-4:59JRC102:32+1:1420h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+1:04KGMArr +1:25/Dep +2:133h 25m+48JRC??05:35+1:1523h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:52NDLSArr /Dep +1:382h 0m+0JUC??20:22+2:0614h 2m-4
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+5:52NDLSArr /Dep +95h 50m+0JRC??23:07+5416h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +1:382h 10m-3:03JUC120:22+2:0613h 57m7
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +195h 0m-4:22JUC121:12+1:0014h 47m0
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +34h 20m-4:38JRC101:05+1:3018h 40m16
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +96h 0m-4:32JRC123:07+5416h 42m-2
 MT TF 
805 kmPrakAsh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+2:05NDLSArr +5:11/Dep +92h 25m-5:02JRC??23:07+5415h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB010:35+5:39NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +83h 45m-6:57JRC102:32+1:1415h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+4:32LKOArr +4:19/Dep +2:451h 0m-1:34JUC??05:05+4:3316h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+5:10DLIArr /Dep +2:321h 45m+0JRC??04:20+2:5115h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 km-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+7:18GZBArr /Dep +501h 8m+0JRC??03:36+2:0814h 41m5
SMTWTFS
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:01MTJArr +1:49/Dep +4445m-1:05JRC??10:45+2:2916h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+3:09MTCArr +5:44/Dep +2710h 52m-5:17JRC??01:05+1:3027h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +4:155h 0m-4JRC??16:10+4:1818h 0m-15
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +302h 50m-3:49JUC??12:25+1:1314h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:39NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:142h 10m-3:05JUC??13:00+1:5414h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
810 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+4:01NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +1:142h 0m-3:03JUC??13:00+1:5414h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
810 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+4:01NDLSArr +4:17/Dep +302h 40m-3:47JUC??12:25+1:1314h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +39h 45m-5:11JRC??01:05+1:3026h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
864 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +301h 15m-4:44JUC??12:25+1:1313h 40m-51
SMT TFS
806 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+4:53DLIArr +5:14/Dep +51h 55m-5:09JUC??14:05+1:0915h 20m-49
SMT TFS
805 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+3:22NDLSArr /Dep +301h 45m+0JUC??12:25+1:1313h 27m-5
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +3045m-2:18JUC??12:25+1:1312h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +2245m-2:26JUC??12:25+1:0712h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site