Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 09:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MURI/Muri Junction
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MURI⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MURI/Muri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:35MURI2,314:55+6:2113h 5m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km62 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+3:34MURI218:08+5:1516h 18m15
   WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45-MURI002:45-19h 0m27
S      
IISL3A
GNWL868 km46 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+3:55MURI205:28+5:3016h 48m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL851 km51 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-MURI007:35-18h 47m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km44 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERCNB212:48-MURI207:35-18h 47m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL830 km44 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+2:39MURI003:33+3:5314h 3m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km57 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+4:00MURI303:33+5:3714h 3m6
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MURI/Muri Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+2:23DHNArr /Dep +393h 43m+0MURI??19:48+918h 28m5
     F 
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB??04:05+28BSBArr +1:28/Dep 3h 20m+0MURI??02:45+2422h 40m16
    T  
863 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +321h 30m-1:59MURI??19:48+2515h 43m12
S      
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+2:00BKSCArr +2:31/Dep +161h 30m-2:15MURI??19:48+915h 43m8
  T  F 
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep 3h 40m+0MURI??02:45+1321h 55m25
  TW FS
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+1:55MUVArr +2:21/Dep 3h 40m+0MURI??02:45+2421h 55m23
 M  T  
823 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+1:55ALDArr +2:32/Dep +1:438h 35m-49MURI??05:53+2:0625h 3m25
S      
797 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+2:55NFKArr +6:34/Dep +73h 14m-6:27MURI??12:51+1330h 56m19
  T   S
1339 kmSBG Loop~-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...CNB??17:40+2:33GAYAArr +4:06/Dep +25h 5m-4:04MURI??12:33+518h 53m6
SMTWTFS
807 km▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+1:13PNBEArr +5:29/Dep +01h 30m-5:29MURI??12:33+517h 28m-3
  T T  
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12685
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...CNB??20:05+1:55GAYAArr +3:01/Dep +22h 32m-2:59MURI??12:33+516h 28m0
S      
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15416
--
Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmed...CNB??20:05+1:33GAYAArr +3:27/Dep +22h 32m-3:25MURI??12:33+516h 28m-11
   W   
807 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+53RNCArr +1:03/Dep +42h 25m-59MURI??14:53+317h 53m-1
S T T  
957 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+1:06HWHArr +1:18/Dep +185h 20m-1:00MURI??21:50+4324h 10m10
   WT  
1411 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...CNB??21:50+3:04BKSCArr +2:50/Dep +24h 5m-2:48MURI??12:33+514h 43m8
  TWT S
808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +56/Dep +146h 23m-42MURI??21:50+4324h 0m10
     F 
1259 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+56PNBEArr +1:09/Dep +040m-1:09MURI??12:33+514h 33m8
SMTWTFS
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+2:30DHNArr +2:32/Dep +394h 0m-1:53MURI??19:48+920h 38m5
 M     
858 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3904
Σ Jandargah Super&nb...CNB??23:25+3:18GAYAArr +5:24/Dep +237m-5:22MURI??12:33+513h 8m2
SMTWTFS
807 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site