Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
7 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 747.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+3:35LDH217:07+5:5313h 7m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL747 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+4:53LDH305:06+5:3416h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL747 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-LDH205:06-16h 31m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+17LDH306:48+3:4213h 33m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+1:30LDH206:48+5:2613h 28m9
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+3:36LDH306:48+5:3813h 28m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+3:18LDH209:20+4:5413h 20m17
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL747 km56 km/hr


54 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB??00:13+4:55NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +525h 0m-4:37LDH??16:47+1:0816h 34m16
S TW  S
753 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB??00:55+3:08NDLSArr +5:15/Dep +155m-5:14LDH??11:30+3110h 35m-2
  T   S
753 kmxxx-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+4:35NDLSArr +6:30/Dep +155m-6:29LDH??11:30+3110h 35m-2
no arr/dep
753 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+2:42NDLSArr +4:05/Dep +523h 15m-3:13LDH??16:47+1:0815h 25m32
SMTWTFS
753 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB??01:30+2:18MTJArr +4:49/Dep +2:572h 10m-1:52LDH??17:50+4:2516h 20m20
  T TFS
768 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+1:44NDLSArr +2:49/Dep +3:261h 50m+37LDH??15:10+3:0512h 35m9
   W   
764 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+7:02NDLSArr +7:50/Dep +412h 55m-7:09LDH??22:30-19h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
821 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+4:17DLIArr +8:01/Dep +310h 40m-7:58LDH??04:53+1:1024h 53m6
   W   
764 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+4:56MTJArr +5:10/Dep +2:4420m-2:26LDH??20:27+4:0816h 2m17
      S
806 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +521h 5m-2:09LDH216:47+1:0835h 54m25
S TWTFS
753 kmHarsh*^~-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +313h 40m-2:30LDH219:18+4814h 25m-2
S TWTFS
753 kmMohd Arif*^~-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB204:53+1:54NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +310h 40m-2:58LDH200:57+2220h 4m-10
S TWTFS
753 kmE®12367 Vikramshila ...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB205:08+3:22NDLSArr +4:10/Dep +35h 30m-4:07LDH200:02+5018h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
816 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+2:01NDLSArr +2:51/Dep +27h 5m-2:49LDH??22:05+2316h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB??05:28+4:27NDLSArr +4:32/Dep +3:231h 50m-1:09LDH??17:50+4:2512h 22m17
  TW FS
753 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +4:363h 20m-6LDH218:24+5:4736h 34m5
no arr/dep
753 kmxxx-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB??05:50+2:38NDLSArr +3:39/Dep +3:231h 40m-16LDH??17:50+4:2512h 0m26
 M   F 
753 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+2:14NDLSArr +2:43/Dep +26h 40m-2:41LDH??22:05+2316h 15m-6
S   T  
753 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +26h 40m-4:40LDH222:05+2316h 15m-12
  TW  S
753 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +413h 55m-4:01LDH222:30-16h 40m3
  TW  S
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB205:50+2:52NDLSArr +4:42/Dep +312h 50m-4:11LDH219:18+4813h 28m-5
  TW  S
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+37NDLSArr +2:03/Dep +145h 10m-1:49LDH??20:17+4114h 17m2
 MTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+37NDLSArr +2:03/Dep +4:362h 50m+2:33LDH??18:24+5:4712h 24m18
 MT  F 
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+6:23NDLSArr +7:13/Dep +48h 20m-7:09LDH??01:32+3119h 17m-16
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+11KGMArr +1:26/Dep +73h 25m-1:19LDH??04:25+5322h 10m10
  T    
963 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+5:50NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +312h 0m-5:20LDH??19:18+4812h 58m-7
    T  
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+5:50NDLSArr +5:51/Dep +25h 50m-5:49LDH??22:05+2315h 45m-14
    T  
753 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +312h 10m-4:14LDH??19:18+4812h 53m4
 MT TF 
753 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +145h 0m-4:31LDH??20:17+4113h 52m-2
 MT TF 
753 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +34h 20m-4:42LDH??00:02+5017h 37m14
 MT TF 
816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB??06:25+3:07NDLSArr +4:45/Dep +26h 0m-4:43LDH??22:05+2315h 40m-3
 MT TF 
753 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+2:14NDLSArr +5:05/Dep +22h 25m-5:03LDH??22:05+2314h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
753 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+6:16NDLSArr +7:43/Dep +43h 45m-7:39LDH??01:32+3114h 57m-24
S T TF 
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+6:16NDLSArr +7:43/Dep +33h 35m-7:40LDH??00:57+2214h 22m-26
S T TF 
753 kmxxx-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+5:28DLIArr +5:00/Dep +322h 0m-4:57LDH??00:57+2236h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
749 kmGopal*^~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+5:26LKOArr +5:50/Dep +1:561h 0m-3:54LDH??03:55+3:1115h 15m14
  T    
785 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+5:36DLIArr +6:34/Dep +1:161h 45m-5:18LDH??03:17+1:4514h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
748 kmxxx-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55-GZBArr /Dep +391h 8m+0LDH??02:40+1:0613h 45m3
SMTWTFS
772 kmVinay Kumar~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+5:06NDLSArr +6:11/Dep +41h 20m-6:07LDH??02:55+3313h 0m-7
  T  F 
752 kmxxx-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB018:20+2:34MTJArr +2:59/Dep +3445m-2:25LDH209:45+1:2863h 25m23
no arr/dep
2039 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+2:52MTCArr +5:21/Dep +2710h 52m-4:54LDH??00:02+5026h 37m6
SMTWTFS
756 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +3:265h 0m-59LDH??15:10+3:0517h 0m-16
  T    
764 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +12h 50m-4:24LDH??11:30+3113h 20m-27
SMT TFS
753 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:19NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +452h 10m-3:40LDH??12:04+1:1913h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+3:41NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +452h 0m-4:10LDH??12:04+1:1913h 44m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmxxx-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+3:41NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +12h 40m-4:54LDH??11:30+3113h 10m-10
SMT TFS
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+3:41NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +12h 20m-4:54LDH??12:25+514h 5m-9
S    F 
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+3:41NDLSArr +4:55/Dep +12h 20m-4:54LDH??12:25+414h 5m-7
 MTWT S
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+3:30DLIArr +4:37/Dep +39h 45m-4:34LDH??00:02+5025h 17m-37
SMTWTFS
811 kmxxx-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+3:30DLIArr +4:37/Dep +11h 15m-4:36LDH??11:30+3112h 45m-53
SMT TFS
748 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB222:45+3:30DLIArr +4:37/Dep +21h 55m-4:35LDH213:05+3414h 20m-50
SMT TFS
747 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+2:58NDLSArr +4:40/Dep +11h 45m-4:39LDH??11:30+3112h 32m-7
SMT TFS
753 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+18NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +145m-1:52LDH??11:30+3111h 45m2
SMT TFS
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+18NDLSArr +1:53/Dep +1645m-1:37LDH??11:30+4711h 45m2
   W   
753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site