Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
7 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 799.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:32JUC118:10+6:1814h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+4:40JRC106:16+5:3617h 41m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JRC106:16-17h 41m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+18JRC107:45+4:2814h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+1:21JRC207:45+5:4114h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+3:51JUC107:53+4:2314h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+3:18JUC110:30+5:3414h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+4:36NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +475h 0m-4:56JRC??17:37+1:1817h 24m18
S TW  S
805 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+2:33NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +155m-4:52JUC??12:25+3511h 30m0
  T   S
810 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+4:38NDLSArr +6:29/Dep +155m-6:28JUC??12:25+3511h 30m0
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:30NDLSArr +4:02/Dep +473h 15m-3:15JRC??17:37+1:1816h 15m34
SMTWTFS
805 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:54MTJArr +4:46/Dep +2:592h 10m-1:47JUC??18:55+4:1717h 25m22
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+1:21NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +3:521h 50m+1:37JRC??16:10+2:5013h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:41NDLSArr +8:00/Dep +392h 55m-7:21JUC??23:50+020h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
878 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB204:00-DLIArr /Dep +410h 40m+0JRC106:00-26h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+4:30MTJArr +4:39/Dep 20m+0JUC??21:45+4:1417h 20m18
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+1:31NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +471h 5m-1:49JRC??17:37+1:1812h 44m27
S TWTFS
805 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+1:31NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +283h 40m-2:08JUC??20:22+4915h 29m1
S TWTFS
810 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+2:48NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +45h 30m-3:46JRC??01:05+5819h 57m0
SMTWTFS
868 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+1:36NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +27h 5m-2:22JRC??23:07+2817h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+3:48NDLSArr +3:49/Dep +3:201h 50m-29JUC??18:55+4:1713h 27m19
  TW FS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+2:20NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +3:463h 20m-15JUC??19:35+5:2513h 45m6
  T    
810 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+2:21NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +3:201h 40m-2JUC??18:55+4:1713h 5m28
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+1:49NDLSArr +2:13/Dep +26h 40m-2:11JRC??23:07+2817h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+2:20NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +26h 40m-3:59JRC??23:07+2817h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+2:20NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +393h 55m-3:22JUC??23:50+018h 0m6
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+2:20NDLSArr +4:01/Dep +282h 50m-3:33JUC??20:22+4914h 32m-2
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+1:02NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +145h 10m-2:00JUC??21:12+4315h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+1:02NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +3:462h 50m+1:32JUC??19:35+5:2513h 35m19
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +38h 20m-7:29JRC??02:32+4420h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+11KGMArr +1:25/Dep +83h 25m-1:17JRC??05:35+1:1923h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+6:15NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +282h 0m-5:23JUC??20:22+4914h 2m-4
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+6:15NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +25h 50m-5:49JRC??23:07+2816h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +282h 10m-3:55JUC??20:22+4913h 57m7
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +145h 0m-4:09JUC??21:12+4314h 47m0
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +44h 20m-4:19JRC??01:05+5818h 40m16
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +26h 0m-4:21JRC??23:07+2816h 42m-2
 MT TF 
805 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+2:24NDLSArr +5:18/Dep +22h 25m-5:16JRC??23:07+2815h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+5:52NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +33h 45m-7:29JRC??02:32+4415h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+4:53LKOArr +5:18/Dep +1:531h 0m-3:25JUC??05:05+3:3216h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+5:18DLIArr +6:22/Dep +1:131h 45m-5:09JRC??04:20+1:5515h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 kmxxx-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55-GZBArr /Dep +401h 8m+0JRC??03:36+1:2114h 41m5
SMTWTFS
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+2:22MTJArr +2:40/Dep +2845m-2:12JRC??10:45+1:3416h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:46MTCArr +5:23/Dep +2810h 52m-4:55JRC??01:05+5827h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:58NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +3:525h 0m-20JRC??16:10+2:5018h 0m-15
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:58NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +12h 50m-4:11JUC??12:25+3514h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:58NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +452h 10m-3:27JUC??13:00+1:2414h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+3:25NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +452h 0m-4:07JUC??13:00+1:2414h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+3:25NDLSArr +4:52/Dep +12h 40m-4:51JUC??12:25+3514h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+3:20DLIArr +4:35/Dep +49h 45m-4:31JRC??01:05+5826h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
863 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+3:20DLIArr +4:35/Dep +11h 15m-4:34JUC??12:25+3513h 40m-51
SMT TFS
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+3:20DLIArr +4:35/Dep +21h 55m-4:33JUC??14:05+4815h 20m-49
SMT TFS
804 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +11h 45m-4:29JUC??12:25+3513h 27m-5
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+13NDLSArr +1:54/Dep +145m-1:53JUC??12:25+3512h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+13NDLSArr +1:54/Dep +1645m-1:38JUC??12:25+4512h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site