Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KYQ/Kamakhya Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:09:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KYQ/Kamakhya Junction
11 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KYQ   

Shortest Route: 1414.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:09KYQ014:25+7:0932h 30m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km49 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+3:41GHY*408:45+6:3726h 30m8
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+3:09GHY008:45+6:4526h 30m8
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1459 km55 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:47GHY008:45+6:2026h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1459 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18KYQ*022:55+4:4734h 30m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1581 km46 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:03KYQ016:25+6:5627h 25m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1427 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KYQ000:08-29h 3m16
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1432 km49 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+54KYQ300:08+5:5429h 3m16
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1432 km49 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+38KYQ106:18+4:2934h 48m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1499 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+19KYQ*406:10+4:0634h 40m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1543 km45 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27GHY119:50+1:4122h 40m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1433 km63 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KYQ/Kamakhya Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +113h 15m+0KYQ??09:19+1:2532h 45m10
  TW FS
2015 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +431h 50m+0GHY??08:45+3:5632h 11m27
   W   
2048 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:21MGSArr +3:14/Dep +182h 40m-2:56KYQ??11:33+1:2634h 3m42
S      
1432 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:10DGRArr +4:57/Dep +3610h 41m-4:21GHY??19:10+3:1441h 40m43
no arr/dep
1788 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:30RJPBArr +3:53/Dep +9:503h 18m+5:57KYQ??09:58-31h 23m7
      S
1484 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+48GKPArr +1:51/Dep +514h 0m-1:00GHY??19:30+3:2138h 45m-21
    T  
1516 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:53GKPArr +3:25/Dep +3:591h 30m+34KYQ??14:55+5:0732h 55m17
      S
1492 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:16GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19GHY??19:30+3:2135h 10m-24
    T  
1516 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep +4:013h 50m+1:57KYQ??23:08+5:1137h 13m28
      S
1526 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep +5140m-1:13GHY??19:30+3:2133h 35m14
 M  T  
1516 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+1:08ASNArr +2:43/Dep +171h 13m-2:26KYQ??22:30+1:3035h 10m14
S  W   
1781 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:20/Dep 2h 25m+0GHY119:00-53h 10m5
no arr/dep
1526 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:27MFPArr +2:59/Dep +492h 20m-2:10KYQ??02:25+2:2736h 35m61
 M     
1519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+54BWNArr +2:17/Dep +131h 56m-2:04KYQ??03:40+4937h 10m8
 M  T  
1788 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+58LJNArr +1:59/Dep +71h 0m-1:52KYQ??02:25+2:2734h 40m62
      S
1520 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:17MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36KYQ??11:33+1:2639h 28m24
   W   
1432 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +331h 25m-7KYQ??05:05+2:4031h 25m37
    T S
1976 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +14h 45m-3:18GHY??15:40+5640h 30m8
   W  S
2095 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+2:17BWNArr +4:18/Dep +293h 17m-3:49KYQ??09:19+1:2533h 54m4
SMTWTFS
1814 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site