Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NBQ/New Bongaigaon J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 21:57:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction
12 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBQ⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NBQ   

Shortest Route: 1265.15 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra => Barauni => Katihar => New Jalpaiguri

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52NBQ010:35+6:3228h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1447 km50 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB7,806:15+4:39NBQ305:08+5:0622h 53m6
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1304 km57 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRCNB706:15+4:38NBQ005:08+3:5822h 53m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
 1304 km57 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRCNB006:15+3:09NBQ105:08+7:0322h 53m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1277 km56 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25+27NBQ020:30+4:2932h 5m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1405 km44 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45NBQ013:40+6:5524h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1277 km52 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-NBQ020:25-25h 20m13
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1283 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24NBQ020:25+7:1225h 20m13
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1283 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31NBQ102:50+3:5331h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01NBQ002:50+3:4131h 20m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1350 km43 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:37NBQ??21:30+6:1924h 35m9
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1283 km52 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38NBQ317:28+2:0120h 18m11
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL1277 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +123h 15m-2:43NBQ??06:28+4429h 54m8
  TW FS
1834 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +121h 50m-2:43NBQ??05:20+2:5428h 46m25
   W   
1861 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18NBQ??06:55+1:2029h 25m39
S      
1283 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:21DGRArr +3:38/Dep +1810h 41m-3:20NBQ??15:35+2:3138h 5m41
no arr/dep
1606 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4NBQ??16:35+3:5335h 50m-23
    T  
1359 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep 1h 30m+0NBQ??11:10+5:5529h 10m15
      S
1317 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44NBQ??16:35+3:5332h 15m-26
    T  
1359 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57NBQ??19:40+7:0533h 45m26
      S
1376 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21NBQ??16:35+3:5330h 40m12
 M  T  
1359 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+2:17ASNArr +4:33/Dep +121h 13m-4:21NBQ??19:20+5332h 0m12
S  W   
1606 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:36LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56NBQ??16:08+1:2426h 18m4
  T    
1370 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35NBQ??23:20+2:4633h 30m58
 M     
1370 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +111h 56m-4:24NBQ??00:30+2934h 0m4
 M  T  
1638 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17NBQ??23:20+2:4631h 35m59
      S
1370 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33NBQ??06:55+1:2034h 50m21
   W   
1283 kmMohd Arif-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +221h 25m-48NBQ??02:20+1:2028h 40m34
    T S
1827 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +14h 45m-4:31NBQ??12:35+5037h 25m6
   W  S
1913 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+3:27BWNArr +5:16/Dep +263h 17m-4:50NBQ??06:28+4431h 3m2
SMTWTFS
1638 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site