Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:37:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 950.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+2:04KGP018:10+4:0616h 40m7
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1039 km62 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:14KGP??22:05+1:2018h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:40KGP504:55+4:3316h 25m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+2:30KGP209:35+5:0820h 55m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:43HIJ006:53+4:1717h 23m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km60 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+6:20KGP014:40+6:4218h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km56 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+28KGP210:35+2412h 45m6
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL974 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+54KGP412:25+5914h 35m6
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1045 km72 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +53h 0m+0KGP017:15-16h 41m-1
   W   
1138 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +171h 50m+0KGP116:05-15h 31m-1
  TW FS
1138 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr /Dep +172h 15m+0KGP316:30-15h 56m-1
  TW FS
1138 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +2:59/Dep +1:326h 58m-1:27HIJ??01:33+1:2824h 13m10
     F 
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:45ASNArr +5:10/Dep +481h 48m-4:22HIJ??19:45+1:0718h 15m11
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+1:05MUVArr +1:11/Dep +547h 30m-17KGP??07:50+1:1227h 0m10
 M     
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:18MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35HIJ??12:36+3230h 41m9
   W   
1464 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB711:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14KGP309:05+221h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1125 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:28HWHArr +3:14/Dep +12h 0m-3:13KGP??07:40+520h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1125 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...CNB??11:20+1:28MGSArr +3:27/Dep +1:052h 55m-2:22KGP??07:50+1:1220h 30m1
 M     
1038 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:18KOAAArr +4:19/Dep +175h 40m-4:02KGP??16:05+1627h 25m-8
      S
1173 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +451h 18m+0KGP??12:05+4923h 17m-21
 M     
1069 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +184h 34m-3:19HIJ??12:55+1922h 25m-1
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+1:25ASNArr +3:37/Dep +154h 34m-3:22HIJ??12:36+3222h 6m-8
   W   
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:18HWHArr +2:53/Dep +93h 5m-2:44KGP??17:55+721h 50m-9
S      
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:54KOAAArr +3:32/Dep +22h 55m-3:30KGP??17:55+021h 50m-10
    T  
1129 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+27HWHArr +26/Dep +172h 35m-9KGP??16:30+1918h 50m-1
     F 
1206 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +175h 0m-25KGP??16:30+1918h 50m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??15:05+1017h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +61h 55m-36KGP??13:47+1216h 7m1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00-216h 20m0
  T    
1123 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +174h 35m-25KGP??16:05+1618h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +165h 20m-26KGP??16:48+1619h 8m-1
   WT  
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB021:40+31HWHArr +42/Dep +07h 40m-42KGP119:10+221h 30m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:39KIULArr +4:26/Dep +1:102h 42m-3:16HIJ??19:45+1:4921h 28m12
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +35h 40m-3:39KGP??00:20+725h 10m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33KGP??22:25+1923h 15m-3
S  WT S
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:48HWHArr +3:42/Dep +146h 50m-3:28KGP??01:25+1726h 15m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:34HWHArr +1:00/Dep +93h 40m-51KGP??22:25+1923h 15m-3
 MT  F 
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site