Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:30:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JMP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+3:25JMP100:56+5:0119h 11m39
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+3:26JMP100:56+5:2619h 11m41
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+3:46JMP118:16+7:0612h 21m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+4:48JMP118:41+7:5612h 26m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+50KGG207:03+3:3818h 38m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+0KGG201:58-12h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+4:16KGG102:53+7:4012h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-KGG202:53-12h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+4:41SKJ204:57+7:1713h 37m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL711 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+2:00KGG015:22+4:0219h 52m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km40 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:48KGG015:23+3:3619h 53m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+5:09JMP1,311:02+6:1214h 27m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:00JMP1,,309:17+5:3111h 0m14
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL727 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:52KGG216:21+6:2117h 21m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+3:15MGSArr +5:15/Dep +1:311h 55m-3:44JMP??16:05+3:0414h 35m12
S      
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+3:15MGSArr +5:15/Dep +522h 40m-4:23KGG??17:48+1:2016h 18m27
S      
724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+3:15MGSArr +5:15/Dep +1:043h 15m-4:11JMP??17:45+2:1616h 15m30
S      
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+5:43MGSArr +7:45/Dep +1:043h 0m-6:41JMP??17:45+2:1615h 55m31
S      
727 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:43GKPArr +2:53/Dep +3:164h 0m+23KGG??03:18+4:4722h 33m-32
    T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+0GKPArr -10/Dep +5:421h 30m+5:52KGG??23:13+6:3217h 13m7
      S
731 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...CNB??08:20+3:09MFPArr +6:22/Dep +172h 5m-6:05JMP??04:25+1:1320h 5m-31
S      
829 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:27GKPArr +4:03/Dep +3:162h 25m-47KGG??03:18+4:4718h 58m-35
    T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:10GKPArr +3:31/Dep +7:593h 50m+4:28KGG??07:03+4:1921h 8m17
      S
817 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:10GKPArr +3:31/Dep +3:1640m-15KGG??03:18+4:4717h 23m3
 M  T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+3:37MFPArr +4:55/Dep 2h 20m+0KGG??10:08+020h 18m41
 M     
793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:34LJNArr +2:53/Dep +2:351h 40m-18KGG??08:38+4:0816h 53m7
      S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:34LJNArr +2:53/Dep +01h 0m-2:53KGG??10:08+018h 23m42
      S
793 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+15LKOArr +1:15/Dep +2:351h 15m+1:20KGG??08:38+4:0816h 38m18
S  W  S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+1:48PNBEArr +5:44/Dep +151h 5m-5:29JMP??09:56+4114h 51m6
  T T  
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:27MGSArr +3:48/Dep +526h 25m-2:56KGG??17:48+1:2021h 43m9
   W   
724 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:44BSBArr +3:47/Dep +25h 55m-3:45JMP??22:00+1:0925h 55m27
     F 
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:27MGSArr +3:48/Dep +27h 5m-3:46JMP??22:00+1:0925h 55m25
   W   
727 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+3:17HJPArr +5:05/Dep +4:531h 29m-12LKN??12:14+5:5815h 54m41
SMTWTFS
702 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+3:29PNBEArr +1:39/Dep +1550m-1:24JMP??09:56+4112h 16m17
     F 
727 kmBhagalpur~-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...CNB??23:10+4:25DNRArr +4:31/Dep +142h 7m-4:17KGG??13:17+2:2614h 7m0
S  WT S
719 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site