Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:47:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 951.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+1:10KGP018:10+3:4216h 40m7
   W   
IISL
3A
GNWL1048 km63 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:08KGP??22:05+1:2018h 0m21
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
GNWL1040 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:22KGP504:55+3:3216h 25m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL972 km59 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+1:41KGP209:35+4:1520h 55m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1090 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:18HIJ206:53+3:4917h 23m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1038 km60 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+5:22KGP014:40+5:4918h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1040 km56 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+34KGP210:35+4112h 45m6
SM   F 
3A
2A
DPWL963 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35KGP412:25+3014h 35m6
  TWT S
3A
2A
 1045 km72 km/hr


32 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +33h 0m-2:28KGP??17:15+516h 41m-1
   W   
1139 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +431h 50m-1:48KGP??16:05+4415h 31m-1
  TW FS
1139 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +212h 15m-2:10KGP??16:30+2415h 56m-1
  TW FS
1139 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:19ASNArr +2:36/Dep +2:116h 58m-25HIJ??01:33+2:0824h 13m10
     F 
1030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr /Dep +01h 48m+0HIJ??19:45+2918h 15m11
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+48MUVArr +55/Dep +1:027h 30m+7KGP??07:50+1:2227h 0m10
 M     
1034 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31HIJ??12:36+1230h 41m9
   W   
1464 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24KGP??09:05+421h 45m-12
SMTWTFS
1125 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26KGP??07:40+220h 20m-12
SMTWTFS
1125 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
3446
Σ Desert Sea chain(v...CNB??11:20+1:10HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 40m-2:26MCA??07:41+1020h 21m-10
SMTWTFS
1068 kmShomnath-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...CNB??11:20+1:10MGSArr +2:49/Dep +1:162h 55m-1:33KGP??07:50+1:2220h 30m0
 M     
1048 kmKing of Indian Railw...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:04KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +435h 40m-3:32KGP??16:05+4427h 25m-8
      S
1174 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0KGP??12:05+5123h 17m-21
 M     
1072 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24HIJ??12:55+522h 25m-1
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29HIJ??12:36+1222h 6m-8
   W   
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21861
--
Σ NDLS - HWH - DGHA ...CNB??17:53+1:37HWHArr +4:00/Dep +25h 0m-3:58MCA??12:01+1518h 8m-1
  T   S
1069 km~-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:36HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42KGP??17:55-221h 50m-9
S      
1126 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+3:12KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KGP??17:55-221h 50m-10
    T  
1130 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:02HWHArr +55/Dep +212h 35m-34KGP??16:30+2418h 50m-1
     F 
1206 kmDB*^~-
3436
Σ Delhi-Digha sea sh...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 20m-40MCA??12:01+1514h 21m-1
SMTWT S
1069 kmShomnath-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +215h 0m-21KGP??16:30+2418h 50m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep 3h 35m+0KGP??15:05+2217h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +21h 55m-40KGP??13:47+516h 7m1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +02h 20m-42KGP??14:00+016h 20m0
  T    
1123 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +434h 35m+1KGP??16:05+4418h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +145h 20m-28KGP??16:48+1519h 8m-1
   WT  
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +17h 40m-41KGP??19:10+221h 30m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55HIJ??19:45+5421h 28m12
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +35h 40m-3:13KGP??00:20+325h 10m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59KGP??22:25+2023h 15m-3
S  WT S
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10KGP??01:25+826h 15m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46KGP??22:25+2023h 15m-3
 MT  F 
1126 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.