Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JAT/Jammu Tawi
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1011.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35-JAT*314:10-25h 35m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1089 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JAT*314:10-25h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL1015 km40 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15-JAT011:50-18h 35m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km55 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+1:24JAT*311:50+5:0618h 30m12
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+1:44NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +3:521h 50m+1:04JAT??21:10+2:4618h 35m12
   W   
1028 kmDB*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB204:53+1:55NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +210h 40m-3:03JAT105:45+2624h 52m-7
S TWTFS
1017 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+3:40NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +35h 35m-4:31JAT??05:25+4924h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1080 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+1:59NDLSArr /Dep +27h 5m+0JAT??03:00+1321h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmChandan Debnath-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+2:12NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +26h 40m-2:37JAT??03:00+1321h 10m-3
S   T  
1017 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB205:50-NDLSArr /Dep +26h 40m+0JAT203:00-21h 10m-9
  TW  S
1017 kmAPV*^~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+6:10NDLSArr /Dep +48h 20m+0JAT??06:15+5724h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+3KGMArr +1:19/Dep 3h 25m+0JAT??09:45+5227h 30m14
  T    
1227 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+5:59NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +25h 50m-6:45JAT??03:00+1320h 40m-11
    T  
1017 km~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+3:02NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +34h 20m-4:45JAT??05:25+4923h 0m23
 MT TF 
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+3:02NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +26h 0m-4:46JAT??03:00+1320h 35m0
 MT TF 
1017 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+2:13NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +22h 25m-5:00JAT??03:00+1319h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+6:03NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +43h 45m-7:31JAT??06:15+5719h 40m-20
S T TF 
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+6:03NDLSArr +7:35/Dep +23h 35m-7:33JAT??05:45+2619h 10m-23
S T TF 
1017 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+5:41DLIArr +5:08/Dep +222h 0m-5:06JAT??05:45+2641h 20m-37
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+5:35DLIArr +6:32/Dep +1:351h 45m-4:57JAT??08:20+1:4919h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1012 kmxxx-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+5:23NDLSArr +6:42/Dep +41h 20m-6:38JAT??07:25+4217h 30m-6
  T  F 
1016 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB018:20-MTJArr /Dep +3345m+0JAT314:40-68h 20m27
no arr/dep
2303 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:59MTCArr +5:11/Dep +2710h 52m-4:44JAT??05:25+4932h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1019 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+3:27NDLSArr +4:31/Dep +3:525h 0m-39JAT??21:10+2:4623h 0m-13
  T    
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+3:43DLIArr +4:52/Dep +39h 45m-4:49JAT??05:25+4930h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
1075 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site