Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:26:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 Trains / 48 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1335.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+29LTT*122:35+5922h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRCNB000:20-BCT*023:10-22h 50m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 1444 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+51BDTS*007:35+1529h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:01LTT*504:20+2:3725h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50-BDTS*010:20-30h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1614 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:00LTT*404:10+5:4323h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+46LTT*104:00+2:0322h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+32LTT*506:00+2:2822h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+1:42CSTM*006:15+3:3022h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:35CSTM*1812:15+4:0121h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-CSTM*1712:15-21h 0m6
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:36LTT*316:20+1:3024h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:12PNVL*416:20+1:1824h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06LTT*016:20+4624h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:47BDTS*020:05+2:0427h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-CSTM*016:25-23h 45m7
   W   
3A
 1352 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+2:59LTT*117:30+3:2923h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-LTT*017:30-23h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
 1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+3:06BDTS*423:05+1:5528h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+32DR619:43+1122h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:17BDTS*204:35+5029h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:49BDTS*204:35+5:4329h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+3:11NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47BDTS??09:20+2033h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+59BPLArr +1:40/Dep +2:002h 25m+20DR??03:33+2:4327h 13m85
S T T  
1343 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+6BPLArr +19/Dep +2:001h 40m+1:41DR??03:33+2:4326h 53m88
S      
1343 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50PNVL??09:25+2:2232h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49BDTS??08:10+3031h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:47NDLSArr +3:48/Dep +12h 55m-3:47BDTS??08:10+3031h 15m12
  T   S
1876 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:50KOTAArr /Dep +352h 35m+0PNVL??04:25+3226h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 km200 LHB trains in In...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:14TATAArr +4:25/Dep +41h 17m-4:21DR??20:47+1743h 17m22
   W   
2615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+1:45MTJArr +3:23/Dep +182h 56m-3:05PNVL??09:25+2:2231h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:39STAArr +3:02/Dep +552h 30m-2:07LTT??11:30+4332h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:52TATAArr +2:26/Dep +153h 57m-2:11DR??04:47+1:1148h 42m39
SMTWTFS
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +011h 50m-2:45DR??03:22+171h 17m37
SMTWTFS
3283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+1:23NDLSArr +1:52/Dep +15h 35m-1:51BCT??08:15+1426h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BDTS??14:45+732h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BCT??08:15+1426h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+4:15NDLSArr +4:15/Dep +14h 45m-4:14BCT??08:15+1425h 55m-9
    T  
1827 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:25+1:55NDLSArr +3:12/Dep +14h 55m-3:11BCT??08:15+1425h 50m2
 MT TF 
1827 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+6:29ANVTArr +7:22/Dep +13h 35m-7:21BCT??08:15+1425h 25m-11
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+0ETArr +2:02/Dep +321h 35m-1:30LTT??07:30+1:4523h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+40PUNEArr +2:29/Dep +221h 5m-2:07DR??12:27+128h 27m24
S      
1589 km★Prayas★*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+40BPLArr +2:25/Dep +1:513h 20m-34PNVL??09:25+2:2225h 25m15
S      
1335 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+40MMRArr +2:58/Dep +3025m-2:28DR??06:32+4922h 32m24
S      
1343 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+1:07RTMArr +2:55/Dep +57h 10m-2:50KYN??05:12+1840h 52m6
    T  
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +04h 55m-5:15DR??03:22+162h 52m36
 M WT S
3225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:43BBSArr +5:28/Dep +020m-5:28DR??03:22+162h 42m32
S T  F 
3333 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0LTT412:25-95h 3m-4
  T    
3426 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22-ETArr +5:30/Dep 20m+0LTT412:25-71h 3m5
      S
2873 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22-ETArr +3:31/Dep 20m+0LTT412:25-95h 3m5
S   TF 
3632 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22-ETArr +4:27/Dep 20m+0LTT412:25-71h 3m5
   W   
2208 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22-ETArr +2:42/Dep 23h 15m+0LTT412:25-71h 3m8
 M     
2864 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:09ETArr +4:27/Dep +2245m-4:05DR??11:47+822h 25m4
   W   
1343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:33NGPArr +5:57/Dep +12h 10m-5:56DR??05:07+039h 45m23
      S
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:52NGPArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51DR??05:07+039h 45m23
S   TF 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:31NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11DR??05:07+039h 45m14
  T    
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:09NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20DR??05:07+039h 45m23
   W   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:36NGPArr +3:14/Dep +11h 25m-3:13DR??05:07+039h 45m26
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25LTT??11:45+2:3822h 0m-21
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+4:18SWMArr +4:26/Dep +281h 39m-3:58BDTS??18:05+1526h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+39BNDAArr +1:08/Dep +593h 58m-9LTT??21:30+1:1929h 20m23
 M     
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+39STAArr +46/Dep +471h 25m+1LTT??20:00+2027h 50m46
 M  T  
1482 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:16AGCArr +3:44/Dep +111h 40m-3:33LTT??22:35+3729h 5m18
      S
1590 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+45NGPArr +1:09/Dep +35h 40m-1:06LTT??13:45+943h 40m25
    T  
1919 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+2:04BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BCT??11:40+1441h 5m-12
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+2:52BRCArr +2:39/Dep +131h 5m-2:26BDTS??22:25+626h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1496 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+2:26BRCArr +1:02/Dep +143h 8m-48KYN??01:31+530h 1m2
no arr/dep
1502 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +43/Dep +57h 5m-38LTT??04:50+1355h 0m80
SM   F 
2808 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:59NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12PNVL??04:55+1829h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+56NDLSArr +2:19/Dep +3425m-1:45PNVL??04:55+1829h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site