Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KOTA/Kota Junction
17 Trains / 13 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 587.54 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30+2:52KOTA*412:55+4:4611h 25m11
SM W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km56 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30+1:22KOTA*412:55+3:3011h 25m11
  T TFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL638 km56 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+4KOTA2,315:05+5313h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL706 km53 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRCNB203:43+1:56KOTA212:00+4:268h 17m4
S      
II3A
2A
GNWL588 km71 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+2:55KOTA??15:05+4:1411h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL607 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRCNB003:50+54KOTA??17:50+1:3114h 0m10
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL706 km50 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRCNB208:20+5:00KOTA217:45+7:059h 25m5
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL588 km62 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRCNB408:20+3:06KOTA217:40+5:139h 20m5
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL588 km63 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB??11:55+2:30KOTA??21:25+4:149h 30m5
 M     
Unreserved
 588 km62 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRCNB514:15+4:37KOTA200:01+4:539h 46m2
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL588 km60 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:14KOTA207:10+1:2512h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL706 km55 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:18KOTA206:15+1:3910h 45m5
  T    
II2S
3A
2A
RLWL588 km55 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRCNB719:30+3:22KOTA207:10+2:4211h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL588 km50 km/hr
09422Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRCNB019:30+3:53KOTA006:15+5:2310h 45m5
S      
SL
2A
RLWL588 km55 km/hr
09412Patna - Ahmedabad AC...ACExpWRCNB020:55-KOTA007:50-10h 55m6
   W   
3A
2A
GNWL588 km54 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:01KOTA2,310:45+1:5512h 8m18
 M W FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL588 km48 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:17KOTA2,310:50+6:3412h 13m18
S T T  
II3A
2A
RLWL588 km48 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB??04:05+1:08TATAArr +1:16/Dep +134h 15m-1:03KOTA??01:00+344h 55m16
S      
2254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19007
Σ Education destinat...CNB??04:53+39NDLSArr +40/Dep +33h 15m-37KOTA??20:00+215h 7m-2
S TWTFS
898 kmdiptendubt19~-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+21NDLSArr +34/Dep +05h 35m-34KOTA??20:55+2815h 5m-5
 M   F 
905 kmHimanshu-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...CNB??05:50+31NDLSArr +42/Dep +32h 25m-39KOTA??20:00+214h 10m1
S   T  
898 kmxxx-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29KOTA??23:30+4717h 15m4
SMTWTFS
905 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:31NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42KOTA??20:55+2814h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
905 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30KOTA??20:55+2814h 35m-15
    T  
905 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:12NDLSArr +2:07/Dep +04h 55m-2:07KOTA??20:55+2814h 27m-5
 MT TF 
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+5:20ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08KOTA??20:55+2814h 5m-18
      S
893 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16248
Σ Lucknow Kota Weekl...CNB??12:10+5MTJArr +16/Dep +11h 50m-15KOTA??01:10+3613h 0m2
S     S
676 kmHarsh*^~-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:16SWMArr +3:31/Dep +201h 39m-3:11KOTA??03:45+2712h 5m-17
     F 
587 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:07NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49KOTA??13:10+1814h 12m-6
S    F 
898 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+59NDLSArr /Dep +1125m+0KOTA??13:10+1813h 42m-3
S    F 
905 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.