Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19 Trains / 48 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1335.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+1:08LTT*122:35+2:1322h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+40BDTS*007:35+2929h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:23LTT*504:20+3:4625h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:40LTT*404:10+7:4823h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+1:19LTT*104:00+3:1622h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+1:58LTT*506:00+4:5722h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:14CSTM*006:15+4:5322h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1354 km61 km/hr
09012Patna - Mumbai Bandr...ACSFWRCNB008:50-BDTS*012:25-27h 35m14
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1496 km54 km/hr
01170Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ACExpCRCNB013:55-LTT*014:00-24h 5m12
  T    
3A
 1335 km55 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+3:47CSTM*1812:15+4:4921h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-CSTM*1712:15-21h 0m6
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1354 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:35LTT*316:20+3:3524h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km55 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:37PNVL*416:20+2:0524h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:06LTT*016:20+1:2324h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+2:12BDTS*020:05+1:2427h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+2:22BDTS*423:05+1:3728h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+46DR619:43+5922h 11m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1343 km61 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:38BDTS*204:35+1:5629h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:36BDTS*204:35+6:1329h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


48 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Ratlam   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Kota   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+4:36NDLSArr +5:43/Dep +463h 57m-4:57BDTS??09:20+3533h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:37BPLArr +2:50/Dep +3:052h 25m+15DR??03:33+3:4727h 13m85
S T T  
1343 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+38BPLArr +1:00/Dep +3:051h 40m+2:05DR??03:33+3:4726h 53m88
S      
1343 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+2:03DLIArr +3:52/Dep +12h 10m-3:51PNVL??09:25+3:5332h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1954 kmHarsh*^~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+2:03DLIArr +3:52/Dep +12h 15m-3:51BDTS??08:10+3031h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:33NDLSArr +4:53/Dep +12h 55m-4:52BDTS??08:10+3031h 15m12
  T   S
1875 kmxxx-
6977
--
Σ Patna trivandrum&n...CNB??01:30+3:06KOTAArr +4:13/Dep +382h 35m-3:35PNVL??04:25+1826h 55m-12
S  W   
1575 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:32TATAArr +5:53/Dep +51h 17m-5:48DR??20:47+1943h 17m22
   W   
2615 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+2:50MTJArr +5:06/Dep +312h 56m-4:35PNVL??09:25+3:5331h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1698 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+2:47STAArr +4:15/Dep +1:332h 30m-2:42LTT??11:30+1:2632h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+2:51TATAArr +3:39/Dep +133h 57m-3:26DR??04:47+5948h 42m39
SMTWTFS
2616 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+2:51BBSArr +3:39/Dep +011h 50m-3:39DR??03:22+071h 17m37
SMTWTFS
3283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+2:21NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +35h 35m-3:19BCT??08:15+1426h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +294h 15m-7:03BDTS??14:45+932h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +33h 55m-7:29BCT??08:15+1426h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+6:15NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +34h 45m-5:48BCT??08:15+1425h 55m-9
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:25+2:42NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +34h 55m-4:20BCT??08:15+1425h 50m2
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+9:16ANVTArr +4:01/Dep +33h 35m-3:58BCT??08:15+1425h 25m-11
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+4ETArr +2:23/Dep +441h 35m-1:39LTT??07:30+3123h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+40PUNEArr +2:54/Dep +241h 5m-2:30DR??12:27+128h 27m24
S      
1588 kmCheetah*^~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+40BPLArr +2:50/Dep +2:493h 20m-1PNVL??09:25+3:5325h 25m15
S      
1335 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+40MMRArr +3:15/Dep +3125m-2:44DR??06:32+2522h 32m23
S      
1345 km~-
7218
Σ Jhansi Ratlam Pune...CNB??12:20+2:17RTMArr +4:19/Dep +107h 10m-4:09KYN??05:12+2040h 52m6
    T  
1751 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+4:11BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47DR??03:22+062h 52m36
 M WT S
3225 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+4:53BBSArr +6:53/Dep +020m-6:53DR??03:22+062h 42m32
S T  F 
3332 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+4:46ETArr +5:54/Dep +1:3020m-4:24LTT??12:25+4723h 3m-5
  T    
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+3:47ETArr +6:28/Dep +1:3020m-4:58LTT??12:25+4723h 3m4
      S
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+4:11ETArr +4:19/Dep +1:3020m-2:49LTT??12:25+4723h 3m4
S   TF 
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+3:28ETArr +4:55/Dep +1:3020m-3:25LTT??12:25+4723h 3m4
   W   
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:53ETArr +3:45/Dep +1:3023h 15m-2:15LTT??12:25+4747h 3m8
 M     
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+3:28ETArr +4:55/Dep +2745m-4:28DR??11:47+1322h 25m4
   W   
1343 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:47NGPArr +7:05/Dep +12h 10m-7:04DR??05:07+039h 45m22
      S
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+4:11NGPArr +4:29/Dep +12h 10m-4:28DR??05:07+039h 45m22
S   TF 
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+4:46NGPArr +6:38/Dep +12h 10m-6:37DR??05:07+039h 45m13
  T    
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:28NGPArr +5:07/Dep +12h 10m-5:06DR??05:07+039h 45m22
   W   
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:53NGPArr +4:45/Dep +11h 25m-4:44DR??05:07+039h 45m26
 M     
1943 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+4:14JHSArr +5:02/Dep +2:341h 57m-2:28LTT??11:45+3:3422h 0m-23
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+5:21SWMArr +6:14/Dep +541h 39m-5:20BDTS??18:05+4926h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+43BNDAArr +1:11/Dep +1:243h 58m+13LTT??21:30+2:4729h 20m23
 M     
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+43STAArr +56/Dep +1:441h 25m+48LTT??20:00+1:0827h 50m46
 M  T  
1482 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:51AGCArr +4:22/Dep +161h 40m-4:06LTT??22:35+1:1629h 5m18
      S
1590 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+58NGPArr +2:12/Dep +35h 40m-2:09LTT??13:45+1843h 40m24
    T  
1920 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+2:55BJUArr +6:11/Dep +46h 10m-6:07BCT??11:40+141h 5m-11
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+2:35BRCArr +3:06/Dep +211h 5m-2:45BDTS??22:25+926h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
7730
Σ Kamakhya Surat Wee...CNB??19:30+3:02BRCArr +2:44/Dep +143h 8m-2:30KYN??01:31+730h 1m2
no arr/dep
1501 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:44KGPArr +2:02/Dep +87h 5m-1:54LTT??04:50+1855h 0m80
SM   F 
2808 kmKunal Rathi-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...CNB??22:58+2:56NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +1:061h 7m-3:24PNVL??04:55+1829h 57m-2
S    F 
1834 kmxxx-
16012
--
Σ Gorakhpuri Goa Sam...CNB??23:28+1:15NDLSArr +3:41/Dep +5225m-2:49PNVL??04:55+1829h 27m0
S    F 
1842 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site