Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:11:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:11:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction
8 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JRC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JRC   

Shortest Route: 799.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+2:55JUC118:10+4:5914h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:10JRC106:16+3:5217h 41m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JRC106:16-17h 41m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+16JRC107:45+2:3414h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+19JRC207:45+2:3114h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:32JUC107:53+5:1314h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:23JRC009:10+3:1715h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:34JUC110:30+3:3314h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr


47 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+2:26NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +155h 0m-4:26JRC??17:37+4717h 24m19
S TW  S
806 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:28NDLSArr +2:24/Dep +055m-2:24JUC??12:25+2311h 30m0
  T   S
810 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:44NDLSArr +3:17/Dep +055m-3:17JUC??12:25+2311h 30m0
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+1:30NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +153h 15m-1:44JRC??17:37+4716h 15m35
SMTWTFS
805 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:04MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56JUC??18:55+2:0617h 25m23
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+12NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:071h 50m+53JRC??16:10+2:0413h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:16NDLSArr +7:20/Dep +1:082h 55m-6:12JUC??23:50+1:0920h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
879 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:10DLIArr +3:55/Dep +710h 40m-3:48JRC??06:00+2926h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:40MTJArr +4:32/Dep +1:4220m-2:50JUC??21:45+2:3117h 20m18
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +151h 5m+0JRC??17:37+4712h 44m28
S TWTFS
805 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +423h 40m+27JUC??20:22+1:1515h 29m1
S TWTFS
810 kmMohd Arif-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+17NDLSArr +16/Dep +07h 5m-16JRC??23:07+2617h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+13NDLSArr +9/Dep +1:241h 50m+1:15JUC??18:55+2:0613h 27m20
  TW FS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +3:433h 20m+2:25JUC??19:35+4:4113h 45m5
  T    
811 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +34/Dep +1:241h 40m+50JUC??18:55+2:0613h 5m29
 M   F 
811 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+10NDLSArr +17/Dep +06h 40m-17JRC??23:07+2617h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +06h 40m-1:18JRC??23:07+2617h 17m-11
  TW  S
806 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1:083h 55m-10JUC??23:50+1:0918h 0m6
  TW  S
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +422h 50m-36JUC??20:22+1:1514h 32m-2
  TW  S
811 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15JUC??21:12+2815h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +15/Dep +3:432h 50m+3:28JUC??19:35+4:4113h 35m18
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+5:02NDLSArr +6:25/Dep +18h 20m-6:24JRC??02:32+2820h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +28/Dep +03h 25m-28JRC??05:35+5123h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +422h 0m-3:56JUC??20:22+1:1514h 2m-4
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:29NDLSArr +4:38/Dep +05h 50m-4:38JRC??23:07+2616h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +422h 10m-1:33JUC??20:22+1:1513h 54m6
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +05h 0m-2:15JUC??21:12+2814h 44m-1
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +54h 20m-2:10JRC??01:05+5618h 37m15
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +06h 0m-2:15JRC??23:07+2616h 39m-3
 MT TF 
805 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:15NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +02h 25m-3:14JRC??23:07+2615h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+3:06NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +13h 45m-4:53JRC??02:32+2815h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:19LKOArr +3:05/Dep +1:121h 0m-1:53JUC??05:05+1:4616h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+2:36DLIArr +3:27/Dep +411h 45m-2:46JRC??04:20+1:0915h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:11GZBArr +5:52/Dep +181h 8m-5:34JRC??03:36+5314h 41m5
SMTWTFS
824 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:53MTJArr +2:11/Dep +1545m-1:56JRC??10:45+4816h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:48MTCArr +5:25/Dep +3010h 52m-4:55JRC??01:05+5627h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+1:54NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +1:075h 0m-58JRC??16:10+2:0418h 0m-15
  T    
817 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+1:54NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +02h 50m-2:05JUC??12:25+2314h 15m-25
SMT TFS
811 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+1:54NDLSArr +2:05/Dep 2h 10m+0JUC??13:00+3214h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
811 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:08NDLSArr +2:30/Dep 2h 0m+0JUC??13:00+3214h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:08NDLSArr +2:30/Dep +02h 40m-2:30JUC??12:25+2314h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +59h 45m-4:39JRC??01:05+5626h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
863 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +01h 15m-4:44JUC??12:25+2313h 40m-51
SMT TFS
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:22DLIArr +4:44/Dep +12h 20m-4:43JUC??14:05+5215h 20m-49
SMT TFS
804 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:25NDLSArr +1:42/Dep +01h 45m-1:42JUC??12:25+2313h 27m-6
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +045m+0JUC??12:25+2312h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +345m+3JUC??12:25+2912h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site