Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
KOTA/Kota Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:49:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:49:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to KOTA/Kota Junction
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOTA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: KOTA   

Shortest Route: 587.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Idgah Agra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KOTA/Kota Junction

Try these Via Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30-KOTA*412:55-11h 25m11
SM W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km56 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30-KOTA*412:55-11h 25m11
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL638 km56 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50-KOTA2,315:05-13h 15m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL706 km53 km/hr
22970Varanasi - Okha SF E...SFWRCNB203:43-KOTA212:00-8h 17m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km71 km/hr
12942Parasnath SF Express...SFWRCNB208:20-KOTA217:45-9h 25m5
     F 
IISL3A
RLWL587 km62 km/hr
12948Azimabad SF Express ...SFWRCNB408:20-KOTA217:40-9h 20m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km63 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRCNB008:50-KOTA??21:25-12h 35m6
  T    
3A2A
GNWL587 km47 km/hr
12938Garbha SF Express (P...SFWRCNB514:15-KOTA200:01-9h 46m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km60 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20-KOTA207:10-12h 50m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL677 km53 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRCNB719:30-KOTA206:15-10h 45m5
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL587 km55 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRCNB719:30-KOTA207:10-11h 40m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km50 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37-KOTA2,310:45-12h 8m18
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km48 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37-KOTA2,310:50-12h 13m18
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL587 km48 km/hr


13 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and KOTA/Kota Junction

Xfer Stations: Sawai Madhopur   Tatanagar   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18263
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...CNB004:05+3:09TATAArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KOTA401:00+2968h 55m16
      S
2773 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19007
Σ Education destinat...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0KOTA420:00+3415h 7m-2
S TWTFS
898 kmdiptendubt19-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+2:38NDLSArr +3:39/Dep 5h 35m+0KOTA??20:55+3215h 5m-5
 M   F 
905 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...CNB??05:50+2:14NDLSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0KOTA??20:00+3414h 10m1
S   T  
898 kmxxx-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+6:23NDLSArr /Dep 4h 15m+0KOTA??23:30+1:0417h 15m4
SMTWTFS
905 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+6:23NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0KOTA??20:55+3214h 40m-18
SMTWTFS
905 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+5:50NDLSArr /Dep 4h 45m+0KOTA??20:55+3214h 35m-15
    T  
905 kmVishal Khopkar-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0KOTA??20:55+3214h 30m-4
 MT TF 
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB006:50+9:16ANVTArr /Dep 3h 35m+0KOTA220:55+3214h 5m-17
      S
893 kmVishal Khopkar-
16248
Σ Lucknow Kota Weekl...CNB??12:10+1:22MTJArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KOTA??01:10+4613h 0m2
S     S
676 kmHarsh*^~-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+5:39SWMArr /Dep 1h 39m+0KOTA??03:45+1:0712h 5m-17
     F 
588 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+2:58NDLSArr /Dep 1h 7m+0KOTA??13:10+1:3314h 12m-5
S    F 
898 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+1:11NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0KOTA??13:10+1:3313h 42m-3
S    F 
905 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site