Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:28:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 23:28:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KNE/KishanGanj
9 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 927.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03KNE102:55+6:3621h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1110 km53 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2KNE112:15+1:3823h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1041 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:01KNE106:38+6:2917h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL939 km53 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BOE1,206:40-16h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL882 km53 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:04KNE111:55+7:1420h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL963 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KNE013:20-18h 15m9
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL945 km52 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+56KNE113:20+6:0718h 15m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-KNE119:55-24h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1030 km42 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27KNE111:33+1:0414h 23m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
GNWL939 km65 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +83h 15m-2:23KNE??23:35+1:2823h 1m4
  TW FS
1503 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +1:411h 50m-50KNE??22:03+3:0421h 29m21
   W   
1503 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...CNB??01:30+3:10SDAHArr /Dep +14h 40m+0KNE??06:20+1:1428h 50m-3
 M     
1504 kmShomnath-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47KNE??22:55+1:5921h 25m33
S      
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:10DGRArr /Dep +4110h 41m+0KNE??08:25+1:3930h 55m37
no arr/dep
1242 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:36RJPBArr +3:41/Dep +8:523h 18m+5:11KNE??22:19-19h 44m1
      S
945 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25KNE??08:25+2:2027h 40m-28
    T  
1021 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:35GKPArr +2:36/Dep +1:261h 30m-1:10KNE??03:40+3:1421h 40m10
      S
952 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23KNE??08:25+2:2024h 5m-31
    T  
1021 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50KNE??12:15+7:4426h 20m21
      S
1038 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19KNE??08:25+2:2022h 30m7
 M  T  
1021 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+33LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52KNE??10:00+4620h 10m-2
  T    
1032 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:43MFPArr +2:49/Dep +1:102h 20m-1:39KNE??15:45+2:5025h 55m49
 M     
1032 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...CNB??14:30+47BWNArr +1:29/Dep +104h 13m-1:19KNE??17:32+4827h 2m-16
 M W F 
1301 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+47BWNArr +1:29/Dep +171h 56m-1:12KNE??16:15+1:0225h 45m-8
 M  T  
1300 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33KNE??15:45+2:5024h 0m50
      S
1032 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59KNE??22:55+1:5926h 50m15
   W   
945 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +291h 25m-13KNE??19:30+1:5521h 50m27
    T S
1490 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +04h 45m-3:16KNE??06:00+1:1130h 50m1
   W  S
1575 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+2:02BWNArr /Dep +263h 17m+0KNE??23:35+1:2824h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1302 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.