Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MTJ/Mathura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MTJ/Mathura Junction
23 Trains / 11 ΣChains

16 Mail/Express Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTJ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MTJ   

Shortest Route: 305.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

23 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19402Lucknow - Ahmedabad ...ExpWRCNB800:40+42MTJ007:15+1:366h 35m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km54 km/hr
13237Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30+2:25MTJ407:20+4:455h 50m3
SM W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL314 km54 km/hr
13239Patna - Kota Express...ExpECRCNB701:30+3:36MTJ407:20+5:255h 50m3
  T TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL314 km54 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+0MTJ009:10+307h 20m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km48 km/hr
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-BTE108:01-6h 1m6
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-BTE108:01-6h 1m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-BTE108:01-6h 1m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
12403Allahabad - Jaipur S...SFNCRCNB202:15+3:01MTJ408:15+5:356h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL314 km52 km/hr
12319Kolkata - Agra Cantt...SFERCNB204:00+4:26MTJ610:50+4:206h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km52 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRCNB804:25-MTJ611:55-7h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km47 km/hr
13167Kolkata - Agra Cantt...ExpERCNB907:55+3:52MTJ015:05+4:107h 10m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL352 km49 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB??08:40+6:53MTJ216:35+7:067h 55m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL312 km39 km/hr
19410Gorakhpur - Ahmedaba...ExpWRCNB712:10+2:20MTJ619:20+2:547h 10m7
S     S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL352 km49 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRCNB712:20+4:27BTE017:16+7:214h 56m3
     F 
Unreserved
 308 km62 km/hr
19716Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur...ExpNWRCNB313:55+2:46MTJ020:20+3:276h 25m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km55 km/hr
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRCNB414:15+9:26BTE019:35-155h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km58 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15-BTE119:43-5h 28m3
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-BTE119:43-5h 28m3
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer SF E...SFNWRCNB514:40+6:15BTE120:07+5:575h 27m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km56 km/hr
15107Chhapra - Mathura Ex...ExpNERCNB715:15+3:27MTJ*721:55+4:146h 40m7
 M W F 
IISL3A
RLWL352 km53 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+5:31BTE121:23+6:236h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL308 km51 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-BTE121:33-6h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL308 km49 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:01MTJ001:20+1:497h 0m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL352 km50 km/hr


11 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTJ/Mathura Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Agra Fort   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+3:36DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 10m-4:14MTJ??11:08+3910h 18m-10
SMTWTFS
570 kmHarsh-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB203:00-ANVTArr +4:28/Dep 3h 5m+0MTJ113:18-10h 18m-19
  T   S
568 km-
21022
--
Σ Patna- Gwalior [Ca...CNB303:55-JHSArr /Dep +534h 50m+0BTE018:53-14h 58m-2
 M     
488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19007
Σ Education destinat...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +493h 15m-3:05MTJ??15:15+5710h 22m-5
S TWTFS
574 kmdiptendubt19-
22477
Σ Ranchi-bokaro-kota...CNB??05:50+2:42NDLSArr +2:37/Dep +492h 25m-1:48MTJ??15:15+579h 25m-6
S   T  
574 km-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +544h 15m-4:13MTJ??19:10+5412h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22431
--
Σ LKO NDLS AGC SAME ...CNB??07:40+2:05NDLSArr +5:11/Dep +1:442h 30m-3:27MTJ??20:29+2:5312h 49m8
SMTWTFS
581 kmrajkamalspj-
19434
--
Σ Dhanbad- Koderma- ...CNB??08:15+7:17AFArr +5:46/Dep +113h 10m-5:35MTJ??17:35+289h 20m-4
     F 
315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...CNB??12:20+2:40AGCArr +2:06/Dep +3:204h 3m+1:14MTJ??21:49+3:219h 29m-4
 M     
312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11625
Σ patna to jaipur&nb...CNB??12:25+6:28TDLArr +7:04/Dep +05m-7:04BTE??18:30+106h 5m-40
SMTW FS
285 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
12120
--
Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmeda...CNB415:40+5:34AFArr +7:38/Dep 1h 55m+0BTE223:13+1731h 33m-29
     F 
800 kmGopal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site