Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 11:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KGP   

Shortest Route: 950.76 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Adra => Bankura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+1:32KGP018:10+4:1916h 40m7
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1038 km62 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:04KGP??22:05+1:1818h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:19KGP504:55+3:3816h 25m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:01KGP209:35+4:4220h 55m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:25HIJ206:53+3:3917h 23m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1036 km60 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+5:51KGP014:40+6:5318h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1038 km56 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+35KGP210:35+2612h 45m6
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL982 km77 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27KGP412:25+3114h 35m6
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1045 km72 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +23h 0m+0KGP??17:15+616h 41m-1
   W   
1138 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +291h 50m+0KGP??16:05+2815h 31m-1
  TW FS
1138 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+1:50SDAHArr /Dep +152h 15m+0KGP??16:30+1815h 56m-1
  TW FS
1138 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:09ASNArr +3:01/Dep +2:116h 58m-50HIJ??01:33+2:1424h 13m10
     F 
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:10ASNArr +5:11/Dep +481h 48m-4:23HIJ??19:45+1:1518h 15m11
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+53MUVArr +1:02/Dep +597h 30m-3KGP??07:50+1:2227h 0m10
 M     
1024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:09MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37HIJ??12:36+3130h 41m9
   W   
1464 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 25m-2:30KGP??09:05+321h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1125 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:08HWHArr +2:32/Dep +22h 0m-2:30KGP??07:40+420h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1125 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...CNB??11:20+1:08MGSArr +3:05/Dep +1:072h 55m-1:58KGP??07:50+1:2220h 30m1
 M     
1038 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:13KOAAArr +4:02/Dep +295h 40m-3:33KGP??16:05+2827h 25m-8
      S
1173 kmRailfan Z*^~-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +261h 18m+0KGP??12:05+2923h 17m-21
 M     
1072 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55HIJ??12:55+1722h 25m-1
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59HIJ??12:36+3122h 6m-8
   W   
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:11HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03KGP??17:55-221h 50m-9
S      
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:26KOAAArr +3:11/Dep +22h 55m-3:09KGP??17:55-121h 50m-10
    T  
1129 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +53/Dep +152h 35m-38KGP??16:30+1818h 50m-1
     F 
1206 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +155h 0m-25KGP??16:30+1818h 50m-1
SMTWT S
1125 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23KGP??15:05+1617h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1125 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KGP??13:47+1116h 7m1
SMTWT S
1125 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KGP??14:00+116h 20m0
  T    
1122 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11KGP??16:05+2818h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1125 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +175h 20m-23KGP??16:48+1919h 8m-1
   WT  
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB021:40+30HWHArr +40/Dep +17h 40m-39KGP119:10+221h 30m-1
SMTWT S
1125 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:15KIULArr +4:59/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:45HIJ??19:45+1:5321h 28m12
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +35h 40m-3:16KGP??00:20+925h 10m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57KGP??22:25+3323h 15m-3
S  WT S
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05KGP??01:25+1826h 15m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41KGP??22:25+3323h 15m-3
 MT  F 
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site