Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MTD/Merta Road Junction
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MTD   

Shortest Route: 701.66 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+4:03MTD016:15+6:1214h 15m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00-MTD016:15-14h 15m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+5:58MTD016:15+6:1114h 15m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+6:54MTD102:48+6:1312h 33m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-MTD102:48-12h 33m8
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+5:31MTD304:02+6:1412h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-MTD004:02-12h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB??04:53+2:26NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +147h 35m-3:40MTD??03:15+1:0522h 22m18
S TWTFS
955 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB??05:08+4:28NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +147h 20m-5:15MTD??03:15+1:0522h 7m4
SMTWTFS
955 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +146h 5m-4:27MTD103:15+1:0520h 50m20
 MT TF 
955 kmDB*^~-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+5:12ANVTArr /Dep +143h 40m+0MTD??03:15+1:0519h 55m7
 M  T S
943 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+5:39NDLSArr +7:05/Dep +14h 10m-7:04MTD??05:55+5119h 20m-12
S T TF 
955 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+4:27JPArr +7:13/Dep +1:023h 0m-6:11MTD??03:15+1:0514h 55m12
     F 
701 kmHum safar express id...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+5:10DLIArr /Dep +91h 40m+0MTD??06:25+4917h 40m-12
S  W F 
947 kmHum safar express id...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+2:46JPArr +3:31/Dep +341h 30m-2:57MTD??06:25+4916h 30m4
   W   
809 km-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+2:46JPArr +3:31/Dep +371h 0m-2:54MTD??05:55+5116h 0m13
 M W  S
809 kmNathawat-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...CNB??14:15+9:26DNAArr +17/Dep +1:021h 1m+45MTD??03:15+1:0513h 0m15
      S
702 kmHum safar express id...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+6:15JPArr +4:56/Dep +372h 50m-4:19MTD??05:55+5115h 15m1
SMTWTFS
702 kmHum safar express id...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:46BRCArr +3:25/Dep 55m+0MTD011:34+4160h 57m7
 M W FS
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:46BRCArr +3:25/Dep +131h 21m-3:12MTD012:42+5586h 5m4
 M     
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+6:15BRCArr +3:25/Dep 1h 5m+0MTD011:34+4160h 57m-9
S T T  
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+6:15BRCArr +3:25/Dep +131h 31m-3:12MTD012:42+5586h 5m-12
S      
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site