Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 02:15:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KZJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+3:47KZJ312:25+5:5823h 3m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:07WL112:03+4:2422h 41m21
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1353 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+4:46WL112:03+6:4722h 41m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1353 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+3:28KZJ012:25+4:4923h 3m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+2:00KZJ312:25+4:0223h 3m12
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+1:02WL118:38+2:1424h 33m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1353 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+2:20KZJ218:18+4:0524h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+1:08BPLArr +2:02/Dep +4:452h 55m+2:43WL??03:00+4:4926h 40m7
 M     
1353 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:36BPLArr +2:51/Dep +2:031h 25m-48KZJ??01:20+2:4125h 0m38
S T T  
1345 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+1:08JHSArr +1:51/Dep +2:001h 55m+9KZJ??01:20+2:4125h 0m41
 M W F 
1344 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+1:08JHSArr +1:51/Dep +2:2735m+36WL??20:48+3:1820h 28m8
 M W F 
1353 kmrakeshg-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:25DHNArr +3:32/Dep +1:513h 43m-1:41KZJ??19:40+1:4242h 20m17
     F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+5:49RNCArr +6:59/Dep +1:405h 10m-5:19KZJ??20:10+1:2742h 20m25
S      
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:13ANVTArr +4:19/Dep +103h 5m-4:09WL??11:02+3:5032h 2m-7
  T   S
1970 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:53BKSCArr +3:30/Dep +1:511h 30m-1:39KZJ??20:10+1:2740h 5m25
S      
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:53BKSCArr +3:30/Dep +1:221h 30m-2:08KZJ??19:40+1:4239h 35m20
  T  F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+2:53BBSArr +3:40/Dep +011h 50m-3:40KZJ308:38+4052h 33m21
SMTWTFS
2436 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+6:17BPLArr +7:06/Dep +2:162h 35m-4:50WL??06:27+3:3126h 2m7
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:18JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:513h 30m-13WL??07:48+2:2926h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+1:18JHSArr +2:04/Dep +1:274h 25m-37KZJ??06:48+3:1725h 13m4
S  W F 
1344 kmRajdhani Express-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:46/Dep +2:011h 0m+15WL??06:27+3:2722h 27m14
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+4JHSArr +1:06/Dep +1:4255m+36WL??06:27+2:4522h 27m13
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+1:57JHSArr +2:48/Dep +1:211h 0m-1:27WL??06:27+3:3122h 27m7
  T    
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:272h 10m-19KZJ??06:48+3:1722h 48m7
S      
1344 kmansariFaiz*^-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:30+4:18BBSArr +6:02/Dep +04h 55m-6:02KZJ308:38+4044h 8m20
 M WT S
2379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB512:40+4:53BBSArr +7:05/Dep +1:044h 20m-6:01KZJ314:23+1:2573h 43m46
S T  F 
2486 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB512:40+4:53BBSArr +7:05/Dep +020m-7:05KZJ308:38+4067h 58m16
S T  F 
2486 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:40+4:53KGPArr +7:08/Dep +74h 30m-7:01KZJ311:38+4670h 58m11
no arr/dep
2808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+15BSBArr +1:38/Dep +1:161h 55m-22WL??03:00+2:5735h 0m17
   W   
1850 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10+44STAArr +1:00/Dep +542h 10m-6KZJ218:48+1:5250h 38m26
 M  T  
2021 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB716:10+44RArr +51/Dep +142h 55m-37WL123:10+731h 0m9
 M     
1606 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:21JBPArr +1:25/Dep +3:281h 0m+2:03WL??01:35+3:2330h 20m20
SMTWTFS
1504 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:11KGPArr +6:10/Dep +13h 20m-6:09WL??15:24+2443h 19m11
  T    
2362 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+45BPLArr +1:37/Dep +2:452h 5m+1:08WL??20:48+3:1823h 16m7
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+45ETArr +1:58/Dep +1:493h 5m-9WL??23:10+1:0225h 38m10
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+45ETArr +1:58/Dep +331h 35m-1:25KZJ??20:58+5423h 26m28
 M W   
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+45BPLArr +1:37/Dep +301h 15m-1:07WL??21:23+1:0523h 51m26
S    F 
1353 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+45BPLArr +1:37/Dep +531h 15m-44WL??21:23+1:3623h 51m26
  T    
1353 kmHussain*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB021:40+2:19HWHArr +2:27/Dep +21h 55m-2:25KZJ314:23+1:2540h 43m51
SMTWT S
2459 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB021:40+2:19HWHArr +2:27/Dep +02h 20m-2:27KZJ311:38+4637h 58m16
  T    
2456 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+4:28KGPArr +3:45/Dep +111h 27m-3:34KZJ??14:23+1:2540h 33m51
  TWT S
2379 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+3:52DHNArr +3:50/Dep +1:514h 0m-1:59KZJ??19:40+1:4244h 30m17
 M     
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site