Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MMR/Manmad Junction
8 Trains / 45 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MMR   

Shortest Route: 1095.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MMR/Manmad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mathura   Warangal   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERCNB400:40+2:11MMR419:35+2:3018h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1095 km58 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:03MMR322:15+2:1919h 50m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1095 km55 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+2:40MMR322:42+3:5418h 17m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km60 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRCNB408:00+25MMR401:10+2:1917h 10m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:29MMR301:05+4:1717h 5m6
   W   
Unreserved
 1095 km64 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRCNB108:30+22MMR303:45+1:3519h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1095 km57 km/hr
01454Gorakhpur - Pune Sum...ExpCRCNB014:45-MMR509:30+018h 45m7
  T    
Unreserved
 1095 km58 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+39MMR314:17+1:1116h 45m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1095 km65 km/hr


45 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Banda   Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mathura   Warangal   Jhansi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:00BPLArr +2:20/Dep +1:012h 25m-1:19MMR??21:45+1:3221h 25m78
S T T  
1095 km~-
21921
Σ LKO-SNSI SUPERFAST...CNB??00:20+2:00JHSArr +2:55/Dep +202h 50m-2:35MMR??19:00+5018h 40m8
no arr/dep
1096 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+20BPLArr -5/Dep +1:011h 40m+1:06MMR??21:45+1:3221h 5m81
S      
1095 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+35DLIArr +1:30/Dep +02h 10m-1:30MMR??04:22+5727h 32m1
SMTWTFS
1714 kmHarsh-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...CNB701:30+3:15AGCArr +5:13/Dep +243h 10m-4:49MMR502:10+4448h 40m-5
S      
1729 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+3:05HTEArr +4:49/Dep +13h 15m-4:48MMR??19:05+4841h 15m12
     F 
2342 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...CNB802:00+1:42AFArr +3:28/Dep +242h 40m-3:04MMR502:10+4448h 10m3
no arr/dep
1894 kmCheetah*^~-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+36MTJArr +44/Dep +92h 56m-35MMR??04:22+5726h 7m10
SMTWTFS
1458 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:01STAArr /Dep +382h 30m+0MMR??04:52+1:2225h 22m52
SMTWTFS
1297 kmPuneet Singh-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...CNB303:55+3:43JHSArr +3:56/Dep +173h 55m-3:39MMR502:10+4446h 15m-4
no arr/dep
1096 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+1:05TATAArr +1:19/Dep +173h 57m-1:02MMR323:38+3667h 33m35
SMTWTFS
2882 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB004:05+1:05TATAArr +1:19/Dep +225h 37m-57MMR423:50+1:0567h 45m24
SMTWTFS
2883 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4608
Σ Gorakhpur-Pune SF(...CNB505:35+43BSLArr +2:28/Dep +551h 45m-1:33MMR423:50+1:0566h 15m21
SMTWTFS
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...CNB208:00+36JHSArr +1:44/Dep +211h 0m-1:23MMR502:10+3766h 10m6
  T    
2210 kmVinay Kumar~-
10631
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB??08:00+36BSLArr +2:24/Dep 2h 0m+0MMR??03:20+219h 20m0
  T    
1095 kmCheetah*^~-
10633
--
Σ Punyanagri Weekly ...CNB208:00+36BSLArr +2:24/Dep +172h 0m-2:07MMR003:20+843h 20m8
no arr/dep
1519 kmCheetah*^~-
22291
--
Σ Pratapgarh to goa ...CNB??08:00+36JHSArr +1:44/Dep +253h 55m-1:19MMR??04:22+5720h 22m8
  T T  
1096 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:33/Dep +19h 55m-5:32MMR??19:05+4854h 17m-29
S   T  
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2454
