Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:48:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:48:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
19 Trains / 40 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1352.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

19 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+33LTT*122:35+1:1222h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+52BDTS*007:35+2529h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+59LTT*504:20+2:4225h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:09LTT*404:10+6:2023h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+48LTT*104:00+2:1622h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+32LTT*506:00+2:4822h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-CSTM*006:15-22h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1352 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+2:50CSTM*1812:15+4:0321h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1352 km64 km/hr
02597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15-CSTM*1712:15-21h 0m6
      S
Unreserved
GNWL1352 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:46LTT*316:20+1:5124h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:08LTT*016:20+4524h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1335 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:57BDTS*020:05+1:2227h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL1490 km54 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB016:40-CSTM*016:25-23h 45m7
   W   
3A
 1352 km57 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+3:35LTT*117:30+3:2923h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1335 km57 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-LTT*017:30-23h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
 1335 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+3:11BDTS*423:05+2:1128h 45m20
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1585 km55 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+29CSTM*17,1620:15+4322h 43m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:16BDTS*204:35+5329h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+5:13BDTS*204:35+5:5329h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB??00:13+3:21NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +393h 57m-4:27BDTS??09:20+2133h 7m3
S  W   
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:03BPLArr +1:47/Dep +2:062h 25m+19CSTM??04:05+1:5027h 45m86
S T T  
1352 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+8BPLArr +28/Dep +2:061h 40m+1:38CSTM??04:05+1:5027h 25m89
S      
1352 km~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +12h 15m-2:49BDTS??08:10+3031h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB??00:55+2:02NDLSArr +4:09/Dep +12h 55m-4:08BDTS??08:10+3031h 15m12
  T   S
1876 kmxxx-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:07TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00CSTM??21:20+1043h 50m23
   W   
2624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:47STAArr +3:13/Dep +532h 30m-2:20LTT??11:30+4632h 0m62
SMTWTFS
1537 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32CSTM??05:20+2349h 15m40
SMTWTFS
2625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB??04:05+2:00BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05CSTM??03:55+871h 50m38
SMTWTFS
3292 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB??05:50+1:24NDLSArr +1:57/Dep +05h 35m-1:57BCT??08:15+1326h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +274h 15m-6:45BDTS??14:45+932h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+5:57NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +03h 55m-7:12BCT??08:15+1326h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+4:35NDLSArr +4:23/Dep +04h 45m-4:23BCT??08:15+1325h 55m-9
    T  
1827 kmVishal Khopkar~-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB??06:25+2:00NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +04h 55m-3:22BCT??08:15+1325h 50m2
 MT TF 
1827 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB??06:50+7:22ANVTArr +8:25/Dep +03h 35m-8:25BCT??08:15+1325h 25m-11
      S
1814 kmVishal Khopkar~-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+0ETArr +2:03/Dep +331h 35m-1:30LTT??07:30+1:1023h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB??08:00+42PUNEArr +2:34/Dep +221h 5m-2:12CSTM??13:05+2229h 5m25
S      
1598 km★Prayas★*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+42MMRArr +3:21/Dep +2725m-2:54CSTM??07:00+923h 0m25
S      
1352 km~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB??12:30+3:10BBSArr +5:47/Dep +04h 55m-5:47CSTM??03:55+863h 25m37
 M WT S
3234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB??12:40+3:55BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12CSTM??03:55+863h 15m33
S T  F 
3342 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+3:34ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35LTT??12:25+3523h 3m-5
  T    
1335 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+2:35ETArr +5:38/Dep +1:1120m-4:27LTT??12:25+3523h 3m4
      S
1335 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:52ETArr +3:25/Dep +1:1120m-2:14LTT??12:25+3523h 3m4
S   TF 
1335 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+2:29ETArr +4:25/Dep +1:1120m-3:14LTT??12:25+3523h 3m4
   W   
1335 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:44ETArr +2:54/Dep +1:1123h 15m-1:43LTT??12:25+3547h 3m7
 M     
1335 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:29ETArr +4:25/Dep +2445m-4:01CSTM??12:15+1322h 53m5
   W   
1352 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:35NGPArr +6:05/Dep +12h 10m-6:04CSTM??05:35+1340h 13m24
      S
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:52NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50CSTM??05:35+1340h 13m24
S   TF 
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:34NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28CSTM??05:35+1340h 13m15
  T    
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:29NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50CSTM??05:35+1340h 13m24
   W   
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:44NGPArr +3:27/Dep +11h 25m-3:26CSTM??05:35+1340h 13m27
 M     
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18LTT??11:45+2:5022h 0m-21
   W   
1335 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+4:23SWMArr +5:04/Dep +241h 39m-4:40BDTS??18:05+1126h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+43BNDAArr +1:12/Dep +1:003h 58m-12LTT??21:30+1:2429h 20m23
 M     
1450 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+43STAArr +51/Dep 1h 25m+0LTT??20:00+2027h 50m46
 M  T  
1482 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:24AGCArr +3:47/Dep +111h 40m-3:36LTT??22:35+4429h 5m18
      S
1590 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+44NGPArr +1:13/Dep +35h 40m-1:10LTT??13:45+943h 40m25
    T  
1919 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+2:17BJUArr +5:00/Dep +36h 10m-4:57BCT??11:40+1341h 5m-12
 M W   
1898 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+2:47BRCArr +2:37/Dep +141h 5m-2:23BDTS??22:25+726h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1496 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52LTT??04:50+1255h 0m80
SM   F 
2808 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site