Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:20:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KGP/Kharagpur Junction
8 Trains / 29 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KGP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+2:07KGP018:10+5:2216h 40m7
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1039 km62 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+2:00KGP??22:05+2:4918h 0m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1040 km58 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:10KGP504:55+5:4616h 25m17
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL982 km60 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:55KGP209:35+5:5720h 55m24
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km52 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+2:49HIJ006:53+5:4117h 23m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1037 km60 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+6:58KGP014:40+6:2818h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1039 km56 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+40KGP210:35+5612h 45m6
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL974 km76 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+3:04KGP412:25+2:3214h 35m6
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 1045 km72 km/hr


29 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chopan   Sealdah   Asansol   Malda Town   Kiul   Manduadih   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+3:01SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +63h 0m-3:21KGP??17:15+916h 41m-1
   W   
1133 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB??00:34+3:01SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +81h 50m-3:19KGP??16:05+715h 31m-1
  TW FS
1133 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??00:34+3:01SDAHArr +3:27/Dep +42h 15m-3:23KGP??16:30+615h 56m-1
  TW FS
1133 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+2:23ASNArr /Dep +1:116h 58m+0HIJ??01:33+1:1924h 13m10
     F 
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:49ASNArr +3:50/Dep +71h 48m-3:43HIJ??19:45+1318h 15m11
 M     
1029 kmVinay Kumar~-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep +1:107h 30m-1:11KGP??07:50+1:2227h 0m10
 M     
1025 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:55MLDTArr +6:40/Dep +461h 30m-5:54HIJ??12:36+4430h 41m9
   W   
1464 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+2:41HWHArr +4:43/Dep +13h 25m-4:42KGP??09:05+321h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
1125 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+2:41HWHArr +4:43/Dep +02h 0m-4:43KGP??07:40+520h 20m-11
SMTWTFS
1125 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
13094
--
Σ jodhpur tata via m...CNB??11:20+2:41MGSArr +4:54/Dep +1:182h 55m-3:36KGP??07:50+1:2220h 30m1
 M     
1039 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:43KOAAArr +4:49/Dep +85h 40m-4:41KGP??16:05+727h 25m-8
      S
1173 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...CNB??12:48-CPUArr /Dep +541h 18m+0KGP??12:05+4023h 17m-21
 M     
1069 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +54h 34m-4:45HIJ??12:55+1022h 25m-1
S      
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+2:24ASNArr +4:50/Dep +304h 34m-4:20HIJ??12:36+4422h 6m-8
   W   
1029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:55HWHArr +2:41/Dep +153h 5m-2:26KGP??17:55+1321h 50m-9
S      
1125 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+1:48KOAAArr +4:15/Dep +42h 55m-4:11KGP??17:55+521h 50m-10
    T  
1129 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+1:14HWHArr +1:06/Dep +42h 35m-1:02KGP??16:30+618h 50m-1
     F 
1206 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +45h 0m-1:14KGP??16:30+618h 50m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +43h 35m-1:14KGP??15:05+317h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +21h 55m-1:16KGP??13:47+716h 7m1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +02h 20m-1:18KGP??14:00+016h 20m0
  T    
1123 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +84h 35m-1:10KGP??16:05+718h 25m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +185h 20m-1:00KGP??16:48+1919h 8m-1
   WT  
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
21425
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +07h 40m-1:18KGP??19:10+121h 30m-1
SMTWT S
1126 kmKunal Rathi-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:31KIULArr +4:25/Dep +592h 42m-3:26HIJ??19:45+1:1021h 28m12
     F 
1109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +25h 40m-4:20KGP??00:20+025h 10m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +03h 40m-4:22KGP??22:25+223h 15m-3
S  WT S
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+3:05HWHArr +4:22/Dep +16h 50m-4:21KGP??01:25+226h 15m-4
S  WT S
1206 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:30HWHArr +2:04/Dep +03h 40m-2:04KGP??22:25+223h 15m-3
 MT  F 
1125 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site