Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MURI/Muri Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:49:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:49:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MURI/Muri Junction
8 Trains / 19 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MURI⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MURI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MURI/Muri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:12MURI2,314:55+5:3713h 5m14
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km62 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCNB601:50+4:57MURI218:08+6:3216h 18m15
   WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERCNB507:45+3:16MURI002:45+7:0219h 0m27
S      
IISL3A
GNWL868 km46 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRCNB512:40+4:32MURI205:28+7:0216h 48m21
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL851 km51 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERCNB312:48-MURI007:35-18h 47m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km44 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERCNB212:48-MURI207:35-18h 47m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL830 km44 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERCNB613:30+4:35MURI003:33+4:0814h 3m5
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km57 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar - Bhuban...SFECoRCNB213:30+2:44MURI303:33+5:2214h 3m6
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL807 km57 km/hr


19 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MURI/Muri Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   New Farakka   Allahabad   Kharagpur   Dhanbad   Manduadih   Bokaro Steel City   Gaya   Patna   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16378
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:20+3:35DHNArr +4:13/Dep +2:183h 43m-1:55MURI??19:48+1:3918h 28m5
     F 
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14349
--
Σ Indore-ranchi ...CNB804:05+2:57BSBArr +3:51/Dep +183h 20m-3:33MURI002:45+4046h 40m16
no arr/dep
1095 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:32BKSCArr +3:19/Dep +1:541h 30m-1:25MURI??19:48+1:4115h 43m12
S      
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16375
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:32BKSCArr +3:19/Dep +1:481h 30m-1:31MURI??19:48+1:3915h 43m8
  T  F 
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+3:09MUVArr +3:51/Dep +43h 40m-3:47MURI??02:45+1521h 55m25
  TW FS
830 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...CNB??04:50+3:09MUVArr +3:51/Dep +183h 40m-3:33MURI??02:45+4021h 55m23
 M  T  
824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...CNB??04:50+3:09ALDArr +3:42/Dep +2:118h 35m-1:31MURI??05:53+3:1625h 3m25
S      
798 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...CNB??05:55+4:10NFKArr +5:17/Dep +1:063h 14m-4:11MURI??12:51+4430h 56m19
  T   S
1339 kmSBG Loop~-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...CNB??17:40+3:18GAYAArr +3:57/Dep +105h 5m-3:47MURI??12:33+1218h 53m6
SMTWTFS
807 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
15415
--
Σ Ahmedabad Jn - Pat...CNB??19:05+1:58PNBEArr +6:24/Dep +161h 30m-6:08MURI??12:33+1217h 28m-3
  T T  
905 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12685
Σ Ahmedabad-Ranchi "...CNB??20:05+2:43GAYAArr +5:52/Dep +102h 32m-5:42MURI??12:33+1216h 28m0
S      
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15416
--
Σ Bhavanagar - Ahmed...CNB??20:05+2:12GAYAArr +5:25/Dep +102h 32m-5:15MURI??12:33+1216h 28m-11
   W   
807 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabadi Rath&nbs...CNB??21:00+2:46RNCArr +3:46/Dep +32h 25m-3:43MURI??14:53+317h 53m-1
S T T  
957 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...CNB??21:40+2:27HWHArr +2:46/Dep +145h 20m-2:32MURI??21:50+3124h 10m10
   WT  
1416 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...CNB??21:50+2:25BKSCArr +2:34/Dep +144h 5m-2:20MURI??12:33+1214h 43m8
  TWT S
807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:59KGPArr +2:03/Dep +66h 23m-1:57MURI??21:50+3124h 0m10
     F 
1259 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...CNB??22:00+2:09PNBEArr +2:43/Dep +1640m-2:27MURI??12:33+1214h 33m8
SMTWTFS
906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16379
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??23:10+4:11DHNArr +2:36/Dep +2:184h 0m-18MURI??19:48+1:3920h 38m5
 M     
857 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3904
Σ Jandargah Super&nb...CNB??23:25+3:40GAYAArr +5:40/Dep +1037m-5:30MURI??12:33+1213h 8m2
SMTWTFS
807 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site