Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KGG/Khagaria Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KGG/Khagaria Junction
14 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGG⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KGG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:43JMP100:56+3:5219h 11m39
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL753 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+2:38JMP100:56+4:5619h 11m41
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL794 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52JMP118:16+6:4412h 21m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:29JMP118:41+6:1812h 26m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL727 km58 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-KGG207:03-18h 38m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45KGG201:58+6:2412h 58m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km55 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:05KGG102:53+7:4312h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-KGG202:53-12h 58m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28KGG105:38+7:3914h 18m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL724 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31KGG015:22+3:0519h 52m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km40 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01KGG015:23+3:0919h 53m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+4:12JMP1,311:02+5:3714h 27m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL727 km50 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:40JMP1,,309:17+5:0711h 0m14
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL727 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:24KGG216:21+6:0317h 21m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGG/Khagaria Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Danapur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:011h 55m-2:35JMP??16:05+2:4114h 35m12
S      
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18KGG??17:48+1:1516h 18m27
S      
724 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +393h 15m-2:57JMP??17:45+1:5716h 15m30
S      
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+4:12MGSArr +5:56/Dep +393h 0m-5:17JMP??17:45+1:5715h 55m31
S      
727 kmxxx-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4KGG??03:18+3:4122h 33m-31
    T  
800 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep 1h 30m+0KGG??23:13+6:2917h 13m7
      S
731 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
539
--
Σ Rapti Sagar JANSEW...CNB??08:20+2:01MFPArr +4:43/Dep +92h 5m-4:34JMP??04:25+3520h 5m-31
S      
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44KGG??03:18+3:4118h 58m-34
    T  
800 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57KGG??07:03+6:5621h 8m17
      S
817 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21KGG??03:18+3:4117h 23m4
 M  T  
800 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35KGG??10:08+2:1320h 18m41
 M     
793 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +2:011h 40m-28KGG??08:38+3:5316h 53m7
      S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17KGG??10:08+2:1318h 23m42
      S
793 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+5LKOArr +44/Dep +2:011h 15m+1:17KGG??08:38+3:5316h 38m18
S  W  S
793 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+1:07PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +91h 5m-5:06JMP??09:56+2814h 51m6
  T T  
726 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33KGG??17:48+1:1521h 43m9
   W   
724 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53JMP??22:00+4725h 55m27
     F 
727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50JMP??22:00+4725h 55m25
   W   
727 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+1:58HJPArr +3:37/Dep +5:111h 29m+1:34KGG??13:40+5:3817h 20m42
SMTWTFS
724 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+1:10PNBEArr +25/Dep +950m-16JMP??09:56+2812h 16m17
     F 
727 kmBhagalpur~-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...CNB??23:10+2:40DNRArr +4:16/Dep +72h 7m-4:09KGG??13:17+2:0714h 7m0
S  WT S
719 kmrajkamalspj~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site