Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:36:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 11:36:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JU/Jodhpur Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:58JU*018:35+4:5616h 35m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:51JU*018:35+4:5216h 35m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+4:05JU*018:35+4:4716h 35m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+5:49JU4,505:00+5:2214h 45m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km55 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+4:42JU*306:35+5:5715h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+1:31NDLSArr +2:36/Dep +67h 35m-2:30JU??04:50+1:0823h 57m17
S TWTFS
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+2:48NDLSArr +3:50/Dep +67h 15m-3:44JU??04:50+1:0823h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +66h 5m-4:17JU??04:50+1:0822h 25m23
 MT TF 
1058 kmDB*^~-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+4:10ANVTArr +6:56/Dep +63h 40m-6:50JU??04:50+1:0821h 30m10
 M  T S
1046 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+5:52NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +04h 10m-7:32JU??07:50+2121h 15m-10
S T TF 
1058 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+2:29JPArr +5:53/Dep +1:003h 0m-4:53JU??04:50+1:0816h 30m15
     F 
804 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+5:18DLIArr +6:22/Dep +81h 40m-6:14JU??08:30+1319h 45m-11
S  W F 
1050 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+1:55JPArr +2:36/Dep +231h 30m-2:13JU??08:30+1318h 35m5
   W   
912 kmxxx-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+1:55JPArr +2:36/Dep +271h 0m-2:09JU??07:50+2117h 55m15
 M W  S
912 kmNathawat-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...CNB??14:15+5:36DNAArr +8:08/Dep +571h 1m-7:11JU??04:50+1:0814h 35m18
      S
805 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+5:43JPArr +5:29/Dep +272h 50m-5:02JU??07:50+2117h 10m3
SMTWTFS
805 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:38BRCArr +2:36/Dep +171h 5m-2:19JU??09:35+1734h 58m4
 M W FS
1671 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:38BRCArr +2:36/Dep +241h 31m-2:12JU??10:45+3436h 8m3
   W   
1671 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:36BRCArr +7:29/Dep +171h 5m-7:12JU??09:35+1734h 58m-11
S T T  
1670 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:36BRCArr +7:29/Dep +241h 31m-7:05JU??10:45+3436h 8m-12
  T    
1670 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site