Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:34:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:34:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
21 Trains / 40 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1352.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+23LTT*122:35+4822h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
82908Lucknow Jn - Mumbai ...PrmWRCNB000:20+2:28BCT*023:10+6:0922h 50m9
      S
SL
3A2A
 1444 km63 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+19BDTS*007:35+229h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02LTT*504:20+1:5125h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
19042Ghazipur City - Band...ExpWRCNB??03:45-BDTS*007:50-28h 5m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1516 km54 km/hr
82910Gorakhpur - Bandra T...PrmWRCNB003:50+1:16BDTS*010:20-30h 30m20
 M     
SL
3A2A
 1615 km53 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:57LTT*404:10+4:3523h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35-LTT*104:00-22h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+27LTT*506:00+2:2022h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-CSTM*006:15-22h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-CSTM*1812:15-21h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:34CSTM*1712:15+6:0421h 0m5
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:48LTT*316:20+1:4424h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:21LTT*016:20+1424h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:54BDTS*020:05+1:3727h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40+6:05CSTM*016:25+7:3323h 45m7
   W   
3A
GNWL1352 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-LTT*017:30-23h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20-BDTS*423:05-28h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40CSTM*17,1620:15+3022h 43m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:25BDTS*204:35+1:0929h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1497 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+4:47BDTS*204:35+5:0729h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1497 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+2:38NDLSArr +4:57/Dep 3h 57m+0BDTS??09:20+533h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:09BPLArr +1:28/Dep 2h 25m+0CSTM??04:05+5727h 45m86
S T T  
1352 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+15BPLArr -2/Dep 1h 40m+0CSTM??04:05+5727h 25m89
S      
1352 km~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+33DLIArr +1:56/Dep +12h 15m-1:55BDTS??08:10+1531h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+1:35NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +12h 55m-2:49BDTS??08:10+1531h 15m12
  T   S
1876 kmxxx-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30+2:04TATAArr +3:31/Dep +131h 17m-3:18CSTM1821:20+1567h 50m24
   W   
2872 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:08STAArr +1:49/Dep +262h 30m-1:23LTT??11:30+2132h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+1:14TATAArr +1:16/Dep +153h 57m-1:01CSTM1505:20+2273h 15m41
SMTWTFS
3145 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+1:14BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27CSTM??03:55+1971h 50m38
SMTWTFS
3292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+24NDLSArr +36/Dep +15h 35m-35BCT??08:15+1126h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB206:15+4:51NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +224h 15m-6:00BDTS514:45+956h 30m22
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+4:51NDLSArr +6:22/Dep +13h 55m-6:21BCT??08:15+1126h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+3:13NDLSArr +4:34/Dep +14h 45m-4:33BCT??08:15+1125h 55m-9
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB706:28-NDLSArr /Dep +14h 55m+0BCT408:15-25h 47m1
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB006:50+4:40ANVTArr +7:06/Dep +13h 35m-7:05BCT408:15+1125h 25m-12
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+10ETArr +2:12/Dep +281h 35m-1:44LTT??07:30+5323h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+36PUNEArr +1:50/Dep +241h 5m-1:26CSTM??13:05+1629h 5m25
S      
1598 kmCheetah*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+36MMRArr +2:42/Dep +2925m-2:13CSTM??07:00+923h 0m25
S      
1352 km~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+1:40BBSArr +4:38/Dep +04h 55m-4:38CSTM??03:55+1963h 25m37
 M WT S
3234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+2:30BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34CSTM??03:55+1963h 15m33
S T  F 
3342 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:43ETArr +4:46/Dep +5720m-3:49LTT??12:25+2123h 3m-4
  T    
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:48ETArr +4:51/Dep +5720m-3:54LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
      S
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:42ETArr +3:56/Dep +5720m-2:59LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
S   TF 
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:51ETArr +4:32/Dep +5720m-3:35LTT??12:25+2123h 3m5
   W   
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:27ETArr +2:40/Dep +5723h 15m-1:43LTT??12:25+2147h 3m8
 M     
1335 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:51ETArr +4:32/Dep +1945m-4:13CSTM??12:15+722h 53m5
   W   
1352 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:48NGPArr +5:06/Dep +02h 10m-5:06CSTM??05:35+1240h 13m24
      S
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:42NGPArr +4:27/Dep +02h 10m-4:27CSTM??05:35+1240h 13m24
S   TF 
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:43NGPArr +5:46/Dep +02h 10m-5:46CSTM??05:35+1240h 13m15
  T    
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:51NGPArr +4:50/Dep +02h 10m-4:50CSTM??05:35+1240h 13m24
   W   
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:27NGPArr +3:11/Dep +01h 25m-3:11CSTM??05:35+1240h 13m27
 M     
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+2:20JHSArr +3:43/Dep +1:091h 57m-2:34LTT??11:45+1:3722h 0m-21
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+3:42SWMArr +3:35/Dep +271h 39m-3:08BDTS??18:05+1626h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+25BNDAArr +51/Dep +483h 58m-3LTT??21:30+4629h 20m23
 M     
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+25STAArr +30/Dep +451h 25m+15LTT??20:00+927h 50m46
 M  T  
1482 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:30AGCArr +3:21/Dep +01h 40m-3:21LTT??22:35+4829h 5m18
      S
1590 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+40NGPArr +1:00/Dep +05h 40m-1:00LTT??13:45+843h 40m25
    T  
1919 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+1:32BJUArr +3:46/Dep +26h 10m-3:44BCT??11:40+1441h 5m-12
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+3:42BRCArr +3:13/Dep +121h 5m-3:01BDTS??22:25+826h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+28KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17LTT??04:50+1055h 0m80
SM   F 
2808 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site