Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 10:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1935.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:32KPD101:33+4:4836h 11m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2122 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22-KPD101:33-36h 11m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2122 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:22ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22KPD??06:23+1:3453h 3m26
     F 
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:19KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59KPD??01:50+2548h 20m25
   W   
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+3:27HTEArr /Dep +21h 40m+0KPD??00:28+746h 38m18
S T    
2542 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB203:00+4:34ANVTArr +4:13/Dep +103h 5m-4:03KPD423:10+2:5344h 10m3
  T   S
2670 km-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+3:16BBSArr +2:36/Dep +422h 25m-1:54KPD??03:48+3847h 43m11
S      
2648 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+3:16BBSArr +2:36/Dep +593h 0m-1:37KPD??06:08+4150h 3m28
 M     
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB204:25+5:23BPLArr +7:38/Dep +1:292h 35m-6:09KPD319:18+1:2962h 53m16
no arr/dep
2878 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:49MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00KPD??13:40+3:2555h 45m20
   W   
3119 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+17JHSArr /Dep +2:1355m+0KPD??19:18+1:3135h 18m19
     F 
2052 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB208:00+3:17JHSArr +4:30/Dep +1:141h 0m-3:16KPD319:18+1:2983h 18m16
no arr/dep
3169 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0KPD116:08-97h 38m19
     F 
2843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:16ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13KPD??13:40+3:2547h 10m3
   W   
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+1:14RArr +1:13/Dep +42h 55m-1:09KPD??11:18+5343h 8m13
 M     
2309 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+49MASArr +39/Dep +13h 15m-38KPD??15:28+3845h 23m4
 M  T  
2146 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB219:15+2:16JBPArr /Dep +5:131h 0m+0KPD115:58+3:4468h 43m27
SMTWTFS
2273 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:52KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01KPD??20:23+1:0048h 18m5
    T  
2747 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42KPD??01:50+2553h 45m25
  T    
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:26SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18KPD??05:33+4757h 28m24
  T    
2862 kmNathawat-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+1:28BPLArr +2:34/Dep 1h 15m+0KPD??11:53+4638h 21m32
  T    
2122 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB421:32+1:28KYNArr +2:33/Dep +193h 23m-2:14KPD402:30+052h 58m28
S   T S
2749 kmIBRAHIM-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+1:35BBSArr /Dep +1:073h 0m+0KPD??17:00+1:2143h 10m22
S      
2592 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32KPD401:50+2550h 40m23
S  WT S
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:51HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24KPD??01:50+2550h 40m23
 MT  F 
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site