Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KZJ/Kazipet Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:15:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:15:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KZJ/Kazipet Junction
7 Trains / 35 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KZJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KZJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:48KZJ312:25+4:0323h 3m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:42WL112:03+3:5822h 41m21
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1354 km60 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:43WL112:03+5:2622h 41m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1354 km60 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:51KZJ012:25+4:1323h 3m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:27KZJ312:25+2:3623h 3m12
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km58 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+40WL118:38+1:0924h 33m26
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL1354 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+53KZJ218:18+2:1824h 13m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1345 km56 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Kharagpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Dhanbad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+23BPLArr +1:27/Dep +2:432h 55m+1:16WL??03:00+1:4826h 40m7
 M     
1354 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr +1:28/Dep +431h 25m-45KZJ??01:20+5425h 0m36
S T T  
1345 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+23JHSArr +1:16/Dep +341h 55m-42KZJ??01:20+5425h 0m39
 M W F 
1345 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+23JHSArr +1:16/Dep +2735m-49WL??20:48+5220h 28m8
 M W F 
1353 kmrakeshg-
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+1:09DHNArr +2:52/Dep +423h 43m-2:10KZJ??19:40+4042h 20m17
     F 
2169 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+3:09RNCArr +5:08/Dep +155h 10m-4:53KZJ??20:10+1:2342h 20m25
S      
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:25ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +13h 5m-3:29WL??11:02+1:3032h 2m-7
  T   S
1972 kmxxx-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:14BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +141h 30m-46KZJ??20:10+1:2340h 5m25
S      
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+1:14BKSCArr +1:00/Dep +211h 30m-39KZJ??19:40+4039h 35m20
  T  F 
2120 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27KZJ??08:38+3952h 33m21
SMTWTFS
2374 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:57BPLArr +4:36/Dep +1:012h 35m-3:35WL??06:27+2:1726h 2m7
  T    
1355 kmVinay Kumar~-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+37JHSArr /Dep +283h 30m+0WL??07:48+1:0426h 13m6
SMTWTFS
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+37JHSArr /Dep +284h 25m+0KZJ??06:48+1:2425h 13m4
S  W F 
1345 kmRajdhani Express-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+36JHSArr +1:33/Dep +291h 0m-1:04WL??06:27+1:3922h 27m14
S      
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+10JHSArr +1:21/Dep +2155m-1:00WL??06:27+1:3022h 27m13
     F 
1353 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+27JHSArr +1:33/Dep +321h 0m-1:01WL??06:27+2:1722h 27m7
  T    
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+36JHSArr +1:33/Dep +282h 10m-1:05KZJ??06:48+1:2422h 48m7
S      
1345 kmansariFaiz*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:40BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38KZJ??08:38+3944h 8m20
 M WT S
2316 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...CNB??12:40+2:30BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29KZJ??14:23+1:1849h 43m46
S T  F 
2424 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:30BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34KZJ??08:38+3943h 58m16
S T  F 
2424 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:40+2:30KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06KZJ??11:38+5246h 58m11
  T    
2424 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00+3BSBArr +51/Dep +371h 55m-14WL103:00+1:5359h 0m17
S T    
1851 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB716:10+25STAArr +30/Dep +532h 10m+23KZJ218:48+1:2850h 38m26
 M  T  
2021 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+25RArr +25/Dep +32h 55m-22WL??23:10-531h 0m9
 M     
1606 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +27/Dep +1:371h 0m+1:10WL??01:35+1:2230h 20m19
SMTWTFS
1506 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:20KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41WL??15:24+443h 19m11
  T    
2363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +55/Dep +382h 5m-17WL??20:48+5223h 16m7
SMTWTFS
1354 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+40ETArr +1:08/Dep +373h 5m-31WL??23:10+5125h 38m10
S      
1354 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+40ETArr +1:08/Dep +151h 35m-53KZJ??20:58+4823h 26m28
 M W   
1345 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +55/Dep +181h 15m-37WL??21:23+5523h 51m24
S    F 
1354 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+40BPLArr +55/Dep +191h 15m-36WL??21:23+4123h 51m24
  T    
1354 kmHussain*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36KZJ??14:23+1:1840h 43m51
SMTWT S
2460 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KZJ??11:38+5237h 58m16
  T    
2457 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...CNB??21:50+54KGPArr +59/Dep +141h 27m-45KZJ??14:23+1:1840h 33m51
  TWT S
2379 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+1:34DHNArr +1:09/Dep +424h 0m-27KZJ??19:40+4044h 30m17
 M     
2170 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site