Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:29:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:29:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NK/Nasik Road
11 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1168.2 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+34NK318:23+4818h 3m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02NK323:18+2:2220h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1168 km56 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:14NK323:43+4:0919h 18m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERCNB505:35+50IGP401:03+1:4119h 28m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1219 km63 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+31NK302:08+2:0818h 8m4
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1168 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+3:39NK302:07+4:4418h 7m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1168 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+2:16NK311:20+2:4819h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1168 km61 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:14NK311:20+1:5319h 0m8
S T TF 
II3A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
02112Lucknow - Mumbai CS...ACSFCRCNB4,916:40+6:34IGP313:40+6:0021h 0m5
   W   
3A
 1219 km58 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB3,418:05+20NK313:27+3819h 22m5
S      
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1168 km60 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+30NK315:13+1:0017h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL1168 km66 km/hr


27 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:09BPLArr +2:44/Dep +512h 25m-1:53NK??22:58+1:1722h 38m79
S T T  
1168 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+10BPLArr +1/Dep +511h 40m+50NK??22:58+1:1722h 18m82
S      
1168 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:26/Dep +02h 10m-1:26NK??05:18+1:0728h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1787 kmHarsh*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+1:10TATAArr +3:25/Dep +251h 17m-3:00NK??16:23+1:0638h 53m20
   W   
2442 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+33MTJArr +42/Dep +92h 56m-33NK??05:18+1:0727h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1531 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:10STAArr +1:12/Dep +422h 30m-30NK??06:25+1:1226h 55m55
SMTWTFS
1370 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+1:08TATAArr +1:16/Dep +173h 57m-59NK??00:35+5044h 30m36
SMTWTFS
2435 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2125
Σ Karmanagari Super&...CNB??08:00+6ETArr +1:49/Dep +241h 35m-1:25IGP??04:38+1920h 38m5
     F 
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+24BPLArr +2:16/Dep +513h 20m-1:25NK??05:18+1:0721h 18m12
S      
1168 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+24MMRArr +2:24/Dep +3725m-1:47NK??02:27+3718h 27m19
S      
1168 km~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:11ETArr +4:07/Dep +3720m-3:30NK??07:58+4918h 36m-7
  T    
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:49ETArr +3:29/Dep +3720m-2:52NK??07:58+4918h 36m2
      S
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:18ETArr +2:31/Dep +3720m-1:54NK??07:58+4918h 36m2
S   TF 
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +3720m-2:55NK??07:58+4918h 36m2
   W   
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr +2:39/Dep +3723h 15m-2:02NK??07:58+4942h 36m5
 M     
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +3:32/Dep +2145m-3:11NK??07:45+4518h 23m0
   W   
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:49NGPArr +4:02/Dep +22h 10m-4:00NK??01:25+2836h 3m18
      S
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:18NGPArr +3:03/Dep +22h 10m-3:01NK??01:25+2836h 3m18
S   TF 
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:11NGPArr +4:58/Dep +22h 10m-4:56NK??01:25+2836h 3m9
  T    
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:54NGPArr +3:50/Dep +22h 10m-3:48NK??01:25+2836h 3m18
   W   
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:26NGPArr +3:09/Dep +21h 25m-3:07NK??01:25+2836h 3m21
 M     
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +571h 57m-1:53NK??08:18+1:4418h 33m-25
   W   
1168 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+30BNDAArr +1:03/Dep +343h 58m-29NK??16:55+1:4624h 45m18
 M     
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+30STAArr +36/Dep +1:391h 25m+1:03NK??15:20+1:2823h 10m40
 M  T  
1316 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+1:47AGCArr +2:47/Dep +231h 40m-2:24NK??18:23+1:2124h 53m13
      S
1423 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+57NGPArr +1:04/Dep +05h 40m-1:04NK??09:48+2739h 43m19
    T  
1751 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+34KGPArr +41/Dep +77h 5m-34NK??00:15+1:0150h 25m73
SM   F 
2630 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.