Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MKA/Mokama ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MKA/Mokama
29 Trains / 28 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKA⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MKA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MKA/Mokama

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:20KIUL012:38+4:0411h 8m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL682 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:03BJU*817:15+2:4314h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL738 km50 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:57MKA122:58+3:3517h 13m35
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km39 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:50MKA122:58+4:3917h 13m37
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL715 km42 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:13MKA116:12+6:0310h 17m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL648 km63 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:43MKA116:24+6:2610h 9m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km64 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+3:36BJU†316:55+5:2110h 40m3
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL663 km62 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+2:51BJU†??16:55-10h 40m3
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 663 km62 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:50BJU316:55+5:2610h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km62 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20+50BJU*7,822:50+5:5414h 30m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL745 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-BJU005:35-17h 10m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL765 km45 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:08BJU400:30+5:5311h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL663 km58 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55-BJU†301:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 663 km56 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-BJU†??01:40-11h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 663 km56 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:19MKA102:22+7:2111h 2m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35-BJU*313:00-18h 25m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km40 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:42MKA108:49+7:2913h 54m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL648 km47 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MKA106:00-10h 55m4
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL648 km59 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+55MKA106:00+5:1110h 55m4
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL648 km59 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+4:10MKA107:38+7:4612h 23m6
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL648 km52 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-MKA112:30-17h 0m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL715 km42 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+21BJU013:50+2:2418h 20m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL735 km40 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:33MKA108:28+4:4711h 53m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 648 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:25BJU7,809:30+4:0212h 35m5
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL668 km53 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10-BJU506:35-9h 25m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 663 km70 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48MKA107:27+2:069h 10m10
  T   S
3A
RLWL648 km71 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:23KIUL508:10+4:439h 53m12
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL682 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:22BJU515:05+5:2816h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL738 km46 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:33MKA109:18+3:1810h 8m8
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL648 km64 km/hr


28 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MKA/Mokama

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Muzaffarpur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Hajipur   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +141h 55m-3:15KIUL??15:00+1:5313h 30m10
S      
682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +212h 40m-3:08MKA??15:00+1:5213h 30m24
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...CNB??01:30+2:29MGSArr +3:29/Dep +383h 15m-2:51MKA??15:16+2:0613h 46m26
S      
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...CNB??01:50+3:05MGSArr +4:47/Dep +383h 0m-4:09MKA??15:16+2:0613h 26m27
S      
648 kmxxx-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:31RJPBArr +3:58/Dep +9:503h 18m+5:52MKA??16:24-13h 49m-5
      S
648 kmRahul K๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿš‚~-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:37LKOArr +4:42/Dep +525m-4:37BJU??23:10+1:1618h 40m32
 M   FS
745 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+54GKPArr +1:52/Dep +364h 0m-1:16BJU??02:00+2:1421h 15m-32
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:41GKPArr +3:17/Dep +3:301h 30m+13BJU??22:15+4:1716h 15m6
      S
676 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0MKA??04:00+1:4819h 40m22
  T TF 
674 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:13GKPArr /Dep +362h 25m+0BJU??02:00+2:1417h 40m-35
    T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+44GKPArr +2:41/Dep +2:002h 25m-41BJU??02:10+3:4617h 50m0
      S
745 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+53GKPArr +2:03/Dep +4:513h 50m+2:48BJU??05:40+6:5719h 45m15
      S
762 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+53GKPArr +2:03/Dep +3640m-1:27BJU??02:00+2:1416h 5m3
 M  T  
745 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
1401
--
Σ Jodhpur patna Dail...CNB??11:20+1:06MGSArr +2:59/Dep +3:141h 25m+15MKA??23:27+3:4412h 7m33
SMTWTFS
648 kmIri rules are differ...-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+15LJNArr +34/Dep +12h 20m-33BJU??08:00+5620h 35m30
SMTWTFS
745 kmโ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ เค•เคฎเคฒ เคœเฅˆเคจ โ–ˆโ•‘โ–Œ-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:02MFPArr +2:39/Dep +1:042h 20m-1:35BJU??08:45+2:1818h 55m39
 M     
737 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:01LJNArr +1:58/Dep +1:201h 40m-38BJU??07:30+2:4315h 45m4
      S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:01LJNArr +1:58/Dep +191h 0m-1:39BJU??08:45+2:1817h 0m40
      S
738 km๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŒŸยฉยฎ Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+5LKOArr +36/Dep +1:201h 15m+44BJU??07:30+2:4315h 30m15
S  W  S
738 kmVinay Kumar~-
22445
Σ ADI PNBE SBG BI WE...CNB??19:05+59PNBEArr +5:02/Dep +81h 5m-4:54MKA??07:14+4012h 9m-3
  T T  
647 kmrajkamalspj~-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +216h 25m-2:56MKA??15:00+1:5218h 55m6
   W   
648 kmMohd Arif*^~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...CNB??20:05+1:33BSBArr +2:14/Dep +05h 55m-2:14MKA??19:05+4823h 0m18
     F 
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...CNB??20:05+2:28MGSArr +3:17/Dep +27h 5m-3:15MKA??19:05+4823h 0m16
   W   
648 kmIndian Railways~-
3730
--
Σ Saharasa Sampark (...CNB??20:20+1:18HJPArr +2:36/Dep +5:091h 29m+2:33BJU??11:38+4:5715h 18m39
SMTWTFS
669 kmVinay Kumar~-
22848
--
Σ NEW DELHI BHAGALPU...CNB??21:40+1:03PNBEArr +57/Dep +850m-49MKA??07:14+409h 34m8
     F 
648 kmBhagalpur~-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...CNB??22:00+37RJPBArr +18/Dep +71h 20m-11MKA??09:00+1911h 0m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmxxx-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...CNB??22:33+49PNBEArr /Dep +21h 45m+0MKA??10:29+1611h 56m3
SMTWTF 
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
2784
--
Σ Bagmati Super ...CNB??23:25+2:10MGSArr +3:31/Dep +1:091h 30m-2:22MKA??11:18+3:3011h 53m27
S      
648 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site