Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 07:10:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22 Trains / 48 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1335.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+28LTT*122:35+5522h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRCNB000:20+2:47BCT*023:10+4:1622h 50m9
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+4BDTS*007:35+129h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:00LTT*504:20+1:1525h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45+3:01BDTS*007:50+3:1228h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50+55BDTS*010:20+030h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+2:40LTT*404:10+3:0923h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+39LTT*104:00+1:2322h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+34LTT*506:00+2:5722h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:29CSTM*006:15+4:3222h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+5:28CSTM*1812:15+4:0421h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1354 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:44CSTM*1712:15+5:1121h 0m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:07LTT*316:20+1:3624h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:09PNVL*416:20+5924h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB116:20+1:16LTT*016:20+1524h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+2:23BDTS*020:05+2:1527h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+6:12CSTM*016:25+7:0823h 45m7
   W   
3A
GNWL1352 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-LTT*017:30-23h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:20BDTS*423:05+3228h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+39DR619:43+2322h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:14BDTS*204:35+1:0029h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:47BDTS*204:35+4:5629h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:35NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +203h 57m-4:35BDTS??09:20+933h 7m3
S  W   
1779 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:00BPLArr +2:23/Dep +1:042h 25m-1:19DR??03:33+1:3827h 13m85
S T T  
1343 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+18BPLArr -6/Dep +1:041h 40m+1:10DR??03:33+1:3826h 53m88
S      
1343 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:36/Dep +02h 10m-1:36PNVL??09:25+1:0932h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+34DLIArr +1:36/Dep +22h 15m-1:34BDTS??08:10+1031h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:22/Dep +22h 55m-2:20BDTS??08:10+1031h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+2:51KOTAArr +4:59/Dep +282h 35m-4:31PNVL??04:25+1726h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmNext Target 300 LHB ...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:32TATAArr +3:38/Dep +231h 17m-3:15DR??20:47+2243h 17m23
   W   
2615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+34MTJArr +38/Dep +92h 56m-29PNVL??09:25+1:0931h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+59STAArr /Dep +362h 30m+0LTT??11:30+3032h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:04TATAArr +1:14/Dep +163h 57m-58DR??04:47+2148h 42m40
SMTWTFS
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02DR??03:22+1:0871h 17m38
SMTWTFS
3283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +31/Dep +05h 35m-31BCT??08:15+826h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB206:15+4:36NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54BDTS514:45+756h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:36NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09BCT??08:15+826h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+2:37NDLSArr /Dep +04h 45m+0BCT??08:15+825h 55m-9
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:28+1:13NDLSArr +2:09/Dep +04h 55m-2:09BCT??08:15+825h 47m1
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+6:04ANVTArr +7:11/Dep +03h 35m-7:11BCT??08:15+825h 25m-12
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+15ETArr +2:11/Dep +261h 35m-1:45LTT??07:30+1323h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+24PUNEArr +1:28/Dep +421h 5m-46DR??12:27+328h 27m24
S      
1589 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+24BPLArr +2:13/Dep +533h 20m-1:20PNVL??09:25+1:0925h 25m15
S      
1335 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+24MMRArr +2:04/Dep +3025m-1:34DR??06:32+3622h 32m24
S      
1343 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+40RTMArr +1:06/Dep +67h 10m-1:00KYN??05:12+2240h 52m6
    T  
1752 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +214h 55m-3:38DR??03:22+1:0862h 52m37
 M WT S
3225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:01BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14DR??03:22+1:0862h 42m33
S T  F 
3332 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+2:45ETArr +4:53/Dep +5420m-3:59LTT412:25+2295h 3m-3
  T    
3426 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+1:48ETArr +4:26/Dep +5420m-3:32LTT412:25+2271h 3m6
      S
2873 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+1:41ETArr +3:32/Dep +5420m-2:38LTT412:25+2295h 3m6
S   TF 
3632 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+1:56ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+2271h 3m6
   W   
2208 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+1:31ETArr +2:55/Dep +5423h 15m-2:01LTT412:25+2271h 3m9
 M     
2909 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:56ETArr /Dep +1945m+0DR??11:47+1222h 25m4
   W   
1343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:48NGPArr +4:40/Dep +12h 10m-4:39DR??05:07+039h 45m23
      S
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:41NGPArr +4:21/Dep +12h 10m-4:20DR??05:07+039h 45m23
S   TF 
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:45NGPArr +6:06/Dep +12h 10m-6:05DR??05:07+039h 45m14
  T    
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:56NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DR??05:07+039h 45m23
   W   
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:31NGPArr +3:28/Dep +11h 25m-3:27DR??05:07+039h 45m26
 M     
1945 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:48JHSArr +3:15/Dep +591h 57m-2:16LTT??11:45+1:2422h 0m-21
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:45SWMArr +3:58/Dep +251h 39m-3:33BDTS??18:05+1426h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+34BNDAArr +58/Dep +453h 58m-13LTT??21:30+5629h 20m23
 M     
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+34STAArr +35/Dep +1:061h 25m+31LTT??20:00+2227h 50m46
 M  T  
1482 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:10AGCArr +3:12/Dep +01h 40m-3:12LTT??22:35+4329h 5m18
      S
1590 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+54NGPArr +1:06/Dep +05h 40m-1:06LTT??13:45+1643h 40m25
    T  
1918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:25BJUArr +3:24/Dep +06h 10m-3:24BCT??11:40-141h 5m-12
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:36BRCArr +2:17/Dep +81h 5m-2:09BDTS??22:25+726h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+2:04BRCArr +1:42/Dep +53h 8m-1:37KYN??01:31+1330h 1m1
no arr/dep
1502 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+35KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18LTT??04:50+2355h 0m80
SM   F 
2808 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+1:10NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +131h 7m-56PNVL??04:55+1329h 57m-3
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+57NDLSArr +1:22/Dep +1125m-1:11PNVL??04:55+1329h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site