Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JAJ/Jhajha
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JAJ   

Shortest Route: 723.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Kiul

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAJ/Jhajha

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:11JAJ014:25+2:3012h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL735 km57 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:02KIUL500:05+3:0118h 20m37
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL708 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:55KIUL500:05+4:0918h 20m39
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL749 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03KIUL417:10+5:4411h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL682 km61 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:20KIUL517:35+5:1311h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL682 km60 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:20JAJ011:52+6:2416h 57m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL735 km43 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:46JAJ009:30+5:1813h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL735 km55 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+2:36KIUL509:30+4:1112h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL682 km53 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:02JSME108:10+1:0010h 30m3
     F 
3A
2A
1A
RLWL779 km74 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28KIUL508:10+4:549h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:23JAJ211:07+2:5511h 57m11
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL735 km62 km/hr


16 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JAJ/Jhajha

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Lucknow NER   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +71h 55m-2:57KIUL??15:00+1:0613h 30m9
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +523h 15m-2:12KIUL??16:35+1:4815h 5m27
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:52MGSArr +4:35/Dep +523h 0m-3:43KIUL??16:35+1:4814h 45m28
S      
682 kmxxx-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??02:25+1:12GKPArr +1:41/Dep +82h 30m-1:33JAJ??21:45+2:5619h 20m3
SMT  F 
830 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:21LKOArr +4:31/Dep +925m-4:22JAJ??03:05+4522h 35m34
 M   FS
837 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...CNB??08:20+1:19MFPArr +4:15/Dep +192h 5m-3:56KIUL??03:13+5318h 53m-35
S      
784 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1JAJ??07:07+2:1122h 47m30
  T TF 
761 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:10MGSArr +2:49/Dep +2:591h 25m+10JAJ??01:28+3:1614h 8m34
SMTWTFS
735 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...CNB??19:05+56PNBEArr +4:19/Dep +141h 15m-4:05JAJ??08:21+1913h 16m-9
 M W   
736 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+1:00PNBEArr +4:29/Dep +71h 5m-4:22KIUL??08:52+113h 47m2
  T T  
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44KIUL??20:45+3024h 40m22
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14KIUL??20:45+3024h 40m20
   W   
682 kmIndian Railways~-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+36MKAArr +1:42/Dep +113h 4m-1:31JAJ??12:45+714h 28m10
  T    
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21356
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+36MKAArr +1:42/Dep +2:164h 25m+34JAJ??14:53+2:3816h 36m24
  T   S
735 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+41PNBEArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38JAJ??12:45+714h 12m11
SMTWTF 
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...CNB??23:00+3:05CPRArr +3:35/Dep +141h 5m-3:21JAJ??18:40+5319h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
760 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.