Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:35:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MTD/Merta Road Junction
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MTD   

Shortest Route: 701.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:43MTD016:15+3:2514h 15m20
S T T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:20MTD016:15+2:5614h 15m20
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:08MTD016:15+3:2814h 15m19
     F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+4:17MTD102:48+5:3812h 33m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-MTD102:48-12h 33m8
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+3:12MTD304:02+3:5012h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-MTD004:02-12h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+19NDLSArr +15/Dep +37h 35m-12MTD??03:15+4722h 22m14
S TWTFS
955 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+46NDLSArr +45/Dep +37h 15m-42MTD??03:15+4722h 7m5
SMTWTFS
956 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:28+1:17NDLSArr +2:15/Dep +36h 5m-2:12MTD??03:15+4720h 47m19
 MT TF 
955 kmDB*^~-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+2:33ANVTArr +4:11/Dep +33h 40m-4:08MTD??03:15+4719h 55m7
 M  T S
943 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+3:06NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +24h 10m-4:52MTD??05:55+3119h 20m-12
S T TF 
955 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+37JPArr +3:41/Dep +483h 0m-2:53MTD??03:15+4714h 55m12
     F 
701 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+2:36DLIArr +3:27/Dep +31h 40m-3:24MTD??06:25+2017h 40m-13
S  W F 
947 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+38JPArr +1:05/Dep +131h 30m-52MTD??06:25+2016h 30m4
   W   
809 kmxxx-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+38JPArr +1:05/Dep +191h 0m-46MTD??05:55+3116h 0m13
 M W  S
809 kmNathawat-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...CNB??14:15+4:49DNAArr +6:16/Dep +451h 1m-5:31MTD??03:15+4713h 0m15
      S
702 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+4:34JPArr +4:44/Dep +192h 50m-4:25MTD??05:55+3115h 15m1
SMTWTFS
702 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:18BRCArr +1:53/Dep +171h 5m-1:36MTD??11:34+4236h 57m7
 M W FS
1774 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:18BRCArr +1:53/Dep +151h 31m-1:38MTD??12:42+4338h 5m4
   W   
1774 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:44BRCArr +5:42/Dep +171h 5m-5:25MTD??11:34+4236h 57m-8
S T T  
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+4:44BRCArr +5:42/Dep +151h 31m-5:27MTD??12:42+4338h 5m-11
  T    
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site