Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:25:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NLR/Nellore
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:52NLR319:18+3:2329h 56m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1817 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+3:31NLR319:19+5:2829h 57m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1817 km61 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+45NLR306:15+3536h 10m41
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1840 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+29BPLArr +1:40/Dep +4:482h 55m+3:08GDR??11:55+2:5635h 35m9
 M     
1855 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:14KGPArr +4:42/Dep +34h 20m-4:39NLR??20:12+1:1242h 42m21
   W   
2410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:14PRRArr +4:47/Dep +112h 47m-4:36NLR??18:56+2:0841h 26m20
   W   
2295 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr +5:53/Dep +01h 40m-5:53NLR??18:56+1:3341h 6m13
S T    
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:35ANVTArr +4:03/Dep +23h 5m-4:01NLR??18:08+1:5739h 8m-5
  T   S
2435 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:52BBSArr +2:45/Dep +232h 15m-2:22NLR??22:13+3542h 8m7
S      
2411 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+5:00BPLArr +5:34/Dep +1:292h 35m-4:05GDR??15:10+1:5334h 45m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:52MLDTArr +6:32/Dep +431h 30m-5:49GDR??08:50+2:3150h 55m18
   W   
2852 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+0JHSArr +50/Dep +5655m+6GDR??15:10+1:2231h 10m15
     F 
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+32JHSArr +1:36/Dep +491h 0m-47GDR??15:10+1:5331h 10m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15NLR??04:29+3039h 59m10
 M     
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15NLR??04:47+2840h 17m14
   W   
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+2:54BBSArr +5:15/Dep +01h 30m-5:15NLR??04:29+1739h 59m4
    T  
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+2:54KURArr +5:18/Dep +42h 45m-5:14NLR??12:32+1:2848h 2m62
   WT S
2380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:36JHSArr +2:43/Dep +373h 58m-2:06GDR??18:24+4329h 2m2
 M     
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+3:18JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26GDR??18:24+4328h 39m-26
 M     
1855 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +64h 34m-4:40NLR??10:24+1:4443h 54m16
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+2:17ASNArr +4:46/Dep +264h 34m-4:20GDR??08:50+2:3142h 20m1
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00-BSBArr +1:00/Dep 1h 55m+0GDR111:55-67h 55m22
S T    
2352 kmHarsh-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+39RArr +42/Dep +115h 0m-31NLR??12:32+1:0144h 22m56
 M     
2008 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+4:48BBSArr +7:14/Dep +01h 10m-7:14NLR??04:29+3034h 36m11
no arr/dep
2339 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+43JBPArr +40/Dep +2:121h 0m+1:32NLR??10:09+5438h 54m22
SMTWTFS
1969 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:40HWHArr /Dep +93h 5m+0NLR??15:59+5243h 54m2
S      
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:47KGPArr +6:20/Dep +37h 50m-6:17NLR??20:12+1:1248h 7m21
  T    
2410 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:47SRCArr +5:53/Dep +46h 20m-5:49NLR??23:49+1:2251h 44m19
  T    
2625 kmNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+32ETArr +1:09/Dep +343h 5m-35NLR??06:27+1432h 55m14
S      
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+32BPLArr +49/Dep +241h 15m-25NLR??05:19+3231h 47m26
S    F 
1817 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+32BPLArr +49/Dep +331h 15m-16NLR??05:19+3431h 47m26
  T    
1817 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+2:30KGPArr +2:12/Dep 4h 55m+0GDR??15:33+3641h 43m13
      S
2455 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +38/Dep +531h 35m+15NLR??10:34+5236h 44m19
     F 
2345 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +38/Dep +1:113h 0m+33NLR??11:44+2:2437h 54m17
S      
2345 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+40BBSArr +38/Dep +443h 0m+6NLR??11:44+1:0237h 54m17
 M     
2345 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +03h 40m-4:32NLR??20:12+1:1245h 2m19
S  WT S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +16h 50m-4:31NLR??00:02+5948h 52m27
S  WT S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+2:25HWHArr +1:56/Dep +03h 40m-1:56NLR??20:12+1:1245h 2m19
 MT  F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site