Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NK/Nasik Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NK/Nasik Road
9 Trains / 26 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NK⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NK   

Shortest Route: 1167.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRCNB400:20+2:10NK318:23+2:5818h 3m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km65 km/hr
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRCNB402:25+1:35NK323:18+4:3720h 53m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1168 km56 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRCNB204:25+5:56NK323:43+7:0619h 18m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km61 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRCNB208:00+3:02NK302:08+5:1918h 8m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1168 km64 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERCNB408:00+2:54NK302:07+5:4318h 7m7
   W   
Unreserved
 1168 km64 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCNB016:10+3:38NK011:20+5:3019h 10m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1168 km61 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERCNB716:20-NK311:20-19h 0m8
S T TF 
IISL3A
 1168 km61 km/hr
02108Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...ACSFCRCNB518:05+4:51NK313:27+5:1719h 22m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km60 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERCNB421:32+1:13NK315:13+2:5417h 41m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1168 km66 km/hr


26 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NK/Nasik Road

Xfer Stations: Satna   Banda   Nagpur   Agra Cantt.   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Mathura   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21736
Σ PBH to CSTM via LK...CNB??00:20+2:10BPLArr +4:05/Dep +4:122h 25m+7NK??22:58+4:2522h 38m79
S T T  
1168 km~-
21735
Σ ljn to ltt Ac Sani...CNB??00:40+1:01BPLArr +1:28/Dep +4:121h 40m+2:44NK??22:58+4:2522h 18m82
S      
1168 km~-
11432
--
Σ lucknow ,mangalore...CNB??00:50+3:36DLIArr +4:16/Dep +22h 10m-4:14NK??05:18+4:0728h 28m2
SMTWTFS
1787 kmHarsh-
11217
Σ Gaya-Mumbai Bodhga...CNB??01:30+2:31TATAArr +4:26/Dep +71h 17m-4:19NK??16:23+1:1138h 53m18
   W   
2440 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...CNB??02:15+3:01MTJArr +5:35/Dep +412h 56m-4:54NK??05:18+4:0727h 3m11
SMTWTFS
1531 kmambujpathak29-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...CNB??03:30+3:42STAArr +4:31/Dep +2:182h 30m-2:13NK??06:25+2:4126h 55m55
SMTWTFS
1370 kmPuneet Singh-
11215
--
Σ Gaya-Mumbai BODHGA...CNB??04:05+3:32TATAArr +3:30/Dep +113h 57m-3:19NK??00:34+4644h 29m34
SMTWTFS
2441 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7641
--
Σ Lucknow-Kalyan&nbs...CNB??08:00+1:01BPLArr +3:03/Dep +3:293h 20m+26NK??05:18+4:0721h 18m12
S      
1168 kmHussain*^~-
21744
Σ LJN TO CSTM MORNIN...CNB??08:00+1:01MMRArr +2:28/Dep 25m+0NK??02:27+3518h 27m19
S      
1168 km~-
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...CNB513:22+6:13ETArr +6:49/Dep +1:5320m-4:56NK307:58+1:3490h 36m-9
  T    
3258 kmHarsh-
14457
Σ Shakti 2 ]...CNB513:22+3:45ETArr +6:15/Dep +1:5320m-4:22NK307:58+1:3466h 36m0
      S
2741 kmHarsh-
14458
Σ Shakti 3 ]...CNB413:22+4:39ETArr +5:32/Dep +1:5320m-3:39NK307:58+1:3490h 36m0
S   TF 
3464 kmHarsh-
14459
Σ Shakti 4 ]...CNB413:22+4:19ETArr +5:33/Dep +1:5320m-3:40NK307:58+1:3466h 36m0
   W   
2040 kmHarsh-
14460
--
Σ Shakti 5 ]...CNB513:22+2:19ETArr +4:08/Dep +1:5323h 15m-2:15NK307:58+1:3466h 36m4
 M     
2696 kmHarsh-
16449
Σ Lalitpur Mumbai Li...CNB413:22+4:19ETArr +5:33/Dep +2745m-5:06NK307:45+4842h 23m0
no arr/dep
2040 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16868
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+3:45NGPArr +6:48/Dep +12h 10m-6:47NK??01:25+2336h 3m17
      S
1768 kmDinesh Gada-
16869
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Tri...CNB??13:22+4:39NGPArr +5:59/Dep +12h 10m-5:58NK??01:25+2336h 3m17
S   TF 
1768 kmDinesh Gada-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB513:22+6:13NGPArr +7:35/Dep +12h 10m-7:34NK301:25+2384h 3m8
  T    
3561 kmDinesh Gada-
16871
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB413:22+4:19NGPArr +6:33/Dep +12h 10m-6:32NK301:25+2360h 3m17
   W   
2343 kmDinesh Gada-
16872
--
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...CNB??13:22+2:19NGPArr +5:21/Dep +11h 25m-5:20NK??01:25+2336h 3m21
 M     
1768 kmDinesh Gada-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...CNB113:45+5:00JHSArr +5:59/Dep +5:031h 57m-56NK308:18+5:1142h 33m-29
  T    
1265 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
4038
--
Σ Tulsi Rath (Via BN...CNB??16:10+59BNDAArr +1:30/Dep +1:103h 58m-20NK??16:58+3:3024h 48m18
 M     
1283 kmVinay Kumar~-
14319
Σ Lucknow - Satna - ...CNB??16:10+59STAArr +1:12/Dep +2:531h 25m+1:41NK??15:20+2:1823h 10m40
 M  T  
1315 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21730
Σ ljn to ltt sanivaa...CNB??17:30+3:40AGCArr +4:32/Dep +221h 40m-4:10NK??18:23+2:3824h 53m13
      S
1423 km~-
17646
Σ Lucknow marathwada...CNB??18:05+53NGPArr +2:19/Dep +05h 40m-2:19NK??09:48+4039h 43m18
    T  
1749 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21437
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...CNB??21:50+1:59KGPArr +2:03/Dep +77h 10m-1:56NK??00:19+5050h 29m73
SM   F 
2640 kmKunal Rathi-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site