Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:17:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:17:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
12 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 1265.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:03NBQ010:35+6:4128h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1448 km51 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+2:15NBQ305:20+5:5823h 5m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1277 km55 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+1:39NBQ??05:20+6:1423h 5m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1277 km55 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+2:10NBQ105:20+5:2223h 5m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km55 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+2NBQ020:30+2:1332h 5m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:01NBQ013:40+6:3724h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-NBQ020:25-25h 20m13
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1283 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+56NBQ020:25+5:3425h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1283 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30-NBQ102:50-31h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1368 km44 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+42NBQ002:50+3:2031h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1368 km44 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:14NBQ??21:30+6:0924h 35m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+27NBQ317:28+1:0520h 18m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1277 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +83h 15m-2:23NBQ??06:28+1:0029h 54m8
  TW FS
1841 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+1:48SDAHArr +2:31/Dep +1:411h 50m-50NBQ??05:20+4:0228h 46m25
   W   
1868 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:12MGSArr +3:04/Dep +172h 40m-2:47NBQ??06:55+1:1829h 25m39
S      
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:10DGRArr /Dep +4110h 41m+0NBQ??15:35+2:4638h 5m41
no arr/dep
1607 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23302
--
Σ ? NDLS-Katihar/NJP...CNB??02:35+1:36RJPBArr +3:41/Dep +8:523h 18m+5:11NBQ??06:40+9:2328h 5m5
      S
1309 kmRahul KšŸ˜ŽšŸš‚~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+59GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25NBQ??16:35+1:4635h 50m-23
    T  
1359 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+1:35GKPArr +2:36/Dep +1:261h 30m-1:10NBQ??11:10+3:4429h 10m15
      S
1317 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+1:05GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23NBQ??16:35+1:4632h 15m-26
    T  
1359 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +4:383h 50m+2:50NBQ??19:40+7:1333h 45m26
      S
1376 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+55GKPArr +1:48/Dep +2940m-1:19NBQ??16:35+1:4630h 40m12
 M  T  
1359 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+33LJNArr +1:56/Dep +42h 25m-1:52NBQ??16:08+4026h 18m3
  T    
1370 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+1:43MFPArr +2:49/Dep +1:102h 20m-1:39NBQ??23:20+2:3333h 30m58
 M     
1370 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+47BWNArr +1:29/Dep +171h 56m-1:12NBQ??00:30+2634h 0m4
 M  T  
1638 kmHarsh*^~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+57LJNArr +1:55/Dep +221h 0m-1:33NBQ??23:20+2:3331h 35m59
      S
1370 kmšŸŒŸšŸŒŸĀ©Ā® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+2:22MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59NBQ??06:55+1:1834h 50m21
   W   
1283 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+29HWHArr +42/Dep +281h 25m-14NBQ??02:20+1:4528h 40m34
    T S
1828 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+1:23HWHArr +3:16/Dep +04h 45m-3:16NBQ??12:35+5637h 25m6
   W  S
1913 kmKushagra Sharma^~-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+2:02BWNArr /Dep +263h 17m+0NBQ??06:28+1:0031h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1640 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.