Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
8 Trains / 54 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 747.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:26LDH217:07+5:3013h 7m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL747 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+3:17LDH305:06+3:2816h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL747 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-LDH205:06-16h 31m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+13LDH306:48+2:0613h 33m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+16LDH206:48+2:0713h 28m9
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+1:08LDH306:48+4:5713h 28m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
04111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...ExpNCRCNB118:00+2:27LDH008:00+3:0814h 0m7
   W   
IISL
2A
GNWL747 km53 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+1:28LDH209:20+2:5813h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km56 km/hr


54 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+2:42NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +145h 0m-4:28LDH216:47+3040h 34m16
S TW  S
754 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+1:34NDLSArr +2:17/Dep +055m-2:17LDH??11:30+1510h 35m-2
  T   S
753 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:57NDLSArr +3:02/Dep +055m-3:02LDH??11:30+1510h 35m-2
no arr/dep
753 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB001:22+1:42NDLSArr +1:55/Dep +143h 15m-1:41LDH216:47+3039h 25m32
SMTWTFS
753 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+1:20MTJArr +3:16/Dep +1:082h 10m-2:08LDH??17:50+1:3116h 20m21
  T TFS
768 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+26NDLSArr +21/Dep +421h 50m+21LDH??15:10+1:3512h 35m9
   W   
764 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:27NDLSArr +7:22/Dep +442h 55m-6:38LDH??22:30+1:0119h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
822 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+3:24DLIArr +3:53/Dep +1410h 40m-3:39LDH??04:53+2924h 53m6
   W   
764 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+2:50MTJArr /Dep +1:3220m+0LDH??20:27+2:1916h 2m17
      S
806 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +141h 5m-13LDH216:47+3035h 54m25
S TWTFS
753 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +223h 40m-5LDH??19:18+4414h 25m-2
S TWTFS
753 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +010h 40m-27LDH??00:57+920h 4m-10
S TWTFS
753 kmAnga Needs HWH WAP7~-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+38NDLSArr +36/Dep +35h 30m-33LDH??00:02+4218h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
816 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+26NDLSArr +28/Dep +17h 5m-27LDH??22:05+2316h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:031h 50m+48LDH??17:50+1:3112h 22m18
  TW FS
753 kmPŕāķāşh-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +2:523h 20m+1:38LDH??18:24+3:5312h 34m4
  T    
753 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+28NDLSArr +32/Dep +1:031h 40m+31LDH??17:50+1:3112h 0m27
 M   F 
753 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+27NDLSArr +30/Dep +16h 40m-29LDH??22:05+2316h 15m-6
S   T  
753 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +16h 40m-1:13LDH??22:05+2316h 15m-12
  TW  S
753 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +443h 55m-30LDH??22:30+1:0116h 40m3
  TW  S
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+41NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +222h 50m-52LDH??19:18+4413h 28m-5
  TW  S
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +05h 10m-11LDH??20:17+2514h 17m2
 MTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +2:522h 50m+2:41LDH??18:24+3:5312h 24m17
 MT  F 
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:15NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +18h 20m-6:03LDH??01:32+2319h 17m-16
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+0KGMArr +1:00/Dep +33h 25m-57LDH??04:25+4022h 10m10
  T    
963 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+2:23NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +222h 0m-3:58LDH??19:18+4412h 58m-7
    T  
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+2:23NDLSArr +4:20/Dep +15h 50m-4:19LDH??22:05+2315h 45m-14
    T  
753 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +222h 10m-1:59LDH??19:18+4412h 50m3
 MT TF 
753 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +05h 0m-2:21LDH??20:17+2513h 49m-3
 MT TF 
753 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +34h 20m-2:18LDH??00:02+4217h 34m13
 MT TF 
816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:28+1:20NDLSArr +2:21/Dep +16h 0m-2:20LDH??22:05+2315h 37m-4
 MT TF 
753 kmPŕāķāşh-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+1:03NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +12h 25m-2:48LDH??22:05+2314h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
753 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +13h 45m-4:48LDH??01:32+2314h 57m-24
S T TF 
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+2:54NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +03h 35m-4:49LDH??00:57+914h 22m-26
S T TF 
753 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+3:13DLIArr +2:51/Dep +022h 0m-2:51LDH??00:57+936h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
748 kmGopal*^~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+2:06LKOArr +2:48/Dep +531h 0m-1:55LDH??03:55+1:4215h 15m14
  T    
785 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+1:56DLIArr +2:58/Dep +351h 45m-2:23LDH??03:17+4514h 32m-3
SMTWTFS
748 km~-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+3:58GZBArr +5:52/Dep +171h 8m-5:35LDH??02:40+4013h 45m3
SMTWTFS
772 kmVinay Kumar~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+3:19NDLSArr +4:12/Dep +11h 20m-4:11LDH??02:55+1413h 0m-7
  T  F 
752 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:22MTJArr +1:30/Dep +2145m-1:09LDH??09:45+2915h 25m23
   W   
806 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB121:25+2:23MTCArr +4:51/Dep +2510h 52m-4:26LDH200:02+4226h 37m6
SMTWTFS
756 kmRailfan Z*^~-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +425h 0m-1:32LDH??15:10+1:3517h 0m-16
  T    
765 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +02h 50m-2:14LDH??11:30+1513h 20m-27
SMT TFS
754 kmPŕāķāşh-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+2:04NDLSArr +2:14/Dep +02h 10m-2:14LDH??12:04+2613h 54m-21
SMTWTFS
754 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +02h 0m-2:23LDH??12:04+2613h 44m-4
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +02h 40m-2:23LDH??11:30+1513h 10m-10
SMT TFS
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +02h 20m-2:23LDH??12:25-314h 5m-8
S    F 
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+2:09NDLSArr +2:23/Dep +02h 20m-2:23LDH??12:25-214h 5m-7
 MTWT S
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +39h 45m-4:20LDH??00:02+4225h 17m-37
SMTWTFS
811 km~-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +01h 15m-4:23LDH??11:30+1512h 45m-53
SMT TFS
748 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:23/Dep +12h 20m-4:22LDH??13:05+3614h 20m-50
SMT TFS
747 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+1:12NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +01h 45m-1:10LDH??11:30+1512h 32m-8
SMT TFS
753 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1LDH??11:30+1511h 45m2
SMT TFS
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+0NDLSArr -1/Dep +045m+1LDH??11:30+1511h 45m2
   W   
753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site