Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 05:00:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KYN/Kalyan Junction
15 Trains / 41 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KYN   

Shortest Route: 1300.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+29KYN521:32+1:0421h 12m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01KYN503:12+2:4324h 47m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1301 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:00LTT*404:10+5:4323h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+46LTT*104:00+2:0322h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+32KYN504:52+2:4120h 52m5
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1301 km62 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+1:42KYN504:52+6:0520h 52m8
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km62 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:35KYN510:57+5:0619h 42m5
  T    
Unreserved
 1301 km66 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-KYN510:57-19h 42m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:36KYN5,615:02+1:5422h 52m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1301 km57 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:12KYN5,615:02+1:1722h 42m9
S T TF 
IISL3A
 1301 km57 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06KYN5,615:02+1:0222h 42m8
 M     
IISL3A
 1301 km57 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-KYN015:22-22h 42m6
   W   
3A
 1301 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+2:59KYN5,616:17+3:5722h 12m6
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km59 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-KYN5,616:17-22h 12m6
S      
3A
2A1A
 1301 km59 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+32KYN518:50+4021h 18m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km61 km/hr


41 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   Manmad   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+59BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20KYN??02:42+2:0026h 22m82
S T T  
1300 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+6BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41KYN??02:42+2:0026h 2m85
S      
1300 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50KYN??08:32+2:0131h 42m4
SMTWTFS
1919 kmHarsh-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:50KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+3226h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:14TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21KYN??20:02+2342h 32m20
   W   
2573 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+1:45MTJArr +3:23/Dep +182h 56m-3:05KYN??08:32+2:0130h 17m13
SMTWTFS
1664 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:39STAArr +3:02/Dep +552h 30m-2:07KYN??10:20+5230h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1503 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11KYN??04:07+3548h 2m37
SMTWTFS
2574 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45KYN??02:37+2470h 32m34
SMTWTFS
3240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+0ETArr +2:02/Dep +321h 35m-1:30KYN??06:27+5322h 27m6
     F 
1300 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+40PUNEArr +2:29/Dep +221h 5m-2:07KYN??11:47+3527h 47m22
S      
1547 km★Prayas★*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+40BPLArr +2:25/Dep +1:513h 20m-34KYN??08:32+2:0124h 32m14
S      
1300 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+40MMRArr +2:58/Dep +3025m-2:28KYN??05:40+2021h 40m21
S      
1300 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+1:07RTMArr +2:55/Dep +57h 10m-2:50KYN??05:12+1840h 52m6
    T  
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15KYN??02:37+2462h 7m33
 M WT S
3182 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:43BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28KYN??02:37+2461h 57m29
S T  F 
3290 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-94h 0m-6
  T    
3391 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22-ETArr +5:30/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-70h 0m3
      S
2838 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22-ETArr +3:31/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-94h 0m3
S   TF 
3597 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0KYN611:22-70h 0m3
   W   
2173 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22-ETArr +2:42/Dep 23h 15m+0KYN611:22-70h 0m6
 M     
2829 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05KYN??10:57+2121h 35m2
   W   
1300 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:33NGPArr +5:57/Dep +12h 10m-5:56KYN??04:16+1838h 54m20
      S
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:52NGPArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51KYN??04:16+1838h 54m20
S   TF 
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:31NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11KYN??04:16+1838h 54m11
  T    
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:09NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20KYN??04:16+1838h 54m20
   W   
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:36NGPArr +3:14/Dep +11h 25m-3:13KYN??04:16+1838h 54m23
 M     
1903 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25KYN??10:47+2:4621h 2m-23
   W   
1300 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+39BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9KYN??20:22+1:3128h 12m20
 M     
1415 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+39STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1KYN??18:56+2526h 46m43
 M  T  
1448 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:16AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33KYN??21:32+5928h 2m15
      S
1556 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+45NGPArr +1:09/Dep +35h 40m-1:06KYN??12:37+2042h 32m22
    T  
1884 kmbring back ellora ex...-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+2:26BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48KYN??01:31+530h 1m2
no arr/dep
1502 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38KYN??03:45+1253h 55m77
SM   F 
2773 kmKunal Rathi-
11220
Σ AGRA PUNE Tue Sat ...CNB??22:37+1:17BRCArr +1:48/Dep 1h 25m+0KYN??05:12+4030h 35m-10
 M   F 
1502 kmsinhakg15-
11221
--
Σ AGRA Pune Monday F...CNB??22:37+4:49BRCArr +6:31/Dep +131h 25m-6:18KYN??05:12+1830h 35m-22
S T T  
1505 kmsinhakg15-
11222
--
Σ AGRA Pune Thursday...CNB??22:37+1:17BRCArr +1:48/Dep +131h 25m-1:35KYN??05:12+1830h 35m-7
   W  S
1506 kmsinhakg15-
12669
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...CNB??22:37+1:17KOTAArr +2:13/Dep +502h 35m-1:23PNVL??04:55+1830h 18m-12
     F 
1523 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13655
Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon ...CNB??22:37+4:49KOTAArr +6:28/Dep +502h 30m-5:38PNVL??04:55+1830h 18m-27
S      
1523 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:59NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12PNVL??04:55+1829h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+56NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3425m-1:45PNVL??04:55+1829h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site