Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 19:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 Trains / 48 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1335.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+33LTT*122:35+5822h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1330 km60 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...SvdWRCNB000:20+3:18BCT*023:10+3:4022h 50m9
      S
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1444 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+4BDTS*007:35+329h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01LTT*504:20+1:1425h 55m35
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1343 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+2:55BDTS*007:50+2:4728h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...SvdWRCNB003:50+54BDTS*010:20+130h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A
2A
GNWL1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:14LTT*404:10+3:2223h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1502 km63 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+49LTT*104:00+1:3522h 25m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL1333 km59 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+31LTT*506:00+2:4922h 0m7
  T T  
II
GNWL1336 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:39CSTM*006:15+4:1022h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1366 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:58CSTM*1812:15+3:1521h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:34CSTM*1712:15+4:5021h 0m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1388 km66 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:16LTT*316:20+1:5124h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1346 km56 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:08PNVL*416:20+5224h 0m10
S T TF 
II
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:38LTT*016:20+1:3524h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:55BDTS*020:05+1:5627h 45m13
   W   
II3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB4,916:40-CSTM*016:25-23h 45m7
   W   
3A
GNWL1352 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+23LTT*017:30+1:1423h 25m8
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:14BDTS*423:05+2828h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+31DR619:43+2322h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1330 km60 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:01BDTS*204:35+1:0829h 58m46
 M W FS
II3A
2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:12BDTS*204:35+5:3529h 58m46
S T T  
II
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:37NDLSArr +4:26/Dep +223h 57m-4:04BDTS??09:20+2333h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:05BPLArr +2:35/Dep +512h 25m-1:44DR??03:33+1:0827h 13m85
S T T  
1342 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+9BPLArr +1/Dep +511h 40m+50DR??03:33+1:0826h 53m88
S      
1342 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:23/Dep +02h 10m-1:23PNVL??09:25+1:1232h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:23/Dep +12h 15m-1:22BDTS??08:10+2331h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:45NDLSArr +2:29/Dep +12h 55m-2:28BDTS??08:10+2331h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+3:01KOTAArr +4:51/Dep +232h 45m-4:28PNVL??04:25+1926h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:10TATAArr +3:25/Dep +231h 17m-3:02DR??20:47+2343h 17m24
   W   
2606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+31MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33PNVL??09:25+1:1231h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:11STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30LTT??11:30+2932h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:07TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59DR??04:47+548h 42m41
SMTWTFS
2608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:07BBSArr +1:37/Dep +2211h 50m-1:15DR??03:22+4771h 17m38
SMTWTFS
3280 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+22NDLSArr +36/Dep +05h 35m-36BCT??08:15+1126h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+4:34NDLSArr +5:44/Dep +134h 15m-5:31BDTS??14:45+1132h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:34NDLSArr +5:44/Dep +03h 55m-5:44BCT??08:15+1126h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:25NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +04h 45m-3:53BCT??08:15+1125h 55m-9
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:16NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +04h 55m-2:08BCT??08:15+1125h 47m1
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+5:20ANVTArr +7:08/Dep +03h 35m-7:08BCT??08:15+1125h 25m-12
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+6ETArr +1:49/Dep +241h 35m-1:25LTT??07:30+023h 30m9
     F 
1331 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+24PUNEArr +1:52/Dep +351h 5m-1:17DR??12:27+1428h 27m24
S      
1591 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+24BPLArr +2:16/Dep +503h 20m-1:26PNVL??09:25+1:1225h 25m15
S      
1334 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+24MMRArr +2:24/Dep +3725m-1:47DR??06:32+2922h 32m24
S      
1342 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+36RTMArr +53/Dep +117h 10m-42KYN??05:12+3040h 52m6
    T  
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:20BBSArr +4:14/Dep +224h 55m-3:52DR??03:22+4762h 52m37
 M WT S
3212 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+1:41BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24DR??03:22+4762h 42m33
S T  F 
3330 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:11ETArr +4:07/Dep +3820m-3:29LTT??12:25+2223h 3m-3
  T    
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr /Dep +3820m+0LTT??12:25+2223h 3m6
      S
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:20ETArr +2:32/Dep +3820m-1:54LTT??12:25+2223h 3m6
S   TF 
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +3820m-2:54LTT??12:25+2223h 3m6
   W   
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr /Dep +3823h 15m+0LTT??12:25+2247h 3m9
 M     
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +1845m-3:14DR??11:47+1822h 25m4
   W   
1336 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:49NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0DR??05:07+039h 45m23
      S
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:20NGPArr +3:09/Dep +22h 10m-3:07DR??05:07+039h 45m23
S   TF 
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:11NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56DR??05:07+039h 45m14
  T    
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:54NGPArr +3:45/Dep +22h 10m-3:43DR??05:07+039h 45m23
   W   
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:26NGPArr /Dep +21h 25m+0DR??05:07+039h 45m26
 M     
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:42JHSArr +2:51/Dep +571h 57m-1:54LTT??11:45+1:4622h 0m-21
   W   
1349 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:16SWMArr +3:31/Dep +201h 39m-3:11BDTS??18:05+1226h 25m-5
     F 
1496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+32BNDAArr +1:05/Dep +343h 58m-31LTT??21:30+5529h 20m23
 M     
1449 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+32STAArr +39/Dep +1:441h 25m+1:05LTT??20:00+5427h 50m46
 M  T  
1481 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+1:50AGCArr +2:50/Dep +231h 40m-2:27LTT??22:35+1:3029h 5m18
      S
1587 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+59NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04LTT??13:45+1:4243h 40m25
    T  
1918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:19BJUArr +3:15/Dep +16h 10m-3:14BCT??11:40+341h 5m-11
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+2:18BRCArr +36/Dep +71h 5m-29BDTS??22:25+1026h 55m-11
no arr/dep
1496 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:00BRCArr +2:47/Dep +83h 8m-2:39KYN??01:31+1730h 1m1
no arr/dep
1502 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+35KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34LTT??04:50+3155h 0m80
SM   F 
2798 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:13NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49PNVL??04:55+3529h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+57NDLSArr +1:30/Dep +1125m-1:19PNVL??04:55+3529h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.