Disclaimer   
Search Trains
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
NCB/New Cooch Behar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:28:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

CNB/Kanpur Central to NCB/New Cooch Behar
10 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NCB⇒CNB   Filters   Dep: CNB   Arr: NCB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Try these Via Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRCNB605:55+2:52NCB008:00+6:1326h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1322 km51 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRCNB712:25-APDJ018:25-30h 0m21
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1296 km43 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRCNB713:00+2:45NCB011:03+6:5522h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1152 km52 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRCNB515:20+3:28APDJ*019:30+6:4528h 10m39
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1219 km43 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRCNB519:05-NCB017:55-22h 50m11
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1158 km51 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRCNB519:05+1:24NCB017:55+7:1622h 50m11
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1158 km51 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRCNB719:30+1:31NCB000:15+3:5728h 45m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km43 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRCNB719:30+1:01NCB000:15+3:3228h 45m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1224 km43 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRCNB920:55+1:37NCB019:30+5:5022h 35m8
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1157 km51 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRCNB521:10+38NCB115:20+2:0318h 10m9
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 1152 km63 km/hr


18 ΣChains between CNB/Kanpur Central and NCB/New Cooch Behar

Xfer Stations: Muzaffarpur   Howrah   Barddhaman   Durgapur   Sealdah   Asansol   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17693
--
Σ NDLS-GHY DuronGhat...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +123h 15m-2:43NCB??04:15+4027h 41m6
  TW FS
1709 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17695
Σ NDLS-GHY Duronto&n...CNB??00:34+2:44SDAHArr +2:55/Dep +121h 50m-2:43APDJ??03:45+2:0027h 11m24
   W   
1752 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...CNB??01:30+2:30MGSArr +3:36/Dep +182h 40m-3:18NCB??03:55+1:3826h 25m36
S      
1158 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...CNB??01:30+3:21DGRArr +3:38/Dep +1810h 41m-3:20APDJ??13:40+2:1536h 10m39
no arr/dep
1497 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...CNB??04:45+1:11GKPArr +2:03/Dep +2:074h 0m+4NCB??13:20+3:1332h 35m-26
    T  
1234 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19774
Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA ...CNB??06:00+2:07GKPArr +3:38/Dep 1h 30m+0APDJ??08:55+6:0326h 55m13
      S
1207 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...CNB??08:20+2:05GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44NCB??13:20+3:1329h 0m-29
    T  
1234 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16258
--
Σ Mumbai (LTT) - Guw...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +6:253h 50m+3:57NCB??17:10+6:0031h 15m24
      S
1250 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...CNB??09:55+1:25GKPArr +2:28/Dep +2:0740m-21NCB??13:20+3:1327h 25m9
 M  T  
1234 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
19573
--
Σ Jodhpur kamakhya e...CNB??11:20+2:17ASNArr +4:33/Dep +121h 13m-4:21APDJ??17:30+3630h 10m10
S  W   
1496 km200 LHB trains in In...-
14601
Σ CSTM-LJN/LKO-DBRG&...CNB??13:50+1:36LJNArr +2:58/Dep +22h 25m-2:56NCB??14:03+1:1924h 13m1
  T    
1245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14723
Σ ADI-GHY Σ...CNB??13:50+2:19MFPArr +3:30/Dep +552h 20m-2:35NCB??20:45+2:3630h 55m54
 M     
1245 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15130
--
Σ Pakur express ...CNB??14:30+2:17BWNArr +4:35/Dep +111h 56m-4:24NCB??21:15+5530h 45m-2
 M  T  
1512 kmHarsh-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...CNB??15:45+1:13LJNArr +2:29/Dep +121h 0m-2:17NCB??20:45+2:3629h 0m55
      S
1244 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...CNB??20:05+1:19MGSArr +2:51/Dep +186h 25m-2:33NCB??03:55+1:3831h 50m18
   W   
1158 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17694
--
Σ NDLS-GHY Rajdhani ...CNB??21:40+1:01HWHArr +1:10/Dep +221h 25m-48NCB??23:53+1:2026h 13m31
    T S
1702 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22820
--
Σ ALD - HWH - GHY GA...CNB??23:10+2:40HWHArr +4:32/Dep +14h 45m-4:31NCB??09:55+1:0134h 45m3
   W  S
1787 km१२४२३ डिब्रुगढ़ टाउन...-
6079
--
Σ dhanbad-bwn-ghy da...CNB??23:25+3:27BWNArr +5:16/Dep +263h 17m-4:50NCB??04:15+4028h 50m0
SMTWTFS
1512 km~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site