Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:49:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NK/Nasik Road
9 Trains / 26 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1168.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+24NK318:23+4518h 3m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:02NK323:18+2:4920h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km56 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+3:11NK323:43+4:4019h 18m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+29NK302:08+2:1318h 8m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:11NK302:07+4:1318h 7m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1168 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:45NK311:20+2:5719h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1168 km61 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+51NK311:20+2:0319h 0m8
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05+21NK313:27+2719h 22m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km60 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+40NK315:13+1:1217h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km66 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:11BPLArr +1:29/Dep +1:242h 25m-5NK??22:58+1:4222h 38m79
S T T  
1168 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+13BPLArr -2/Dep +1:241h 40m+1:26NK??22:58+1:4222h 18m82
S      
1168 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+31DLIArr +1:44/Dep +02h 10m-1:44NK??05:18+1:3028h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1787 kmHarsh*^~-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB501:30+1:51TATAArr +3:25/Dep +151h 17m-3:10NK316:23+4962h 53m19
   W   
2689 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+42MTJArr +1:31/Dep +122h 56m-1:19NK??05:18+1:3027h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1531 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:05STAArr +1:43/Dep +242h 30m-1:19NK??06:25+4926h 55m55
SMTWTFS
1370 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB004:05+1:11TATAArr +1:11/Dep +153h 57m-56NK300:35+5068h 30m35
SMTWTFS
2962 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+34BPLArr +2:06/Dep +1:213h 20m-45NK??05:18+1:3021h 18m12
S      
1168 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+34MMRArr +2:44/Dep +2925m-2:15NK??02:27+2718h 27m19
S      
1168 km~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+2:44ETArr +4:51/Dep +5820m-3:53NK??07:58+4518h 36m-8
  T    
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+1:38ETArr +4:44/Dep +5820m-3:46NK??07:58+4518h 36m1
      S
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:43ETArr +3:51/Dep +5820m-2:53NK??07:58+4518h 36m1
S   TF 
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +4:44/Dep +5820m-3:46NK??07:58+4518h 36m1
   W   
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:26ETArr +2:43/Dep +5823h 15m-1:45NK??07:58+4542h 36m4
 M     
1168 kmHarsh*^~-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+1:54ETArr +4:44/Dep +1945m-4:25NK??07:45+2418h 23m0
   W   
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:38NGPArr +5:01/Dep +02h 10m-5:01NK??01:25+2036h 3m18
      S
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:43NGPArr +4:26/Dep +02h 10m-4:26NK??01:25+2036h 3m18
S   TF 
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:44NGPArr +5:49/Dep +02h 10m-5:49NK??01:25+2036h 3m9
  T    
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:54NGPArr +5:14/Dep +02h 10m-5:14NK??01:25+2036h 3m18
   W   
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:26NGPArr +3:07/Dep +01h 25m-3:07NK??01:25+2036h 3m21
 M     
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+2:10JHSArr +3:38/Dep +1:051h 57m-2:33NK??08:18+1:4418h 33m-25
   W   
1168 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+25BNDAArr +49/Dep +483h 58m-1NK??16:55+1:3724h 45m18
 M     
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+25STAArr +29/Dep +471h 25m+18NK??15:20+3423h 10m40
 M  T  
1315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+2:19AGCArr +3:11/Dep +01h 40m-3:11NK??18:23+5424h 53m13
      S
1423 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+40NGPArr +51/Dep +05h 40m-51NK??09:48+1639h 43m19
    T  
1752 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+28KGPArr +24/Dep +77h 5m-17NK??00:15+3950h 25m73
SM   F 
2640 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site