Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NGP/Nagpur Junction
7 Trains / 38 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 902.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERCNB513:22+1:49NGP203:50+4:0214h 28m10
      S
IISL
3A
PQWL902 km62 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18NGP203:50+3:0314h 28m12
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL902 km62 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11NGP203:50+4:5814h 28m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL902 km62 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERCNB413:22+1:54NGP203:50+3:5014h 28m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL902 km62 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB513:22+1:26NGP204:35+3:0915h 13m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL902 km59 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+57NGP210:35+1:0416h 30m13
 M  T  
IISL
PQWL902 km55 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERCNB518:05+41NGP210:35+1:2216h 30m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL902 km55 km/hr


38 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NGP/Nagpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Satna   Ranchi   Hatia   Jabalpur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+34BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8NGP??18:20+1:0718h 0m4
 M     
902 kmHussain*^~-
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...CNB??00:20+2:09BPLArr +2:44/Dep +251h 25m-2:19NGP??17:35+2717h 15m22
S T T  
902 km12864 departed from ...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...CNB??00:20+34JHSArr +1:14/Dep +221h 55m-52NGP??17:35+2717h 15m25
 M W F 
902 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
22516
--
Σ Kanpur - Jhansi - ...CNB??00:20+34JHSArr +1:14/Dep +2235m-52NGP??14:15+3313h 55m6
 M W F 
902 kmrakeshg-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+1:05BPLArr +1:31/Dep +286h 40m-1:03NGP??22:10+4521h 30m-5
      S
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...CNB??00:40+2:23BPLArr +3:39/Dep +286h 40m-3:11NGP??22:10+4521h 30m-6
  T    
902 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:10TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00NGP??07:20+3129h 50m12
   W   
1793 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...CNB??01:50+2:52HTEArr /Dep +13h 15m+0NGP??10:55+4233h 5m7
     F 
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...CNB??02:25+1:02JHSArr +1:25/Dep +205h 10m-1:05NGP??22:10+4519h 45m-7
SMT T S
902 kmansariFaiz*^~-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32NGP??04:00+4925h 0m-12
  T   S
1520 kmxxx-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:08TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59NGP??14:10+2734h 5m20
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...CNB??04:05+1:08TATAArr +1:16/Dep +185h 37m-58NGP??15:40+3535h 35m16
SMTWTFS
1786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3737
Σ Sampark Nihal ...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +593h 15m-2:04NGP??00:05+5119h 40m-2
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27NGP??23:15+1:0718h 50m5
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
3739
--
Σ Gomtipatnam Expres...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +374h 30m-2:26NGP??01:40+2121h 15m9
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +281h 40m-2:35NGP??22:10+4517h 45m-2
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
16340
Σ gkp mas Σ...CNB??05:35+50BPLArr +2:07/Dep +594h 10m-1:08NGP??00:05+5118h 30m-2
  T T  
902 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
21591
--
Σ AP Gorakh  ...CNB??05:35+50JHSArr +1:37/Dep +193h 30m-1:18NGP??00:20+4218h 45m0
SMTWTFS
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...CNB??05:35+50JHSArr +1:37/Dep +154h 25m-1:22NGP??00:05+2818h 30m-2
S  W F 
902 kmRajdhani Express-
1658
Σ Udyog Sampark Supe...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +182h 10m-1:11NGP??00:05+5116h 5m-2
  T T  
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
2398
--
Σ Swarnagomti Super ...CNB??08:00+24JHSArr +1:49/Dep +191h 0m-1:30NGP??23:15+5915h 15m12
S      
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+6JHSArr +43/Dep +955m-34NGP??23:15+5215h 15m11
     F 
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10NGP??23:15+1:0715h 15m5
  T    
903 kmVinay Kumar~-
3740
--
Σ Samatanagri Expres...CNB??08:00+31BPLArr +2:20/Dep +372h 40m-1:43NGP??01:40+2117h 40m9
  T T  
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...CNB??08:00+24JHSArr +1:49/Dep +152h 10m-1:34NGP??00:05+2816h 5m1
S      
902 kmansariFaiz*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...CNB??12:48-HTEArr +5:19/Dep +19h 55m-5:18NGP??10:55+4246h 7m-34
S   T  
1789 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36NGP??05:25+3115h 40m-30
 M     
902 kmxxx-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+2BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25NGP??19:30+1:4227h 30m12
   W   
1399 kmHarsh*^~-
14320
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+30STAArr +36/Dep +432h 10m+7NGP??11:45+4919h 35m17
 M  T  
1050 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
14321
--
Σ Lucknow - Raipur -...CNB??16:10+30RArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32NGP??15:05+1522h 55m7
 M     
1148 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+27JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0NGP??17:55+5122h 40m16
SMTWTFS
1054 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...CNB??21:00+30RNCArr +21/Dep +18h 40m-20NGP??10:55+4237h 55m7
S   T  
1790 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1223
Σ Lucknow to Chennai...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +312h 5m-2NGP??14:15+3316h 43m5
SMTWTFS
902 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+30ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4NGP??15:10+4917h 38m6
S      
902 kmVinay Kumar~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...CNB??21:32+30ETArr +45/Dep +131h 35m-32NGP??14:00+2216h 28m18
 M W   
902 kmBMTIR*^~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13NGP??14:00+1116h 28m17
S    F 
902 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10NGP??14:00+2016h 28m17
  T    
902 kmHussain*^~-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+34KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34NGP??13:15+4339h 25m49
SM   F 
1981 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.