Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KIUL/Kiul Junction
29 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIUL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KIUL   

Shortest Route: 669.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:27KIUL012:38+4:4911h 8m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:16BJU*817:15+2:5714h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:49KIUL500:05+3:1718h 20m37
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL708 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:53KIUL500:05+4:5018h 20m39
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL749 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:13KIUL417:10+5:4211h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL682 km61 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:54KIUL517:35+6:2211h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL682 km60 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:15BJU†316:55+5:2410h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+3:58BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:36BJU316:55+6:1010h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:09BJU*7,822:50+5:2714h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18BJU005:35+2:2417h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:22BJU400:30+6:0411h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:21BJU†301:40+6:4711h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:24MKA102:22+7:2911h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:32BJU*313:00+3:3518h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:52KIUL409:44+7:5314h 49m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:08MKA106:00+6:0010h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15-MKA007:38-12h 23m6
S  W   
IISL3A
 648 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+52MKA112:30+3:4017h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+5BJU013:50+3:0318h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:38KIUL509:30+5:1012h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL682 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:41BJU7,809:30+4:5212h 35m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10-BJU506:35-9h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48MKA107:27+2:099h 10m10
  T   S
3A
RLWL648 km71 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:27KIUL508:10+4:159h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:27BJU515:05+5:4216h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km46 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:26KIUL410:00+3:2810h 50m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:17/Dep +301h 55m-1:47KIUL??15:00+1:5513h 30m10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:17/Dep +132h 40m-2:04MKA??15:00+1:4313h 30m24
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+1:31MGSArr +2:17/Dep +293h 15m-1:48KIUL??16:35+1:5215h 5m27
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:48MGSArr +4:30/Dep +293h 0m-4:01KIUL??16:35+1:5214h 45m28
S      
682 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:15LKOArr +5:24/Dep +625m-5:18KIUL??01:17+1:3320h 47m33
 M   FS
784 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:48/Dep +1:164h 0m-32BJU??02:00+2:3421h 15m-32
    T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:17GKPArr +3:53/Dep +6:211h 30m+2:28BJU??22:15+6:3416h 15m6
      S
676 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:43LJNArr +2:23/Dep +1:372h 25m-46KIUL??04:55+1:3120h 35m26
  T TF 
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:43GKPArr +3:26/Dep +1:162h 25m-2:10BJU??02:00+2:3417h 40m-35
    T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:04GKPArr +2:44/Dep +2:172h 25m-27BJU??02:10+3:2717h 50m0
      S
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:03GKPArr +2:16/Dep +4:143h 50m+1:58BJU??05:40+5:5019h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:03GKPArr +2:16/Dep +1:1640m-1:00BJU??02:00+2:3416h 5m3
 M  T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:16MGSArr +3:16/Dep +3:301h 25m+14KIUL??00:15+4:1912h 55m34
SMTWTFS
682 kmKeep Calm and do Rai...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+14LJNArr +35/Dep +22h 20m-33BJU??08:00+4120h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:24MFPArr +2:28/Dep +462h 20m-1:42BJU??08:45+1:5118h 55m39
 M     
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +1:491h 40m-24BJU??07:30+3:1515h 45m4
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:07LJNArr +2:13/Dep +101h 0m-2:03BJU??08:45+1:5117h 0m40
      S
738 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+3LKOArr +35/Dep +1:491h 15m+1:14BJU??07:30+3:1515h 30m15
S  W  S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+52PNBEArr +4:49/Dep +101h 5m-4:39KIUL??08:52+613h 47m2
  T T  
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:34/Dep +136h 25m-2:21MKA??15:00+1:4318h 55m6
   W   
648 kmMohd Arif-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:42BSBArr +2:23/Dep +05h 55m-2:23KIUL??20:45+4424h 40m22
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:39MGSArr +2:34/Dep +17h 5m-2:33KIUL??20:45+4424h 40m20
   W   
682 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+1:30HJPArr +2:51/Dep +5:551h 29m+3:04BJU??11:38+6:0915h 18m39
SMTWTFS
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+32PNBEArr +17/Dep +1050m-7KIUL??08:52+611h 12m13
     F 
682 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+38RJPBArr +17/Dep +21h 20m-15MKA??09:00+2011h 0m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+53PNBEArr +55/Dep +11h 45m-54KIUL??11:15+3512h 42m7
SMTWTF 
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+3:08MGSArr +4:10/Dep +531h 30m-3:17MKA??11:18+3:1011h 53m27
S      
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site