Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NLR/Nellore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:01:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NLR/Nellore
3 Trains / 35 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NLR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NLR/Nellore

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERCNB413:22+4:39NLR319:18+5:1229h 56m26
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1816 km61 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRCNB513:22+6:13NLR319:19+6:5529h 57m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1816 km61 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRCNB518:05+53NLR306:15+1736h 10m41
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL1840 km51 km/hr


35 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NLR/Nellore

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Varanasi   Jabalpur   Malda Town   Raipur   Anand Vihar Terminal   Khurda Road   Purulia   Santragachi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9961
--
Σ Lucknow-Puducherry...CNB??00:20+2:10BPLArr +2:41/Dep +5:202h 55m+2:39GDR??11:55+5:2535h 35m10
 M     
1854 kmHussain*^~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...CNB??01:30+2:31KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22NLR??20:12+5142h 42m21
   W   
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...CNB??01:30+2:31PRRArr +4:17/Dep +102h 47m-4:07NLR??18:56+2141h 26m20
   W   
2296 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...CNB??01:50+4:12HTEArr /Dep 1h 40m+0NLR??18:56+2841h 6m13
S T    
2305 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...CNB203:00+4:56ANVTArr +4:28/Dep 3h 5m+0NLR318:08+3:0539h 8m-2
  T   S
2433 km-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??04:05+3:32BBSArr +3:00/Dep +452h 25m-2:15NLR??22:13+1:5542h 8m8
S      
2411 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
3738
Σ Gomti Millennium&n...CNB204:25+5:56BPLArr +6:39/Dep +1:382h 35m-5:01GDR115:10+4358h 45m12
no arr/dep
2680 kmVinay Kumar~-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...CNB??05:55+4:10MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55GDR??08:50+3:1950h 55m18
   W   
2852 kmSBG Loop~-
2448
--
Σ Swarnaudyog Super&...CNB??08:00+17JHSArr +2:14/Dep +2:1555m+1GDR??15:10+1:4431h 10m15
     F 
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
2449
--
Σ Millenniumnagri Su...CNB208:00+3:02JHSArr +3:55/Dep +1:181h 0m-2:37GDR115:10+4379h 10m12
no arr/dep
2971 kmVinay Kumar~-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:52BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51NLR??04:32-340h 2m10
 M     
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...CNB??12:30+3:52BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51NLR??04:47+2040h 17m14
   W   
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...CNB??12:30+3:52BBSArr +5:51/Dep +01h 30m-5:51NLR??04:47+940h 17m4
    T  
2353 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...CNB??12:30+3:52KURArr +6:11/Dep +72h 40m-6:04NLR??12:32+5448h 2m62
   WT S
2380 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
2459
Σ Ghaghrarath Super&...CNB??13:22+2:19JHSArr +3:46/Dep +1:093h 58m-2:37GDR??18:24+2:3129h 2m3
 M     
1854 kmVinay Kumar~-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...CNB??13:45+5:00JHSArr +5:59/Dep +1:092h 13m-4:50GDR??18:24+2:3128h 39m-26
 M     
1854 km-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...CNB014:30+3:37ASNArr /Dep +394h 34m+0NLR310:49+3492h 19m16
     F 
2597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...CNB??14:30+3:37ASNArr /Dep +1:044h 34m+0GDR??08:50+3:1942h 20m1
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
259
Σ Varuna - Ganga Kav...CNB416:00+45BSBArr +2:06/Dep +2:021h 55m-4GDR111:55+2:5667h 55m21
S T    
2352 kmHarsh-
4605
Σ lko-r-vskp &#...CNB??16:10+59RArr +1:04/Dep +145h 0m-50NLR??12:32+1:0844h 22m56
 M     
2001 kmprashantsoni43-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...CNB??17:53+3:25BBSArr +4:55/Dep +01h 15m-4:55NLR??04:32-334h 39m11
no arr/dep
2338 kmHarsh-
7238
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...CNB219:15+2:18JBPArr +2:21/Dep +5:011h 0m+2:40NLR310:09+4:0262h 54m23
SMTWTFS
1967 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
1434
Σ Pudubhoj Super (Ga...CNB??20:05+2:43HWHArr +5:29/Dep +13h 5m-5:28NLR??15:59+1643h 54m2
S      
2518 kmVinay Kumar~-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...CNB??20:05+6:23KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42NLR??20:12+5148h 7m21
  T    
2409 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...CNB??20:05+6:23SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19NLR??23:49+4851h 44m19
  T    
2625 kmNathawat-
1623
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...CNB??21:32+1:13ETArr +2:47/Dep +2:033h 5m-44NLR??06:27+1:1432h 55m14
S      
1816 kmVinay Kumar~-
9959
--
Σ Lucknow-Chennai&nb...CNB??21:32+1:13BPLArr +2:32/Dep +451h 15m-1:47NLR??05:19+1:1031h 47m28
S    F 
1816 kmHussain*^~-
9960
--
Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore...CNB??21:32+1:13BPLArr +2:32/Dep +1:021h 15m-1:30NLR??05:19+4031h 47m28
  T    
1816 kmHussain*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...CNB??21:50+2:25KGPArr +2:20/Dep +64h 55m-2:14GDR??15:33+3241h 43m13
      S
2455 kmPrakAsh*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...CNB521:50+1:59BBSArr +2:10/Dep +1:561h 35m-14NLR310:34+160h 44m19
no arr/dep
2345 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB??21:50+1:59BBSArr +2:10/Dep +1:103h 0m-1:00NLR??11:44+3137h 54m17
S      
2345 km-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...CNB521:50+1:59BBSArr +2:10/Dep +563h 0m-1:14NLR311:44+1:4461h 54m17
S      
2345 km-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...CNB023:10+3:37HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0NLR320:12+5145h 2m19
S  WT S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...CNB023:10+3:37HWHArr /Dep +126h 50m+0NLR300:02+4648h 52m27
S  WT S
2577 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...CNB??23:10+4:11HWHArr +2:35/Dep +13h 40m-2:34NLR??20:12+5145h 2m19
 MT  F 
2496 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site