Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NK/Nasik Road
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1168.18 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+33NK318:23+1:1218h 3m5
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+59NK323:18+3:4120h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km56 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:09NK323:43+6:1919h 18m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+32NK302:08+2:0418h 8m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00-NK302:07-18h 7m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1168 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+1:46NK011:20+3:1719h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1168 km61 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20+1:14NK311:20+2:2819h 0m8
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+3:35NK313:27+3:5419h 22m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km60 km/hr
22122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB018:05-NK313:27-19h 22m5
S      
3A
2A1A
 1168 km60 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+29NK315:13+1:2017h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km66 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+1:03BPLArr +1:47/Dep +2:062h 25m+19NK??22:58+2:4822h 38m79
S T T  
1168 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+8BPLArr +28/Dep +2:061h 40m+1:38NK??22:58+2:4822h 18m82
S      
1168 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+1:01DLIArr +2:50/Dep +02h 10m-2:50NK??05:18+2:1528h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1787 kmHarsh-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:07TATAArr +5:05/Dep +51h 17m-5:00NK??16:23+4838h 53m18
   W   
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+2:13MTJArr +3:52/Dep +202h 56m-3:32NK??05:18+2:1527h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1531 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+1:47STAArr +3:13/Dep +532h 30m-2:20NK??06:25+1:2226h 55m55
SMTWTFS
1370 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+2:00TATAArr +2:47/Dep +153h 57m-2:32NK??00:35+5344h 30m34
SMTWTFS
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+42BPLArr +2:41/Dep +2:023h 20m-39NK??05:18+2:1521h 18m12
S      
1168 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+42MMRArr +3:21/Dep +2725m-2:54NK??02:27+2518h 27m19
S      
1168 km~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB??13:22+3:34ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35NK??07:58+5818h 36m-9
  T    
1168 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB??13:22+2:35ETArr +5:38/Dep +1:1120m-4:27NK??07:58+5818h 36m0
      S
1168 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB??13:22+1:52ETArr +3:25/Dep +1:1120m-2:14NK??07:58+5818h 36m0
S   TF 
1168 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB??13:22+2:29ETArr +4:25/Dep +1:1120m-3:14NK??07:58+5818h 36m0
   W   
1168 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB??13:22+1:44ETArr +2:54/Dep +1:1123h 15m-1:43NK??07:58+5842h 36m3
 M     
1168 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB??13:22+2:29ETArr +4:25/Dep +2445m-4:01NK??07:45+3418h 23m0
   W   
1168 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:35NGPArr +6:05/Dep +12h 10m-6:04NK??01:25+1936h 3m18
      S
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+1:52NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50NK??01:25+1936h 3m18
S   TF 
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:34NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28NK??01:25+1936h 3m9
  T    
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:29NGPArr +3:51/Dep +12h 10m-3:50NK??01:25+1936h 3m18
   W   
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+1:44NGPArr +3:27/Dep +11h 25m-3:26NK??01:25+1936h 3m21
 M     
1770 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB??13:45+3:26JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18NK??08:18+2:4418h 33m-25
   W   
1168 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+43BNDAArr +1:12/Dep +1:003h 58m-12NK??16:55+2:0524h 45m18
 M     
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+43STAArr +51/Dep 1h 25m+0NK??15:20+4723h 10m40
 M  T  
1315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:24AGCArr +3:47/Dep +111h 40m-3:36NK??18:23+5624h 53m13
      S
1423 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+44NGPArr +1:13/Dep +35h 40m-1:10NK??09:48+2239h 43m19
    T  
1752 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+40KGPArr +56/Dep +47h 5m-52NK??00:15+3550h 25m73
SM   F 
2640 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site