Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:46:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 20:46:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KNE/KishanGanj
8 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 6 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 926.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52KNE102:55+6:2121h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1109 km53 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-KNE112:15-23h 50m18
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1040 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45KNE306:38+6:1717h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL939 km53 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28KNE111:55+7:1620h 35m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL963 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-KNE013:20-18h 15m9
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL945 km52 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24KNE113:20+7:3618h 15m9
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL945 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31KNE119:55+4:0524h 25m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1012 km41 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38KNE111:33+1:5614h 23m7
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL939 km65 km/hr


20 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +123h 15m-2:43KNE??23:35+1:0823h 1m4
  TW FS
1496 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +121h 50m-2:43KNE??22:03+1:3221h 29m21
   W   
1496 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...CNB??01:30+3:21SDAHArr +3:17/Dep 4h 40m+0KNE??06:20+5228h 50m-3
 M     
1502 kmShomnath-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18KNE??22:55+1:4621h 25m33
S      
945 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:21DGRArr +3:38/Dep +1810h 41m-3:20KNE??08:25+1:3230h 55m37
no arr/dep
1241 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4KNE??08:25+3:1027h 40m-28
    T  
1021 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep 1h 30m+0KNE??03:40+6:3721h 40m10
      S
952 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44KNE??08:25+3:1024h 5m-31
    T  
1021 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57KNE??12:15+6:4226h 20m21
      S
1038 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21KNE??08:25+3:1022h 30m7
 M  T  
1021 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+2:17ASNArr +4:33/Dep +121h 13m-4:21KNE??10:38+5323h 18m4
S  W   
1241 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:36LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56KNE??10:00+1:1220h 10m-1
  T    
1032 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35KNE??15:45+2:5025h 55m49
 M     
1032 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3353
Σ Chandigarh-NJP lin...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +94h 13m-4:26KNE??17:32+3427h 2m-16
 M W F 
1300 kmShomnath-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +111h 56m-4:24KNE??16:15+1:0125h 45m-8
 M  T  
1300 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17KNE??15:45+2:5024h 0m50
      S
1032 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33KNE??22:55+1:4626h 50m15
   W   
945 kmMohd Arif-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +221h 25m-48KNE??19:30+1:2021h 50m27
    T S
1489 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +14h 45m-4:31KNE??06:00+4130h 50m1
   W  S
1574 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+3:27BWNArr +5:16/Dep +263h 17m-4:50KNE??23:35+1:0824h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1300 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site