Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JSG/Jharsuguda Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:50:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JSG/Jharsuguda Junction
1 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JSG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JSG   

Shortest Route: 939.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Bilaspur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+4:00JSG009:10+5:4719h 40m9
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1139 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JSG/Jharsuguda Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Purulia   Bokaro Steel City   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:23DHNArr /Dep +393h 43m+0JSG??02:15+2324h 55m8
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:07TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00JSG??21:41+120h 11m2
   W   
1168 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:07PRRArr +5:38/Dep +122h 47m-5:26JSG??22:35+821h 5m2
   W   
1132 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20JSG??22:35+820h 45m0
S T    
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +03h 15m-6:20JSG??00:13+1322h 23m0
     F 
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:35RNCArr +6:21/Dep +255h 10m-5:56JSG??02:15+1224h 25m15
S      
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32JSG??03:55+623h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB??04:05+28BSBArr +1:28/Dep 3h 20m+0JSG??09:55+1229h 50m24
    T  
1198 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +321h 30m-1:59JSG??02:15+1222h 10m15
S      
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +161h 30m-2:15JSG??02:15+2322h 10m11
  T  F 
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +74h 15m-2:40JSG??04:20-124h 15m4
S      
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +105h 37m-2:37JSG??05:50-325h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep 3h 40m+0JSG??09:55+1229h 5m31
 M  T  
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +05h 50m-5:21JSG??21:15+332h 27m-32
SMTWTFS
1165 kmAllErGiC-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:21/Dep +09h 55m-5:21JSG??00:13+1335h 25m-41
S   T  
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+53RNCArr +1:03/Dep +08h 40m-1:03JSG??00:13+1327h 13m0
S   T  
1165 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52JSG??00:50+1227h 0m20
SM   F 
1374 kmKunal Rathi-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:30DHNArr +2:32/Dep +394h 0m-1:53JSG??02:15+2327h 5m8
 M     
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site