Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
88 Trains / 9 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 36 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MGS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

88 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34+4:13MGS204:33+3:523h 59m0
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km87 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34+5:35MGS204:28+6:313h 54m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERCNB601:05+2:26MUV*107:00+2:425h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km53 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+1:00MGS008:50+1:587h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL373 km49 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+3:25MGS006:30+4:165h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km67 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+3:14BSB*010:30+4:119h 5m11
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL396 km44 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+2:56BSB*008:45+4:177h 20m6
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL355 km48 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+4:01BSB*808:50+5:067h 25m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL373 km50 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+2:32MGS006:30+6:015h 0m1
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+4:37MGS206:30+6:325h 0m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:34MGS007:00+4:115h 30m1
      S
IISL3A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:19MGS006:30+3:305h 0m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+3:15MGS206:30+5:155h 0m1
S      
3A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+5:43MGS206:45+7:454h 55m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50-CAR506:17-4h 27m1
   WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km71 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNCRCNB502:35+2:19MGS207:40+4:255h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+6:40BSB108:25+7:065h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km56 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+2:51MGS??10:20+3:126h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km56 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+1:42MGS012:30+3:138h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km44 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+56MGS012:30+4:148h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km49 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:46MGS013:20+6:548h 50m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+5:36MGS213:20+6:188h 50m4
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL373 km42 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERCNB404:50+3:08MUV*111:10+3:496h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km50 km/hr
04412Anand Vihar(T) Patna...ExpNRCNB005:05-MGS010:05-5h 0m1
   W F 
IISL
 347 km69 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45+3:25MGS016:10+4:2310h 25m15
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL373 km36 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+3:26MGS016:10+4:5910h 25m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL414 km40 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+3:46MGS111:30+4:575h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+4:48MGS011:45+5:135h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+6:13MGS??11:45+7:085h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+6:22MGS211:45+2:495h 30m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:23MGS011:45+5:355h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRCNB606:15+3:15BSB112:15+4:096h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km53 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45+3:37MGS015:40+6:387h 55m3
S      
IISL3A
GNWL378 km48 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:10-MGS116:50-5h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL347 km61 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+3:31MGS116:50+5:465h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+4:11MGS118:00+6:555h 30m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+4:53MGS021:00+6:258h 20m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL391 km47 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:51MGS021:00+5:208h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL391 km47 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-CAR517:45-4h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km64 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERCNB212:48-CAR517:45-4h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL315 km64 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+0MGS118:10-5h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km67 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+3:54MGS219:00+5:135h 30m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+4:39MGS019:00+6:465h 30m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+4:45MGS219:00+7:015h 30m1
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+2:44MGS019:25+4:065h 45m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km60 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+5:47MGS419:25+5:485h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+4:16MGS019:45+6:575h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-MGS019:45-5h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+3:26MGS??20:10+5:245h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km61 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+4:41MGS121:00+7:205h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km61 km/hr
24228Varuna ExpressExpNRCNB*416:00+15BSB*823:30+1:417h 30m13
S TW FS
IICC
GNWL355 km47 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra T. - P...ACSFWRCNB016:50-MGS022:40-5h 50m1
S      
3A2A
PQWL347 km59 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCNB217:25+1:38BCY100:43+1:557h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km44 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+3:49MGS323:25+4:375h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+5:04MGS021:50+6:333h 57m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
 347 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB017:53+5:27MGS021:50+5:393h 57m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km88 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+6:28MGS101:05+6:196h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL347 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+1:48MGS500:50+5:195h 45m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MGS000:50-5h 45m1
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL347 km60 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+2:22MGS000:50+4:225h 45m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+2:00MGS007:00+2:5011h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km36 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+2:48MGS007:00+3:0011h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km36 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+2:27MGS202:45+3:486h 40m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+3:28MGS202:45+4:506h 40m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRCNB620:05+1:44BSB*002:45+3:476h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km49 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+2:51MGS002:45+5:346h 40m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:16MGS002:45+3:146h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+6:11MGS002:45+6:216h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-MGS004:45-8h 30m1
  T    
3A2A
PQWL347 km41 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+5:09MGS403:00+5:286h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km54 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+1:30MGS201:15+1:394h 15m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km82 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+1:23MGS201:15+1:174h 15m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km82 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERCNB521:00+2:00MGS201:15+2:454h 15m1
S T T  
3A
RLWL347 km82 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+1:23MGS101:25+1:314h 15m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km82 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+2:16MGS101:35+1:594h 15m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+2:16MGS3,401:44+2:214h 4m1
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+3:29MGS1,201:44+2:424h 4m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+1:44MGS101:55+1:534h 5m0
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km85 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+4:33MGS201:55+4:304h 5m0
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 347 km85 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+1:24MGS102:05+1:544h 5m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km85 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+1:28MGS002:22+1:574h 5m1
  T   S
3A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:00MGS002:22+3:134h 5m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33+2:45MGS203:30+2:134h 57m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km70 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+4:25MGS204:20+5:035h 10m1
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+3:43MGS206:15+3:357h 5m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km49 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+48BSB*909:35+1:5610h 15m12
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL396 km39 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:09MGS104:55+5:165h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35-BSB106:15-6h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km48 km/hr


9 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...CNB??03:37+2:39ALDArr +2:42/Dep +2:3320m-9BSB??10:50+2:427h 13m24
SMTWTFS
330 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:27LJNArr +3:13/Dep +4:012h 50m+48MGS??19:40+3:4911h 20m-36
    T  
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+2:27LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39MGS??20:20+4:0812h 0m-1
  T TF 
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+2:27LJNArr +3:13/Dep +01h 25m-3:13BSB??21:20+013h 0m-10
  T TF 
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+3:09LJNArr +4:15/Dep +1:392h 40m-2:36MGS??21:45+2:3013h 25m11
S      
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...CNB??09:55+2:10LJNArr +3:09/Dep +1:201h 30m-1:49BSB??20:25+1:4510h 30m-2
 MTWTFS
373 kmHussain*^~-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...CNB??12:25+50LKOArr +1:48/Dep +412h 15m-1:07CAR??00:45+2:3112h 20m13
  T    
394 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+2:48LJNArr +4:24/Dep +112h 25m-4:13BSB??22:15-38h 25m-8
  T    
355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+2:40LKOArr +3:43/Dep +1:484h 10m-1:55MGS??03:35+2:0211h 50m0
 M     
373 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site