Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 10:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KGG/Khagaria Junction
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KGG   

Shortest Route: 707.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+3:40JMP100:56+5:2119h 11m39
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+3:37JMP100:56+5:3719h 11m41
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+4:01JMP118:16+7:0112h 21m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+4:22JMP118:41+7:5612h 26m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+45KGG207:03+3:4518h 38m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+0KGG201:58-12h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+4:25KGG102:53+7:4712h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-KGG202:53-12h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+4:56KGG105:38+7:1114h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:57KGG015:22+4:2719h 52m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km40 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:34KGG015:23+3:4319h 53m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+5:05JMP1,311:02+6:1314h 27m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 727 km50 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:06JMP1,,309:17+5:3211h 0m14
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL727 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:49KGG216:21+6:1817h 21m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+3:35MGSArr +5:42/Dep +1:381h 55m-4:04JMP??16:05+2:4014h 35m12
S      
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB501:30+3:35MGSArr +5:42/Dep +1:062h 40m-4:36KGG017:48+1:2764h 18m27
no arr/dep
929 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+3:35MGSArr +5:42/Dep +1:123h 15m-4:30JMP??17:45+2:1216h 15m30
S      
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+6:04MGSArr +8:16/Dep +1:123h 0m-7:04JMP??17:45+2:1215h 55m31
S      
727 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:47GKPArr +3:00/Dep +3:314h 0m+31KGG??03:18+4:5022h 33m-32
    T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+0GKPArr /Dep +5:541h 30m+0KGG??23:13+6:3217h 13m7
      S
731 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...CNB??08:20+3:17MFPArr +6:53/Dep +152h 5m-6:38JMP??04:25+1:1520h 5m-31
S      
829 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:32GKPArr +4:18/Dep +3:312h 25m-47KGG??03:18+4:5018h 58m-35
    T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:08GKPArr +3:33/Dep +7:593h 50m+4:26KGG??07:03+4:1921h 8m17
      S
817 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:08GKPArr +3:33/Dep +3:3140m-2KGG??03:18+4:5017h 23m3
 M  T  
800 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+3:26MFPArr +4:43/Dep 2h 20m+0KGG??10:08+020h 18m41
 M     
793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:48LJNArr +3:05/Dep +2:421h 40m-23KGG??08:38+4:3216h 53m7
      S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:48LJNArr +3:05/Dep +01h 0m-3:05KGG??10:08+018h 23m42
      S
793 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+28LKOArr +1:25/Dep +2:421h 15m+1:17KGG??08:38+4:3216h 38m18
S  W  S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+2:01PNBEArr +5:49/Dep +141h 5m-5:35JMP??09:56+4014h 51m6
  T T  
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB220:05+2:20MGSArr +3:49/Dep +1:066h 25m-2:43KGG017:48+1:2769h 43m9
no arr/dep
1186 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB620:05+1:52BSBArr +4:01/Dep +25h 55m-3:59RPUR022:18+1:1626h 13m28
     F 
733 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB220:05+2:20MGSArr +3:49/Dep +27h 5m-3:47RPUR022:18+1:1650h 13m26
   W   
1195 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+3:16HJPArr +5:11/Dep +4:591h 29m-12KGG??13:40+5:2217h 20m42
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+3:52PNBEArr +1:52/Dep +1450m-1:38JMP??09:56+4012h 16m17
     F 
727 kmBhagalpur~-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...CNB??23:10+4:29DNRArr +4:23/Dep +152h 7m-4:08KGG??13:17+2:2214h 7m0
S  WT S
719 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site