Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:40:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:40:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
90 Trains / 10 ΣChains

9 Rajdhani Trains 4 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 38 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 335.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

90 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERCNB500:34-MGS†204:43-4h 9m0
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km84 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERCNB400:34-MGS204:28-3h 54m1
 M     
CC
3A
RLWL347 km89 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERCNB601:05+1:09MUV*107:00+575h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km53 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRCNB001:10+2:30MGS008:50+5:117h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL373 km49 km/hr
82302Anand Vihar - Sealda...PrmERCNB001:10+4:25MGS007:00+6:145h 50m1
 M     
SL
3A2A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
12320Agra Cantt - Kolkata...SFERCNB501:20+1:09MGS006:30+2:135h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km67 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+1:36BSB*010:30+2:249h 5m11
S T  F 
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL396 km44 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+1:41BSB*008:45+2:157h 20m6
 M W  S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL355 km48 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRCNB801:25+1:41BSB*808:50+3:577h 25m8
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL373 km50 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRCNB501:30+2:04MGS006:30+3:385h 0m1
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERCNB501:30+3:06MGS206:30+4:335h 0m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRCNB901:30+1:26MGS007:00+2:225h 30m1
      S
IISL3A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERCNB501:30+3:45MGS006:30+5:035h 0m0
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km69 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRCNB501:30+1:28MGS206:30+2:115h 0m1
S      
3A
GNWL347 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+3:09MGS206:45+4:514h 55m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km71 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:31CAR506:17+6:064h 27m1
   WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km71 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNRCNB502:35+1:24MGS207:40+2:275h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km68 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+4:45BSB108:25+5:415h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL318 km56 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRCNB1,203:10-MGS009:10-6h 0m1
  T   S
SL
3A2A
RLWL347 km58 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRCNB??04:05+1:14MGS??10:20+456h 15m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km56 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+16MGS012:30+438h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL373 km44 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRCNB804:05+46MGS012:30+4:138h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km49 km/hr
02396Anand Vihar - Dhanba...SFECRCNB004:10-MGS009:40-5h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km63 km/hr
13238Kota - Patna Expres...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:32MGS013:20+7:188h 50m8
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km47 km/hr
13240Kota - Patna Express...ExpECRCNB704:30+4:17MGS213:20+4:348h 50m4
S TWT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL373 km42 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERCNB404:50+1:05MUV*111:10+1:116h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL315 km50 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB605:45-MGS016:10-10h 25m15
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL373 km36 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERCNB705:45+1:57MGS016:10+4:1010h 25m17
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL414 km40 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:18MGS111:30+3:535h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km62 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERCNB706:15+2:05MGS011:45+4:025h 30m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:30MGS??11:45+6:035h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:19MGS211:45+6:155h 30m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+1:36MGS011:45+3:385h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRCNB606:15+2:04BSB112:15+3:496h 0m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL318 km53 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45+2:00MGS015:40+4:187h 55m3
S      
IISL3A
GNWL378 km48 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERCNB711:00-MGS116:50-5h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km59 km/hr
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERCNB711:20+1:28MGS116:50+3:275h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRCNB512:30+1:40MGS118:00+4:205h 30m3
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km63 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+2:30MGS021:00+4:298h 20m9
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL391 km47 km/hr
13168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...ExpERCNB512:40+1:18MGS021:00+4:588h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL391 km47 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-CAR517:45-4h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL315 km64 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERCNB012:48+2:42CAR017:45+5:034h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL315 km64 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERCNB212:48-CAR517:45-4h 57m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL315 km64 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:25MGS118:10+5:155h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km67 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+1:21MGS219:00+3:575h 30m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRCNB013:30+1:43MGS019:00+4:085h 30m0
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30-MGS219:00-5h 30m1
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km63 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERCNB413:40+1:03MGS019:25+3:115h 45m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL347 km60 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRCNB413:40+6:09MGS419:25+8:515h 45m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRCNB713:55+2:19MGS019:45+5:215h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRCNB713:55-MGS019:45-5h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL347 km59 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERCNB??14:30+1:25MGS??20:10+3:485h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km61 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+2:25MGS121:00+6:325h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL347 km61 km/hr
24228Varuna ExpressExpNRCNB*416:00+3BSB*823:30+517h 30m12
S TW FS
IICC
GNWL355 km47 km/hr
15003Chauri Chaura Expres...ExpNERCNB217:25+28BCY100:43+1:517h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL322 km44 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRCNB??17:40+1:31MGS323:25+2:485h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRCNB017:53+3:36MGS021:50+5:173h 57m0
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL347 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERCNB017:53+3:00MGS021:50+4:373h 57m0
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km88 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERCNB318:55+2:53MGS101:05+6:006h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL347 km56 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRCNB419:05+50MGS500:50+4:265h 45m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-MGS000:50-5h 45m1
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL347 km60 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:11MGS000:50+3:585h 45m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km60 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+53MGS007:00+1:2411h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km36 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+22MGS007:00+811h 30m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL414 km36 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRCNB220:05+1:40MGS202:45+2:486h 40m1
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERCNB620:05+2:42MGS202:45+3:526h 40m1
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRCNB620:05+1:33BSB*002:45+2:176h 40m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL329 km49 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRCNB620:05+1:54MGS002:45+3:356h 40m1
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
12937Garbha SF ExpressSFWRCNB720:05+2:18MGS002:45+3:046h 40m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERCNB??20:05+6:20MGS002:45+6:036h 40m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km52 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRCNB020:15-MGS004:45-8h 30m1
  T    
3A2A
PQWL347 km41 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERCNB6,720:35+3:45MGS403:00+3:526h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km54 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+32MGS201:15+144h 15m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km82 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRCNB421:00+32MGS201:15+74h 15m0
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km82 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERCNB521:00+48MGS201:15+454h 15m1
S T T  
3A
PQWL347 km82 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+25MGS101:25+114h 15m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL347 km82 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERCNB??21:20+33MGS101:35+164h 15m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL347 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+31MGS3,401:44+224h 4m1
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL347 km85 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERCNB621:40+27MGS1,201:44+154h 4m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+28MGS101:55+104h 5m0
SM   F 
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km85 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRCNB521:50+54MGS201:55+484h 5m0
  TWT S
3A
2A1A
 347 km85 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRCNB4,522:00+42MGS102:05+414h 5m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
DPWL347 km85 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRCNB??22:17+51MGS002:22+1:164h 5m1
  T   S
3A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRCNB422:17+3:39MGS002:22+3:384h 5m2
 M W F 
CC
3A
RLWL347 km85 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRCNB422:33-MGS203:30-4h 57m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL347 km70 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB023:10+1:48MGS204:20+2:155h 10m1
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERCNB423:10+1:34MGS206:15+447h 5m3
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL347 km49 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20+36BSB*909:35+4410h 15m12
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL396 km39 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRCNB523:25+3:11MGS104:55+4:085h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL347 km63 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:22BSB106:15+3:276h 40m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL318 km48 km/hr


