Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:57:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JU/Jodhpur Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 804.61 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-JU*018:35-16h 35m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-JU*018:35-16h 35m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-JU*018:35-16h 35m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15-JU4,505:00-14h 45m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km55 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+5:31JU*306:35+5:5715h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +147h 35m-3:40JU??04:50+1:1423h 57m21
S TWTFS
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr /Dep +147h 20m+0JU??04:50+1:1423h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +146h 5m-4:27JU004:50+1:1422h 25m23
 MT TF 
1058 kmDB*^~-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+5:12ANVTArr /Dep +143h 40m+0JU??04:50+1:1421h 30m10
 M  T S
1046 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+5:39NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +14h 10m-7:04JU??07:50+3221h 15m-10
S T TF 
1058 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+4:27JPArr +7:13/Dep +1:023h 0m-6:11JU??04:50+1:1416h 30m15
     F 
804 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+5:10DLIArr /Dep +91h 40m+0JU??08:30+2719h 45m-11
S  W F 
1050 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+2:46JPArr +3:31/Dep +341h 30m-2:57JU??08:30+2718h 35m5
   W   
912 km-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+2:46JPArr +3:31/Dep +371h 0m-2:54JU??07:50+3217h 55m15
 M W  S
912 kmNathawat-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...CNB??14:15+9:26DNAArr +17/Dep +1:021h 1m+45JU??04:50+1:1414h 35m18
      S
805 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+6:15JPArr +4:56/Dep +372h 50m-4:19JU??07:50+3217h 10m3
SMTWTFS
805 kmUP me ek baar phir A...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:46BRCArr +3:25/Dep 55m+0JU109:35+1658h 58m4
 M W FS
2052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:46BRCArr +3:25/Dep +131h 21m-3:12JU010:45+3384h 8m3
 M     
2052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+6:15BRCArr +3:25/Dep 1h 5m+0JU109:35+1658h 58m-12
S T T  
2052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+6:15BRCArr +3:25/Dep +131h 31m-3:12JU010:45+3384h 8m-13
S      
2052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site