Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+3:16KUR604:20+3:1224h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1381 km57 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+3:25KUR611:10+6:1922h 40m24
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1323 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:48KUR415:40+7:5627h 0m31
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1430 km53 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+3:40BBS*412:20+5:0622h 50m10
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1355 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30-BBS*616:05-26h 35m15
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1457 km55 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+3:25BBS*5,610:45+5:1116h 52m3
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1289 km76 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:35BBS*115:50+1:5218h 0m11
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1296 km72 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:37BBS*617:25+2:1119h 35m10
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1367 km70 km/hr


34 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Malda Town   Kiul   Santragachi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +23h 0m-2:55KUR422:35+5022h 1m1
   W   
1473 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +71h 50m-2:50BBS420:35+4620h 1m4
  TW FS
1454 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB100:34+3:20SDAHArr +2:57/Dep +22h 15m-2:55KUR021:55+4621h 21m5
  TW FS
1473 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
7798
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via A...CNB??01:20+3:22ASNArr +4:04/Dep +1:426h 58m-2:22KUR??07:10+2:0529h 50m16
     F 
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...CNB??01:30+6:15ASNArr +6:56/Dep +151h 48m-6:41KUR??01:40+5624h 10m16
 M     
1366 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:19KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59KUR??03:55+3226h 25m5
   W   
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+3:49MLDTArr +5:19/Dep +1:191h 30m-4:00KUR??17:20+1:4135h 25m13
   W   
1802 kmSBG Loop~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +23h 25m-5:24KUR??14:30+3627h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1466 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...CNB??11:20+3:46HWHArr +5:26/Dep +02h 0m-5:26KUR??13:25+2426h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1466 kmFan of 12479^~-
21131
--
Σ EASY2GET Tickets L...CNB??12:40+1:25KOAAArr +5:43/Dep +75h 40m-5:36BBS??20:35+4631h 55m-3
      S
1495 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +6:22/Dep +15h 50m-6:21KUR??06:05+2741h 17m-21
SMTWTFS
1545 kmAllErGiC-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30-ASNArr +5:25/Dep 4h 34m+0KUR417:55-75h 25m4
     F 
1566 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:16ASNArr +5:25/Dep +1:124h 34m-4:13KUR??17:20+1:4126h 50m-4
   W   
1366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:36HWHArr +5:20/Dep +13h 5m-5:19KUR??23:20+2927h 15m-5
S      
1488 kmVinay Kumar~-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...CNB??20:05+4:52KOAAArr +6:01/Dep +02h 55m-6:01KUR??23:20+3327h 15m-5
    T  
1470 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40KUR??21:55+4625h 50m4
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42KUR??22:35+5026h 30m0
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43KUR??23:20+3727h 15m3
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42KUR??03:55+3231h 50m5
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +1:055h 10m-5:40KUR??01:40+1:2329h 35m20
  T    
1375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...CNB??20:05+6:26KGPArr +6:45/Dep +36h 15m-6:42KUR??03:05+4531h 0m14
  T    
1379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:26SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18KUR??07:10+4235h 5m5
  T    
1595 kmNathawat-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +81h 5m-2:01BBS??16:45+5619h 5m-1
 MT T S
1453 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...CNB??21:40+3:31HWHArr +2:39/Dep +22h 35m-2:37KUR??21:55+4624h 15m5
     F 
1553 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +25h 0m-2:07KUR??21:55+4624h 15m5
SMTWT S
1472 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17224
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +53h 35m-2:04BBS??20:10+2422h 30m6
SMTWT S
1453 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep 1h 55m+0KUR??20:30+3322h 50m17
SMTWT S
1472 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +02h 20m-2:09KUR??19:25+5621h 45m6
  T    
1469 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...CNB??21:40+1:50HWHArr +2:09/Dep +74h 35m-2:02BBS??20:35+4622h 55m4
SMTWT S
1453 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...CNB??22:17+3:28KIULArr +5:23/Dep +2:022h 42m-3:21KUR??01:40+2:0727h 23m18
     F 
1446 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +05h 40m-5:33KUR205:50+3030h 40m4
S  WT S
1547 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +13h 40m-5:32KUR303:55+3228h 45m3
S  WT S
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB023:10+2:58HWHArr +5:33/Dep +126h 50m-5:21KUR406:55+5031h 45m2
S  WT S
1547 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+3:51HWHArr +2:25/Dep +13h 40m-2:24KUR??03:55+3228h 45m3
 MT  F 
1466 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site