Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:35:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:11JTJ003:08+3:0537h 46m30
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2206 km58 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+4:46JTJ003:08+6:1237h 46m28
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2206 km58 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:25ASNArr +3:57/Dep +1:476h 58m-2:10JTJ??07:28+2:2254h 8m28
     F 
2787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:32KGPArr +5:49/Dep +34h 20m-5:46JTJ??03:35+2150h 5m26
   W   
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+5:43HTEArr +8:02/Dep +11h 40m-8:01JTJ??01:53+4748h 3m19
S T    
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:06ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +103h 5m-3:53JTJ??00:33+2:5945h 33m1
  T   S
2754 kmxxx-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+2:51BBSArr +3:39/Dep +523h 0m-2:47JTJ??07:35+851h 30m29
 M     
2801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:40BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:162h 35m-4:50JTJ??20:33+2:0340h 8m14
  T    
2138 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:46MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51JTJ??14:58+3:2657h 3m21
   W   
3204 kmSBG Loop~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+1:58JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:211h 0m-1:18JTJ??20:33+2:0336h 33m14
  T    
2137 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+3:26ASNArr +5:37/Dep +224h 34m-5:15JTJ??17:53+3851h 23m20
S      
2728 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:26ASNArr +5:37/Dep +414h 34m-4:56JTJ??14:58+3:2648h 28m4
   W   
2768 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+43RArr +51/Dep +142h 55m-37JTJ??12:53+3544h 43m14
 M     
2400 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+58MASArr +29/Dep +03h 15m-29JTJ??17:13+1047h 8m8
 M  T  
2230 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:20JBPArr +1:22/Dep +3:251h 0m+2:03JTJ??17:25+2:2946h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2357 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:51KOAAArr +5:31/Dep +32h 55m-5:28JTJ??21:35+4749h 30m6
    T  
2831 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr /Dep +37h 50m+0JTJ??03:35+2155h 30m26
  T    
2730 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:11SRCArr /Dep +26h 20m+0JTJ??06:53+2758h 48m25
  T    
2946 kmNathawat-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+46BPLArr +1:34/Dep +531h 15m-41JTJ??13:18+2939h 46m33
  T    
2206 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+46KYNArr +1:40/Dep +203h 23m-1:20JTJ??01:08+051h 36m28
S   T S
2613 kmIBRAHIM-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+4:25HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39JTJ??03:35+2152h 25m24
S  WT S
2898 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:43HWHArr +3:20/Dep +03h 40m-3:20JTJ??03:35+2152h 25m24
 MT  F 
2817 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site