Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KIUL/Kiul Junction
30 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KIUL⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KIUL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:11KIUL012:38+3:2311h 8m5
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:12BJU*817:15+2:3214h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:02KIUL500:05+3:0118h 20m37
S T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL708 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:55KIUL500:05+4:0918h 20m39
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL749 km41 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03KIUL417:10+5:4411h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL682 km61 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:20KIUL517:35+5:1311h 20m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL682 km60 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:15BJU†316:55+5:2210h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:39BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:10BJU316:55+5:3710h 40m3
  T    
II2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+1:19BJU*7,822:50+5:5014h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL745 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2BJU005:35+1:1217h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:01BJU400:30+5:5711h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:33BJU†301:40+6:3011h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:04MKA102:22+7:0511h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:18BJU*313:00+3:1318h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL738 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:20KIUL409:44+6:4914h 49m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL682 km46 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+56MKA106:00+4:5610h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15-MKA107:38-12h 23m6
S  W   
IISL
3A
RLWL648 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-MKA112:30-17h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+42BJU013:50+2:0418h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+1:46JAJ009:30+5:1813h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL735 km55 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+2:36KIUL509:30+4:1112h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL682 km53 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:14BJU7,809:30+4:3012h 35m5
S      
3A
2A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27BJU506:35+459h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+36MKA107:27+1:429h 10m10
  T   S
3A
RLWL648 km71 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:28KIUL508:10+4:549h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:05BJU515:05+5:0516h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL738 km46 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:23KIUL410:00+2:5210h 50m9
S  WT S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL682 km63 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KIUL/Kiul Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +71h 55m-2:57KIUL??15:00+1:0613h 30m9
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47MKA??15:00+1:1813h 30m24
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +523h 15m-2:12KIUL??16:35+1:4815h 5m27
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+2:52MGSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0KIUL??16:35+1:4814h 45m28
S      
682 kmxxx-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:36RJPBArr +3:41/Dep +8:523h 18m+5:11MKA??16:24+9:1213h 49m-5
      S
648 kmRahul K๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿš‚~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:21LKOArr +4:31/Dep +825m-4:23KIUL??01:17+1:2420h 47m33
 M   FS
784 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25BJU??02:00+1:4921h 15m-32
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:35GKPArr +2:36/Dep +1:261h 30m-1:10BJU??22:15+2:5616h 15m6
      S
676 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:05LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1KIUL??04:55+1:3720h 35m26
  T TF 
708 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23BJU??02:00+1:4917h 40m-35
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+45GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54BJU??02:10+2:2617h 50m0
      S
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50BJU??05:40+7:3919h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19BJU??02:00+1:4916h 5m3
 M  T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:10MGSArr +2:49/Dep +2:591h 25m+10KIUL??00:15+3:2212h 55m33
SMTWTFS
682 kmPoll on Fares in Ind...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+16LJNArr +35/Dep +12h 20m-34BJU??08:00+5520h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:43MFPArr +2:49/Dep +1:102h 20m-1:39BJU??08:45+2:1318h 55m39
 M     
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +1:041h 40m-51BJU??07:30+2:1515h 45m4
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33BJU??08:45+2:1317h 0m40
      S
738 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+2LKOArr +46/Dep +1:041h 15m+18BJU??07:30+2:1515h 30m15
S  W  S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+1:00PNBEArr +4:29/Dep +71h 5m-4:22KIUL??08:52+113h 47m2
  T T  
681 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59MKA??15:00+1:1818h 55m6
   W   
648 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:24BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44KIUL??20:45+3024h 40m22
     F 
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14KIUL??20:45+3024h 40m20
   W   
682 kmIndian Railways~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+58HJPArr +2:34/Dep +4:061h 29m+1:32BJU??11:38+3:5915h 18m39
SMTWTFS
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+1:02PNBEArr +1:01/Dep +750m-54KIUL??08:52+111h 12m13
     F 
682 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+31RJPBArr +13/Dep +91h 20m-4MKA??09:00+2411h 0m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+41PNBEArr +40/Dep +21h 45m-38KIUL??11:15+1812h 42m7
SMTWTF 
682 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:02MGSArr /Dep +541h 25m+0MKA??11:18+2:5111h 53m27
S      
649 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.