Σ Raptikhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:38JHSArr /Dep +1:033h 11m+0MMR??09:06+1:3119h 44m20
S   TF 
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
2455
Σ Ghaghrakhand Super...CNB??13:22+1:57JHSArr +3:49/Dep +1:033h 11m-2:46MMR??09:06+1:3119h 44m20
   W   
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
2456
Σ Saryukhand Super&n...CNB??13:22+1:22JHSArr +2:38/Dep +1:033h 11m-1:35MMR??09:06+1:3119h 44m23
 M     
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
6981
Σ gorakhpur Lucknow ...CNB??13:22+2:40JHSArr /Dep +1:033h 11m+0MMR??09:06+1:3119h 44m11
  T    
1096 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6982
--
Σ gorakhpur lucknow ...CNB??13:22+1:45JHSArr +3:50/Dep +1:033h 11m-2:47MMR??09:06+1:3119h 44m20
      S
1096 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14962
Σ Gorakhpur-Kolhapur...CNB??13:22+1:45NGPArr +4:38/Dep +177h 5m-4:21MMR??20:20+4730h 58m16
      S
1479 kmMohd Arif*^~-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...CNB??13:22+2:40WLArr /Dep +351h 29m+0MMR??07:25+2142h 3m16
  T    
2189 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:57ETArr +4:17/Dep +1745m-4:00MMR??06:37+4417h 15m-1
   W   
1095 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:45NGPArr +4:38/Dep +12h 10m-4:37MMR??00:20+534h 58m17
      S
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:38NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0MMR??00:20+534h 58m17
S   TF 
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:40NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0MMR??00:20+534h 58m8
  T    
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:57NGPArr +4:35/Dep +12h 10m-4:34MMR??00:20+534h 58m17
   W   
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:22NGPArr +3:24/Dep +11h 25m-3:23MMR??00:20+534h 58m20
 M     
1697 kmDinesh Gada-
22631
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:57JHSArr +3:49/Dep +164h 37m-3:33MMR??09:45+3920h 23m0
   W   
1095 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22632
--
Σ Rapti Goa Express&...CNB??13:22+1:38JHSArr /Dep +164h 37m+0MMR??09:45+3920h 23m0
S   TF 
1095 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22633
--
Σ Barauni Goa Expres...CNB??13:22+2:40JHSArr /Dep +164h 37m+0MMR??09:45+3920h 23m-9
  T    
1095 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
22634
--
Σ Gorakhpur to Goa D...CNB??13:22+1:45JHSArr +3:50/Dep +164h 37m-3:34MMR??09:45+3920h 23m0
      S
1095 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
687
Σ North Bihar Goa&nb...CNB??13:45+1:53JHSArr +3:21/Dep +162h 52m-3:05MMR??09:45+3920h 0m-25
SMTWTFS
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7542
Σ BJU-NED Daily conn...CNB??13:45+1:53JHSArr +3:21/Dep +1:031h 26m-2:18MMR??09:06+1:3119h 21m-5
SMTWTFS
1096 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+35BNDAArr +1:00/Dep +423h 58m-18MMR??15:55+1:5523h 45m17
 M     
1210 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+35STAArr +35/Dep +1:091h 25m+34MMR??14:02+1:2221h 52m39
 M  T  
1242 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:28AGCArr +3:27/Dep +01h 40m-3:27MMR??17:17+4423h 47m12
      S
1350 km~-
16233
Σ Lucknow Bangalore&...CNB518:05-ETArr /Dep 3h 5m+0MMR015:10-69h 5m10
 M  T  
2508 kmBMTIR*^~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+52NGPArr /Dep +05h 40m+0MMR??08:45-138h 40m18
    T  
1678 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11480
Σ lucknow-BaNGLOR da...CNB419:00-JHSArr +3:46/Dep 2h 41m+0MMR015:10-44h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
1095 kmMJ*^-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+35RNCArr +34/Dep +18h 40m-33MMR??19:05+4846h 5m12
S   T  
2368 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+30KGPArr +26/Dep +87h 5m-18MMR??23:10+5949h 20m71
SM   F 
2568 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site