Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 09:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NLR/Nellore
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 1816.85 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERCNB413:22+1:18NLR319:18+2:3329h 56m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1817 km61 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRCNB513:22+2:11NLR319:19+3:5929h 57m24
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1817 km61 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+57NLR306:15+2236h 10m41
 M  T  
IISL
3A
GNWL1840 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+34BPLArr +1:12/Dep +1:202h 55m+8GDR??11:55+3035h 35m9
 M     
1855 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:10KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22NLR??20:12+1:0542h 42m21
   W   
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+1:10PRRArr +3:21/Dep +1:032h 47m-2:18NLR??18:56+3:0341h 26m20
   W   
2304 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:52HTEArr /Dep +11h 40m+0NLR??18:56+3841h 6m13
S T    
2303 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:18ANVTArr +3:32/Dep +03h 5m-3:32NLR??18:08+2239h 8m-5
  T   S
2435 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:08BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48NLR??22:13+1:2642h 8m7
S      
2412 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+3:14BPLArr +3:03/Dep +362h 35m-2:27GDR??15:10+1434h 45m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:03MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31GDR??08:50+2:1150h 55m18
   W   
2855 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+6JHSArr +43/Dep +955m-34GDR??15:10+431h 10m15
     F 
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+31JHSArr +1:29/Dep +191h 0m-1:10GDR??15:10+1431h 10m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02NLR??04:29+639h 59m10
 M     
2344 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:02/Dep +41h 30m-3:58NLR??04:47+2240h 17m14
   W   
2344 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:22BBSArr +4:02/Dep +01h 30m-4:02NLR??04:29+1039h 59m4
    T  
2344 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:22KURArr +4:07/Dep +42h 45m-4:03NLR??12:32+1:0448h 2m62
   WT S
2370 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:26JHSArr +2:46/Dep +143h 58m-2:32GDR??18:24+2629h 2m2
 M     
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:43JHSArr +2:50/Dep +142h 13m-2:36GDR??18:24+2628h 39m-26
 M     
1855 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +54h 34m-1:24NLR??10:24+5843h 54m16
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+47ASNArr +1:29/Dep +04h 34m-1:29GDR??08:50+2:1142h 20m1
   W   
2420 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+2BSBArr +52/Dep +271h 55m-25GDR??11:55+1:0843h 55m21
   W   
2352 kmHarsh*^~-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+30RArr +36/Dep +105h 0m-26NLR??12:32+1:3644h 22m56
 M     
2002 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+2:47BBSArr +4:31/Dep +01h 10m-4:31NLR??04:29+634h 36m11
no arr/dep
2341 kmHarsh*^~-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+27JBPArr +16/Dep 1h 0m+0NLR??10:09+2638h 54m25
SMTWTFS
1969 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+1:36HWHArr +2:43/Dep +13h 5m-2:42NLR??15:59+2443h 54m2
S      
2498 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:22KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29NLR??20:12+1:0548h 7m21
  T    
2412 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:22SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54NLR??23:49+1:0151h 44m19
  T    
2626 kmNATHAWAT™-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+30ETArr +45/Dep +413h 5m-4NLR??06:27+2832h 55m16
S      
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +201h 15m-13NLR??05:19+1631h 47m26
S    F 
1816 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+30BPLArr +33/Dep +231h 15m-10NLR??05:19+2131h 47m26
  T    
1816 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+35KGPArr +30/Dep +34h 55m-27GDR??15:33+2741h 43m13
      S
2456 kmPŕāķāşh-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:151h 35m+10NLR??10:34+5336h 44m19
     F 
2336 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +1:05/Dep +523h 0m-13NLR??11:44+2637h 54m17
S      
2336 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+34BBSArr +1:05/Dep +1:243h 0m+19NLR??11:44+2:2637h 54m17
 M     
2336 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +173h 40m-2:59NLR??20:12+1:0545h 2m19
S  WT S
2578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +66h 50m-3:10NLR??00:02+1:1248h 52m27
S  WT S
2578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:28HWHArr +1:03/Dep +173h 40m-46NLR??20:12+1:0545h 2m19
 MT  F 
2498 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.