10 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...CNB??03:37+1:14ALDArr +56/Dep +5820m+2BSB??10:50+597h 13m25
SMTWTFS
330 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:49LJNArr +2:31/Dep +3:292h 50m+58MGS??19:40+4:2411h 20m-36
    T  
391 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...CNB??08:20+1:49LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:432h 25m-48MGS??20:20+1:5312h 0m-1
  T TF 
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7705
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...CNB??08:20+1:49LJNArr +2:31/Dep +1:211h 25m-1:10BSB??21:20+2:0413h 0m-10
  T TF 
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...CNB??08:20+1:19LJNArr +1:59/Dep +402h 40m-1:19MGS??21:45+1:1413h 25m11
S      
414 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23235
--
Σ BHOPAL PATNA ...CNB??08:20+23LJNArr /Dep +3:292h 50m+0MGS??19:40+4:2411h 20m10
 M     
391 kmSuraj~-
14781
Σ Mumbai - Raebareli...CNB??09:55+1:04LJNArr +1:53/Dep +261h 30m-1:27BSB??20:25+3610h 30m-2
 MTWTFS
373 kmHussain*^~-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...CNB??12:25+18LKOArr +1:05/Dep +372h 15m-28CAR??00:45+2:5112h 20m13
  T    
394 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:26/Dep 2h 25m+0BSB522:15-32h 25m-8
no arr/dep
355 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...CNB??15:45+1:00LKOArr +2:14/Dep +1:244h 10m-50MGS??03:35+1:2811h 50m-1
 M     
373 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site