Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 00:45:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
8 Trains / 48 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JUC⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JUC   

Shortest Route: 804.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+2:56JUC118:10+4:5714h 10m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL804 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:03JUC106:30+3:4917h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL804 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JUC106:30-17h 55m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL804 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+15JRC107:45+2:4114h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL807 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+17JRC207:45+2:2814h 25m10
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL814 km56 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:22JUC107:53+5:0414h 33m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km56 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:28JRC009:10+2:5815h 10m8
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL800 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:44JUC110:30+3:4514h 30m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL804 km55 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JUC/Jalandhar City Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:38NDLSArr +4:57/Dep +165h 0m-4:41JUC117:53+4441h 40m20
S TW  S
810 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:35NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +055m-2:50JUC??12:25+2311h 30m0
  T   S
811 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+2:04NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +055m-3:31JUC??12:25+2311h 30m0
no arr/dep
810 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+1:38NDLSArr +2:05/Dep +163h 15m-1:49JUC117:53+4440h 31m36
SMTWTFS
810 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:11MTJArr +3:56/Dep +1:352h 10m-2:21JUC??18:55+2:2117h 25m23
  T TFS
825 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+12NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:131h 50m+50JRC??16:10+2:0213h 35m10
   W   
816 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:07NDLSArr +7:21/Dep +472h 55m-6:34JUC??23:50+1:0420h 25m-2
SMTWTFS
879 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:05DLIArr +3:57/Dep +810h 40m-3:49JRC??06:00+3026h 0m7
   W   
816 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+3:55MTJArr +4:49/Dep +1:4820m-3:01JUC??21:45+2:4117h 20m18
      S
864 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +161h 5m-2JUC117:53+4437h 0m29
S TWTFS
811 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+17NDLSArr +18/Dep +363h 40m+18JUC??20:22+1:0215h 29m1
S TWTFS
811 kmMohd Arif-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+54NDLSArr +1:01/Dep +45h 30m-57JRC101:05+5019h 57m1
SMTWTFS
869 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+9NDLSArr +11/Dep +17h 5m-10JRC??23:07+2517h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
806 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+13NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:351h 50m+1:22JUC??18:55+2:2113h 27m20
  TW FS
811 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+38NDLSArr +1:26/Dep 3h 20m+0JUC??19:35+4:4113h 45m6
  T    
810 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+24NDLSArr +36/Dep +1:351h 40m+59JUC??18:55+2:2113h 5m29
 M   F 
810 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+13NDLSArr +25/Dep +16h 40m-24JRC??23:07+2517h 17m-5
S   T  
805 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+38NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +16h 40m-1:25JRC??23:07+2517h 17m-11
  TW  S
805 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+38NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +473h 55m-39JUC??23:50+1:0418h 0m6
  TW  S
878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+38NDLSArr +1:26/Dep +362h 50m-50JUC??20:22+1:0214h 32m-2
  TW  S
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+26NDLSArr +40/Dep +25h 10m-38JUC??21:12+3015h 12m4
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+26NDLSArr +40/Dep 2h 50m+0JUC??19:35+4:4113h 35m19
 MT  F 
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:51NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +18h 20m-6:21JRC??02:32+2720h 17m-15
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+8KGMArr +43/Dep +03h 25m-43JRC??05:35+4523h 20m11
  T    
1015 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+3:13NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +362h 0m-3:58JUC??20:22+1:0214h 2m-4
    T  
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+3:13NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +15h 50m-4:33JRC??23:07+2516h 47m-13
    T  
805 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +362h 10m+0JUC120:22-13h 54m6
 MT TF 
810 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +25h 0m+0JUC121:12-14h 44m-1
 MT TF 
810 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +44h 20m+0JRC101:05-18h 37m15
 MT TF 
868 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +16h 0m+0JRC123:07-16h 39m-3
 MT TF 
805 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:21NDLSArr +3:27/Dep +12h 25m-3:26JRC??23:07+2515h 27m0
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+3:25NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +13h 45m-5:06JRC??02:32+2715h 57m-23
S T TF 
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:30LKOArr +3:19/Dep +1:161h 0m-2:03JUC??05:05+1:5416h 25m15
  T    
842 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+2:40DLIArr +3:36/Dep +431h 45m-2:53JRC??04:20+1:0715h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+4:11GZBArr +5:55/Dep +191h 8m-5:36JUC??03:52+4714h 57m6
SMTWTFS
828 kmVinay Kumar~-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:53MTJArr /Dep +1645m+0JRC??10:45+4316h 25m24
   W   
858 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:47MTCArr +5:34/Dep +2810h 52m-5:06JRC??01:05+5027h 40m8
SMTWTFS
808 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +1:135h 0m+0JRC??16:10+2:0218h 0m-15
  T    
816 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +02h 50m+0JUC??12:25+2314h 15m-25
SMT TFS
810 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB022:10+1:55NDLSArr /Dep +32h 10m+0JUC113:00+3414h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB122:20+2:10NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +32h 0m-2:44JUC113:00+3414h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:10NDLSArr +2:47/Dep +02h 40m-2:47JUC??12:25+2314h 5m-8
SMT TFS
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +49h 45m-5:01JRC??01:05+5026h 20m-35
SMTWTFS
863 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +01h 15m-5:05JUC??12:25+2313h 40m-51
SMT TFS
805 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:28DLIArr +5:05/Dep +12h 20m-5:04JUC??14:05+5215h 20m-49
SMT TFS
804 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:23NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +01h 45m-1:53JUC??12:25+2313h 27m-6
SMT TFS
810 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+2NDLSArr +22/Dep +045m-22JUC??12:25+2312h 40m4
SMT TFS
810 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+2NDLSArr +22/Dep +345m-19JUC??12:25+2812h 40m4
   W   
810 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site