Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KNW/Khandwa Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:45:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KNW/Khandwa Junction
13 Trains / 32 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNW⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KNW   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:21KNW114:45+2:3414h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL788 km56 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02KNW117:15+1:5414h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL788 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:14KNW118:45+3:2314h 20m4
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL788 km55 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+50KNW118:05+2:1612h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL788 km63 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+24KNW121:00+2:0213h 0m5
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL788 km61 km/hr
12944Udyogkarmi Express (...SFWRCNB*408:00+6KNW121:00+1:4513h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL788 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:39KNW121:00+4:0513h 0m4
   W   
Unreserved
 788 km61 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+22KNW123:55+3715h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL788 km51 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:16KNW106:50+1:5314h 40m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL788 km54 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:14KNW106:50+5714h 30m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A
GNWL788 km54 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:38KNW106:50+1:1614h 30m6
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL788 km54 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:55KNW106:50+1:5414h 30m6
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL788 km54 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+30KNW110:25+2812h 53m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL788 km61 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNW/Khandwa Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:09BPLArr +2:44/Dep +512h 25m-1:53KNW??16:40+5516h 20m68
S T T  
787 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+10BPLArr +1/Dep +511h 40m+50KNW??16:40+5516h 0m71
S      
787 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26KNW??00:10+4023h 20m-2
SMTWTFS
1407 kmHarsh*^~-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB??01:30+2:52AGCArr +4:33/Dep +253h 10m-4:08KNW??21:55+1520h 25m-7
 M     
1044 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB??02:00+2:04AFArr +4:01/Dep +252h 40m-3:36KNW??21:55+1519h 55m1
 M     
1037 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33KNW??00:10+4021h 55m7
SMTWTFS
1151 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:10STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30KNW??00:30+3521h 0m44
SMTWTFS
990 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB??03:55+3:38JHSArr +3:44/Dep +153h 55m-3:29KNW??21:55+1518h 0m-6
 M     
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +211h 0m-1:08KNW??21:55+2713h 55m4
    T  
788 kmVinay Kumar~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +233h 55m-1:06KNW??00:10+4016h 10m5
  T T  
788 kmMohd Arif*^~-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:18JHSArr +2:27/Dep +533h 11m-1:34KNW??04:30+1:1815h 8m15
S   TF 
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +3:02/Dep +533h 11m-2:09KNW??04:30+1:1815h 8m15
   W   
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:26JHSArr +2:46/Dep +533h 11m-1:53KNW??04:30+1:1815h 8m18
 M     
787 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:11JHSArr +3:33/Dep +533h 11m-2:40KNW??04:30+1:1815h 8m6
  T    
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+1:49JHSArr +3:10/Dep +533h 11m-2:17KNW??04:30+1:1815h 8m15
      S
787 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:11ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30KNW??03:05+113h 43m-9
  T    
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52KNW??03:05+113h 43m0
      S
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:18ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54KNW??03:05+113h 43m0
S   TF 
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55KNW??03:05+113h 43m0
   W   
787 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02KNW??03:05+137h 43m3
 M     
787 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11KNW??02:30+1013h 8m-4
   W   
787 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:54JHSArr +3:02/Dep +214h 37m-2:41KNW??05:30+3416h 8m-3
   W   
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:18JHSArr +2:27/Dep +214h 37m-2:06KNW??05:30+3416h 8m-3
S   TF 
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+2:11JHSArr +3:33/Dep +214h 37m-3:12KNW??05:30+3416h 8m-12
  T    
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:49JHSArr +3:10/Dep +214h 37m-2:49KNW??05:30+3416h 8m-3
      S
787 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +212h 52m-2:29KNW??05:30+3415h 45m-28
SMTWTFS
787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +531h 26m-1:57KNW??04:30+1:1814h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+30BNDAArr +1:03/Dep +343h 58m-29KNW??11:25+1:4919h 15m14
 M     
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+30STAArr +36/Dep +1:391h 25m+1:03KNW??10:00+1:0117h 50m36
 M  T  
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+1:47AGCArr +2:47/Dep +231h 40m-2:24KNW??13:00+5719h 30m8
      S
1043 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB??18:05+57ETArr +46/Dep +503h 5m+4KNW??11:00+4016h 55m6
 M  T  
787 kmBMTIR*^~-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB??19:00+2:01JHSArr +4:04/Dep +302h 41m-3:34KNW??11:00+4016h 0m-6
SMTWTFS
787 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.