Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:48:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JAT/Jammu Tawi
5 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1011.42 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:17JAT*314:10+2:5325h 35m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1089 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JAT*314:10-25h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km43 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+13JAT011:50+1:4618h 35m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km55 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+16JAT*311:50+1:3018h 30m12
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km55 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:27JAT*013:50+2:4619h 50m10
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL1011 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+26NDLSArr +21/Dep +421h 50m+21JAT??21:10+4418h 35m12
   W   
1027 kmDB*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +010h 40m-27JAT??05:45+524h 52m-7
S TWTFS
1017 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+38NDLSArr +36/Dep +35h 30m-33JAT??05:25+2124h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1080 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+26NDLSArr +28/Dep +17h 5m-27JAT??03:00+1221h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmChandan Debnath-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +30/Dep +16h 40m-29JAT??03:00+1221h 10m-3
S   T  
1017 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +16h 40m-1:13JAT??03:00+1221h 10m-9
  TW  S
1017 kmAPV*^~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:15NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +18h 20m-6:03JAT??06:15+3524h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +1:00/Dep +33h 25m-57JAT??09:45+1127h 30m14
  T    
1227 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:23NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +15h 50m-4:19JAT??03:00+1220h 40m-11
    T  
1017 km~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +34h 20m-2:18JAT??05:25+2122h 57m22
 MT TF 
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +16h 0m-2:20JAT??03:00+1220h 32m-1
 MT TF 
1017 kmPŕāķāşh-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:03NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +12h 25m-2:48JAT??03:00+1219h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +13h 45m-4:48JAT??06:15+3519h 40m-20
S T TF 
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +03h 35m-4:49JAT??05:45+519h 10m-23
S T TF 
1017 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+3:13DLIArr +2:51/Dep +022h 0m-2:51JAT??05:45+541h 20m-37
SMTWTFS
1012 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+1:56DLIArr +2:58/Dep +351h 45m-2:23JAT??08:20+2419h 35m1
SMTWTFS
1011 km~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+3:19NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +11h 20m-4:11JAT??07:25+717h 30m-6
  T  F 
1015 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:22MTJArr +1:30/Dep +2145m-1:09JAT??14:40+2620h 20m27
   W   
1070 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB121:25+2:23MTCArr +4:51/Dep +2510h 52m-4:26JAT305:25+2132h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1020 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +425h 0m-1:32JAT??21:10+4423h 0m-13
  T    
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +39h 45m-4:20JAT??05:25+2130h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
1075 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site