Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 19:57:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NGP/Nagpur Junction
7 Trains / 40 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 872.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Itwari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+4:33NGP203:50+7:1614h 28m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL901 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:47NGP203:50+4:3114h 28m12
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL901 km62 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+5:16NGP203:50+7:1914h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL901 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+3:50NGP203:50+5:3014h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL901 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+2:18NGP204:35+4:4715h 13m8
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL901 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+1:00NGP210:35+2:0516h 30m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL901 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05-NGP210:35-16h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL901 km55 km/hr


40 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Hatia   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhopal   Itarsi   Varanasi   Satna   Jabalpur   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+1:11BPLArr +2:16/Dep +5:292h 55m+3:13NGP??18:20+6:3218h 0m4
 M     
901 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+1:44BPLArr +3:10/Dep +2:181h 25m-52NGP??17:35+3:0317h 15m24
S T T  
901 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+1:11JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:081h 55m+8NGP??17:35+3:0317h 15m27
 M W F 
901 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+1:11JHSArr +2:00/Dep +2:4535m+45NGP??14:15+3:2713h 55m6
 M W F 
901 kmrakeshg-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+55BPLArr +2:18/Dep 6h 40m+0NGP??22:10+3:3421h 30m-5
      S
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:52BPLArr +3:40/Dep 6h 40m+0NGP??22:10+3:3421h 30m-6
  T    
901 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30+2:16TATAArr +5:25/Dep +61h 17m-5:19NGP307:20+2853h 50m10
   W   
2040 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+5:39HTEArr +7:53/Dep +13h 15m-7:52NGP??10:55+2533h 5m7
     F 
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16372
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??01:50+5:39RNCArr +6:27/Dep +1:455h 10m-4:42NGP??13:40+1:4635h 50m20
S      
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:23JHSArr +2:06/Dep 5h 10m+0NGP??22:10+3:3419h 45m-7
SMT T S
901 kmansariFaiz*^-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+3:52ANVTArr /Dep +113h 5m+0NGP??04:00+3:4725h 0m-12
  T   S
1519 kmxxx-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05-TATAArr /Dep 3h 57m+0NGP014:10-58h 5m18
SMTWTFS
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16370
Σ Gaya-Hyderabad "Bo...CNB??04:05+3:04BKSCArr /Dep +1:531h 30m+0NGP??13:40+1:4633h 35m20
S      
1765 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB004:05-TATAArr /Dep +85h 37m+0NGP315:40-59h 35m14
SMTWTFS
2312 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+6:00BPLArr +7:01/Dep +2:303h 15m-4:31NGP??00:05+2:4819h 40m-2
  T    
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+6:00BPLArr +7:01/Dep 2h 35m+0NGP??23:15+3:0718h 50m5
  T    
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+6:00BPLArr +7:01/Dep +3:094h 30m-3:52NGP??01:40+3:1621h 15m9
  T    
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+6:00BPLArr +7:01/Dep 1h 40m+0NGP??22:10+3:3417h 45m-2
  T    
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+1:24BPLArr /Dep +2:304h 10m+0NGP??00:05+2:4818h 30m-2
  T T  
901 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr /Dep +1:523h 30m+0NGP??00:20+2:4718h 45m0
SMTWTFS
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+1:24JHSArr /Dep +1:254h 25m+0NGP??00:05+3:0618h 30m-2
S  W F 
901 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+2:10JHSArr +3:02/Dep +1:592h 10m-1:03NGP??00:05+2:4816h 5m-2
  T T  
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+41JHSArr +1:52/Dep +2:021h 0m+10NGP??23:15+3:4615h 15m12
S      
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+4JHSArr +1:14/Dep +1:3755m+23NGP??23:15+3:2415h 15m11
     F 
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+2:10JHSArr +3:02/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??23:15+3:0715h 15m5
  T    
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+2:10BPLArr +4:08/Dep +3:092h 40m-59NGP??01:40+3:1617h 40m9
  T T  
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+41JHSArr +1:52/Dep +1:252h 10m-27NGP??00:05+3:0616h 5m1
S      
901 kmansariFaiz*^-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +6:27/Dep +19h 55m-6:26NGP??10:55+2546h 7m-34
S   T  
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+4:49JHSArr +5:32/Dep +1:092h 13m-4:23NGP??05:25+1:5915h 40m-30
 M     
901 kmxxx-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+28BSBArr +2:00/Dep +1:221h 55m-38NGP??19:30+3:2927h 30m12
   W   
1398 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+47STAArr +1:04/Dep +542h 10m-10NGP??11:45+1:2319h 35m17
 M  T  
1048 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+47RArr +52/Dep +132h 55m-39NGP??15:05+2522h 55m7
 M     
1154 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+1:38JBPArr +1:46/Dep +4:061h 0m+2:20NGP??17:55+3:5622h 40m14
SMTWTFS
1052 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+2:20RNCArr /Dep +18h 40m+0NGP??10:55+2537h 55m7
S   T  
1788 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+49BPLArr +1:42/Dep +3:202h 5m+1:38NGP??14:15+3:2716h 43m5
SMTWTFS
901 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+49ETArr +2:02/Dep 3h 5m+0NGP??15:10+2:0817h 38m4
S      
901 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+49ETArr +2:02/Dep +321h 35m-1:30NGP??14:00+4116h 28m18
 M W   
901 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+49BPLArr +1:42/Dep +371h 15m-1:05NGP??14:00+5316h 28m19
S    F 
901 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+49BPLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 15m-39NGP??14:00+1:2216h 28m19
  T    
901 kmHussain*^~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB521:50-KGPArr +2:21/Dep 7h 10m+0NGP013:15-63h 25m49
SM   F 
2313 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site