Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MTJ/Mathura Junction
24 Trains / 11 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 306.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+3MTJ707:15+176h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km54 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30-MTJ407:20-5h 50m4
SM W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL314 km54 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30-MTJ407:20-5h 50m3
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL314 km54 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+51MTJ009:10+1:257h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km48 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:44BTE108:01+4:186h 1m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:33BTE108:01+4:486h 1m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+3:28BTE108:01+5:436h 1m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+1:45MTJ408:15+3:236h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL314 km52 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50-MTJ010:45-6h 55m4
 M     
SL
3A2A
 352 km51 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERCNB204:00+4:15MTJ610:50+4:276h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25-MTJ611:55-7h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km47 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERCNB907:55+2:29MTJ015:05+3:047h 10m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km49 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB??08:40+5:24MTJ216:35+7:267h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km39 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+5MTJ619:20+337h 10m7
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km49 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+1:13BTE017:16+4:304h 56m3
     F 
Unreserved
 308 km62 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55-MTJ720:20-6h 25m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+5:24BTE019:35+7:305h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km58 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+4:37BTE119:43+5:525h 28m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-BTE119:43-5h 28m3
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+5:15BTE120:07+6:225h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCNB715:15+2:17MTJ*721:55+3:376h 40m7
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL352 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+3:38BTE121:23+4:446h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-BTE121:23-6h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+3:06MTJ001:20+2:597h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+58DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50MTJ??11:08+1810h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
570 kmHarsh-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:35ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01MTJ??13:18+3410h 18m-19
  T   S
569 kmxxx-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB??03:55+4:04JHSArr +4:42/Dep +304h 50m-4:12BTE??18:53+1:0214h 58m-1
 M     
487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19007
Σ Education destinat...CNB??04:53+53NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +63h 15m-1:04MTJ??15:15+810h 22m-9
S TWTFS
575 kmdiptendubt19-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...CNB??05:50+45NDLSArr +1:12/Dep +62h 25m-1:06MTJ??15:15+89h 25m-6
S   T  
574 kmxxx-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+6:00NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26MTJ??19:10+2412h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22431
--
Σ LKO NDLS AGC SAME ...CNB??07:40+1:46NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +2:352h 30m-1:22MTJ??20:29+3:3512h 49m8
SMTWTFS
581 kmrajkamalspj~-
19434
--
Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- ...CNB??08:20+4:28AFArr +6:24/Dep +83h 15m-6:16MTJ??17:35+239h 15m-3
     F 
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...CNB??12:20+1:25AGCArr +3:13/Dep +1:154h 3m-1:58MTJ??21:49+1:209h 29m-4
 M     
313 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+4:17TDLArr +4:41/Dep +05m-4:41BTE??18:30+86h 5m-40
SMTW FS
284 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB??15:40+4:18AFArr +4:43/Dep +21h 55m-4:41BTE??23:13+107h 33m-29
     F 
307 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site