Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JL/Jalgaon Junction
20 Trains / 40 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+29BSL214:40+1:1014h 20m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km64 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:42BSL1,216:50+2:0816h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01JL219:43+3:4117h 18m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:00BSL320:25+5:3416h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+46BSL219:45+2:4914h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km64 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+40BSL522:45+2:5214h 45m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0JL223:28+1:4315h 28m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+32BSL122:45+2:0314h 45m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+1:42BSL522:45+3:3514h 45m5
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+23JL202:00+1:2117h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km53 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:35BSL305:20+4:2314h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-BSL105:20-14h 5m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL911 km65 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:36BSL008:25+2:1616h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:12BSL308:25+1:3516h 5m7
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06BSL008:25+1:2016h 5m7
 M     
IISL3A
 911 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:47JL009:00+2:5616h 40m8
   W   
IISL3A
 935 km56 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-BSL008:45-16h 5m4
   W   
3A
 911 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+2:59JL210:53+3:1716h 48m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km56 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-JL210:53-16h 48m4
S      
3A
2A1A
 935 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+32BSL112:05+4814h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km63 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+59BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20JL??19:18+2:2418h 58m75
S T T  
935 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+59JHSArr +2:06/Dep +1:052h 50m-1:01BSL??16:35+1:3716h 15m7
no arr/dep
912 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+6BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41JL??19:18+2:2418h 38m78
S      
935 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50BSL??01:55+1:4525h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHarsh-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:14TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21JL??13:44+3336h 14m17
   W   
2207 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:50AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0BSL??23:45+1:0822h 15m-5
 M     
1167 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr +5:53/Dep +03h 15m-5:53BSL??16:30+3538h 40m11
     F 
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:33AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51BSL??23:45+1:0821h 45m3
 M     
1160 km★Prayas★*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+1:45MTJArr +3:23/Dep +182h 56m-3:05BSL??01:55+1:4523h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1274 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:39STAArr +3:02/Dep +552h 30m-2:07JL??02:59+1:0423h 29m49
SMTWTFS
1137 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+4:04JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46BSL??23:45+1:0819h 50m-4
 M     
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11JL??21:38+3341h 33m31
SMTWTFS
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +115h 37m-2:15JL??21:54+5641h 49m21
SMTWTFS
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24BSL??16:30+3551h 42m-30
S   T  
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:52JHSArr +2:59/Dep +2:453h 11m-14JL??06:53+3:1717h 31m18
S   TF 
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+2:09JHSArr +4:16/Dep +2:453h 11m-1:31JL??06:53+3:1717h 31m18
   W   
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:36JHSArr +2:43/Dep +2:453h 11m+2JL??06:53+3:1717h 31m21
 M     
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+3:31JHSArr +5:02/Dep +2:453h 11m-2:17JL??06:53+3:1717h 31m9
  T    
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:33JHSArr +4:40/Dep +2:453h 11m-1:55JL??06:53+3:1717h 31m18
      S
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+3:31ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20BSL??04:45+2615h 23m-10
  T    
911 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+2:33ETArr +5:30/Dep +1:0720m-4:23BSL??04:45+2615h 23m-1
      S
911 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:52ETArr +3:31/Dep +1:0720m-2:24BSL??04:45+2615h 23m-1
S   TF 
911 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+2:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20BSL??04:45+2615h 23m-1
   W   
911 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:36ETArr +2:42/Dep +1:0723h 15m-1:35BSL??04:45+2639h 23m2
 M     
911 kmHarsh-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+2:33NGPArr +5:57/Dep +177h 5m-5:40JL??18:14+3028h 52m12
      S
1319 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05JL??04:42+2615h 20m-2
   W   
935 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+2:09JHSArr +4:16/Dep +354h 37m-3:41JL??07:53+1:0718h 31m-1
   W   
935 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:52JHSArr +2:59/Dep +354h 37m-2:24JL??07:53+1:0718h 31m-1
S   TF 
935 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+3:31JHSArr +5:02/Dep +354h 37m-4:27JL??07:53+1:0718h 31m-10
  T    
935 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+2:33JHSArr +4:40/Dep +354h 37m-4:05JL??07:53+1:0718h 31m-1
      S
935 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28JL??07:53+1:0718h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
935 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +2:451h 26m-1:18JL??06:53+3:1717h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
935 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25BSL??05:20+2:1715h 35m-26
   W   
911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+39BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9BSL??13:35+1:4321h 25m16
 M     
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+39STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1BSL??11:45+2819h 35m38
 M  T  
1058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:16AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33JL??15:18+5121h 48m11
      S
1190 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+45ETArr +41/Dep +1:413h 5m+1:00JL??13:18+1:3819h 13m9
 M  T  
935 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:30JHSArr +3:36/Dep +552h 41m-2:41JL??13:18+1:3818h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
935 kmMJ*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+41RNCArr +42/Dep +08h 40m-42BSL??16:30+3543h 30m11
S   T  
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38JL??21:09+1947h 19m67
SM   F 
2407 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site