Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MTD/Merta Road Junction
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:54MTD016:15+3:5314h 15m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+1:47MTD016:15+4:1714h 15m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+3:45MTD016:15+5:2014h 15m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+4:43MTD102:48+6:0612h 33m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-MTD102:48-12h 33m8
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+3:52MTD304:02+5:0412h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-MTD004:02-12h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+57NDLSArr +1:16/Dep +37h 35m-1:13MTD??03:15+5422h 22m14
S TWTFS
956 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+1:51NDLSArr +2:31/Dep +37h 15m-2:28MTD??03:15+5422h 7m3
SMTWTFS
956 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +36h 5m-3:19MTD??03:15+5420h 50m20
 MT TF 
956 kmDB*^~-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+3:25ANVTArr +5:46/Dep +33h 40m-5:43MTD??03:15+5419h 55m7
 M  T S
943 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+4:13NDLSArr +5:59/Dep +14h 10m-5:58MTD??05:55+3019h 20m-12
S T TF 
955 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+1:16JPArr +4:53/Dep +543h 0m-3:59MTD??03:15+5414h 55m12
     F 
701 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+4:01DLIArr +4:52/Dep +51h 40m-4:47MTD??06:25+2017h 40m-12
S  W F 
947 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+1:02JPArr +1:46/Dep +131h 30m-1:33MTD??06:25+2016h 30m4
   W   
809 kmxxx-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+1:02JPArr +1:46/Dep +211h 0m-1:25MTD??05:55+3016h 0m13
 M W  S
809 kmNathawat-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...CNB??14:15+5:35DNAArr +7:37/Dep +521h 1m-6:45MTD??03:15+5413h 0m15
      S
702 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+5:18JPArr +5:35/Dep +212h 50m-5:14MTD??05:55+3015h 15m1
SMTWTFS
702 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:16BRCArr +1:55/Dep +181h 5m-1:37MTD??11:34+3936h 57m7
 M W FS
1774 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+1:16BRCArr +1:55/Dep +241h 31m-1:31MTD??12:42+4538h 5m4
   W   
1774 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:13BRCArr +6:49/Dep +181h 5m-6:31MTD??11:34+3936h 57m-8
S T T  
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??22:37+5:13BRCArr +6:49/Dep +241h 31m-6:25MTD??12:42+4538h 5m-11
  T    
1773 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site