Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:22:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 08:22:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
11 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 1415.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52KYQ014:25+6:3732h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km49 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:39GHY*408:45+6:5426h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:38GHY008:45+4:5026h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1486 km56 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:09GHY008:45+7:2026h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+27KYQ*022:55+6:0234h 30m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45KYQ016:25+7:0627h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1427 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KYQ000:08-29h 3m16
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1433 km49 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24KYQ300:08+6:5129h 3m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1433 km49 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31KYQ106:18+3:4834h 48m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1500 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01KYQ*406:10+3:5634h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1525 km44 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38GHY119:50+2:1222h 40m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1434 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +123h 15m-2:43KYQ??09:12+4832h 38m10
  TW FS
2010 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +121h 50m-2:43GHY??08:45+2:5032h 11m27
   W   
2043 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18KYQ??11:33+3634h 3m42
S      
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:21DGRArr +3:38/Dep +1810h 41m-3:20GHY??19:10+2:5441h 40m43
no arr/dep
1788 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4GHY??19:30+3:5138h 45m-21
    T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep +5:481h 30m+2:10KYQ??14:55+5:4532h 55m17
      S
1492 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44GHY??19:30+3:5135h 10m-24
    T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57KYQ??23:08+6:5737h 13m28
      S
1526 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21GHY??19:30+3:5133h 35m14
 M  T  
1516 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+2:17ASNArr +4:33/Dep +121h 13m-4:21KYQ??22:30+1:2635h 10m14
S  W   
1781 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:36LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56GHY??19:00+1:0829h 10m5
  T    
1527 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35KYQ??02:25+2:4136h 35m61
 M     
1520 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +111h 56m-4:24KYQ??03:40+3237h 10m8
 M  T  
1788 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17KYQ??02:25+2:4134h 40m62
      S
1520 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33KYQ??11:33+3639h 28m24
   W   
1433 kmMohd Arif-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +221h 25m-48KYQ??05:05+1:2531h 25m37
    T S
1977 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +14h 45m-4:31GHY??15:40+3740h 30m8
   W  S
2095 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+3:27BWNArr +5:16/Dep +263h 17m-4:50KYQ??09:12+4833h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1813 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site