Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:21:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:21:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KNW/Khandwa Junction
13 Trains / 32 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KNW   

Shortest Route: 787.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+1:42KNW514:45+2:2214h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01KNW117:15+3:1914h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:00KNW318:45+5:2614h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+46KNW318:05+2:3912h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+40KNW221:00+2:1713h 0m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+0KNW021:00+1:4713h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+1:42KNW021:00+3:2513h 0m4
   W   
Unreserved
 787 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+23KNW323:55+1:0315h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km51 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:36KNW006:50+2:0614h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:12KNW006:50+1:2014h 30m6
S T TF 
IISL3A
 787 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06KNW006:50+1:0714h 30m6
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL787 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:47KNW006:50+2:4514h 30m6
   W   
IISL3A
 787 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+32KNW310:25+4412h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+59BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20KNW??16:40+2:1116h 20m68
S T T  
787 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+6BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41KNW??16:40+2:1116h 0m71
S      
787 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50KNW??00:10+1:3823h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1406 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:50AGCArr /Dep +473h 10m+0KNW??21:55+1:2420h 25m-6
 M     
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+1:33AFArr +4:38/Dep +472h 40m-3:51KNW??21:55+1:2419h 55m2
 M     
1037 km★Prayas★*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+1:44MTJArr +3:23/Dep +182h 56m-3:05KNW??00:10+1:3821h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1150 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:39STAArr +3:02/Dep +552h 30m-2:07KNW??00:30+4021h 0m44
SMTWTFS
990 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+4:04JHSArr +4:42/Dep +563h 55m-3:46KNW??21:55+1:2418h 0m-5
 M     
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +581h 0m-38KNW??21:55+1:0913h 55m4
    T  
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +593h 55m-37KNW??00:10+1:3816h 10m5
  T T  
788 kmMohd Arif-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:52JHSArr +2:59/Dep +2:453h 11m-14KNW??04:30+3:0715h 8m15
S   TF 
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+2:09JHSArr +4:16/Dep +2:453h 11m-1:31KNW??04:30+3:0715h 8m15
   W   
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:36JHSArr +2:43/Dep +2:453h 11m+2KNW??04:30+3:0715h 8m18
 M     
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+3:31JHSArr +5:02/Dep +2:453h 11m-2:17KNW??04:30+3:0715h 8m6
  T    
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:33JHSArr +4:40/Dep +2:453h 11m-1:55KNW??04:30+3:0715h 8m15
      S
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+3:31ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20KNW??03:05+1313h 43m-11
  T    
787 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+2:33ETArr +5:30/Dep +1:0720m-4:23KNW??03:05+1313h 43m-2
      S
787 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:52ETArr +3:31/Dep +1:0720m-2:24KNW??03:05+1313h 43m-2
S   TF 
787 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+2:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20KNW??03:05+1313h 43m-2
   W   
787 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:36ETArr +2:42/Dep +1:0723h 15m-1:35KNW??03:05+1337h 43m1
 M     
787 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05KNW??02:30+613h 8m-4
   W   
787 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+2:09JHSArr +4:16/Dep +354h 37m-3:41KNW??05:30+1:0416h 8m-3
   W   
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:52JHSArr +2:59/Dep +354h 37m-2:24KNW??05:30+1:0416h 8m-3
S   TF 
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+3:31JHSArr +5:02/Dep +354h 37m-4:27KNW??05:30+1:0416h 8m-12
  T    
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+2:33JHSArr +4:40/Dep +354h 37m-4:05KNW??05:30+1:0416h 8m-3
      S
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +352h 52m-3:28KNW??05:30+1:0415h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +2:451h 26m-1:18KNW??04:30+3:0714h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+39BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9KNW??11:25+2:0819h 15m14
 M     
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+39STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1KNW??10:00+2117h 50m36
 M  T  
935 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:16AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33KNW??13:00+3719h 30m8
      S
1043 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+45ETArr +41/Dep +1:413h 5m+1:00KNW??11:00+1:2916h 55m6
 M  T  
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+1:30JHSArr +3:36/Dep +552h 41m-2:41KNW??11:00+1:2916h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
787 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site