Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:47:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:47:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 1415.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55-KYQ014:25-32h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1598 km49 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15-GHY*408:45-26h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15-GHY008:45-26h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15-GHY008:45-26h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1460 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-KYQ*022:55-34h 30m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00-KYQ016:25-27h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1427 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KYQ000:08-29h 3m16
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1433 km49 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KYQ300:08-29h 3m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km49 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-KYQ106:18-34h 48m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30-KYQ*406:10-34h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1526 km44 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10-GHY119:50-22h 40m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1434 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+4:30SDAHArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KYQ??09:12+2:1432h 38m10
  TW FS
2010 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB100:34+4:30SDAHArr /Dep 1h 50m+0GHY108:45+3:3780h 11m27
no arr/dep
2043 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB501:30+3:35MGSArr /Dep 2h 40m+0KYQ311:33+4682h 3m42
no arr/dep
1638 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+4:41DGRArr /Dep 10h 41m+0GHY??19:10+3:2941h 40m43
no arr/dep
1789 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:47GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0GHY??19:30+4:3738h 45m-22
    T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+0GKPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0KYQ??14:55+5:2232h 55m17
      S
1492 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:32GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GHY??19:30+4:3735h 10m-25
    T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:06GKPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0KYQ??23:08+3:5137h 13m28
      S
1526 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:06GKPArr /Dep 40m+0GHY??19:30+4:3733h 35m13
 M  T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+3:56ASNArr /Dep 1h 13m+0KYQ??22:30+1:3535h 10m14
S  W   
1782 kmKoush12461^~-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+2:45LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0GHY??19:00+1:5529h 10m5
  T    
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+3:26MFPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KYQ??02:25-36h 35m61
 M     
1521 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+3:47BWNArr /Dep 1h 56m+0KYQ??03:40+4537h 10m8
 M WT S
1789 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:48LJNArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KYQ??02:25-34h 40m62
      S
1520 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB220:05+2:20MGSArr /Dep 6h 25m+0KYQ311:33+4687h 28m24
no arr/dep
1895 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB021:40+2:30HWHArr /Dep 1h 25m+0KYQ005:05+1:2879h 25m37
  TWT  
1977 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+4:29HWHArr /Dep 4h 45m+0GHY??15:40+4540h 30m8
   W  S
2096 km😍12423 Dibrugarh Ra...-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+3:16BWNArr /Dep 3h 17m+0KYQ??09:12+2:1433h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1814 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site