Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 18:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:05KUR604:20+1:1524h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:22KUR611:10+3:5022h 40m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:06KUR415:45+5:5327h 5m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1430 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:18BBS*412:20+3:2122h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:35BBS*616:05+2:4126h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1456 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:34BBS*5,610:50+4:5916h 57m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1299 km77 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+30BBS*115:50+2518h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1304 km72 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27BBS*617:25+3619h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1367 km70 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +23h 0m-2:28KUR422:35+3722h 1m1
   W   
1479 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:30/Dep +291h 50m-2:01BBS420:35+1:0120h 1m4
  TW FS
1460 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34-SDAHArr +2:30/Dep 2h 15m+0KUR021:55-21h 21m5
  TW FS
1480 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+1:04ASNArr +2:55/Dep +2:366h 58m-19KUR??07:10+2:1629h 50m17
     F 
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+3:09ASNArr +5:13/Dep +481h 48m-4:25KUR??01:40+1:0224h 10m16
 M     
1366 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36KUR??03:55+5426h 25m5
   W   
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:13MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47KUR??17:20+1:1835h 25m13
   W   
1801 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+1:06HWHArr +2:36/Dep +23h 25m-2:34KUR??14:30+2427h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1466 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+1:06HWHArr +2:36/Dep +22h 0m-2:34KUR??13:25+1326h 5m1
SMTWTFS
1466 kmIri rules are differ...-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:17KOAAArr +3:58/Dep +295h 40m-3:29BBS??20:35+1:0131h 55m-3
      S
1495 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +25h 50m-5:31KUR??06:05+1741h 17m-21
SMTWTFS
1548 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+52ASNArr +2:01/Dep +174h 34m-1:44KUR??17:55+1:1127h 25m4
S      
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+52ASNArr +2:01/Dep +134h 34m-1:48KUR??17:20+1:1826h 50m-4
   W   
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:22HWHArr +3:02/Dep +13h 5m-3:01KUR??23:20+2627h 15m-5
S      
1466 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+2:25KOAAArr +3:14/Dep +22h 55m-3:12KUR??23:20+2327h 15m-5
    T  
1470 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB020:05-KGPArr +6:35/Dep 1h 55m+0KUR021:55-49h 50m4
  T    
1489 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+5:40KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27KUR??22:35+3726h 30m0
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+5:40KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34KUR??23:20+1927h 15m3
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:40KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58KUR??03:55+5431h 50m5
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:40KGPArr +6:35/Dep +515h 10m-5:44KUR??01:40+4829h 35m20
  T    
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+5:40KGPArr +6:35/Dep +216h 15m-6:14KUR??03:05+1:0031h 0m14
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:40SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10KUR??07:10+2135h 5m5
  T    
1594 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+28HWHArr +40/Dep +01h 5m-40BBS??16:45+4119h 5m-1
 MT T S
1447 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB621:40-HWHArr +59/Dep 2h 35m+0KUR021:55-24h 15m5
     F 
1547 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB021:40-HWHArr +40/Dep 5h 0m+0KUR021:55-24h 15m5
SMTWT S
1467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+28HWHArr +40/Dep +173h 35m-23BBS??20:10+3722h 30m6
SMTWT S
1447 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+28HWHArr +40/Dep +71h 55m-33KUR??20:30+3422h 50m17
SMTWT S
1466 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+28HWHArr +40/Dep +02h 20m-40KUR??19:25+3021h 45m6
  T    
1463 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+28HWHArr +40/Dep +294h 35m-11BBS??20:35+1:0122h 55m4
SMTWT S
1447 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:23KIULArr +4:43/Dep +1:142h 42m-3:29KUR??01:40+2:0427h 23m18
     F 
1447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB??23:10+1:33HWHArr +3:30/Dep +35h 40m-3:27KUR??05:50+2430h 40m4
S  WT S
1547 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:33HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05KUR??03:55+5428h 45m3
S  WT S
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:33HWHArr +3:30/Dep +146h 50m-3:16KUR??06:55+3531h 45m2
S  WT S
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:27HWHArr +1:03/Dep +253h 40m-38KUR??03:55+5428h 45m3
 MT  F 
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site