Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
7 Trains / 54 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 747.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB104:00+5:06LDH217:07+4:4913h 7m2
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL747 km57 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCNB712:35+5:27LDH305:06+5:1516h 31m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL747 km45 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCNB212:35-LDH205:06-16h 31m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km45 km/hr
14155Kanpur - Udhampur Ex...ExpNCRCNB*017:15+14LDH306:48+3:5613h 33m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL755 km56 km/hr
12469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...SFNRCNB*617:20+2:24LDH206:48+5:0713h 28m9
   W F 
IISL3A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
22445Kanpur - Amritsar SF...SFNCRCNB*317:20+2:36LDH306:48+4:5213h 28m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL762 km57 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRCNB720:00+4:17LDH209:20+4:3113h 20m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km56 km/hr


54 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kathgodam   New Delhi   Mathura   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Meerut City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8620
Σ howrahasrnoraj&nbs...CNB100:13+4:52NDLSArr +4:49/Dep +1:115h 0m-3:38LDH216:47+1:2740h 34m15
S TW  S
754 kmthewanderer*^-
5285
Σ Howrah-New Delhi-L...CNB900:55+3:39NDLSArr +4:25/Dep +3055m-3:55LDH211:30+1:0110h 35m-2
  T   S
753 km-
10025
--
Σ BBS-ASR S.F. CHAIN...CNB??00:55+1:58NDLSArr +5:17/Dep +3055m-4:47LDH??11:30+1:0110h 35m-2
no arr/dep
753 kmAnkit*^-
5253
Σ Rajendra Nagar-Amr...CNB??01:22+3:03NDLSArr /Dep +1:113h 15m+0LDH??16:47+1:2715h 25m32
SMTWTFS
753 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...CNB701:30+3:30MTJArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH217:50+3:3364h 20m20
  T TFS
1092 kmMohd Arif-
1915
Σ Patna-Jammu Tawi(T...CNB??02:35+2:16NDLSArr /Dep +3:561h 50m+0LDH??15:10+3:5112h 35m9
   W   
764 kmDB*^~-
7067
Σ Patna-Meerut City&...CNB??03:25+6:18NDLSArr +6:26/Dep +582h 55m-5:28LDH??22:30+2:4919h 5m-5
SMTWTFS
821 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
16284
Σ SDAH PTK ]...CNB??04:00+5:18DLIArr /Dep +310h 40m+0LDH??04:53+1:2124h 53m6
   W   
764 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...CNB??04:25+5:54MTJArr +6:14/Dep +3:2420m-2:50LDH??20:27+4:4116h 2m17
      S
806 kmShobhit Jain-
7573
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...CNB??04:53+2:34NDLSArr +3:34/Dep +1:111h 5m-2:23LDH??16:47+1:2711h 54m29
S TWTFS
753 kmHarsh-
8788
Σ HWH-ASR [VIA NDLS]...CNB??04:53+2:34NDLSArr +3:34/Dep +1:523h 40m-1:42LDH??19:18+2:1614h 25m2
S TWTFS
753 kmMohd Arif-
23003
--
Σ HWH-JAT RAJDHANI C...CNB??04:53+2:34NDLSArr +3:34/Dep +1610h 40m-3:18LDH??00:57+5020h 4m-6
S TWTFS
753 kmBCT RAJ NEEDS BRC WA...-
8818
Σ Dibrugarh-GHY-JPG-...CNB??05:08+4:10NDLSArr +4:35/Dep +35h 35m-4:32LDH??00:02+1:1718h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
816 kmRAVI PRAJAPATI*^~-
21962
--
Σ Sealdah-Katra ...CNB??05:18+2:45NDLSArr +3:39/Dep 7h 5m+0LDH??22:05+4316h 47m-5
SMTWTFS
753 kmChandan Debnath-
10149
Σ Bhubaneswar-Amrits...CNB805:28+3:10NDLSArr +2:50/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH217:50+3:3360h 22m17
  TW FS
753 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10902
Σ Ranchi New Delhi A...CNB??05:50+3:54NDLSArr /Dep +4:533h 20m+0LDH??18:24+5:3812h 34m4
  T    
753 km-
12447
Σ Ranchi Amristar We...CNB205:50+2:14NDLSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0LDH217:50+3:3360h 0m26
 M   F 
753 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19590
Σ RAJ SHAKTI EXPRESS...CNB??05:50+2:46NDLSArr +2:25/Dep 6h 40m+0LDH??22:05+4316h 15m-6
S   T  
753 kmAPV*^~-
19591
Σ Ranchi Katra super...CNB??05:50+3:54NDLSArr /Dep 6h 40m+0LDH??22:05+4316h 15m-13
  TW  S
753 kmAPV*^~-
19656
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Ranch...CNB??05:50+3:54NDLSArr /Dep +583h 55m+0LDH??22:30+2:4916h 40m2
  TW  S
821 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23017
--
Σ JHARKHAND PUNJAB E...CNB??05:50+3:54NDLSArr /Dep +1:522h 50m+0LDH??19:18+2:1613h 28m-6
  TW  S
753 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
3552
Σ Gangatakht Express...CNB??06:00+1:09NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +195h 10m-2:29LDH??20:17+5314h 17m2
 MTWTFS
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
15786
