Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KPD/Katpadi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 21:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KPD/Katpadi Junction
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KPD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18KPD101:33+2:1436h 11m29
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2123 km59 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11KPD101:33+4:0536h 11m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2123 km59 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KPD/Katpadi Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Chennai   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Santragachi   Jhansi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:19ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25KPD??06:08+1:4452h 48m27
     F 
2704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:10KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22KPD??01:50+5048h 20m25
   W   
2656 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:52HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0KPD??00:28+4546h 38m18
S T    
2539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32KPD??23:10+2144h 10m0
  T   S
2672 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:08BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48KPD??03:48+1:2147h 43m10
S      
2648 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...CNB??04:05+1:08BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36KPD??06:08+2:3850h 3m28
 M     
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27KPD??19:18+738h 53m13
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31KPD??13:25+2:1055h 30m20
   W   
3123 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+6JHSArr +43/Dep +955m-34KPD??19:18-435h 18m19
     F 
2053 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10KPD??19:18+735h 18m13
  T    
2054 kmVinay Kumar~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24KPD??16:08+4749h 38m19
S      
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29KPD??13:25+2:1046h 55m3
   W   
2688 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+30RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32KPD??11:18+1043h 8m13
 M     
2309 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??18:05+57MASArr +13/Dep +23h 15m-11KPD??15:28+3945h 23m4
 M  T  
2147 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+27JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0KPD??15:58+3244h 43m29
SMTWTFS
2275 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:12KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KPD??20:23+3948h 18m5
    T  
2748 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29KPD??01:50+5053h 45m25
  T    
2648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54KPD??05:33+3857h 28m24
  T    
2863 kmNATHAWAT™-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10KPD??11:53+2338h 21m30
  T    
2122 kmHussain*^~-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...CNB??21:32+30KYNArr +29/Dep +183h 23m-11KPD??02:30+1852h 58m29
S   T S
2697 kmIBRAHIM-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13KPD??17:00+3543h 10m22
S      
2582 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59KPD??01:50+5050h 40m23
S  WT S
2814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KPD??01:50+5050h 40m23
 MT  F 
2734 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.