Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
8 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 804.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:26JUC118:10+5:1914h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:17JUC106:30+3:3917h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JUC106:30-17h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+13JRC107:45+2:2414h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+16JRC207:45+2:2614h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:08JUC107:53+5:1714h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:27JRC009:10+3:2215h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:28JUC110:30+3:1714h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr


47 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:42NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +145h 0m-4:28JUC117:53+3041h 40m19
S TW  S
811 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +055m-2:17JUC??12:25+2211h 30m0
  T   S
810 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:57NDLSArr +3:02/Dep +055m-3:02JUC??12:25+2211h 30m0
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+1:42NDLSArr +1:55/Dep +143h 15m-1:41JUC117:53+3040h 31m35
SMTWTFS
810 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:20MTJArr +3:16/Dep +1:082h 10m-2:08JUC??18:55+1:2617h 25m23
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+26NDLSArr +21/Dep +421h 50m+21JRC??16:10+1:4513h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:27NDLSArr +7:22/Dep +442h 55m-6:38JUC??23:50+3820h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
879 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:24DLIArr +3:53/Dep +1410h 40m-3:39JRC??06:00+3226h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+2:50MTJArr /Dep +1:3220m+0JUC??21:45+2:1017h 20m18
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +141h 5m-13JUC117:53+3037h 0m28
S TWTFS
810 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +223h 40m-5JUC??20:22+4515h 29m1
S TWTFS
810 kmMohd Arif*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+26NDLSArr +28/Dep +17h 5m-27JRC??23:07+3217h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:031h 50m+48JUC??18:55+1:2613h 27m20
  TW FS
810 kmPŕāķāşh-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:523h 20m+1:38JUC??19:35+3:4213h 45m5
  T    
810 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:031h 40m+31JUC??18:55+1:2613h 5m29
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +30/Dep +16h 40m-29JRC??23:07+3217h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +16h 40m-1:13JRC??23:07+3217h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +443h 55m-30JUC??23:50+3818h 0m6
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +222h 50m-52JUC??20:22+4514h 32m-2
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 10m-11JUC??21:12+2615h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:522h 50m+2:41JUC??19:35+3:4213h 35m18
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:15NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +18h 20m-6:03JRC??02:32+3120h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +1:00/Dep +33h 25m-57JRC??05:35+5423h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:23NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +222h 0m-3:58JUC??20:22+4514h 2m-4
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:23NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +15h 50m-4:19JRC??23:07+3216h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +222h 10m-1:59JUC??20:22+4513h 54m6
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +05h 0m-2:21JUC??21:12+2614h 44m-1
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +34h 20m-2:18JRC??01:05+4718h 37m15
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +16h 0m-2:20JRC??23:07+3216h 39m-3
 MT TF 
805 kmPŕāķāşh-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:03NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +12h 25m-2:48JRC??23:07+3215h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +13h 45m-4:48JRC??02:32+3115h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:06LKOArr +2:48/Dep +531h 0m-1:55JUC??05:05+1:2616h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+1:56DLIArr +2:58/Dep +351h 45m-2:23JRC??04:20+5715h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:58GZBArr +5:52/Dep +171h 8m-5:35JUC??03:52+4914h 57m6
SMTWTFS
829 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:22MTJArr +1:30/Dep +2145m-1:09JRC??10:45+4216h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB121:25+2:23MTCArr +4:51/Dep +2510h 52m-4:26JRC101:05+4727h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +425h 0m-1:32JRC??16:10+1:4518h 0m-15
  T    
817 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +02h 50m-2:14JUC??12:25+2214h 15m-25
SMT TFS
811 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +02h 10m-2:14JUC??13:00+2914h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
811 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +02h 0m-2:23JUC??13:00+2914h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +02h 40m-2:23JUC??12:25+2214h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +39h 45m-4:20JRC??01:05+4726h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
863 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +01h 15m-4:23JUC??12:25+2213h 40m-51
SMT TFS
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +12h 20m-4:22JUC??14:05+4915h 20m-49
SMT TFS
804 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10JUC??12:25+2213h 27m-6
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1JUC??12:25+2212h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1JUC??12:25+2612h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site