Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 08:32:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 08:32:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
93 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 31 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 38 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 335.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

93 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34+1:48MGS†204:43+2:164h 9m0
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km84 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+3:12MGS204:28+4:503h 54m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERCNB601:05+48MUV*107:00+515h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km53 km/hr
04044Anand Vihar (T) - Ga...ExpNRCNB001:10+2:47MGS??07:10+3:206h 0m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL347 km58 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+1:19MGS008:50+3:187h 40m2
 M     
IISL
CC
3A2A
GNWL373 km49 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERCNB001:10+3:56MGS007:00+4:505h 50m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:04MGS006:30+2:055h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km67 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+2:13BSB*010:30+2:529h 5m11
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL396 km44 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+2:12BSB*008:45+2:427h 20m6
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL355 km48 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+1:07BSB*808:50+3:217h 25m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL373 km50 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+1:32MGS006:30+3:235h 0m1
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:23MGS206:30+4:535h 0m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:20MGS007:00+2:385h 30m1
      S
IISL3A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:09MGS006:30+5:125h 0m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+2:29MGS206:30+3:295h 0m1
S      
3A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+3:05MGS206:45+4:474h 55m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:20CAR506:17+6:194h 27m1
   WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km71 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRCNB502:35+1:31MGS207:40+2:365h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:37BSB208:25+5:205h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km56 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10+2:53MGS009:10+4:076h 0m1
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL347 km58 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:05MGS??10:20+406h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km56 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+0MGS012:30+1:498h 25m4
    T  
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL373 km44 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+14MGS012:30+3:018h 25m5
S      
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL414 km49 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRCNB004:10-MGS009:40-5h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km63 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:37MGS013:20+6:138h 50m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+3:39MGS213:20+4:178h 50m4
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km42 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERCNB404:50+52MUV*111:10+1:026h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km50 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+1:57MGS016:10+2:4610h 25m15
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL373 km36 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:50MGS016:10+4:1010h 25m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL414 km40 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:13MGS111:30+4:035h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+1:43MGS011:45+3:415h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+3:36MGS??11:45+5:275h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+2:51MGS211:45+4:575h 30m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:50MGS011:45+3:335h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRCNB606:15+1:38BSB112:15+3:286h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km53 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45+1:40MGS015:40+4:327h 55m3
S      
IISL3A
GNWL378 km48 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-MGS116:50-5h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:06MGS116:50+2:595h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:22MGS118:00+3:425h 30m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB212:40+2:06MGS221:00+4:328h 20m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL391 km47 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:17MGS021:00+4:418h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL391 km47 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-CAR517:45-4h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km64 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERCNB012:48+2:29CAR??17:45+5:114h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERCNB212:48-CAR517:45-4h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL315 km64 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:08MGS118:10+4:525h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km67 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+1:11MGS219:00+3:395h 30m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:18MGS019:00+3:325h 30m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+1:35MGS219:00+3:555h 30m1
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:03MGS019:25+3:055h 45m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km60 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:50MGS419:25+7:555h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+1:59MGS019:45+4:375h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-MGS019:45-5h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+52MGS??20:10+2:105h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km61 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:19MGS121:00+6:145h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km61 km/hr
24228Varuna ExpressExpNRCNB*416:00+5BSB*823:30+547h 30m12
S TW FS
IICC
GNWL355 km47 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCNB217:25+39BCY100:43+2:217h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km44 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+1:18MGS323:25+2:375h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+2:34MGS021:50+4:083h 57m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL347 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB417:53+1:54MGS021:50+3:293h 57m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km88 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:42MGS101:05+5:516h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL347 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+59MGS500:50+4:055h 45m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MGS000:50-5h 45m1
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL347 km60 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+55MGS000:50+3:085h 45m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpNRCNB019:15+4:10MGS002:35+5:057h 20m1
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL347 km47 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+36MGS007:00+4211h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km36 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+21MGS007:00-311h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km36 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:28MGS202:45+3:176h 40m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:25MGS202:45+3:376h 40m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRCNB620:05+1:33BSB*002:45+2:146h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km49 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:25MGS002:45+3:476h 40m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:22MGS002:45+3:256h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+5:40MGS002:45+6:096h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15+2:37MGS004:45+2:448h 30m1
  T    
3A2A
PQWL347 km41 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:33MGS403:00+3:456h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km54 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+37MGS201:15+134h 15m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km82 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+45MGS201:15+234h 15m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km82 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERCNB521:00+35MGS201:15+334h 15m1
S T T  
3A
RLWL347 km82 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+25MGS101:25+114h 15m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL347 km82 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+36MGS101:35+224h 15m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL347 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+28MGS3,401:44+224h 4m1
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL347 km85 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+1:03MGS1,201:44+564h 4m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+30MGS101:55+264h 5m0
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km85 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+27MGS201:55+204h 5m0
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 347 km85 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRCNB021:50-BSB*007:15-9h 25m4
      S
SL
2A
 396 km42 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+37MGS102:05+384h 5m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km85 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+48MGS002:22+1:144h 5m1
  T   S
3A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:23MGS002:22+3:564h 5m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+49MGS203:30+504h 57m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km70 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:33MGS204:20+2:105h 10m1
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:27MGS206:15+427h 5m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km49 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+25BSB*909:35+4410h 15m12
S TW F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL396 km39 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+2:10MGS104:55+3:315h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+2:32BSB106:15+3:126h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km48 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...CNB??03:37+1:07ALDArr +51/Dep +5120m+0BSB??10:50+577h 13m24
SMTWTFS
330 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep +3:302h 50m+0MGS??19:40+4:1311h 20m-36
    T  
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0MGS??20:20+2:1212h 0m-1
  T TF 
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:13LJNArr /Dep +2:561h 25m+0BSB??21:20+4:1813h 0m-10
  T TF 
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+50LJNArr +1:42/Dep +392h 40m-1:03MGS??21:45+1:1113h 25m11
S      
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+1LJNArr +41/Dep +3:302h 50m+2:49MGS??19:40+4:1311h 20m10
 M     
391 kmSuraj~-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...CNB??09:55+53LJNArr +1:40/Dep +141h 30m-1:26BSB??20:25+2010h 30m-2
 MTWTFS
373 kmHussain*^~-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...CNB??12:25+16LKOArr /Dep +312h 15m+0CAR??00:45+2:5512h 20m13
  T    
394 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr /Dep +52h 25m+0BSB522:15-32h 25m-9
no arr/dep
355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB615:45+1:01LKOArr +1:56/Dep +1:284h 10m-28MGS003:35+1:3735h 50m-3
 M     
513 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site