Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MSH/Mahesana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 00:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MSH/Mahesana Junction
3 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MSH⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MSH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+3MSH000:55+2224h 15m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1159 km48 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5MSH111:26+2423h 16m19
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1159 km50 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+1:13MSH006:55+4:5718h 35m10
     F 
Unreserved
 1052 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MSH/Mahesana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Ajmer   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+3:11NDLSArr +5:27/Dep +403h 57m-4:47MSH??23:08+1:0222h 55m-4
S  W   
1227 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22444
Σ BGP ANVT DLI ADI D...CNB??01:48+2:40ANVTArr +5:27/Dep +27h 20m-5:25MSH??05:58+2828h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1294 kmrajkamalspj~-
20152
Σ DWARKADHEESH EXPRE...CNB??02:15+1:44JPArr +3:48/Dep +313h 50m-3:17MSH??03:05+4624h 50m8
  T    
1147 kmambujpathak29-
2440
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...CNB??04:53+53NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +383h 25m-32MSH??05:13+4024h 20m13
S      
1308 kmDB*^~-
2080
--
Σ GHY-ADI Link 1&nbs...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +25h 0m-2:06MSH??05:58+2824h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
1307 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2082
Σ GHY-ADI Link 3&nbs...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +29h 35m-2:06MSH??08:02+3426h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
1308 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
10356
Σ DBRT-NDLS-OKHA wee...CNB??05:08+1:36NDLSArr +2:08/Dep +383h 5m-1:30MSH??05:13+4024h 5m2
S      
1308 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
23027
--
Σ SDAH-ADI DAILY RAJ...CNB??05:18+48NDLSArr +1:05/Dep +29h 30m-1:03MSH??08:02+3426h 44m1
SMTWTFS
1308 kmHowrahJodhpur হাওড়ায...-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +22h 50m-6:52MSH??05:58+2823h 43m-2
SMTWTFS
1306 kmkushanmaths-
7806
Σ Guwahati Ahmedabad...CNB??06:50+4:55NDLSArr +7:10/Dep +22h 20m-7:08MSH??05:58+2823h 8m6
S   T  
1306 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13934
Σ Kolkabu Link ...CNB??12:45+3:44DLIArr +4:28/Dep +81h 45m-4:20MSH??14:18+4425h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1302 kmWRIK*^-
18251
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??13:55+58JPArr +1:39/Dep +102h 40m-1:29MSH??14:18+4424h 23m36
 M W  S
1160 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
14052
Σ Kolkata ahmedabad ...CNB??14:15+5:24JPArr +7:11/Dep +201h 20m-6:51MSH??08:02+3417h 47m-2
      S
1053 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
6563
Σ Sealdah-Abu Road-A...CNB??14:40+5:15AFArr +6:20/Dep +23h 40m-6:18MSH??11:51+3721h 11m-5
SMTWTFS
1052 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
17186
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??14:40+5:15AIIArr +5:12/Dep +23h 40m-5:10MSH??14:01+2923h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1053 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17485
--
Σ Kolkata- Abu daily...CNB??14:40+5:15JPArr +5:29/Dep +104h 30m-5:19MSH??14:18+4423h 38m24
SMTWTFS
1053 kmWRIK*^-
6781
Σ Allahabad Ahemdaba...CNB??15:20+3:38AFArr +4:41/Dep +22h 30m-4:39MSH??11:51+3720h 31m-7
SMTWTFS
1052 kmHarsh-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB??15:40+4:18AFArr +4:43/Dep +21h 55m-4:41MSH??11:51+3720h 11m-21
     F 
1052 kmGopal*^~-
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...CNB??22:30+4:31GZBArr +4:59/Dep +486h 45m-4:11MSH??03:56+1:5929h 26m-3
 M W F 
1302 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:17BRCArr +1:48/Dep +171h 5m-1:31MSH??01:46+2727h 9m-7
 M W FS
1284 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:17BRCArr +1:48/Dep +221h 31m-1:26MSH??03:03+2328h 26m-3
   W   
1284 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:49BRCArr +6:31/Dep +171h 5m-6:14MSH??01:46+2727h 9m-22
S T T  
1283 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:49BRCArr +6:31/Dep +221h 31m-6:09MSH??03:03+2328h 26m-18
  T    
1283 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
1344
--
Σ sahibganj to jaipu...CNB??22:45+2:27DLIArr +4:34/Dep +29h 15m-4:32MSH??05:58+2831h 13m-39
SMTWTFS
1302 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site