Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:56:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JU/Jodhpur Junction
5 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JU   

Shortest Route: 804.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur => Merta Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:07JU*018:35+3:1016h 35m22
S T T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:42JU*018:35+2:2816h 35m22
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:26JU*018:35+2:3016h 35m21
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL805 km49 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+4:09JU4,505:00+5:2314h 45m9
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km55 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+2:56JU*306:35+3:3015h 15m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL805 km53 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +37h 35m-24JU??04:50+5623h 57m17
S TWTFS
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+38NDLSArr +36/Dep +37h 15m-33JU??04:50+5623h 42m7
SMTWTFS
1058 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +36h 5m-2:18JU??04:50+5622h 22m22
 MT TF 
1058 kmDB*^~-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+2:55ANVTArr +4:38/Dep +33h 40m-4:35JU??04:50+5621h 30m10
 M  T S
1046 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +14h 10m-4:48JU??07:50+1521h 15m-10
S T TF 
1058 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+18JPArr +3:12/Dep +463h 0m-2:26JU??04:50+5616h 30m15
     F 
804 kmIri rules are differ...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+1:56DLIArr +2:58/Dep +51h 40m-2:53JU??08:30+1119h 45m-12
S  W F 
1050 kmIri rules are differ...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+28JPArr +53/Dep +161h 30m-37JU??08:30+1118h 35m5
   W   
912 kmxxx-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+28JPArr +53/Dep +201h 0m-33JU??07:50+1517h 55m15
 M W  S
912 kmNathawat-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...CNB??14:15+3:59DNAArr +5:51/Dep +451h 1m-5:06JU??04:50+5614h 35m18
      S
805 kmIri rules are differ...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+4:04JPArr +4:42/Dep +202h 50m-4:22JU??07:50+1517h 10m3
SMTWTFS
805 kmIri rules are differ...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:11BRCArr +2:04/Dep +151h 5m-1:49JU??09:35+1734h 58m4
 M W FS
1671 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:11BRCArr +2:04/Dep +201h 31m-1:44JU??10:45+3136h 8m3
   W   
1671 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:55BRCArr +6:06/Dep +151h 5m-5:51JU??09:35+1734h 58m-11
S T T  
1670 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:55BRCArr +6:06/Dep +201h 31m-5:46JU??10:45+3136h 8m-12
  T    
1670 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site