Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 14:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 14:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
13 Trains / 23 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 617.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25+1:04MFP1,314:50+2:0912h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45-MFP415:25-12h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL637 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45+52MFP*221:50+3:4517h 5m33
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km39 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-MFP021:00-12h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+1:18MFP*3,404:30+3:1816h 20m10
      S
IISL3A
PQWL652 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+18MFP203:00+1:3714h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km45 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+1:27MFP*004:00+2:5914h 10m11
 M     
Unreserved
 635 km45 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRCNB??18:05+2:50MFP*007:30+6:1913h 25m11
 M     
Unreserved
 635 km47 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+1:25MFP110:30+2:4115h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km40 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20+1:19MFP108:25+3:0912h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km53 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+3:21MFP312:45+3:5813h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km46 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20-MFP116:00-16h 40m23
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
RLWL652 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+2:17MFP318:20+3:2318h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL702 km37 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+49MUVArr +46/Dep +130m-45MFP??17:45+4:3516h 40m11
 M W F 
859 kmnajeebrashid2003-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...CNB??03:15+1:15GKPArr +2:21/Dep +312h 10m-1:50MFP??17:45+4:3514h 30m5
 M W F 
651 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
13534
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB804:05+4BSBArr +1:01/Dep +1:122h 35m+11MFP022:15+1:5866h 10m29
    T  
906 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13539
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB804:05+20BSBArr +2:53/Dep +1:122h 35m-1:41MFP022:15+1:5866h 10m30
S      
947 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:37LKOArr +4:43/Dep +425m-4:39MFP??20:20+1:0215h 50m25
 M   FS
642 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+48GKPArr +1:51/Dep +514h 0m-1:00MFP??23:25+1:5818h 40m-34
    T  
642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:16GKPArr +3:10/Dep +512h 25m-2:19MFP??23:25+1:5815h 5m-37
    T  
642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+47GKPArr /Dep +1:582h 25m+0MFP??23:25+3:1015h 5m-2
      S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep 3h 50m+0MFP??03:35+5:1317h 40m13
      S
659 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+51GKPArr +2:04/Dep +5140m-1:13MFP??23:25+1:5813h 30m1
 M  T  
642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:00-ALDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MFP??03:35+3:0816h 35m11
    T  
638 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+1:08ALDArr +2:01/Dep 2h 20m+0MFP??03:35+3:0816h 15m14
    T  
637 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+13LJNArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30MFP??04:45+5117h 20m24
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:35+1:11LKOArr +2:27/Dep +1:127h 55m-1:15MFP??10:25+4:3220h 50m3
 M W   
651 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:50+1:14LJNArr +2:20/Dep +1:127h 40m-1:08MFP??10:25+4:3220h 35m3
S T T  
651 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50-LJNArr +2:20/Dep 2h 25m+0MFP103:55-38h 5m-4
no arr/dep
674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+58LJNArr /Dep +1:211h 40m+0MFP??05:26+1:5913h 41m1
      S
635 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+58LJNArr /Dep +71h 0m+0MFP??06:15+4914h 30m37
      S
635 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+3LKOArr +33/Dep +1:211h 15m+48MFP??05:26+1:5913h 26m12
S  W  S
635 kmVinay Kumar~-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...CNB??19:30+19LKOArr +1:03/Dep +1:122h 0m+9MFP??10:25+4:3214h 55m-2
S      
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...CNB??19:30+38LKOArr +1:24/Dep +1:122h 0m-12MFP??10:25+4:3214h 55m-5
      S
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...CNB??19:30+19BSBArr +7/Dep 3h 35m+0MFP??17:45+3:5822h 15m13
S      
715 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB??20:05+1:20BSBArr +2:24/Dep 6h 30m+0MFP??17:45+3:5821h 40m11
     F 
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site