Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 1414.91 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:18KYQ014:25+6:2932h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km49 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:30GHY*408:45+6:4126h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:19GHY008:45+7:4226h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:36GHY008:45+6:5126h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18KYQ*022:55+5:1334h 30m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1580 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:25KYQ016:25+6:3927h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1427 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KYQ000:08-29h 3m16
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1433 km49 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:11KYQ300:08+6:5329h 3m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km49 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+53KYQ106:18+5:0934h 48m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1499 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+22KYQ*406:10+4:1934h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1543 km45 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+25GHY119:50+1:4922h 40m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1433 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +33h 15m+0KYQ109:19-32h 45m10
  TW FS
2015 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +101h 50m+0GHY108:45-80h 11m27
no arr/dep
2048 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+1:28MGSArr +2:11/Dep +132h 40m-1:58KYQ??11:33+1:2634h 3m42
S      
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:45DGRArr +4:53/Dep +3210h 41m-4:21GHY??19:10+3:2041h 40m43
no arr/dep
1788 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:02GKPArr +1:49/Dep +1:064h 0m-43GHY??19:30+3:1138h 45m-21
    T  
1515 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:11GKPArr +3:43/Dep +6:531h 30m+3:10KYQ??14:55+6:5632h 55m17
      S
1492 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:49GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:062h 25m-2:20GHY??19:30+3:1135h 10m-24
    T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:04GKPArr +2:11/Dep +2:283h 50m+17KYQ??23:08+5:1137h 13m28
      S
1526 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:04GKPArr +2:11/Dep +1:0640m-1:05GHY??19:30+3:1133h 35m14
 M  T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+1:28ASNArr +3:17/Dep +181h 13m-2:59KYQ??22:30+1:1635h 10m14
S  W   
1781 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:26/Dep 2h 25m+0GHY119:00-53h 10m5
no arr/dep
1526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB513:50+1:36MFPArr +2:51/Dep +512h 20m-2:00KYQ002:25+2:2584h 35m62
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+1:25BWNArr +3:27/Dep +101h 56m-3:17KYQ??03:40+4437h 10m8
 M  T  
1788 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:07LJNArr +2:15/Dep +111h 0m-2:04KYQ002:25+2:2558h 40m63
      S
1520 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:40MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35KYQ??11:33+1:2639h 28m24
   W   
1433 kmMohd Arif-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +381h 25m-4KYQ??05:05+2:1631h 25m37
    T S
1977 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +14h 45m-3:41GHY??15:40+4240h 30m8
   W  S
2095 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB523:25+3:11BWNArr +4:36/Dep +173h 17m-4:19KYQ109:12+4657h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1915 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site