Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JMP/Jamalpur Junction
14 Trains / 22 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JMP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JMP   

Shortest Route: 713.22 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:57JMP100:56+3:5419h 11m39
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:50JMP100:56+4:5519h 11m41
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:13JMP118:16+6:4012h 21m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:43JMP118:41+7:0512h 26m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-KGG207:03-18h 38m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:08KGG201:58+5:3912h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55-KGG102:53-12h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-KGG202:53-12h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:19SKJ204:57+7:3613h 37m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL711 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-KGG215:22-19h 52m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km40 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+21KGG215:23+1:5619h 53m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:33JMP1,311:02+5:1014h 27m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:23JMP1,,309:17+4:5711h 0m14
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL727 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:22KGG216:21+5:3817h 21m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km46 km/hr


22 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JMP/Jamalpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +141h 55m-3:15JMP??16:05+1:4914h 35m12
S      
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +212h 40m-3:08KGG??17:48+1:4616h 18m27
S      
724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +383h 15m-2:51JMP??17:45+2:1316h 15m30
S      
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:05MGSArr +4:47/Dep +383h 0m-4:09JMP??17:45+2:1315h 55m31
S      
727 kmxxx-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:31RJPBArr +3:58/Dep +9:503h 18m+5:52KGG??18:19-15h 44m-2
      S
724 kmRahul K๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+54GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16KGG??03:18+2:2022h 33m-31
    T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:41GKPArr +3:17/Dep +3:301h 30m+13KGG??23:13+4:4317h 13m7
      S
731 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...CNB??08:20+50MFPArr +3:54/Dep +242h 5m-3:30JMP??04:25+1:0420h 5m-31
S      
829 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:13GKPArr /Dep +362h 25m+0KGG??03:18+2:2018h 58m-34
    T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+53GKPArr +2:03/Dep +4:513h 50m+2:48KGG??07:03+7:0721h 8m17
      S
817 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+53GKPArr +2:03/Dep +3640m-1:27KGG??03:18+2:2017h 23m4
 M  T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:02MFPArr +2:39/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:35KGG??10:08+2:2720h 18m41
 M     
792 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:01LJNArr +1:58/Dep +1:201h 40m-38KGG??08:38+3:1016h 53m6
      S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:01LJNArr +1:58/Dep +191h 0m-1:39KGG??10:08+2:2718h 23m42
      S
793 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+5LKOArr +36/Dep +1:201h 15m+44KGG??08:38+3:1016h 38m17
S  W  S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+59PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +81h 5m-4:54JMP??09:56+1514h 51m6
  T T  
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56KGG??17:48+1:4621h 43m9
   W   
724 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14JMP??22:00+4625h 55m27
     F 
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15JMP??22:00+4625h 55m25
   W   
727 kmIndian Railways~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+1:18HJPArr +2:36/Dep +5:091h 29m+2:33KGG??13:40+4:4517h 20m42
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+1:03PNBEArr +57/Dep +850m-49JMP??09:56+1512h 16m17
     F 
727 kmBhagalpur~-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...CNB??23:10+1:33DNRArr +2:57/Dep +52h 7m-2:52KGG??13:17+1:0414h 7m0
S  WT S
719 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site