Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:17:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
8 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JUC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:23JUC118:10+5:4814h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-JUC106:30-17h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JRC106:16-17h 41m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+16JRC107:45+3:3714h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+44JRC207:45+4:0514h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:47JUC107:53+4:3314h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00-JRC009:10-15h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+2:08JUC110:30+4:4714h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+3:21NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +215h 0m-4:45JUC??17:53+5217h 40m19
S TW  S
810 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +155m-4:08JUC??12:25+2911h 30m0
  T   S
811 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+3:37NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +155m-5:14JUC??12:25+2911h 30m0
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+1:58NDLSArr /Dep +213h 15m+0JUC??17:53+5216h 31m35
SMTWTFS
810 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:05MTJArr +4:26/Dep +2:272h 10m-1:59JUC??18:55+3:3817h 25m23
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+28NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47JRC??16:10+1:5713h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:58NDLSArr /Dep +1:032h 55m+0JUC??23:50+1:3420h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
879 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+2:52DLIArr +4:21/Dep +510h 40m-4:16JRC??06:00+4426h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:53MTJArr +4:16/Dep +2:1720m-1:59JUC??21:45+3:2017h 20m18
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +211h 5m-55JUC??17:53+5213h 0m28
S TWTFS
811 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +413h 40m-35JUC??20:22+1:0515h 29m1
S TWTFS
811 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27JRC??01:05+1:0119h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
869 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+51NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +27h 5m-1:12JRC??23:07+2117h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
806 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+2:42NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +2:491h 50m+34JUC??18:55+3:3813h 27m20
  TW FS
811 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +4:093h 20m+1:15JUC??19:35+5:3113h 45m6
  T    
810 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+1:24NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +2:491h 40m+52JUC??18:55+3:3813h 5m29
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+50NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +26h 40m-1:18JRC??23:07+2117h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +26h 40m-2:52JRC??23:07+2117h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +1:033h 55m-1:51JUC??23:50+1:3418h 0m6
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +412h 50m-2:13JUC??20:22+1:0514h 32m-2
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +85h 10m-1:04JUC??21:12+3715h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+34NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +4:092h 50m+2:57JUC??19:35+5:3113h 35m19
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10JRC??02:32+3320h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+8KGMArr +52/Dep +73h 25m-45JRC??05:35+4623h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+4:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +412h 0m-3:42JUC??20:22+1:0514h 2m-4
    T  
811 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+4:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21JRC??23:07+2116h 47m-13
    T  
806 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +412h 10m-2:41JUC??20:22+1:0513h 57m7
 MT TF 
811 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +85h 0m-3:14JUC??21:12+3714h 47m0
 MT TF 
811 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +44h 20m-3:18JRC??01:05+1:0118h 40m16
 MT TF 
869 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +26h 0m-3:20JRC??23:07+2116h 42m-2
 MT TF 
806 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:57NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +22h 25m-4:14JRC??23:07+2115h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57JRC??02:32+3315h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+3:55LKOArr +4:54/Dep +1:351h 0m-3:19JUC??05:05+2:0916h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+4:01DLIArr +4:52/Dep +581h 45m-3:54JRC??04:20+1:4215h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 kmxxx-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:22GZBArr +6:04/Dep +281h 8m-5:36JUC??03:52+1:0114h 57m6
SMTWTFS
828 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+3:11MTJArr +3:15/Dep +2445m-2:51JRC??10:45+1:1916h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:58MTCArr +5:19/Dep +2910h 52m-4:50JRC??01:05+1:0127h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07JRC??16:10+1:5718h 0m-15
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +12h 50m-3:13JUC??12:25+2914h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +102h 10m-3:04JUC??13:00+4514h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:36NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +102h 0m-3:30JUC??13:00+4514h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:36NDLSArr +3:40/Dep +12h 40m-3:39JUC??12:25+2914h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44JRC??01:05+1:0126h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
864 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +11h 15m-4:47JUC??12:25+2913h 40m-51
SMT TFS
806 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +22h 20m-4:46JUC??14:05+5015h 20m-49
SMT TFS
805 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:08NDLSArr /Dep +11h 45m+0JUC??12:25+2913h 27m-6
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB123:45-NDLSArr /Dep +145m+0JUC112:25-12h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB123:45-NDLSArr /Dep +345m+0JUC112:25-12h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site