Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KIR/Katihar Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KIR/Katihar Junction
16 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KIR   

Shortest Route: 830.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KIR/Katihar Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52BOE202:08+6:2420h 13m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1051 km52 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:39KIR420:40+5:5314h 25m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km58 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:38KIR120:40+3:2814h 25m4
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km58 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:09KIR†??20:38-14h 23m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 843 km59 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-KIR110:25-22h 0m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL944 km43 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45KIR104:40+6:1115h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL843 km54 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:05KIR105:20+7:4915h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL843 km55 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-KIR205:20-15h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL843 km55 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28KIR609:30+7:4418h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL849 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KIR611:20-16h 15m7
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL849 km52 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24KIR611:20+7:2316h 15m7
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL849 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31KIR117:45+3:4722h 15m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km41 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01KIR617:45+3:2922h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL916 km41 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:37KIR113:10+5:3116h 15m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL848 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38KIR110:05+1:4212h 55m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 843 km65 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:24KIR*119:55+5:4220h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL918 km44 km/hr


14 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KIR/Katihar Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18KIR??21:00+1:1819h 30m31
S      
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4KIR??06:20+3:0025h 35m-29
    T  
925 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep 1h 30m+0KIR??02:00+6:2320h 0m9
      S
856 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44KIR??06:20+3:0022h 0m-32
    T  
925 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57KIR??10:25+6:4024h 30m20
      S
941 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21KIR??06:20+3:0020h 25m6
 M  T  
925 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+2:17ASNArr +4:33/Dep +121h 13m-4:21BOE??09:50+3922h 30m3
S  W   
1183 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:36LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56KIR??08:35+4418h 45m-2
  T    
936 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35KIR??13:35+2:1223h 45m45
 M     
918 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +94h 13m-4:26HCR??16:01+2625h 31m-17
 M W F 
1207 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +111h 56m-4:24BOE??15:23+4924h 53m-10
 M  T  
1242 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17KIR??13:35+2:1221h 50m46
      S
918 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33KIR??21:00+1:1824h 55m13
   W   
849 kmMohd Arif-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +221h 25m-48BOE??18:39+1:2020h 59m26
    T S
1432 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site