Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:31:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:31:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:39JTJ003:08+4:3937h 46m30
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2206 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22-JTJ003:08-37h 46m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2206 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:35ASNArr +4:24/Dep +1:456h 58m-2:39JTJ??07:28+1:4654h 8m27
     F 
2787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:31KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22JTJ??03:35+1150h 5m26
   W   
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JTJ??01:53+548h 3m19
S T    
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB203:00-ANVTArr +4:28/Dep 3h 5m+0JTJ200:33-45h 33m1
  T   S
2754 km-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+3:32BBSArr +3:03/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:58JTJ??07:35+2451h 30m29
 M     
2801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB204:25-BPLArr +6:39/Dep 2h 35m+0JTJ020:33-64h 8m14
no arr/dep
2963 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+4:10MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55JTJ??15:20+3:2657h 25m21
   W   
3204 kmSBG Loop~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB208:00-JHSArr +3:55/Dep 1h 0m+0JTJ020:33-84h 33m14
no arr/dep
3254 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30+3:37ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0JTJ017:53+1:1499h 23m20
     F 
2928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:37ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0JTJ??15:20+3:2648h 50m4
   W   
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+59RArr +1:04/Dep +52h 55m-59JTJ??12:53+3244h 43m14
 M     
2394 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+53MASArr +33/Dep +13h 15m-32JTJ??17:13+1147h 8m8
 M  T  
2230 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB219:15+2:18JBPArr +2:21/Dep +5:011h 0m+2:40JTJ417:25+3:4470h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2357 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:57KOAAArr +6:30/Dep +02h 55m-6:30JTJ??21:35+5749h 30m6
    T  
2831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:23KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42JTJ??03:35+1155h 30m26
  T    
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:23SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19JTJ??06:53+4158h 48m25
  T    
2946 kmNathawat-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+1:13BPLArr +2:32/Dep +1:021h 15m-1:30JTJ??13:18+3339h 46m33
  T    
2206 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB421:32+1:13KYNArr +2:37/Dep +193h 23m-2:18JTJ301:08-151h 36m27
S   T S
2665 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0JTJ003:35-52h 25m24
S  WT S
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+4:11HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0JTJ??03:35+1152h 25m24
 MT  F 
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site