Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 01:51:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JAT/Jammu Tawi
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JAT   

Shortest Route: 1011.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt. => Ludhiana

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Try these Via Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+5:26JAT*314:10+5:1925h 35m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1089 km43 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-JAT*314:10-25h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km43 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+17JAT011:50+3:5918h 35m13
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km55 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+2:27JAT*311:50+4:4818h 30m12
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km55 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+2:17NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:151h 50m+1:27JAT??21:10+3:1318h 35m12
   W   
1028 kmDB*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+2:29NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +1610h 40m-3:21JAT??05:45+5224h 52m-3
S TWTFS
1017 kmDIVERT AZAD HIND EXP...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+4:21NDLSArr +5:04/Dep +35h 35m-5:01JAT??05:25+1:0824h 17m7
SMTWTFS
1080 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+2:42NDLSArr +3:44/Dep +97h 5m-3:35JAT??03:00+3921h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmChandan Debnath-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+2:49NDLSArr +2:34/Dep +96h 40m-2:25JAT??03:00+3921h 10m-3
S   T  
1017 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+3:51NDLSArr +4:59/Dep +96h 40m-4:50JAT??03:00+3921h 10m-10
  TW  S
1017 kmAPV*^~-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB206:15-NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0JAT106:15-24h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+55KGMArr +1:04/Dep +2:133h 25m+1:09JAT??09:45+1027h 30m14
  T    
1227 kmSabyasachi*^~-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+5:31NDLSArr /Dep +95h 50m+0JAT??03:00+3920h 40m-11
    T  
1017 km~-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +34h 20m-4:16JAT305:25+1:0823h 0m23
 MT TF 
1080 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB706:25+3:36NDLSArr +4:19/Dep +96h 0m-4:10JAT203:00+3920h 35m0
 MT TF 
1017 kmRetirement Is Not Fa...-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:55NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +92h 25m-4:40JAT??03:00+3919h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB010:35-NDLSArr +6:47/Dep 3h 45m+0JAT106:15-19h 40m-20
S T TF 
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+5:43NDLSArr +6:47/Dep +163h 35m-6:31JAT??05:45+5219h 10m-23
S T TF 
1017 km-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+6:26DLIArr +5:45/Dep +1622h 0m-5:29JAT??05:45+5241h 20m-37
SMTWTFS
1013 kmGopal*^~-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+4:58DLIArr +5:02/Dep +2:091h 45m-2:53JAT??08:20+2:0319h 35m2
SMTWTFS
1012 km-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+5:31NDLSArr /Dep +51h 20m+0JAT??07:25+5717h 30m-6
  T  F 
1016 km-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:09MTJArr +2:03/Dep +4945m-1:14JAT??14:40+2:2420h 20m27
   W   
1070 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+3:16MTCArr /Dep +2810h 52m+0JAT??05:25+1:0832h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1019 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+3:40NDLSArr +3:46/Dep +4:155h 0m+29JAT??21:10+3:1323h 0m-13
  T    
1028 kmVinay Kumar~-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+4:50DLIArr +5:06/Dep +39h 45m-5:03JAT??05:25+1:0830h 40m-28
SMTWTFS
1076 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site