Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 03:52:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52KPD101:33+2:4836h 11m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:34KPD101:33+5:1936h 11m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:23ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0KPD??06:08+1:5252h 48m27
     F 
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:07KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19KPD??01:50+4148h 20m25
   W   
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:35HTEArr +6:20/Dep +01h 40m-6:20KPD??00:28+1:0546h 38m18
S T    
2541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:33ANVTArr +4:04/Dep 3h 5m+0KPD??23:10+1:5344h 10m0
  T   S
2671 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42KPD??03:48+547h 43m10
S      
2648 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11KPD??06:08+1550h 3m28
 M     
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:09BPLArr +5:43/Dep +1:362h 35m-4:07KPD??19:18+1:5338h 53m13
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:55MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54KPD??13:25+2:4255h 30m20
   W   
3119 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +52/Dep +1:0355m+11KPD??19:18+1:3935h 18m19
     F 
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:40/Dep +491h 0m-51KPD??19:18+1:5335h 18m13
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45KPD??16:08+4449h 38m19
S      
2643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20KPD??13:25+2:4246h 55m3
   W   
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+43RArr +45/Dep +112h 55m-34KPD??11:18+1043h 8m13
 M     
2315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+44MASArr +2/Dep +03h 15m-2KPD??15:28+3145h 23m4
 M  T  
2147 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+44JBPArr +42/Dep +2:181h 0m+1:36KPD??15:58+1:2244h 43m26
SMTWTFS
2275 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:48KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11KPD??20:23+5548h 18m5
    T  
2747 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:58KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25KPD??01:50+4153h 45m25
  T    
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:58SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59KPD??05:33+3557h 28m24
  T    
2862 kmNathawat-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+29BPLArr +51/Dep +291h 15m-22KPD??11:53+3538h 21m30
  T    
2122 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+29KYNArr +48/Dep +183h 23m-30KPD??02:30+252h 58m29
S   T S
2699 kmIBRAHIM-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +50/Dep +1:063h 0m+16KPD??17:00+1:0143h 10m22
S      
2592 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22KPD??01:50+4150h 40m23
S  WT S
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:30HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04KPD??01:50+4150h 40m23
 MT  F 
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site