Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:24:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:24:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
7 Trains / 48 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 804.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00-JUC118:10-14h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-JUC106:30-17h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JRC106:16-17h 41m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL800 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+17JRC107:45+4:1314h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+1:30JRC207:45+5:4714h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+3:36JUC107:53+4:4714h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00-JUC110:30-14h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+4:55NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JUC??17:53+1:1817h 40m19
S TW  S
810 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+3:08NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0JUC??12:25+3711h 30m0
  T   S
810 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+4:35NDLSArr /Dep 55m+0JUC??12:25+3711h 30m0
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:42NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JUC??17:53+1:1816h 31m35
SMTWTFS
810 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+2:18MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JUC??18:55+4:1717h 25m22
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+1:44NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JRC??16:10+2:3513h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:02NDLSArr /Dep 2h 55m+0JUC??23:50-20h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
878 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+4:17DLIArr /Dep 10h 40m+0JRC??06:00+1:2926h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+4:56MTJArr /Dep 20m+0JUC??21:45+4:1217h 20m18
      S
863 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JUC117:53+1:1837h 0m28
S TWTFS
810 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr /Dep 3h 40m+0JUC120:22+5515h 29m1
S TWTFS
810 kmMohd Arif*^~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+3:22NDLSArr /Dep 5h 30m+0JRC101:05+1:0219h 57m0
SMTWTFS
868 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+2:01NDLSArr /Dep 7h 5m+0JRC??23:07+3117h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+4:27NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JUC??18:55+4:1713h 27m19
  TW FS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0JUC119:35+5:5737h 45m6
no arr/dep
810 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+2:38NDLSArr +3:39/Dep 1h 40m+0JUC??18:55+4:1713h 5m28
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+2:14NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0JRC??23:07+3117h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0JRC123:07+3117h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0JUC123:50-18h 0m6
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JUC120:22+5514h 32m-2
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+37NDLSArr /Dep 5h 10m+0JUC??21:12+4715h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+37NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JUC??19:35+5:5713h 35m19
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+6:23NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0JRC??02:32+4920h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+11KGMArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JRC??05:35+1:1823h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:50NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JUC??20:22+5514h 2m-4
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+5:50NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0JRC??23:07+3116h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JUC??20:22+5513h 57m7
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JUC??21:12+4714h 47m0
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JRC??01:05+1:0218h 40m16
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0JRC??23:07+3116h 42m-2
 MT TF 
805 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+2:14NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JRC??23:07+3115h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+6:16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JRC??02:32+4915h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+5:26LKOArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JUC??05:05+3:3816h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+5:36DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JRC??04:20+2:0615h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 kmxxx-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55-GZBArr /Dep 1h 8m+0JUC??03:52+1:2614h 57m6
SMTWTFS
829 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB018:20+2:34MTJArr /Dep 45m+0JRC310:45+1:5064h 25m24
no arr/dep
2091 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:52MTCArr /Dep 10h 52m+0JRC??01:05+1:0227h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0JRC??16:10+2:3518h 0m-15
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0JUC??12:25+3714h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JUC??13:00+1:2514h 50m-20
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+3:41NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0JUC??13:00+1:2514h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+3:41NDLSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0JUC??12:25+3714h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+3:30DLIArr /Dep 9h 45m+0JRC??01:05+1:0226h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
863 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+3:30DLIArr /Dep 1h 15m+0JUC??12:25+3713h 40m-51
SMT TFS
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB222:45+3:30DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JUC114:05+4915h 20m-49
SMT TFS
804 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:58NDLSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0JUC??12:25+3713h 27m-5
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+18NDLSArr /Dep 45m+0JUC??12:25+3712h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+18NDLSArr /Dep +1645m+0JUC??12:25+5312h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site