Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JAT/Jammu Tawi
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1010.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-JAT*314:10-25h 35m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1089 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JAT*314:10-25h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km43 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+16JAT011:50+3:0818h 35m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km55 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+44JAT*311:50+3:2618h 30m12
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL1025 km55 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00-JAT*013:50-19h 50m10
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL1010 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+28NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +2:071h 50m+47JAT??21:10+1:3418h 35m12
   W   
1027 kmDB*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +210h 40m-1:14JAT??05:45+824h 52m-7
S TWTFS
1017 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +45h 30m-2:27JAT??05:25+4224h 17m6
SMTWTFS
1080 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+51NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +27h 5m-1:12JAT??03:00-221h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmChandan Debnath-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+50NDLSArr +1:20/Dep +26h 40m-1:18JAT??03:00-221h 10m-3
S   T  
1016 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+1:19NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +26h 40m-2:52JAT??03:00-221h 10m-9
  TW  S
1016 kmAPV*^~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +28h 20m-7:10JAT??06:15+4524h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1016 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+8KGMArr +52/Dep +73h 25m-45JAT??09:45+2827h 30m14
  T    
1226 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+4:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +25h 50m-4:21JAT??03:00-220h 40m-11
    T  
1017 km~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +44h 20m-3:18JAT??05:25+4223h 0m23
 MT TF 
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +26h 0m-3:20JAT??03:00-220h 35m0
 MT TF 
1017 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:57NDLSArr +4:16/Dep +22h 25m-4:14JAT??03:00-219h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1016 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 45m-5:57JAT??06:15+4519h 40m-20
S T TF 
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +23h 35m-5:57JAT??05:45+819h 10m-23
S T TF 
1016 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+4:20DLIArr +3:47/Dep +222h 0m-3:45JAT??05:45+841h 20m-37
SMTWTFS
1012 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+4:01DLIArr +4:52/Dep +581h 45m-3:54JAT??08:20+1:1419h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1011 kmxxx-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+3:44NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +11h 20m-4:22JAT??07:25+1417h 30m-6
  T  F 
1015 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+3:11MTJArr +3:15/Dep +2445m-2:51JAT??14:40+1:1120h 20m27
   W   
1069 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:58MTCArr +5:19/Dep +2910h 52m-4:50JAT??05:25+4232h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1019 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:28NDLSArr +3:14/Dep +2:075h 0m-1:07JAT??21:10+1:3423h 0m-13
  T    
1027 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:31DLIArr +4:48/Dep +49h 45m-4:44JAT??05:25+4230h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
1075 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site