Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:16:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KNW/Khandwa Junction
14 Trains / 32 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KNW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:04KNW514:45+3:2614h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:23KNW117:15+4:0314h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:40KNW318:45+7:2014h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+1:19KNW318:05+3:4512h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+40KNW221:00+2:4813h 0m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+4KNW021:00+1:5913h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:14KNW021:00+4:0913h 0m4
   W   
Unreserved
 787 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+35KNW323:55+1:3315h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km51 km/hr
01170Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ACExpCRCNB013:55-KNW004:15-14h 20m4
  T    
3A
 787 km55 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:35KNW006:50+3:2914h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:37KNW006:50+2:0314h 30m6
S T TF 
IISL3A
 787 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06KNW006:50+1:3914h 30m6
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL787 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+2:12KNW006:50+2:2114h 30m6
   W   
IISL3A
 787 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+46KNW310:25+1:3712h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:37BPLArr +2:50/Dep +3:052h 25m+15KNW??16:40+3:1916h 20m68
S T T  
787 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+38BPLArr +1:00/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:05KNW??16:40+3:1916h 0m71
S      
787 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+2:03DLIArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51KNW??00:10+3:0223h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1406 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+3:06AGCArr +4:27/Dep +1:223h 10m-3:05KNW??21:55+2:1220h 25m-6
 M     
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+2:51AFArr +5:49/Dep +1:222h 40m-4:27KNW??21:55+2:1219h 55m2
 M     
1037 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+2:50MTJArr +5:06/Dep +312h 56m-4:35KNW??00:10+3:0221h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1150 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+2:47STAArr +4:15/Dep +1:332h 30m-2:42KNW??00:30+1:3221h 0m44
SMTWTFS
989 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+5:28JHSArr +5:39/Dep +1:453h 55m-3:54KNW??21:55+2:1218h 0m-5
 M     
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+1:58JHSArr +2:39/Dep +2:041h 0m-35KNW??21:55+2:2813h 55m4
    T  
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+1:58JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:573h 55m-42KNW??00:10+3:0216h 10m5
  T T  
787 kmMohd Arif-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+4:11JHSArr +3:41/Dep +3:453h 11m+4KNW??04:30+3:5715h 8m15
S   TF 
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+3:28JHSArr +4:06/Dep +3:453h 11m-21KNW??04:30+3:5715h 8m15
   W   
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:53JHSArr +3:13/Dep +3:453h 11m+32KNW??04:30+3:5715h 8m19
 M     
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+4:46JHSArr +6:12/Dep +3:453h 11m-2:27KNW??04:30+3:5715h 8m6
  T    
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+3:47JHSArr +5:39/Dep +3:453h 11m-1:54KNW??04:30+3:5715h 8m15
      S
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+4:46ETArr +5:54/Dep +1:3020m-4:24KNW??03:05+3313h 43m-11
  T    
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+3:47ETArr +6:28/Dep +1:3020m-4:58KNW??03:05+3313h 43m-2
      S
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+4:11ETArr +4:19/Dep +1:3020m-2:49KNW??03:05+3313h 43m-2
S   TF 
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+3:28ETArr +4:55/Dep +1:3020m-3:25KNW??03:05+3313h 43m-2
   W   
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:53ETArr +3:45/Dep +1:3023h 15m-2:15KNW??03:05+3337h 43m2
 M     
787 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+3:28ETArr +4:55/Dep +2745m-4:28KNW??02:30+1013h 8m-4
   W   
787 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+3:28JHSArr +4:06/Dep +1:414h 37m-2:25KNW??05:30+2:2216h 8m-3
   W   
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+4:11JHSArr +3:41/Dep +1:414h 37m-2:00KNW??05:30+2:2216h 8m-3
S   TF 
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+4:46JHSArr +6:12/Dep +1:414h 37m-4:31KNW??05:30+2:2216h 8m-12
  T    
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+3:47JHSArr +5:39/Dep +1:414h 37m-3:58KNW??05:30+2:2216h 8m-3
      S
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+4:14JHSArr +5:02/Dep +1:412h 52m-3:21KNW??05:30+2:2215h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+4:14JHSArr +5:02/Dep +3:451h 26m-1:17KNW??04:30+3:5714h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+43BNDAArr +1:11/Dep +1:243h 58m+13KNW??11:25+3:2019h 15m14
 M     
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+43STAArr +56/Dep +1:441h 25m+48KNW??10:00+1:1117h 50m36
 M  T  
934 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:51AGCArr +4:22/Dep +161h 40m-4:06KNW??13:00+1:1919h 30m8
      S
1043 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+58ETArr +1:28/Dep +2:563h 5m+1:28KNW??11:00+2:4416h 55m6
 M  T  
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+0JHSArr +0/Dep +2:052h 41m+2:05KNW??11:00+2:4416h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
787 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site