Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 04:38:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KPD   

Shortest Route: 1935.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:42KPD101:33+3:0236h 11m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km59 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:43KPD101:33+4:5836h 11m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27KPD??06:08+1:0752h 48m27
     F 
2702 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:04KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46KPD??01:50+4148h 20m25
   W   
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+3:09HTEArr +5:06/Dep +01h 40m-5:06KPD??00:28+5046h 38m18
S T    
2541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:25ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29KPD??23:10+5444h 10m0
  T   S
2671 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53KPD??03:48+1247h 43m10
S      
2648 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43KPD??06:08+1:2050h 3m28
 M     
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:57BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:012h 35m-3:35KPD??19:18+1:1138h 53m13
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:18MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35KPD??13:25+2:2955h 30m20
   W   
3119 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+10JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2155m-1:00KPD??19:18+5535h 18m19
     F 
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+27JHSArr +1:33/Dep +321h 0m-1:01KPD??19:18+1:1135h 18m13
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19KPD??16:08+5749h 38m19
S      
2643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22KPD??13:25+2:2946h 55m3
   W   
2684 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+25RArr +25/Dep +32h 55m-22KPD??11:18+443h 8m13
 M     
2315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+40MASArr -3/Dep +03h 15m+3KPD??15:28+3145h 23m4
 M  T  
2147 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +27/Dep +1:371h 0m+1:10KPD??15:58+3344h 43m26
SMTWTFS
2275 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:54KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30KPD??20:23+4348h 18m5
    T  
2747 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22KPD??01:50+4153h 45m25
  T    
2647 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:20SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43KPD??05:33+1957h 28m24
  T    
2862 kmNathawat-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +55/Dep +191h 15m-36KPD??11:53+2738h 21m30
  T    
2122 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+40KYNArr +36/Dep +163h 23m-20KPD??02:30+752h 58m29
S   T S
2699 kmIBRAHIM-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+28BBSArr +16/Dep +403h 0m+24KPD??17:00+4243h 10m22
S      
2592 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33KPD??01:50+4150h 40m23
S  WT S
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:34HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KPD??01:50+4150h 40m23
 MT  F 
2733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site