Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MTD/Merta Road Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:39:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 14:39:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MTD/Merta Road Junction
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MTD⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MTD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14853Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+3:01MTD016:15+4:5114h 15m20
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14863Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+2:48MTD016:15+5:2414h 15m20
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
14865Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB802:00+4:05MTD016:15+5:1614h 15m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km49 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRCNB214:15+5:49MTD102:48+5:2412h 33m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRCNB214:15-MTD102:48-12h 33m8
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL702 km56 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERCNB115:20+4:47MTD304:02+6:1412h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah - Bikaner SF ...SFERCNB115:20-MTD004:02-12h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL702 km55 km/hr


15 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MTD/Merta Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Degana   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1972
--
Σ Howrah-Jaisalmer v...CNB204:53+1:31NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +67h 35m-2:33MTD103:15+1:0022h 22m14
S TWTFS
955 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1983
--
Σ DBRT-JSM 5 Day a w...CNB205:08+2:52NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +67h 15m-3:51MTD103:15+1:0022h 7m4
SMTWTFS
955 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1948
--
Σ Kolkata-Jaisalmer&...CNB??06:25+2:44NDLSArr +4:37/Dep +66h 5m-4:31MTD??03:15+1:0020h 50m20
 MT TF 
955 kmDB-
7476
Σ Hatia/Ranchi/Bokar...CNB??07:20+4:05ANVTArr +7:01/Dep +63h 40m-6:55MTD??03:15+1:0019h 55m7
 M  T S
943 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
5462
Σ ODISHA <==> RAJAST...CNB??10:35+5:52NDLSArr +7:32/Dep +04h 10m-7:32MTD??05:55+3919h 20m-12
S T TF 
955 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2803
--
Σ Muzaffarpur jaisal...CNB??12:20+2:29JPArr +5:53/Dep +1:003h 0m-4:53MTD??03:15+1:0014h 55m12
     F 
701 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19594
--
Σ Aligarh jodhpur&nb...CNB??12:45+5:21DLIArr +6:28/Dep +81h 40m-6:20MTD??06:25+3717h 40m-12
S  W F 
947 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18315
Σ Lucknow-Jodhpur Ex...CNB??13:55+2:00JPArr +2:43/Dep +241h 30m-2:19MTD??06:25+3716h 30m4
   W   
809 kmxxx-
20218
Σ LJN TO JU  ...CNB??13:55+2:00JPArr +2:43/Dep +281h 0m-2:15MTD??05:55+3916h 0m13
 M W  S
809 kmNathawat-
19812
--
Σ Kolkata jaisalmer&...CNB??14:15+5:36DNAArr +8:08/Dep +571h 1m-7:11MTD??03:15+1:0013h 0m15
      S
702 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1937
--
Σ Sealdah jodhpur Da...CNB??14:40+5:51JPArr +5:29/Dep +282h 50m-5:01MTD??05:55+3915h 15m1
SMTWTFS
702 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
18725
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:39BRCArr +2:37/Dep +1755m-2:20MTD011:34+4060h 57m7
 M W FS
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
18727
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+1:39BRCArr +2:37/Dep +231h 21m-2:14MTD012:42+5486h 5m4
 M     
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
18729
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+5:33BRCArr +7:29/Dep +171h 5m-7:12MTD011:34+4060h 57m-8
S T T  
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
18731
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB922:37+5:33BRCArr +7:29/Dep +231h 31m-7:06MTD012:42+5486h 5m-11
S      
2155 kmJagdeesh Srivastava-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site