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...CNB??06:00+1:09NDLSArr +2:48/Dep +4:532h 50m+2:05LDH??18:24+5:3812h 24m18
 MT  F 
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
1837
Σ SWATANTRATA SENANI...CNB??06:15+4:41NDLSArr /Dep 8h 20m+0LDH??01:37+4819h 22m-16
SMTWTFS
753 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8291
Σ Kanpur to Jammu Ga...CNB??06:15+1:04KGMArr +1:00/Dep +1:583h 25m+58LDH??04:25+2722h 10m10
  T    
963 kmSabyasachi*^~-
20531
Σ Naharlagun Amritsa...CNB??06:20+4:27NDLSArr /Dep +1:522h 0m+0LDH??19:18+2:1612h 58m-7
    T  
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21731
Σ lko to svdk ac exp...CNB??06:20+4:27NDLSArr /Dep 5h 50m+0LDH??22:05+4315h 45m-14
    T  
753 km~-
7095
Σ Kolkata-Amritsar S...CNB706:25+3:34NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +1:522h 10m-2:14LDH219:18+2:1612h 53m4
 MT TF 
753 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8619
Σ hwhasrsupfast ...CNB706:25+3:34NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +195h 0m-3:47LDH220:17+5313h 52m-2
 MT TF 
753 kmthewanderer*^-
12187
Σ Sealdah Jammu Tawi...CNB706:25+3:34NDLSArr +4:06/Dep +34h 20m-4:03LDH200:02+1:1717h 37m14
 MT TF 
816 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19383
Σ Sealdah-Katra Jai ...CNB706:25+3:34NDLSArr +4:06/Dep 6h 0m+0LDH222:05+4315h 40m-3
 MT TF 
753 kmPrakAsh*^~-
19373
Σ Kanpur Katra Expre...CNB??07:40+2:03NDLSArr +4:49/Dep 2h 25m+0LDH??22:05+4314h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
753 kmPrakhar*^~-
651
Σ Hemrath Super ...CNB??10:35+5:24NDLSArr +6:14/Dep 3h 45m+0LDH??01:37+4815h 2m-24
S T TF 
753 kmVinay Kumar~-
6311
Σ PURI-JAMMU TAWI C...CNB??10:35+5:24NDLSArr +6:14/Dep +163h 35m-5:58LDH??00:57+5014h 22m-26
S T TF 
753 km-
10303
Σ New Jalpaiguri-Pat...CNB??12:25+6:27DLIArr +5:34/Dep +1622h 0m-5:18LDH??00:57+5036h 32m-40
SMTWTFS
749 kmKSG*^~-
15983
Σ Kanpur Amritsar We...CNB??12:40+3:27LKOArr /Dep +2:591h 0m+0LDH??03:55+4:5015h 15m14
  T    
785 kmHa Ha Ha-
1481
Σ howrah to jammu da...CNB??12:45+4:38DLIArr +4:49/Dep 1h 45m+0LDH??03:17+2:1014h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
748 km-
3153
Σ North Temple Super...CNB??12:55+6:53GZBArr /Dep +481h 8m+0LDH??02:40+1:3713h 45m3
SMTWTFS
772 kmVinay Kumar~-
8011
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur-NewD...CNB??13:55+5:27NDLSArr +6:43/Dep +51h 20m-6:38LDH??02:55+5513h 0m-7
  T  F 
752 km-
22579
--
Σ Kasganj Jn - Mathu...CNB??18:20+1:01MTJArr /Dep +4645m+0LDH??09:45+2:1615h 25m23
   W   
806 kmRailFan D-
19639
--
Σ Route of the new C...CNB??21:25+3:26MTCArr +5:56/Dep +2910h 52m-5:27LDH??00:02+1:1726h 37m6
SMTWTFS
756 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
707
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...CNB??22:10+3:32NDLSArr /Dep +3:565h 0m+0LDH??15:10+3:5117h 0m-16
  T    
764 kmVinay Kumar~-
7037
--
Σ Puri-Amritsar Swar...CNB??22:10+3:32NDLSArr /Dep +302h 50m+0LDH??11:30+1:0113h 20m-27
SMT TFS
753 kmPrakAsh*^~-
10792
Σ Puri New Delhi Amr...CNB??22:10+3:32NDLSArr /Dep 2h 10m+0LDH??12:04+1:4513h 54m-22
SMTWTFS
753 km-
6256
Σ GAYA - ASR SF CHAI...CNB??22:20+3:59NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0LDH??12:04+1:4513h 44m-5
SMTWTFS
753 km-
10144
Σ Gaya Delhi Amritsa...CNB??22:20+3:59NDLSArr /Dep +302h 40m+0LDH??11:30+1:0113h 10m-10
SMT TFS
753 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10145
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+3:59NDLSArr /Dep +22h 20m+0LDH??12:25+914h 5m-9
S    F 
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10146
Σ Gaya Delhi Ludhian...CNB??22:20+3:59NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0LDH??12:25+814h 5m-7
 MTWT S
769 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1342
Σ sahibganj to jammu...CNB??22:45+4:47DLIArr +4:42/Dep +39h 45m-4:39LDH??00:02+1:1725h 17m-37
SMTWTFS
812 km-
12606
--
Σ Dibrugarh Amritsar...CNB??22:45+4:47DLIArr +4:42/Dep +301h 15m-4:12LDH??11:30+1:0112h 45m-53
SMT TFS
749 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
22143
--
Σ Bhagalpur Ambala E...CNB??22:45+4:47DLIArr +4:42/Dep 1h 55m+0LDH??13:05+5414h 20m-50
SMT TFS
748 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
10655
Σ Darbhanga - Gorakh...CNB??22:58+3:00NDLSArr /Dep +301h 45m+0LDH??11:30+1:0112h 32m-7
SMT TFS
753 kmHussain*^~-
15880
Σ Kanpur Amritsar fa...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr /Dep +3045m+0LDH??11:30+1:0111h 45m2
SMT TFS
753 kmHa Ha Ha-
15985
Σ kanpur ndls amrits...CNB??23:45+15NDLSArr /Dep +2145m+0LDH??11:30+5011h 45m2
   W   
753 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site