Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:37:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:37:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
7 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JUC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+5:01JUC118:10+4:5114h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+5:26JUC106:30+5:5117h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JUC106:30-17h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+17JRC107:45+4:2814h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+2:27JRC207:45+5:5414h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:29JUC107:53+5:2614h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+4:17JUC110:30+5:1714h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+4:52NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +1:125h 0m-3:41JUC117:53+1:3841h 40m18
S TW  S
811 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB900:55+3:30NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +3055m-3:55JUC112:25+1:0911h 30m0
  T   S
810 km-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +3055m-4:57JUC??12:25+1:0911h 30m0
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+3:05NDLSArr +3:55/Dep +1:123h 15m-2:43JUC??17:53+1:3816h 31m35
SMTWTFS
810 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB701:30+3:48MTJArr +5:19/Dep +3:042h 10m-2:15JUC118:55+3:5465h 25m22
  T TFS
1149 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+2:17NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:151h 50m+1:27JRC??16:10+4:1413h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+5:55NDLSArr +6:20/Dep +462h 55m-5:34JUC??23:50+2:5520h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
878 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+5:50DLIArr +5:42/Dep +310h 40m-5:39JRC??06:00+1:5926h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+5:39MTJArr +5:52/Dep +3:3520m-2:17JUC??21:45+5:0017h 20m18
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+2:29NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1:121h 5m-2:25JUC??17:53+1:3813h 0m32
S TWTFS
810 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+2:29NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1:393h 40m-1:58JUC??20:22+2:1215h 29m5
S TWTFS
810 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+4:21NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01JRC??01:05+1:3019h 57m0
SMTWTFS
868 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+2:42NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +97h 5m-3:35JRC??23:07+5317h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB805:28+3:01NDLSArr +2:55/Dep +3:201h 50m+25JUC118:55+3:5461h 27m19
  TW FS
810 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+3:51NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +4:543h 20m-5JUC??19:35+5:4213h 45m5
  T    
810 km-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB205:50+2:14NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +3:201h 40m+29JUC118:55+3:5461h 5m28
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+2:49NDLSArr +2:34/Dep +96h 40m-2:25JRC??23:07+5317h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+3:51NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +96h 40m-4:50JRC??23:07+5317h 17m-12
  TW  S
805 kmAPV-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+3:51NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +463h 55m-4:13JUC??23:50+2:5518h 0m5
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+3:51NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +1:392h 50m-3:20JUC??20:22+2:1214h 32m-3
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+1:07NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +195h 10m-2:30JUC??21:12+1:0015h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+1:07NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +4:542h 50m+2:05JUC??19:35+5:4213h 35m19
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB206:15-NDLSArr /Dep +88h 20m+0JRC102:32-20h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+55KGMArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 25m+1:09JRC??05:35+3923h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:31NDLSArr +7:16/Dep +1:392h 0m-5:37JUC??20:22+2:1214h 2m-4
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+5:31NDLSArr +7:16/Dep +95h 50m-7:07JRC??23:07+5316h 47m-13
    T  
805 km-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +1:392h 10m-2:40JUC120:22+2:1213h 57m7
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +195h 0m-4:00JUC121:12+1:0014h 47m0
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +34h 20m-4:16JRC101:05+1:3018h 40m16
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +96h 0m-4:10JRC123:07+5316h 42m-2
 MT TF 
805 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:55NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +92h 25m-4:40JRC??23:07+5315h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB010:35-NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +83h 45m-6:39JRC102:32-15h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+3:48LKOArr +4:02/Dep +2:501h 0m-1:12JUC??05:05+4:3316h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+4:58DLIArr +5:02/Dep +2:091h 45m-2:53JRC??04:20+2:1915h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 km-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+7:02GZBArr +6:57/Dep +491h 8m-6:08JUC??03:52+1:5314h 57m6
SMTWTFS
829 kmVinay Kumar-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:09MTJArr +2:03/Dep +4945m-1:14JRC??10:45+2:3816h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+3:16MTCArr +5:40/Dep +2810h 52m-5:12JRC??01:05+1:3027h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+3:40NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +4:155h 0m+29JRC??16:10+4:1418h 0m-15
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:40NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +302h 50m-3:16JUC??12:25+1:0914h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 kmPrakAsh²*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:40NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +1:142h 10m-2:32JUC??13:00+1:5014h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
810 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+4:02NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +1:142h 0m-2:42JUC??13:00+1:5014h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
810 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+4:02NDLSArr +3:56/Dep +302h 40m-3:26JUC??12:25+1:0914h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+4:50DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03JRC??01:05+1:3026h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
864 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+4:50DLIArr +5:06/Dep +301h 15m-4:36JUC??12:25+1:0913h 40m-51
SMT TFS
806 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+4:50DLIArr +5:06/Dep +51h 55m-5:01JUC??14:05+1:0715h 20m-49
SMT TFS
805 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+3:11NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +301h 45m-5:13JUC??12:25+1:0913h 27m-5
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +3045m-2:06JUC??12:25+1:0912h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +2445m-2:12JUC??12:25+1:1112h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site