Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:44:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:41KPD101:33+2:5236h 11m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:45KPD101:33+5:0236h 11m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50KPD??06:08+1:2352h 48m27
     F 
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46KPD??01:50+1:0648h 20m25
   W   
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30KPD??00:28+5346h 38m18
S T    
2541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:44ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30KPD??23:10+2344h 10m0
  T   S
2671 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40KPD??03:48+1:1047h 43m10
S      
2648 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58KPD??06:08+3:3550h 3m28
 M     
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24KPD??19:18+2538h 53m13
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:09MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37KPD??13:25+2:3055h 30m20
   W   
3119 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+15JHSArr +1:15/Dep +855m-1:07KPD??19:18+435h 18m19
     F 
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24KPD??19:18+2535h 18m13
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55KPD??16:08+5749h 38m19
S      
2643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59KPD??13:25+2:3046h 55m3
   W   
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+34RArr +30/Dep +52h 55m-25KPD??11:18+743h 8m13
 M     
2309 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+54MASArr +12/Dep +23h 15m-10KPD??15:28+3745h 23m4
 M  T  
2147 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15KPD??15:58+3644h 43m26
SMTWTFS
2274 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:26KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09KPD??20:23+3548h 18m5
    T  
2747 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20KPD??01:50+1:0653h 45m25
  T    
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21KPD??05:33+2057h 28m24
  T    
2861 kmNathawat-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+39BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30KPD??11:53+1938h 21m30
  T    
2122 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+39KYNArr +44/Dep +193h 23m-25KPD??02:30+652h 58m29
S   T S
2699 kmIBRAHIM-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0KPD??17:00+4343h 10m22
S      
2592 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57KPD??01:50+1:0650h 40m23
S  WT S
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41KPD??01:50+1:0650h 40m23
 MT  F 
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site