Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 14:11:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
16 Trains / 40 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1351.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20-LTT*122:35-22h 15m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km60 km/hr
19022Lucknow Jn.- Mumbai ...ExpWRCNB801:50+0BDTS*007:35+429h 45m20
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km54 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:35LTT*504:20+4:3025h 55m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km52 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:56LTT*404:10+6:5223h 45m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km56 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+1:37LTT*104:00+3:1722h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km60 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+3:02LTT*506:00+6:0222h 0m7
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1337 km61 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:54CSTM*006:15+5:4922h 15m9
   W   
Unreserved
 1354 km61 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERCNB715:15+4:28CSTM*1812:15+4:1821h 0m6
  T    
Unreserved
 1354 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+3:38LTT*316:20+4:5524h 10m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1337 km55 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERCNB016:20+1:09LTT*016:20+1:1624h 0m10
 M     
IISL3A
GNWL1337 km56 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERCNB016:20+2:20BDTS*020:05+1:4027h 45m13
   W   
IISL3A
 1490 km54 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+4:51LTT*117:30+4:3523h 25m8
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1337 km57 km/hr
22443Kanpur - Mumbai Band...SFNCRCNB*018:20+1:01BDTS*423:05+1:0628h 45m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km56 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+1:13CSTM*17,1620:15+2:1722h 43m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1352 km60 km/hr
19038Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+1:46BDTS*204:35+2:3329h 58m46
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB922:37+6:15BDTS*204:35+4:4429h 58m46
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1496 km50 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Banda   Agra Cantt.   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Satna   Nagpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Anand Vihar Terminal   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7606
Σ HOWRAH-MARWAR-ABUR...CNB100:13+5:06NDLSArr /Dep +553h 57m+0BDTS309:20+5657h 7m2
  T   S
1778 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:10BPLArr +4:05/Dep +4:122h 25m+7CSTM??04:05+4:3327h 45m85
S T T  
1354 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+1:01BPLArr +1:28/Dep +4:121h 40m+2:44CSTM??04:05+4:3327h 25m88
S      
1354 km~-
18593
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...CNB??00:50+3:36DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 15m-4:14BDTS??08:10+2731h 20m5
 MT T S
1871 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13937
Σ Howrah-Jaipur-Abu ...CNB900:55+3:37NDLSArr +4:54/Dep +22h 55m-4:52BDTS208:10+2731h 15m12
  T   S
1875 km-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:31TATAArr +4:26/Dep 1h 17m+0CSTM??21:20+2743h 50m22
   W   
2626 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+3:42STAArr +4:31/Dep +2:182h 30m-2:13LTT??11:30+1:4732h 0m61
SMTWTFS
1539 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+3:32TATAArr +3:30/Dep +113h 57m-3:19CSTM??05:20+1849h 15m39
SMTWTFS
2627 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...CNB004:05+3:32BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00CSTM1403:55+1071h 50m37
SMTWTFS
3356 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17085
--
Σ ranchi mumbai doub...CNB205:50+2:30NDLSArr +3:31/Dep +45h 35m-3:27BCT408:15+1526h 25m1
 M   F 
1826 kmHimanshu Shekhar-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...CNB??06:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +544h 15m-4:13BDTS??14:45+3632h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1814 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...CNB??06:15+5:18NDLSArr +5:07/Dep +43h 55m-5:03BCT??08:15+1526h 0m-12
SMTWTFS
1826 km-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...CNB??06:20+5:52NDLSArr /Dep +44h 45m+0BCT??08:15+1525h 55m-9
    T  
1826 kmVishal Khopkar-
14871
Σ HWH-BCT via NDLS&n...CNB706:25+3:45NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +44h 55m-4:37BCT408:15+1525h 50m2
 MT TF 
1826 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22914
--
Σ Tripura Mumbai Cha...CNB006:50+6:50ANVTArr +4:45/Dep +43h 35m-4:41BCT408:15+1525h 25m-12
      S
1813 kmVishal Khopkar-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+17ETArr +3:15/Dep +381h 35m-2:37LTT??07:30+1:1023h 30m9
     F 
1335 kmVinay Kumar~-
5504
--
Σ Lucknow-Bhopal-Lon...CNB408:00+1:01PUNEArr +2:10/Dep +141h 5m-1:56CSTM1013:05+1153h 5m24
S      
1599 kmPrayas*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+1:01MMRArr +2:28/Dep 25m+0CSTM??07:00+1423h 0m24
S      
1354 km~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...CNB512:30+3:52BBSArr +5:51/Dep +04h 55m-5:51CSTM1403:55+1063h 25m36
 M WT S
3299 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...CNB512:40+4:32BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36CSTM1403:55+1087h 15m32
S T  F 
3406 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+6:13ETArr +6:49/Dep +1:5320m-4:56LTT412:25+1:0195h 3m-6
  T    
3427 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+3:45ETArr +6:15/Dep +1:5320m-4:22LTT412:25+1:0171h 3m3
      S
2910 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+4:39ETArr +5:32/Dep +1:5320m-3:39LTT412:25+1:0195h 3m3
S   TF 
3633 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+4:19ETArr +5:33/Dep +1:5320m-3:40LTT412:25+1:0171h 3m3
   W   
2209 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+2:19ETArr +4:08/Dep +1:5323h 15m-2:15LTT412:25+1:0171h 3m7
 M     
2865 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB413:22+4:19ETArr +5:33/Dep +2745m-5:06CSTM012:15+2546h 53m4
no arr/dep
2226 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:45NGPArr +6:48/Dep +12h 10m-6:47CSTM??05:35+1240h 13m22
      S
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+4:39NGPArr +5:59/Dep +12h 10m-5:58CSTM??05:35+1240h 13m22
S   TF 
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+6:13NGPArr +7:35/Dep +12h 10m-7:34CSTM805:35+1288h 13m13
  T    
3747 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB413:22+4:19NGPArr +6:33/Dep +12h 10m-6:32CSTM805:35+1264h 13m22
   W   
2529 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:19NGPArr +5:21/Dep +11h 25m-5:20CSTM??05:35+1240h 13m26
 M     
1954 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB113:45+5:00JHSArr +5:59/Dep +5:031h 57m-56LTT111:45+4:4846h 0m-27
  T    
1434 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19992
--
Σ Ranchi- Sawai Madh...CNB??15:40+5:34SWMArr +7:06/Dep +1:241h 39m-5:42BDTS??18:05+1:2526h 25m-5
     F 
1497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+59BNDAArr +1:30/Dep +1:103h 58m-20LTT??21:30+3:0629h 20m22
 M     
1452 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+59STAArr +1:12/Dep +2:531h 25m+1:41LTT??20:00+2:0227h 50m45
 M  T  
1484 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:40AGCArr +4:32/Dep +221h 40m-4:10LTT??22:35+1:5029h 5m17
      S
1592 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+53NGPArr +2:19/Dep +05h 40m-2:19LTT??13:45+4743h 40m23
    T  
1918 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...CNB??18:35+3:51BJUArr +6:28/Dep +26h 10m-6:26BCT??11:40+241h 5m-11
 M W   
1897 kmChak De India-
7724
--
Σ Guwahati Surat/Val...CNB??19:30+4:56BRCArr +4:49/Dep +571h 12m-3:52BDTS??22:25+4526h 55m-10
no arr/dep
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:59KGPArr +2:03/Dep +77h 10m-1:56LTT??04:50+2655h 0m79
SM   F 
2809 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site