Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KZJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+2:33KZJ312:25+5:0523h 3m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52WL112:03+3:3822h 41m21
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1354 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:31WL112:03+5:2922h 41m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1354 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+2:09KZJ012:25+4:0523h 3m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:36KZJ312:25+2:3723h 3m12
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+45WL118:38+1:2424h 33m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1354 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+59KZJ218:18+2:0424h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+29BPLArr +1:40/Dep +4:482h 55m+3:08WL??03:00+3:4126h 40m7
 M     
1354 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+59BPLArr +1:40/Dep +1:121h 25m-28KZJ??01:20+1:2325h 0m36
S T T  
1345 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:28/Dep +541h 55m-34KZJ??01:20+1:2325h 0m39
 M W F 
1345 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+29JHSArr +1:28/Dep +5835m-30WL??20:48+1:3620h 28m8
 M W F 
1353 kmrakeshg-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:15DHNArr +2:58/Dep +353h 43m-2:23KZJ??19:40+4242h 20m17
     F 
2170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+4:12RNCArr +5:55/Dep +275h 10m-5:28KZJ??20:10+1:0842h 20m25
S      
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:35ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01WL??11:02+2:1132h 2m-7
  T   S
1972 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +321h 30m-1:39KZJ??20:10+1:0840h 5m25
S      
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:52BKSCArr +2:11/Dep +151h 30m-1:56KZJ??19:40+4239h 35m20
  T  F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45KZJ??08:38+3852h 33m21
SMTWTFS
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05WL??06:27+2:4326h 2m7
  T    
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+46JHSArr +1:28/Dep +473h 30m-41WL??07:48+1:2726h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+46JHSArr +1:28/Dep +424h 25m-46KZJ??06:48+2:0725h 13m4
S  W F 
1345 kmRajdhani Express-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:41/Dep +391h 0m-1:02WL??06:27+2:4422h 27m14
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +50/Dep +5655m+6WL??06:27+2:0622h 27m13
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47WL??06:27+2:4322h 27m7
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+40JHSArr +1:41/Dep +422h 10m-59KZJ??06:48+2:0722h 48m7
S      
1345 kmansariFaiz*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15KZJ??08:38+3844h 8m20
 M WT S
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+3:43BBSArr +5:28/Dep +1:064h 20m-4:22KZJ??14:23+1:2049h 43m46
S T  F 
2424 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:43BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28KZJ??08:38+3843h 58m16
S T  F 
2424 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+3:43KGPArr +5:21/Dep +54h 30m-5:16KZJ??11:38+3546h 58m11
  T    
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0WL103:00-59h 0m18
S T    
1851 kmHarsh-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10-STAArr +46/Dep 2h 10m+0KZJ218:48-50h 38m27
 M  T  
2022 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+39RArr +42/Dep +112h 55m-31WL??23:10-131h 0m9
 M     
1606 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+43JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32WL??01:35+1:5730h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1506 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +13h 20m-6:19WL??15:24+2543h 19m11
  T    
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+32BPLArr +49/Dep +1:182h 5m+29WL??20:48+1:3623h 16m7
SMTWTFS
1354 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+32ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35WL??23:10+3325h 38m10
S      
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+32ETArr +1:09/Dep +171h 35m-52KZJ??20:58+4123h 26m28
 M W   
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+32BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25WL??21:23+5423h 51m24
S    F 
1354 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+32BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16WL??21:23+1:0923h 51m24
  T    
1354 kmHussain*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +11h 55m-1:09KZJ??14:23+1:2040h 43m51
SMTWT S
2460 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +02h 20m-1:10KZJ??11:38+3537h 58m16
  T    
2457 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+2:30KGPArr +2:12/Dep +91h 27m-2:03KZJ??14:23+1:2040h 33m51
  TWT S
2379 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:25DHNArr +2:24/Dep +354h 0m-1:49KZJ??19:40+4244h 30m17
 M     
2170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site