Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MKA/Mokama
29 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:13KIUL012:38+4:3011h 8m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+2:05BJU*817:15+4:0614h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+2:43MKA122:58+3:4217h 13m35
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+2:38MKA122:58+4:4817h 13m37
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL715 km42 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52MKA116:12+6:1210h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL648 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:29MKA116:24+6:3110h 9m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:39BJU†316:55+4:5010h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:38BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:09BJU316:55+7:1310h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+2:01BJU*7,822:50+6:3414h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-BJU005:35-17h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45BJU400:30+6:3711h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+3:05BJU†301:40+7:2911h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28MKA102:22+7:4311h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+2:04BJU*313:00+4:5018h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+4:27MKA108:49+7:1813h 54m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL648 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24MKA106:00+6:5010h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31MKA112:30+3:1917h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01BJU013:50+3:3318h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL736 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+4:12MKA108:28+5:4411h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 648 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:37BJU7,809:30+4:5412h 35m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL669 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38BJU506:35+1:489h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 663 km70 km/hr
05286Madar (Ajmer) - Bara...ExpECRCNB021:45-BJU*019:45-22h 0m18
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL755 km34 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:12MKA107:27+2:489h 10m10
  T   S
3A
RLWL648 km71 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:40KIUL508:10+4:439h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:24BJU515:05+5:4416h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km46 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+2:40MKA109:18+4:2510h 8m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km64 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +1:011h 55m-2:35KIUL??15:00+2:1213h 30m10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18MKA??15:00+1:2513h 30m24
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +393h 15m-2:57MKA??15:16+2:1713h 46m26
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+4:12MGSArr +5:56/Dep +393h 0m-5:17MKA??15:16+2:1713h 26m27
S      
648 kmxxx-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+4:44LKOArr /Dep 25m+0BJU??23:10+1:1518h 40m32
 M   FS
745 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4BJU??02:00+2:5621h 15m-32
    T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep 1h 30m+0BJU??22:15+6:2116h 15m6
      S
676 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:05LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31MKA??04:00+2:4519h 40m22
  T TF 
674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44BJU??02:00+2:5617h 40m-35
    T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+1:14GKPArr +2:52/Dep +2:132h 25m-39BJU??02:10+2:4517h 50m0
      S
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57BJU??05:40+6:5519h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21BJU??02:00+2:5616h 5m3
 M  T  
745 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+2:17MGSArr +4:39/Dep +3:511h 25m-48MKA??23:27+4:1312h 7m33
SMTWTFS
648 kmNo one has right to ...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+48LJNArr +1:09/Dep +32h 20m-1:06BJU??08:00+5820h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35BJU??08:45+1:5218h 55m39
 M     
738 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +2:011h 40m-28BJU??07:30+3:1615h 45m5
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17BJU??08:45+1:5217h 0m40
      S
738 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+5LKOArr +44/Dep +2:011h 15m+1:17BJU??07:30+3:1615h 30m16
S  W  S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+1:07PNBEArr +5:15/Dep +91h 5m-5:06MKA??07:14+5412h 9m-3
  T T  
647 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33MKA??15:00+1:2518h 55m6
   W   
648 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:14BSBArr +2:53/Dep +05h 55m-2:53MKA??19:05+1:0023h 0m18
     F 
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +17h 5m-2:50MKA??19:05+1:0023h 0m16
   W   
648 km12577 बागमती एक्सप्...-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+1:58HJPArr +3:37/Dep +5:111h 29m+1:34BJU??11:38+5:5515h 18m39
SMTWTFS
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+1:10PNBEArr +25/Dep +950m-16MKA??07:14+549h 34m8
     F 
648 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+56RJPBArr +44/Dep +41h 20m-40MKA??09:00+2211h 0m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+1:50PNBEArr +1:33/Dep +01h 45m-1:33MKA??10:29+2311h 56m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB523:25-MGSArr +4:56/Dep 1h 30m+0MKA111:18-83h 53m28
    T  
1319 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site