Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 23:19:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JL/Jalgaon Junction
19 Trains / 40 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JL   

Shortest Route: 935.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+23BSL214:40+5114h 20m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km64 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:49BSL1,216:50+2:2416h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02JL219:43+3:0017h 18m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km54 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:57BSL320:25+4:4216h 0m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35-BSL219:45-14h 10m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL911 km64 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+36BSL522:45+2:2714h 45m6
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+10JL223:28+1:5215h 28m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL935 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+27BSL122:45+2:0714h 45m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL911 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-BSL522:45-14h 45m5
   W   
Unreserved
 911 km62 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+25JL202:00+1:1617h 30m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL935 km53 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-BSL305:20-14h 5m4
  T    
Unreserved
 911 km65 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:34BSL105:20+6:2614h 5m3
      S
Unreserved
GNWL911 km65 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:48BSL008:25+2:3716h 15m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL911 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+52BSL308:25+1:2816h 5m7
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL911 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:21BSL008:25+1:1016h 5m7
 M     
IISL3A
 911 km57 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:54JL009:00+2:2516h 40m8
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL935 km56 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-BSL008:45-16h 5m4
   W   
3A
 911 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-JL210:53-16h 48m4
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL935 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40BSL112:05+4714h 33m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL911 km63 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JL/Jalgaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Nagpur   Mathura   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr +1:28/Dep 2h 25m+0JL??19:18+1:3518h 58m75
S T T  
935 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+1:09JHSArr +2:12/Dep +342h 50m-1:38BSL??16:35+3716h 15m7
no arr/dep
912 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+15BPLArr -2/Dep 1h 40m+0JL??19:18+1:3518h 38m78
S      
935 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+33DLIArr +1:56/Dep +02h 10m-1:56BSL??01:55+1:1325h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1530 kmHarsh*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30+2:04TATAArr +3:31/Dep +131h 17m-3:18JL213:44+3660h 14m18
   W   
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB701:30+2:45AGCArr +5:48/Dep +243h 10m-5:24BSL023:45+2046h 15m-5
S      
1545 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+3:09HTEArr +5:06/Dep +03h 15m-5:06BSL??16:30+3138h 40m11
     F 
2157 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:19AFArr +3:48/Dep +242h 40m-3:24BSL??23:45+2021h 45m3
 M     
1160 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+55MTJArr +1:51/Dep +122h 56m-1:39BSL??01:55+1:1323h 40m9
SMTWTFS
1274 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:08STAArr +1:49/Dep +262h 30m-1:23JL??02:59+3723h 29m49
SMTWTFS
1137 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:30JHSArr +3:28/Dep +243h 55m-3:04BSL??23:45+2019h 50m-4
 M     
911 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+1:14TATAArr +1:16/Dep +153h 57m-1:01JL221:38+3665h 33m32
SMTWTFS
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB004:05+1:14TATAArr +1:16/Dep +175h 37m-59JL221:54+5565h 49m22
SMTWTFS
2729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:09/Dep +09h 55m-5:09BSL??16:30+3151h 42m-30
S   T  
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:42JHSArr +3:24/Dep +1:473h 11m-1:37JL??06:53+2:1817h 31m18
S   TF 
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+1:51JHSArr +4:14/Dep +1:473h 11m-2:27JL??06:53+2:1817h 31m18
   W   
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:27JHSArr +2:36/Dep +1:473h 11m-49JL??06:53+2:1817h 31m21
 M     
935 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:43JHSArr +4:04/Dep +1:473h 11m-2:17JL??06:53+2:1817h 31m9
  T    
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+1:48JHSArr +4:14/Dep +1:473h 11m-2:27JL??06:53+2:1817h 31m18
      S
935 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:43ETArr +4:46/Dep +5720m-3:49BSL??04:45+1315h 23m-9
  T    
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:48ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54BSL??04:45+1315h 23m0
      S
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:42ETArr +3:56/Dep +5720m-2:59BSL??04:45+1315h 23m0
S   TF 
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:51ETArr +4:32/Dep +5720m-3:35BSL??04:45+1315h 23m0
   W   
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:27ETArr +2:40/Dep +5723h 15m-1:43BSL??04:45+1339h 23m3
 M     
911 kmHarsh*^~-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+1:48NGPArr +5:06/Dep +157h 5m-4:51JL??18:14+2928h 52m12
      S
1319 kmMohd Arif-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:51ETArr +4:32/Dep +1945m-4:13JL??04:42+2115h 20m-2
   W   
935 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:51JHSArr +4:14/Dep +274h 37m-3:47JL??07:53+5018h 31m-1
   W   
935 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:42JHSArr +3:24/Dep +274h 37m-2:57JL??07:53+5018h 31m-1
S   TF 
935 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+2:43JHSArr +4:04/Dep +274h 37m-3:37JL??07:53+5018h 31m-10
  T    
935 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:48JHSArr +4:14/Dep +274h 37m-3:47JL??07:53+5018h 31m-1
      S
935 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+2:20JHSArr +3:43/Dep +272h 52m-3:16JL??07:53+5018h 8m-26
SMTWTFS
935 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+2:20JHSArr +3:43/Dep +1:471h 26m-1:56JL??06:53+2:1817h 8m-7
SMTWTFS
935 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+2:20JHSArr +3:43/Dep +1:091h 57m-2:34BSL??05:20+1:3015h 35m-26
   W   
911 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+25BNDAArr +51/Dep +483h 58m-3BSL??13:35+1:2521h 25m16
 M     
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+25STAArr +30/Dep +451h 25m+15BSL??11:45+2119h 35m38
 M  T  
1058 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:30AGCArr +3:21/Dep +01h 40m-3:21JL??15:18+4021h 48m11
      S
1190 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+40ETArr +30/Dep +1:103h 5m+40JL??13:18+1:0419h 13m9
 M  T  
935 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:54JHSArr +3:49/Dep +332h 41m-3:16JL??13:18+1:0418h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
935 kmMJ*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+48RNCArr +54/Dep +08h 40m-54BSL??16:30+3143h 30m11
S   T  
2180 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+28KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17JL??21:09+2147h 19m67
SM   F 
2407 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site