Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 08:10:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 08:10:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NLR/Nellore
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+1:41NLR319:18+3:2929h 56m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1817 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+2:45NLR319:19+5:2929h 57m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1817 km61 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+54NLR306:15+1236h 10m41
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1840 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+28BPLArr +1:17/Dep +1:112h 55m-6GDR??11:55+3635h 35m9
 M     
1855 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+1:32KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46NLR??20:12+1:2242h 42m21
   W   
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+1:32PRRArr +3:36/Dep +1:102h 47m-2:26NLR??18:56+2:2341h 26m20
   W   
2295 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+2:52HTEArr +4:31/Dep +11h 40m-4:30NLR??18:56+3441h 6m13
S T    
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB??03:00+2:44ANVTArr +3:30/Dep +03h 5m-3:30NLR??18:08+2739h 8m-5
  T   S
2435 kmxxx-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+1:04BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40NLR??22:13+1:1442h 8m7
S      
2411 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB??04:25+2:40BPLArr +3:12/Dep +482h 35m-2:24GDR??15:10+3834h 45m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+2:09MLDTArr +5:52/Dep +151h 30m-5:37GDR??08:50+2:3250h 55m18
   W   
2852 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+15JHSArr +1:15/Dep +855m-1:07GDR??15:10+1631h 10m15
     F 
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB??08:00+34JHSArr +1:42/Dep +181h 0m-1:24GDR??15:10+3831h 10m9
  T    
1856 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59NLR??04:29+4939h 59m10
 M     
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59NLR??04:47-1740h 17m14
   W   
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+1:19BBSArr +3:59/Dep +01h 30m-3:59NLR??04:29+839h 59m4
    T  
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+1:19KURArr +3:49/Dep +42h 45m-3:45NLR??12:32+5148h 2m62
   WT S
2380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+1:31JHSArr +2:37/Dep +163h 58m-2:21GDR??18:24+1729h 2m2
 M     
1855 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+1:48JHSArr +3:15/Dep +162h 13m-2:59GDR??18:24+1728h 39m-26
 M     
1855 kmxxx-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +174h 34m-1:55NLR??10:24+1:1543h 54m16
S      
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+54ASNArr +2:12/Dep +134h 34m-1:59GDR??08:50+2:3242h 20m1
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB??16:00+3BSBArr +51/Dep +271h 55m-24GDR??11:55+1:0743h 55m21
   W   
2352 kmHarsh-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+34RArr +30/Dep +105h 0m-20NLR??12:32+5944h 22m56
 M     
2002 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+2:51BBSArr +4:58/Dep +01h 10m-4:58NLR??04:29+4934h 36m11
no arr/dep
2339 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB??19:15+30JBPArr +21/Dep +1:361h 0m+1:15NLR??10:09+3438h 54m22
SMTWTFS
1969 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:11HWHArr +3:04/Dep +13h 5m-3:03NLR??15:59+1843h 54m2
S      
2496 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+5:51KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20NLR??20:12+1:2248h 7m21
  T    
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+5:51SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21NLR??23:49+5651h 44m19
  T    
2625 kmNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+39ETArr +1:05/Dep +523h 5m-13NLR??06:27+3432h 55m14
S      
1817 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+39BPLArr +52/Dep +201h 15m-32NLR??05:19+1831h 47m26
S    F 
1816 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+39BPLArr +52/Dep +221h 15m-30NLR??05:19+2131h 47m26
  T    
1816 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+27KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29GDR??15:33+2041h 43m13
      S
2455 kmPŕāķāşh-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +1:241h 35m+59NLR??10:34+1:2636h 44m19
     F 
2345 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep 3h 0m+0NLR??11:44+2737h 54m17
S      
2345 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+35BBSArr +25/Dep +513h 0m+26NLR??11:44+1:4037h 54m17
 M     
2345 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +223h 40m-2:57NLR??20:12+1:2245h 2m19
S  WT S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB??23:10+1:22HWHArr +3:19/Dep +146h 50m-3:05NLR??00:02+5248h 52m27
S  WT S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+1:24HWHArr +1:03/Dep +223h 40m-41NLR??20:12+1:2245h 2m19
 MT  F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site