Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:14:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
12 Trains / 23 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 618.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRCNB602:25-MFP1,314:50-12h 25m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL635 km51 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRCNB402:45+5:01MFP415:25+4:3812h 40m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL638 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRCNB604:45-MFP*221:50-17h 5m33
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL659 km39 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRCNB408:20-MFP021:00-12h 40m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL642 km51 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRCNB512:10+5:49MFP*3,404:30+5:5616h 20m10
      S
IISL3A
PQWL652 km40 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-MFP203:00-14h 35m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km45 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad Muzaffarpu...ExpECRCNB513:50+3:28MFP*004:00+4:4614h 10m11
 M     
Unreserved
 635 km45 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRCNB618:35+3:51MFP110:30+5:5815h 55m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km40 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRCNB0920:20-MFP108:25-12h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL635 km53 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRCNB823:00+4:21MFP312:45+5:0913h 45m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL635 km46 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRCNB623:20-MFP116:00-16h 40m23
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL652 km39 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRCNB523:35+3:31MFP318:20+5:2618h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km38 km/hr


23 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Allahabad   Manduadih   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...CNB??01:05+2:56MUVArr +3:11/Dep +630m-3:05MFP??17:45+4:0816h 40m11
 M W F 
860 kmnajeebrashid2003-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...CNB??03:15+3:58GKPArr /Dep +1:102h 10m+0MFP??17:45+4:0814h 30m5
 M W F 
652 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
13534
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB804:05+2:57BSBArr +3:51/Dep +2:102h 35m-1:41MFP022:15+3:4466h 10m28
    T  
906 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13539
--
Σ Mahakaal Pawan&nbs...CNB??04:05+1:53BSBArr +4:37/Dep +2:102h 35m-2:27MFP??22:15+3:4418h 10m29
S      
715 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11580
--
Σ agra to gkp daily ...CNB??04:30+3:02LKOArr +4:21/Dep +1:4725m-2:34MFP??20:20+3:0015h 50m25
 M   FS
642 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+2:08GKPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0MFP??23:25+4:5418h 40m-35
    T  
642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+3:06GKPArr +4:45/Dep 2h 25m+0MFP??23:25+4:5415h 5m-38
    T  
642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...CNB??08:20+4:36GKPArr +5:24/Dep 2h 25m+0MFP??23:25+5:4115h 5m-3
      S
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+2:28GKPArr /Dep +4:093h 50m+0MFP??03:35+5:2217h 40m13
      S
659 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+2:28GKPArr /Dep 40m+0MFP??23:25+4:5413h 30m0
 M  T  
642 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
2802
--
Σ Jodhaganga Slip&nb...CNB??11:10-ALDArr /Dep +1:022h 20m+0MFP??03:35+3:5816h 25m11
    T  
639 kmVinay Kumar~-
2801
--
Σ Jodhaganga Super&n...CNB??11:20+4:09ALDArr +5:02/Dep +1:022h 20m-4:00MFP??03:35+3:5816h 15m14
    T  
638 kmVinay Kumar~-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...CNB??11:25+2:55LJNArr +3:01/Dep +62h 20m-2:55MFP??04:45+2:1317h 20m24
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
610
--
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB??13:35+2:12LKOArr +3:29/Dep 7h 55m+0MFP??10:25+5:3520h 50m4
 M W   
651 kmAKS KYN GKP-
609
Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarp...CNB713:50+2:38LJNArr +3:49/Dep 7h 40m+0MFP310:25+5:3544h 35m3
S T T  
651 kmAKS KYN GKP-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB713:50+2:38LJNArr +3:49/Dep +92h 25m-3:40MFP103:55+2:1838h 5m-4
no arr/dep
674 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...CNB??15:45+1:49LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:321h 40m+59MFP??05:26+4:3013h 41m2
      S
635 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB215:45+1:49LJNArr +2:33/Dep +3:081h 0m+35MFP106:15+3:4538h 30m37
      S
635 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3276
--
Σ Gangarath Super&nb...CNB??16:00+45LKOArr +1:23/Dep +3:321h 15m+2:09MFP??05:26+4:3013h 26m13
S  W  S
635 kmVinay Kumar~-
3281
Σ Saptdham Smapark&n...CNB??19:30+3:59LKOArr +4:13/Dep 2h 0m+0MFP??10:25+5:3514h 55m-2
S      
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
3282
Σ Dwarka Sampark&nbs...CNB??19:30+1:52LKOArr +2:58/Dep 2h 0m+0MFP??10:25+5:3514h 55m-5
      S
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
7017
Σ Gandhidham Muzaffa...CNB??19:30+3:59BSBArr +4:09/Dep +2:333h 35m-1:36MFP??17:45+4:2722h 15m12
S      
715 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...CNB620:05+3:36BSBArr /Dep +2:336h 30m+0MFP317:45+4:2745h 40m10
no arr/dep
648 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site